2014 Cardiff Half Marathon

16029 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
2 Boniface Kongin Male 1 MSEN 1 Kenya 00:28:50 1 00:48:02 1 01:02:02 1 01:02:02 1 Media
10 Paul Martelleti Male 5 M35-39 1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 00:30:47 8 00:50:49 6 01:05:30 5 01:05:30 5 Media
59 Joan Chelimo Female 1 FSEN 1 Kenya 00:34:27 54 00:56:24 45 01:12:26 41 01:12:25 40 Media
15 Martin Rees Male 41 M60-64 1 Les Croupiers 00:34:01 39 00:56:05 41 01:12:27 43 01:12:26 43 Media
54 Emma Stepto Female 3 F40-44 1 Cornwall AC 00:34:38 61 00:56:38 52 01:12:29 45 01:12:28 44 Media
113 Eddie O'gorman Male 45 M40-44 1 Chiltern Harriers A.C 00:34:25 49 00:56:25 46 01:12:51 50 01:12:49 49 Media
181 Sammy Rashid Male 67 M45-49 1 Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 00:34:56 69 00:57:41 69 01:14:42 73 01:14:41 73 Media
1083 Runner Number 1083 Male 119 MOPEN 1 00:36:26 141 01:00:07 132 01:17:37 130 01:17:35 128 Media
63 Samantha Amend Female 12 F35-39 1 Belgrave Harriers 00:36:10 130 00:59:53 128 01:17:37 131 01:17:36 129 Media
862 Steven Wherry Male 134 M50-54 1 00:37:03 166 01:00:45 149 01:18:24 149 01:18:13 145 Media
285 Steve Davies Male 170 M55-59 1 Pontypool runners 00:37:37 196 0 01:20:30 186 01:20:24 184 Media
307 Liz Hartney Female 17 F45-49 1 Reading AC 00:38:29 244 01:02:39 202 01:20:52 197 01:20:44 191 Media
686 Joanna Thompson Female 35 F55-59 1 Team Bath AC 00:40:30 478 01:06:50 458 01:26:34 439 01:26:23 453 Media
4242 Angharad Mair Female 40 F50-54 1 Les Croupiers 00:40:40 487 01:06:52 461 01:27:21 490 01:26:54 489 Media
30041 Relay PRA 1 1 RELAY 1 00:42:35 892 01:12:08 1164 01:31:25 849 01:30:15 811 Media
3456 Keith Paterson Male 1673 M70-74 1 san domenico 00:46:04 1874 01:16:17 2006 01:40:00 1874 01:39:35 2132 Media
2738 Geoff Newman Male 1935 M65-69 1 00:46:56 2228 01:17:19 2240 01:41:58 2181 01:41:08 2405 Media
8944 Angela Deacon Female 522 F60-64 1 00:50:25 4072 01:22:38 3940 01:49:28 3600 01:47:00 3797 Media
9168 Linda Spillane Female 1597 F65-69 1 00:55:08 6934 01:32:08 7451 02:05:22 6946 02:00:26 7518 Media
8638 Valerie Brown Female 2118 F70-74 1 00:58:15 8804 01:35:30 8591 02:11:33 8194 02:04:34 8525 Media
1169 Allan Smith Male 6227 M80-84 1 3m Gorseinon 01:00:30 9959 01:40:36 10250 02:12:57 8515 02:12:43 10494 Media
23519 Mike Davies Male 7444 M75-79 1 01:00:57 10182 01:44:52 11531 02:25:48 11152 02:20:33 12065 Media
20957 Sheila Symonds Female 6794 F80-84 1 Bro Dysynni AC 01:40:16 15866 02:44:04 15777 03:40:38 15810 03:34:52 15793 Media
1 Loitarakwai Lengurisi Male 2 MSEN 2 Kenya 00:29:09 2 00:48:44 2 01:03:06 2 01:03:06 2 Media
5 Nick Torry Male 9 M35-39 2 Serpentine 00:31:06 14 00:51:37 14 01:06:19 9 01:06:19 8 Media
51 Perendis Lekapana Female 2 FSEN 2 Kenya 00:34:26 51 00:56:24 43 01:12:26 42 01:12:25 41 Media
4198 Jim Cooper Male 50 M40-44 2 Harrow AC 00:33:54 38 00:56:17 42 01:13:19 55 01:13:04 53 Media
858 Paul Griffiths Male 77 M45-49 2 Neath Harriers 00:35:37 101 00:58:26 85 01:15:28 84 01:15:27 83 Media
966 Peter Coles Male 143 M50-54 2 Pontypridd Roadents 00:36:13 136 01:00:34 145 01:18:54 158 01:18:51 156 Media
8820 Runner Number 8820 Male 147 MOPEN 2 00:37:21 183 01:01:25 165 01:19:10 162 01:18:53 157 Media
72 Emma Crowe Female 18 F40-44 2 Wrexham AC 00:37:56 214 01:02:32 199 01:20:59 201 01:20:57 200 Media
345 Melissa Neal Female 19 F35-39 2 March AC 00:38:29 243 01:03:04 223 01:21:44 224 01:21:38 220 Media
500 Simon Calrow Male 232 M55-59 2 Wolverhampton and Bilston 00:39:38 333 01:04:14 267 01:22:48 254 01:22:28 244 Media
1008 Michael Murphy Male 419 M60-64 2 Les Croupiers 00:40:22 445 01:06:56 463 01:26:44 455 01:26:39 472 Media
636 Susan Watson Female 39 F45-49 2 Les croupiers 00:40:56 524 01:07:22 511 01:27:16 485 01:27:11 507 Media
2091 Marie Synnott-Wells Female 45 F50-54 2 Ranelagh Harriers 00:41:13 577 01:08:17 616 01:28:20 557 01:28:06 585 Media
2456 Tracey Lasan Female 97 F55-59 2 Reading Roadrunners 00:44:05 1276 01:12:34 1231 01:34:49 1168 01:34:25 1245 Media
30045 Relay WRU 2 RELAY 2 00:41:00 538 01:08:59 703 01:37:59 1559 01:36:50 1625 Media
3493 Clive Power Male 2119 M65-69 2 00:48:04 2710 01:19:07 2750 01:43:09 2395 01:42:45 2757 Media
8090 Eva Frisk Cook Female 573 F60-64 2 00:50:40 4201 01:23:20 4178 01:50:27 3779 01:48:34 4179 Media
6675 Ralph Davey Male 4479 M70-74 2 Les Croupiers 00:54:50 6747 01:29:18 6321 01:59:25 5645 01:56:15 6240 Media
8688 Alison Theobald Female 1687 F65-69 2 city of salisbury ac and rc 00:56:54 8073 01:34:08 8161 02:06:31 7162 02:03:01 8114 Media
12874 Carol Farrington Female 2174 F70-74 2 Rhayader Running Club 00:55:20 7088 01:30:43 6883 02:12:03 8324 01:57:11 6528 Media
13863 William Metcalfe Male 8270 M75-79 2 01:09:38 13928 01:55:44 13818 02:40:15 13452 02:31:07 13627 Media
44 Ben Siwa Male 3 MSEN 3 Uganda 00:29:41 3 00:49:45 3 01:04:16 3 01:04:16 3 Media
33 Will Green Male 23 M35-39 3 Serpentine 00:32:39 28 00:53:35 21 01:08:59 23 01:08:58 22 Media
60 Gladys Yator Female 4 FSEN 3 Kenya 00:34:26 53 00:56:26 49 01:12:39 46 01:12:38 45 Media
119 David Coales Male 53 M40-44 3 Team Bath AC 00:34:26 52 00:56:36 51 01:13:45 58 01:13:43 57 Media
354 Mike Pfeiffer Male 98 M45-49 3 Brecon ac 00:35:35 98 00:58:41 93 01:16:21 107 01:16:19 106 Media
455 Peter Walters Male 146 M50-54 3 trots 00:37:46 206 01:01:39 172 01:19:07 161 01:19:02 161 Media
1031 Lucy Richens Female 26 F35-39 3 Westbury Harriers 00:40:10 421 01:05:26 353 01:24:11 322 01:23:54 319 Media
480 Alison Thorn Female 27 F40-44 3 Erme valley Harriers 00:40:02 397 01:05:39 370 01:24:20 330 01:24:15 338 Media
300 Clive Griffiths Male 360 M55-59 3 Black Pear Joggers 00:40:27 464 01:06:17 415 01:25:31 393 01:25:27 404 Media
1092 Runner Number 1092 Male 440 MOPEN 3 00:40:41 493 01:07:29 522 01:27:07 478 01:27:06 503 Media
906 Rosemary Terribile Female 44 F45-49 3 00:41:00 536 01:07:22 510 01:28:02 532 01:27:26 526 Media
1636 Peter Crowther Male 599 M60-64 3 Aberystwyth AC 00:41:35 645 01:08:19 618 01:29:11 653 01:28:53 665 Media
2124 Giulietta Vitale-cumper Female 68 F50-54 3 00:42:57 991 01:10:01 874 01:31:01 809 01:30:22 822 Media
2761 ELIZABETH DRIVER Female 199 F55-59 3 Welsh Masters Athletic associa 00:46:06 1891 01:16:21 2026 01:39:58 1866 01:39:27 2108 Media
30017 Relay Arriva Don’t Run – Tr 3 RELAY 3 00:45:33 1698 01:15:29 1823 01:40:18 1935 01:39:10 2028 Media
3089 Michael Flynn Male 2142 M65-69 3 00:47:34 2496 01:18:30 2546 01:43:21 2426 01:42:20 2666 Media
7388 Clare Parkinson Female 650 F60-64 3 Dulwich Park Runners 00:52:04 4958 01:23:54 4368 01:51:58 4072 01:47:34 3928 Media
9102 Robert Anderson Male 4567 M70-74 3 00:53:43 5947 01:30:15 6682 01:59:55 5778 01:59:12 7150 Media
16128 Terri Woodsford Female 2087 F65-69 3 00:58:18 8837 01:36:57 9076 02:11:16 8127 02:05:53 8856 Media
16033 Pauline Thomas Female 3654 F70-74 3 Trots St Clears 01:04:06 11849 01:45:08 11587 02:25:40 11128 02:16:50 11387 Media
16606 Michael James Male 8295 M75-79 3 Les Croupiers 01:11:08 14287 01:56:39 13933 02:40:54 13522 02:33:29 13884 Media
79 Ryan McLeod Male 4 MSEN 4 Tipton Harriers 00:30:46 5 00:50:34 4 01:04:57 4 01:04:57 4 Media
81 Richard Roberts Male 25 M35-39 4 Eryri Harriers 00:32:33 23 00:53:38 23 01:09:02 25 01:09:01 24 Media
55 Rebecca Robinson Female 5 FSEN 4 Kendal AAC 00:34:26 50 00:56:26 47 01:12:40 48 01:12:38 46 Media
951 Mark Jennings Male 59 M40-44 4 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 00:34:06 42 00:56:40 54 01:14:02 64 01:14:00 62 Media
863 Dylan Grimes Male 102 M45-49 4 00:35:27 89 00:59:05 105 01:16:32 111 01:16:31 110 Media
236 Steve Rhind Male 154 M50-54 4 Hendre Lake Running Club 00:36:54 159 01:01:02 158 01:19:28 169 01:19:21 164 Media
747 Jo Singer Female 31 F40-44 4 Victoria Park Harriers and Tow 00:40:22 447 01:05:52 385 01:25:04 366 01:24:53 366 Media
242 David Vaudin Male 401 M55-59 4 Team Bath AC 00:40:37 483 01:06:46 453 01:26:32 435 01:26:29 461 Media
918 Kathryn Burgess Female 48 F35-39 4 00:40:46 503 01:07:46 550 01:28:36 590 01:28:27 620 Media
1090 Runner Number 1090 Male 616 MOPEN 4 00:42:38 912 01:09:19 762 01:29:21 673 01:29:13 715 Media
763 Larry Cattle Male 657 M60-64 4 00:42:27 843 01:09:15 748 01:29:51 716 01:29:39 756 Media
2234 Jane Colman Female 64 F45-49 4 Bristol & West AC 00:42:18 802 01:09:36 809 01:30:32 769 01:30:20 816 Media
808 Christine McCarthy Female 84 F50-54 4 Pontefract A/C 00:43:09 1034 01:11:38 1104 01:33:07 995 01:33:01 1091 Media
30014 Relay Cardiff Met Students Unio 4 RELAY 4 00:47:36 2508 01:19:34 2914 01:40:52 2001 01:39:34 2127 Media
820 Julie Scholey Female 288 F55-59 4 Les Croupiers 0 0 01:43:31 2462 01:43:24 2927 Media
4346 David Humphreys Male 2222 M65-69 4 00:48:16 2824 01:18:44 2616 01:43:54 2525 01:42:30 2695 Media
6651 Oona Crawford Female 784 F60-64 4 Trots St Clears 00:51:33 4668 01:25:25 4864 01:54:27 4560 01:51:20 4901 Media
8440 Raymond Sharratt Male 4872 M70-74 4 Rhayader Runnin Club 00:54:29 6486 01:29:58 6578 02:02:03 6224 01:56:54 6450 Media
15530 Kathy Earlam Female 2346 F65-69 4 00:58:30 8928 01:34:46 8350 02:13:51 8706 02:03:48 8316 Media
17197 Pat Broadley Female 5495 F70-74 4 01:11:55 14418 01:57:29 14045 02:45:26 13999 02:32:41 13790 Media
20185 John Wassell Male 8689 M75-79 4 01:17:16 15163 02:05:16 14777 02:54:58 14748 02:40:03 14432 Media
4 Yared Hagos Male 6 MSEN 5 Wallsend/Ethiopia 00:30:46 7 00:50:47 5 01:05:35 6 01:05:35 6 Media
17 Phil Matthews Male 26 M35-39 5 Swansea Harriers 00:32:34 24 00:53:38 25 01:09:06 26 01:09:06 25 Media
62 Jenny Jagger Female 6 FSEN 5 Bristol & West AC 00:34:35 60 00:57:15 62 01:14:10 66 01:14:09 66 Media
145 Jez Mancer Male 63 M40-44 5 St Austell running club 00:34:58 73 00:57:35 64 01:14:19 69 01:14:18 68 Media
147 Stephen Thomas Male 121 M45-49 5 Aberdare VAAC 00:36:01 122 00:59:52 127 01:17:44 133 01:17:42 131 Media
314 Robert Hunt Male 157 M50-54 5 Bridgend AC 00:36:58 162 01:01:36 170 01:19:47 172 01:19:41 168 Media
275 Jenny Carter Female 32 F40-44 5 Team Bath AC 00:40:25 455 01:05:49 381 01:25:07 371 01:25:01 378 Media
779 David Engledew Male 421 M55-59 5 Bristol & West A C 00:40:19 432 01:06:23 423 01:26:45 457 01:26:33 464 Media
545 Louise Howells Female 49 F35-39 5 Lliswerry Runners 00:41:08 560 01:08:16 612 01:28:37 596 01:28:33 630 Media
1089 Runner Number 1089 Male 637 MOPEN 5 00:42:45 946 01:09:48 836 01:29:36 695 01:29:28 741 Media
739 Neil Owen Male 775 M60-64 5 Prestatyn RC 00:41:48 689 01:09:40 814 01:31:21 843 01:31:00 877 Media
1727 Sian Gardner Female 78 F45-49 5 00:43:18 1075 01:11:22 1067 01:32:45 955 01:32:31 1039 Media
1908 Bowen Rees Mary Female 93 F50-54 5 TROT 00:43:43 1185 01:12:07 1163 01:34:15 1107 01:33:30 1146 Media
2796 Alison Ross Female 297 F55-59 5 East Cornwall Harriers 00:48:06 2738 01:18:33 2565 01:43:45 2500 01:42:07 2613 Media