2014 Cardiff Half Marathon

16029 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
252 Jamie Farmer Male 92 MSEN 59 David Lloyd Redway Runners 00:36:13 137 00:59:33 114 01:16:08 101 01:16:05 100 Media
158 Gary Wyn Davies Male 93 MSEN 60 Aberystwyth AC 00:35:32 92 00:58:32 91 01:16:13 102 01:16:10 101 Media
143 Andrew How Male 94 M35-39 20 00:34:57 72 00:58:28 87 01:16:14 103 01:16:11 102 Media
149 Henry Wright Male 95 M35-39 21 White Rock Runners 00:35:18 84 00:58:23 82 01:16:16 104 01:16:13 103 Media
138 Mark Emery Male 96 MSEN 61 Bridgend AC 00:35:35 97 00:58:48 96 01:16:16 105 01:16:14 104 Media
163 Gavin Gates Male 97 M35-39 22 Bridgend AC 00:35:31 90 00:58:57 101 01:16:17 106 01:16:15 105 Media
354 Mike Pfeiffer Male 98 M45-49 3 Brecon ac 00:35:35 98 00:58:41 93 01:16:21 107 01:16:19 106 Media
967 Thomas Humphrey Male 99 MSEN 62 Plymouth Harriers 00:35:53 110 00:59:04 104 01:16:28 108 01:16:25 107 Media
139 James Gillanders Male 100 M35-39 23 London Frontrunners 00:36:00 121 00:59:12 108 01:16:31 109 01:16:27 108 Media
188 Aitor Alvarez-Fernandez Male 101 MSEN 63 Oxford Athletics 00:36:26 142 00:59:50 125 01:16:31 110 01:16:31 111 Media
863 Dylan Grimes Male 102 M45-49 4 00:35:27 89 00:59:05 105 01:16:32 111 01:16:31 110 Media
404 Sam Bailey Male 103 M35-39 24 00:35:34 96 00:58:57 102 01:16:33 112 01:16:29 109 Media
176 Jonathan Moscrop Male 104 M40-44 12 London Frontrunners 00:36:00 119 00:59:12 109 01:16:36 113 01:16:32 112 Media
183 Miles Thomas Male 105 MSEN 64 Lliswerry Runners 00:35:21 86 00:58:52 98 01:16:37 114 01:16:35 113 Media
184 Rob Wakefield Male 106 MSEN 65 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:35:56 114 00:59:14 112 01:16:40 115 01:16:38 114 Media
122 Jonathan Barnes Male 107 MSEN 66 cheltenham & county harriers 00:36:11 131 00:59:40 121 01:16:42 116 01:16:42 115 Media
70 Ellie Davies Female 10 FSEN 9 Brecon AC 00:35:38 102 00:59:28 113 01:16:44 117 01:16:43 116 Media
932 Richard Dando Male 108 M35-39 25 00:35:42 104 00:59:13 111 01:16:46 118 01:16:45 117 Media
194 Gary O'Brien Male 109 M40-44 13 Swindon Harriers 00:36:00 120 00:59:34 115 01:16:52 119 01:16:49 118 Media
201 Benjamin Haines Male 110 M35-39 26 Bristol & West AC 00:35:57 115 00:59:34 117 01:16:53 120 01:16:50 119 Media
857 James Nunn Male 111 M35-39 27 00:36:09 127 00:59:34 116 01:16:56 121 01:16:54 120 Media
2366 Jeremy Fletcher Male 112 MSEN 67 00:35:43 105 00:58:43 94 01:17:09 122 01:15:52 95 Media
111 Xavier Manel-la Male 113 MSEN 68 Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:35:55 113 00:59:37 118 01:17:13 123 01:17:11 121 Media
957 Richard Wilder Male 114 M40-44 14 San Domenico 00:36:12 132 00:59:47 123 01:17:19 124 01:17:19 122 Media
956 Matthew Symes Male 115 M35-39 28 Pont-y-pwl and Ditrict 00:35:01 75 00:58:50 97 01:17:26 125 01:17:23 123 Media
61 Jessica Parry-Williams Female 11 FSEN 10 Les Croupiers 00:36:12 134 00:59:56 130 01:17:31 126 01:17:31 124 Media
202 Ian Harris Male 116 MSEN 69 3m gorseinon road runners 00:36:58 163 01:00:23 138 01:17:33 127 01:17:32 125 Media
146 Kevin Summerhayes Male 117 MSEN 70 00:36:14 139 00:59:39 119 01:17:36 128 01:17:33 126 Media
384 Iain Wallac Male 118 M35-39 29 Falkirk Victoria Harriers 00:36:57 160 01:00:23 139 01:17:37 129 01:17:34 127 Media
1083 Runner Number 1083 Male 119 MOPEN 1 00:36:26 141 01:00:07 132 01:17:37 130 01:17:35 128 Media
63 Samantha Amend Female 12 F35-39 1 Belgrave Harriers 00:36:10 130 00:59:53 128 01:17:37 131 01:17:36 129 Media
208 John McSeveny Male 120 MSEN 71 Mornington Chasers 00:36:08 126 00:59:39 120 01:17:39 132 01:17:37 130 Media
147 Stephen Thomas Male 121 M45-49 5 Aberdare VAAC 00:36:01 122 00:59:52 127 01:17:44 133 01:17:42 131 Media
724 Craig Lewis Male 122 MSEN 72 00:36:34 148 01:00:15 136 01:17:49 134 01:17:44 132 Media
608 Samuel Richards Male 123 MSEN 73 Pontypridd Roadents 00:35:50 109 00:59:46 122 01:17:50 135 01:17:46 134 Media
234 Chris Parker Male 124 M45-49 6 Port Talbot Harriers 00:36:03 123 00:59:53 129 01:17:55 136 01:17:53 135 Media
165 Martin Hewetson Male 125 M40-44 15 Norwich Road Runners 00:36:38 151 01:00:17 137 01:17:57 137 01:17:45 133 Media
217 DAVID WILLIAMS Male 126 M40-44 16 LES CROUPIERS 00:36:03 125 00:59:51 126 01:17:57 138 01:17:54 137 Media
218 Mikey B Male 127 MSEN 74 00:36:41 153 01:00:29 142 01:17:58 139 01:17:54 136 Media
64 Amanda Scott Female 13 FSEN 11 USA 00:36:00 118 00:59:48 124 01:18:00 140 01:17:59 140 Media
594 Daniel Oakenfull Male 128 MSEN 75 00:36:12 135 01:00:14 135 01:18:01 141 01:17:59 139 Media
1074 Sam Ryall Male 129 M40-44 17 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:36:32 147 01:00:25 140 01:18:04 142 01:17:59 138 Media
228 Laurence Humphreys Male 130 MSEN 76 Fairwater runners - Cwmbran 00:37:00 165 01:00:28 141 01:18:08 143 01:18:04 142 Media
266 Gary Betty Male 131 M35-39 30 bristol and west ac 00:36:52 157 01:00:45 148 01:18:10 144 01:18:04 141 Media
66 Nicola Squires Female 14 FSEN 12 Hallamshire Harriers 00:36:36 150 0 01:18:12 145 0 Media
259 Ian Owen Male 132 M35-39 31 00:36:51 156 01:00:34 146 01:18:12 146 01:18:09 143 Media
74 Faye Fullerton Female 15 FSEN 13 Havering & Mayesbrook 00:36:12 133 01:00:13 134 01:18:15 147 01:18:14 146 Media
212 Alex Scott Male 133 M40-44 18 00:36:48 155 01:00:31 144 01:18:15 148 01:18:12 144 Media
862 Steven Wherry Male 134 M50-54 1 00:37:03 166 01:00:45 149 01:18:24 149 01:18:13 145 Media
156 Matt Burns Male 135 MSEN 77 Southville Running Club 00:37:14 178 01:01:01 156 01:18:31 150 01:18:26 148 Media
210 Peter Morton Male 136 MSEN 78 00:35:57 116 01:00:07 133 01:18:37 151 01:18:36 150 Media
219 Simeon Bennett Male 137 M35-39 32 Victoria Park Harriers and Tow 00:37:07 168 01:00:48 151 01:18:39 152 01:18:29 149 Media
229 Christopher Jenkins Male 138 M35-39 33 Neath Harriers 00:36:59 164 01:00:51 152 01:18:42 153 01:18:40 153 Media
426 Nicholas Tulp Male 139 MSEN 79 Les Croupiers 00:37:17 181 01:01:02 157 01:18:43 154 01:18:40 152 Media
383 Gary Vernon Male 140 M40-44 19 00:37:17 182 01:01:02 159 01:18:45 155 01:18:37 151 Media
270 Nicholas Brown Male 141 MSEN 80 00:36:30 144 01:00:30 143 01:18:45 156 01:18:41 154 Media
463 Terry Evans Male 142 M40-44 20 00:36:58 161 01:01:00 155 01:18:46 157 01:18:43 155 Media
966 Peter Coles Male 143 M50-54 2 Pontypridd Roadents 00:36:13 136 01:00:34 145 01:18:54 158 01:18:51 156 Media
968 Michael Dury Male 144 M35-39 34 Islwyn Running Club 00:37:21 184 01:01:02 160 01:19:02 159 01:18:53 158 Media
964 Ben Sinclair Male 145 M35-39 35 00:36:09 129 01:00:39 147 01:19:06 160 01:18:56 160 Media
455 Peter Walters Male 146 M50-54 3 trots 00:37:46 206 01:01:39 172 01:19:07 161 01:19:02 161 Media
8820 Runner Number 8820 Male 147 MOPEN 2 00:37:21 183 01:01:25 165 01:19:10 162 01:18:53 157 Media
637 Craig Western Male 148 MSEN 81 00:36:52 158 01:00:59 153 01:19:12 163 01:18:54 159 Media
249 Nick Buss Male 149 M40-44 21 00:37:12 173 01:01:03 161 01:19:14 164 01:19:10 162 Media
17897 Chris Banner Male 150 M35-39 36 00:37:07 169 01:00:59 154 01:19:14 165 01:18:16 147 Media
239 Paul Speyer Male 151 M40-44 22 Brackla Harriers 00:36:25 140 01:00:48 150 01:19:17 166 0 Media
971 Neil Evans Male 152 M35-39 37 Lliswerry runners 00:37:28 192 01:01:36 171 01:19:23 167 01:19:19 163 Media
320 Richard Johnson Male 153 M40-44 23 Pont-y-pwl & District Runners 00:37:24 189 01:01:13 162 01:19:28 168 01:19:22 165 Media
236 Steve Rhind Male 154 M50-54 4 Hendre Lake Running Club 00:36:54 159 01:01:02 158 01:19:28 169 01:19:21 164 Media
319 Nicholas Johnson Male 155 MSEN 82 00:37:54 213 01:01:44 177 01:19:43 170 01:19:39 167 Media
959 Gareth Ayres Male 156 MSEN 83 Port Talbot Harriers 00:37:13 175 01:01:33 167 01:19:46 171 01:19:31 166 Media
314 Robert Hunt Male 157 M50-54 5 Bridgend AC 00:36:58 162 01:01:36 170 01:19:47 172 01:19:41 168 Media
667 Rhodri Harris Male 158 MSEN 84 00:37:23 187 01:01:35 169 01:19:51 173 01:19:45 169 Media
865 Graham Rooney Male 159 MSEN 85 00:37:21 185 01:01:57 184 01:19:54 174 01:19:52 171 Media
262 Martin Williams Male 160 M50-54 6 Les Crfoupiers 00:37:13 176 01:01:35 168 01:19:55 175 01:19:53 172 Media
359 Raul Reismann Male 161 M40-44 24 swansea harriers 00:37:16 179 01:01:52 183 01:19:59 176 01:19:57 174 Media
406 Steven Bone Male 162 MSEN 86 00:36:40 152 01:01:26 166 01:19:59 177 01:19:58 175 Media
192 Gethin Holland Male 163 MSEN 87 Aberystwyth AC 00:37:47 208 01:01:39 173 01:19:59 178 01:19:49 170 Media
233 Doug Nicholls Male 164 M35-39 38 San Domenico RC 00:37:13 177 01:01:47 178 01:19:59 179 01:19:56 173 Media
153 Paul Bradshaw Male 165 MSEN 88 Blackburn Harriers 00:37:11 172 01:01:48 179 01:20:01 180 01:19:59 176 Media
227 Matthew Evans Male 166 MSEN 89 Aberdare Valley AAC 00:37:24 188 01:01:50 181 01:20:11 181 01:20:09 177 Media
278 THIBAUT CHAUVIN Male 167 MSEN 90 00:37:28 193 01:02:21 194 01:20:12 182 01:20:11 178 Media
71 Angela Leck Female 16 FSEN 14 New Zealand 00:37:25 190 01:01:59 186 01:20:22 183 01:20:20 181 Media
190 Bradford Clark Male 168 MSEN 91 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower 00:37:34 194 01:02:02 188 01:20:27 184 01:20:22 182 Media
206 Ifan Lloyd Male 169 M50-54 7 Swansea Harriers 00:37:13 174 01:01:40 174 01:20:28 185 01:20:24 185 Media
285 Steve Davies Male 170 M55-59 1 Pontypool runners 00:37:37 196 0 01:20:30 186 01:20:24 184 Media
2977 Cameron Cumming Male 171 M45-49 7 Pontypridd Roadants AC 00:37:26 191 01:02:14 191 01:20:31 187 01:20:27 186 Media
1005 Billy Hayton Male 172 MSEN 92 Pontypridd Roadents 00:37:49 209 01:02:20 192 01:20:33 188 01:20:29 187 Media
276 Jack Casey Male 173 MSEN 93 00:37:43 200 01:02:10 190 01:20:33 189 01:20:24 183 Media
226 Vaughan Edwards Male 174 M35-39 39 Cardiff Harlequins RC 00:36:09 128 01:01:19 163 01:20:33 190 01:20:31 189 Media
245 Rich Baker Male 175 M40-44 25 00:37:57 216 01:02:22 195 01:20:40 191 01:20:36 190 Media
14492 William Seagrim Male 176 MSEN 94 00:38:15 235 01:02:46 213 01:20:43 192 01:20:20 180 Media
361 Emyr Roberts Male 177 M40-44 26 00:38:20 239 01:02:29 198 01:20:46 193 01:20:30 188 Media
380 Lyndon Tudor Maisey Male 178 M35-39 40 Les Croupiers 00:38:15 236 01:02:42 206 01:20:46 194 01:20:44 192 Media
1006 Andrew Cotterill Male 179 MSEN 95 Army Atheletics Association 00:38:32 247 01:02:44 210 01:20:49 195 01:20:14 179 Media
430 Andrew Blair Male 180 M50-54 8 Les Croupiers 00:37:57 215 01:02:27 197 01:20:51 196 01:20:47 194 Media
307 Liz Hartney Female 17 F45-49 1 Reading AC 00:38:29 244 01:02:39 202 01:20:52 197 01:20:44 191 Media
372 Matt Stott Male 181 MSEN 96 Chepstow Harriers 00:37:17 180 01:02:01 187 01:20:57 198 01:20:50 195 Media
868 Jason Kiely Male 182 MSEN 97 00:36:32 146 01:01:50 182 01:20:58 199 01:20:57 199 Media
150 Chris Yorke Male 183 M45-49 8 NWRRC 00:36:35 149 01:01:49 180 01:20:59 200 01:20:59 202 Media