2014 Cardiff Half Marathon

16029 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
72 Emma Crowe Female 18 F40-44 2 Wrexham AC 00:37:56 214 01:02:32 199 01:20:59 201 01:20:57 200 Media
382 Richard Turner Male 184 M40-44 27 Serpentine 00:38:18 238 01:02:43 209 01:21:05 202 01:20:53 197 Media
141 Mike Griffiths Male 185 MSEN 98 Team Bath 00:37:04 167 01:01:59 185 01:21:06 203 01:20:45 193 Media
374 Phil Symonds Male 186 MSEN 99 00:38:36 253 01:02:58 219 01:21:09 204 01:20:58 201 Media
373 Gareth Swann Male 187 MSEN 100 00:38:14 233 01:02:47 214 01:21:10 205 01:21:03 206 Media
3114 Rhys George Male 188 MSEN 101 00:38:06 223 01:02:55 217 01:21:12 206 01:20:59 204 Media
295 DAFYDD GEORGE Male 189 MSEN 102 CARDIFF AAC 00:38:07 224 01:02:55 218 01:21:14 207 01:21:01 205 Media
877 Martin Chorley Male 190 M50-54 9 00:37:46 205 01:02:32 200 01:21:14 208 01:21:09 207 Media
585 Elliot Mears Male 191 MSEN 103 00:38:44 260 01:02:54 216 01:21:14 209 01:20:59 203 Media
293 Steffan Ford Male 192 M35-39 41 Team Trisports 00:37:11 171 01:01:42 176 01:21:15 210 01:20:55 198 Media
209 John Morris Male 193 MSEN 104 Amman Valley Harriers 00:38:18 237 01:02:42 205 01:21:15 211 01:20:51 196 Media
191 Craig Dummer Male 194 M35-39 42 Port Talbot harriers 00:38:54 274 01:03:31 235 01:21:16 212 01:21:13 208 Media
451 Luke Richards Male 195 M35-39 43 00:37:45 203 01:02:40 203 01:21:19 213 01:21:16 210 Media
261 Ioan Williams Male 196 MSEN 105 Vegan Runners 00:37:45 204 01:02:22 196 01:21:20 214 01:21:17 212 Media
541 James Head Male 197 M35-39 44 Gloucester 00:38:34 249 0 01:21:22 215 01:21:15 209 Media
389 Terry Watkins Male 198 M40-44 28 PONT-Y-PWL AND DISTRICT RUNNER 00:37:36 195 01:02:21 193 01:21:22 216 01:21:16 211 Media
173 Mike Mansfield Male 199 M40-44 29 Gloucester AAC 00:37:41 198 01:02:44 211 01:21:26 217 01:21:24 213 Media
257 Michael Long Male 200 MSEN 106 00:37:37 197 01:02:37 201 01:21:33 218 01:21:29 214 Media
976 Adrian Cooke Male 201 MSEN 107 00:38:05 221 01:02:53 215 01:21:35 219 01:21:31 215 Media
578 James Manson Male 202 M35-39 45 00:38:02 219 01:03:00 220 01:21:36 220 01:21:32 216 Media
933 David Hodgins Male 203 M45-49 9 00:38:35 251 01:03:13 225 01:21:36 221 01:21:33 217 Media
378 Malcolm Treby Male 204 M40-44 30 Team Bath AC 00:37:44 202 01:02:43 208 01:21:39 222 01:21:36 219 Media
312 Nicholas How Male 205 M35-39 46 00:36:30 145 01:01:41 175 01:21:43 223 01:21:40 221 Media
345 Melissa Neal Female 19 F35-39 2 March AC 00:38:29 243 01:03:04 223 01:21:44 224 01:21:38 220 Media
1010 Owen Roberts Male 206 MSEN 108 Eryri Harriers 00:36:46 154 01:02:04 189 01:21:45 225 01:21:41 222 Media
365 Irfon Rowlands Male 207 M45-49 10 Cybi Striders 00:38:13 232 01:03:10 224 01:21:47 226 01:21:43 224 Media
893 Adrian Disney Male 208 M45-49 11 0 0 01:21:49 227 01:21:49 227 Media
488 Phil B Male 209 M50-54 10 San Domenico RC 00:37:42 199 01:02:42 204 01:21:51 228 01:21:48 226 Media
283 Alex Crossland Male 210 MSEN 109 Clevedon AC 00:37:50 211 01:02:45 212 01:21:54 229 01:21:43 223 Media
168 Dean Johnson Male 211 MSEN 110 Newport Harriers 00:38:48 265 01:03:27 232 01:21:55 230 01:21:35 218 Media
199 Stuart Creech Male 212 M35-39 47 Minehead running club 00:38:51 269 01:03:36 236 01:21:56 231 01:21:43 225 Media
1075 Griessbaum Tanja Female 20 FSEN 15 00:38:09 228 01:03:44 244 01:22:07 232 01:22:05 232 Media
1891 Llewelyn Lloyd Male 213 MSEN 111 00:37:09 170 01:01:23 164 01:22:12 233 01:22:02 231 Media
520 Robert Davies Male 214 M40-44 31 ISLWYN 00:39:03 286 01:03:42 242 01:22:14 234 01:22:05 233 Media
599 Carla Parfitt Female 21 FSEN 16 00:37:50 212 01:03:01 221 01:22:16 235 01:22:14 235 Media
466 Ian Jenkyn Male 215 MSEN 112 00:38:36 254 01:03:20 228 01:22:20 236 01:22:09 234 Media
875 Gareth Petts Male 216 MSEN 113 00:38:06 222 01:03:22 230 01:22:22 237 01:21:55 229 Media
969 Simon Lewis Male 217 M35-39 48 Aberdare VAAC 00:37:46 207 01:03:04 222 01:22:23 238 01:22:20 237 Media
407 Franois BONNOT Male 218 M35-39 49 00:39:25 313 01:04:31 285 01:22:24 239 01:22:22 239 Media
409 Andrew Charles Male 219 MSEN 114 port talbot harriers 00:38:33 248 01:03:20 229 01:22:25 240 01:21:53 228 Media
867 James Thomas Male 220 M40-44 32 00:38:07 225 01:03:39 239 01:22:25 241 01:22:21 238 Media
700 Carwyn Davies Male 221 M35-39 50 sarn helen 00:38:30 245 01:03:19 227 01:22:28 242 01:22:16 236 Media
258 Alison McEwing Female 22 FSEN 17 erme valley harrier 00:38:26 241 01:03:30 234 01:22:30 243 01:22:25 242 Media
884 Tom Barr Male 222 MSEN 115 00:38:47 263 01:03:49 246 01:22:32 244 01:22:25 240 Media
467 Simon John Male 223 MSEN 116 Neath Harriers 00:38:44 259 01:03:23 231 01:22:35 245 01:22:25 241 Media
628 Steve Thomas Male 224 M35-39 51 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 00:38:58 281 01:03:46 245 01:22:37 246 01:22:31 249 Media
277 Dafydd Challenger Male 225 MSEN 117 Aberystwyth University Harrier 00:38:00 218 01:03:28 233 01:22:42 247 01:22:37 252 Media
986 Mark Horsman Male 226 M35-39 52 Outdoor fitness 00:38:34 250 01:04:03 256 01:22:42 248 01:22:38 255 Media
553 Gethin Jones Male 227 M40-44 33 Sarn Helen 00:38:50 267 01:03:41 241 01:22:43 249 01:22:30 248 Media
443 Marvin Malia Male 228 M40-44 34 Sinfin RC 00:39:27 319 01:04:15 269 01:22:43 250 01:22:28 245 Media
388 David Waters Male 229 M40-44 35 Bitton Road Runners 00:39:06 293 01:03:58 251 01:22:44 251 01:22:27 243 Media
937 Guto Llewellyn Male 230 MSEN 118 00:39:01 285 01:04:09 262 01:22:45 252 01:22:33 251 Media
872 Ieuan Jones Male 231 M45-49 12 00:38:35 252 01:03:43 243 01:22:46 253 01:22:38 257 Media
500 Simon Calrow Male 232 M55-59 2 Wolverhampton and Bilston 00:39:38 333 01:04:14 267 01:22:48 254 01:22:28 244 Media
1995 Gareth Poston Male 233 MSEN 119 00:39:26 316 01:04:09 261 01:22:51 255 01:22:31 250 Media
457 Tim York Male 234 MSEN 120 00:39:06 292 01:04:11 263 01:22:52 256 01:22:29 247 Media
428 Patrick Williams Male 235 MSEN 121 Victoria Park Harriers 00:38:52 270 01:03:38 237 01:22:53 257 01:22:47 258 Media
408 Ben Butler-Madden Male 236 MSEN 122 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:39:00 284 01:04:08 260 01:22:58 258 01:22:51 260 Media
1946 Carl Mott Male 237 MSEN 123 00:38:36 255 01:03:18 226 01:23:00 259 01:21:57 230 Media
4485 James Bruce Male 238 MSEN 124 00:38:46 262 01:03:51 249 01:23:05 260 01:23:01 270 Media
15689 Keith Hughes Male 239 M35-39 53 00:39:16 302 01:04:15 268 01:23:06 261 01:22:29 246 Media
887 Graham Bond Male 240 M50-54 11 00:39:10 296 01:04:21 274 01:23:06 262 01:22:55 264 Media
1050 Anthony Aimon Male 241 MSEN 125 Hyde Park Harriers 00:37:59 217 01:04:23 276 01:23:06 263 01:22:55 266 Media
250 Al Chapman Male 242 M35-39 54 Pudsey Pacers 00:39:23 310 01:04:53 314 01:23:06 264 01:23:01 271 Media
1932 David Moore Male 243 M35-39 55 00:38:48 266 01:04:01 254 01:23:07 265 01:22:55 265 Media
1019 Richard Davis Male 244 M45-49 13 00:39:14 301 01:04:16 271 01:23:08 266 01:22:54 263 Media
494 Dan Beazley-Long Male 245 M35-39 56 00:39:44 351 01:05:10 333 01:23:10 267 01:23:03 272 Media
281 Jason Corns Male 246 M40-44 36 Wolverhampton and Bilston 00:39:51 377 01:04:40 300 01:23:11 268 01:22:58 268 Media
499 Nicholas Burton Male 247 MSEN 126 00:38:57 276 01:04:13 265 01:23:14 269 01:22:38 256 Media
882 Scott Hemmens Male 248 M35-39 57 00:39:04 288 01:04:23 277 01:23:16 270 01:23:11 277 Media
1663 Tony Davies Male 249 MSEN 127 00:39:42 346 0 01:23:17 271 01:22:50 259 Media
246 Nigel Barnes Male 250 M45-49 14 RUN4ALL 00:38:32 246 01:04:15 270 01:23:20 272 01:23:12 279 Media
417 Andrew Hickson Male 251 M45-49 15 Mounts Bay Harriers 00:39:26 317 01:04:36 294 01:23:21 273 01:23:12 280 Media
1037 Chris Lewis Male 252 MSEN 128 00:39:43 350 01:04:42 303 01:23:23 274 01:23:09 275 Media
540 Mickey Havard Male 253 M45-49 16 San Domenico 00:38:52 271 01:04:13 266 01:23:25 275 01:23:21 286 Media
424 Mark Rowland Male 254 M35-39 58 Waverley Harriers 00:39:41 342 01:04:50 308 01:23:26 276 01:23:10 276 Media
485 Ben Andrews Male 255 M35-39 59 00:38:10 229 01:03:51 248 01:23:27 277 01:23:21 287 Media
583 Ross McMeeking Male 256 MSEN 129 00:38:40 257 01:04:01 255 01:23:28 278 01:23:14 282 Media
4467 Ian Cannock Male 257 MSEN 130 00:38:51 268 01:04:04 257 01:23:29 279 01:22:53 261 Media
891 Tim Young Male 258 M40-44 37 00:38:58 282 01:04:33 287 01:23:30 280 01:23:22 288 Media
2142 Jamie Watkins Male 259 M35-39 60 00:39:35 328 01:04:39 298 01:23:31 281 01:23:23 289 Media
288 Steven Dinham Male 260 MSEN 131 Port Talbot Harriers 00:39:24 312 01:04:35 290 01:23:32 282 01:23:23 291 Media
438 HAYDN HARTNELL Male 261 M50-54 12 ISLWYN R C 00:39:07 294 01:04:19 273 01:23:33 283 01:23:25 294 Media
402 Rudi Lewis Male 262 MSEN 132 00:39:12 299 01:04:28 282 01:23:33 284 01:22:59 269 Media
962 Dean Johnston Male 263 M35-39 61 Neath Harriers 00:35:55 112 01:03:39 238 01:23:34 285 01:23:32 297 Media
159 David Evans Male 264 MSEN 133 Serpentine RC 00:38:09 227 01:03:57 250 01:23:34 286 01:23:30 296 Media
465 Stephen Jenkins Male 265 M35-39 62 00:39:24 311 01:04:37 295 01:23:34 287 01:23:13 281 Media
68 Kate Roberts Female 23 FSEN 18 Swansea Harriers 00:38:04 220 01:04:08 259 01:23:34 288 01:23:33 298 Media
416 Michael Harris Male 266 M35-39 63 Caerleon running club 00:39:57 384 01:05:01 322 01:23:38 289 01:23:20 285 Media
646 Duncan Woodhall Male 267 M35-39 64 00:40:05 412 01:05:04 327 01:23:39 290 01:23:07 274 Media
419 Simon Huckett Male 268 M40-44 38 00:39:40 340 01:04:33 286 01:23:40 291 01:23:23 292 Media
1036 Rory Aldritt Male 269 MSEN 134 00:39:31 322 01:04:52 311 01:23:42 292 01:23:37 300 Media
1030 Sam Reynolds Male 270 MSEN 135 00:38:08 226 01:04:17 272 01:23:43 293 01:23:38 303 Media
1027 Simon Lewis Male 271 M45-49 17 Parc Bryn Bach RC 00:39:53 380 01:04:49 307 01:23:43 294 01:23:38 304 Media
1987 NIGEL Phillips Male 272 M40-44 39 Sospan Road Runners 00:39:34 325 01:04:48 306 01:23:44 295 01:23:12 278 Media
2151 Paul White Male 273 M35-39 65 00:39:31 324 01:04:46 304 01:23:46 296 01:22:38 253 Media
462 Sam Duggan Male 274 MSEN 136 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower 00:39:50 370 01:05:02 324 01:23:48 297 01:23:37 302 Media
456 James Wilkinson Male 275 M35-39 66 Cheltenham and County Harriers 00:39:09 295 01:04:36 293 01:23:49 298 01:23:45 312 Media
7063 Rhys James Male 276 MSEN 137 Menai Track and Field 00:38:57 278 01:04:11 264 01:23:50 299 01:23:47 314 Media
4254 Rory Price Male 277 MSEN 138 00:39:17 304 01:04:08 258 01:23:50 300 01:22:38 254 Media