2014 Cardiff Half Marathon

16029 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
3 Phil Wicks Male 8 MSEN 7 Belgrave Harriers 00:30:34 4 00:50:57 7 01:06:14 8 0 Media
954 Andrew Hodgson Male 78 M40-44 8 bridgend athletic club 0 0 01:15:31 85 0 Media
66 Nicola Squires Female 14 FSEN 12 Hallamshire Harriers 00:36:36 150 0 01:18:12 145 0 Media
239 Paul Speyer Male 151 M40-44 22 Brackla Harriers 00:36:25 140 01:00:48 150 01:19:17 166 0 Media
1557 Robert Borley Male 1594 MSEN 795 00:44:27 1373 01:14:48 1673 01:39:32 1780 0 Media
4045 Danny Caine Male 1767 MSEN 875 00:47:43 2568 0 01:40:44 1983 0 Media
21476 Daniel Hall Male 1948 MSEN 955 00:50:37 4163 01:19:39 2938 01:42:02 2195 0 Media
2272 Clare Biddlecombe Female 252 F40-44 45 Lliswerry 00:48:13 2795 01:18:56 2689 01:42:35 2296 0 Media
8946 Daniel Argent Male 2049 MSEN 1011 00:50:28 4092 0 01:42:38 2308 0 Media
5054 Richard Beech Male 2362 M50-54 130 brackla harriers 00:51:26 4605 01:21:42 3648 01:44:50 2687 0 Media
2710 Linda Woodland Female 409 F50-54 20 Run4All Neath 00:50:03 3879 01:22:18 3847 01:47:00 3126 0 Media
6176 Chris Veary Male 2893 MSEN 1413 00:53:47 6001 01:24:38 4604 01:48:14 3358 0 Media
18341 Lisa Entwistle-Evans Female 818 F35-39 128 0 01:29:41 6473 01:55:02 4682 0 Media
16067 John Walsh Male 4431 M45-49 456 01:00:32 9976 01:33:36 7967 01:59:04 5555 0 Media
2947 David Cleland Male 4562 MSEN 2128 0 01:36:07 8782 01:59:51 5768 0 Media
1043 Robin Spacie Male 5268 MSEN 2421 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 0 0 02:04:50 6849 0 Media
21526 Paul Forde Male 5883 MSEN 2701 0 0 02:10:06 7891 0 Media
12743 Maisie Dunford Female 2183 FSEN 1147 01:09:38 13930 01:44:57 11543 02:12:12 8350 0 Media
12530 Ellis Cumming Male 6270 MSEN 2878 01:03:54 11763 01:41:08 10410 02:13:18 8592 0 Media
22365 Huw Jones Male 6699 M45-49 715 01:09:04 13772 01:45:40 11757 02:17:31 9439 0 Media
18990 Paul Mcjennett Male 6770 M45-49 720 01:07:27 13246 01:45:58 11835 02:18:16 9598 0 Media
19086 Laura Murphy Female 2827 FSEN 1487 01:11:25 14335 01:49:50 12734 02:18:32 9658 0 Media
8135 Kelly Harper Female 3193 FSEN 1689 01:09:46 13958 01:49:29 12662 02:21:45 10337 0 Media
21824 Craig Nicholson Male 7153 M35-39 1140 01:04:30 12053 01:48:14 12391 02:22:08 10435 0 Media
3734 Mark Wood Male 7155 MSEN 3288 01:23:58 15597 01:57:31 14048 02:22:13 10448 0 Media
834 John Watts Male 7256 MSEN 3336 01:23:27 15572 01:57:10 14002 02:23:19 10666 0 Media
14803 Heather Veale Female 3745 F40-44 556 01:11:49 14394 01:53:41 13478 02:26:24 11271 0 Media
21474 Nathan Stokes Male 7808 MSEN 3573 01:14:26 14810 01:57:46 14085 02:31:21 12143 0 Media
16942 Vanessa Salisbury Female 4310 FSEN 2280 01:13:02 14601 01:56:25 13904 02:31:25 12170 0 Media
841 Josh Griffiths Male 7895 MSEN 3610 0 0 02:32:46 12353 0 Media
19608 Rachel Waters Female 4422 FSEN 2341 01:21:28 15483 02:02:01 14531 02:32:47 12356 0 Media
12042 Jamie Anderson Male 7908 MSEN 3614 01:24:30 15627 02:02:44 14587 02:32:54 12383 0 Media
21605 Vanessa Brown Female 4438 F45-49 419 01:16:38 15097 01:59:56 14324 02:32:55 12386 0 Media
19949 Beverley Brooks Female 4845 F55-59 84 01:14:42 14847 01:58:17 14143 02:36:53 13008 0 Media
22473 CLAIRE JONES Female 5384 F35-39 822 01:16:48 15119 02:04:14 14690 02:43:38 13834 0 Media
17362 Sian Hughes Female 5501 F40-44 795 01:11:03 14273 02:02:50 14592 02:45:34 14009 0 Media
19100 Gary Nicholas Male 8476 M35-39 1316 01:19:30 15353 02:07:39 14984 02:45:52 14030 0 Media
17615 Alys Silcox Female 5562 FSEN 2959 01:22:44 15545 02:10:00 15113 02:46:33 14100 0 Media
18687 Ian James Male 8609 M40-44 1212 01:20:49 15443 02:09:23 15079 02:50:58 14469 0 Media
8023 Eluned Daniel Female 6327 FSEN 3392 01:31:54 15803 02:20:55 15508 03:03:52 15171 0 Media
18284 Harriet Dixon Female 6571 FSEN 3542 01:34:11 15823 02:30:22 15680 03:15:06 15525 0 Media
20991 Sally Baldoni Female 6592 F40-44 920 01:33:14 15818 02:32:45 15712 03:16:48 15555 0 Media
40 Alistair Smith Male 8991 MSEN 4075 Coventry Godiva 0 0 04:08:45 15900 0 Media
2 Boniface Kongin Male 1 MSEN 1 Kenya 00:28:50 1 00:48:02 1 01:02:02 1 01:02:02 1 Media
1 Loitarakwai Lengurisi Male 2 MSEN 2 Kenya 00:29:09 2 00:48:44 2 01:03:06 2 01:03:06 2 Media
44 Ben Siwa Male 3 MSEN 3 Uganda 00:29:41 3 00:49:45 3 01:04:16 3 01:04:16 3 Media
79 Ryan McLeod Male 4 MSEN 4 Tipton Harriers 00:30:46 5 00:50:34 4 01:04:57 4 01:04:57 4 Media
10 Paul Martelleti Male 5 M35-39 1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 00:30:47 8 00:50:49 6 01:05:30 5 01:05:30 5 Media
4 Yared Hagos Male 6 MSEN 5 Wallsend/Ethiopia 00:30:46 7 00:50:47 5 01:05:35 6 01:05:35 6 Media
45 Ieuan Thomas Male 7 MSEN 6 Cardiff AAC 00:30:46 6 0 01:05:40 7 01:05:40 7 Media
5 Nick Torry Male 9 M35-39 2 Serpentine 00:31:06 14 00:51:37 14 01:06:19 9 01:06:19 8 Media
18 Toby Spencer Male 10 MSEN 8 Coventry Godiva 00:31:13 19 00:51:30 10 01:06:21 10 01:06:20 9 Media
48 Joshua Griffiths Male 11 MSEN 9 Swansea Harriers 00:31:26 20 00:51:42 15 01:06:28 11 01:06:28 10 Media
12 Ben Fish Male 13 MSEN 11 Salford Harriers 00:31:03 11 00:51:37 13 01:06:47 13 01:06:46 11 Media
19 Tom Merson Male 12 MSEN 10 Bristol & West AC 00:30:56 10 00:51:35 11 01:06:47 12 01:06:46 12 Media
842 Dan Nash Male 15 MSEN 13 00:31:05 13 00:51:29 9 01:06:49 15 01:06:47 13 Media
23 James Douglas Male 14 MSEN 12 Border Harriers 00:31:04 12 00:51:36 12 01:06:48 14 01:06:48 14 Media
22 Stuart Spencer Male 16 MSEN 14 Notts AC 00:31:30 21 00:52:05 17 01:07:00 16 01:06:59 15 Media
9 Matt Gunby Male 17 MSEN 15 Woodford Green 00:30:47 9 00:51:27 8 01:07:18 17 01:07:18 16 Media
6 Neil Renault Male 18 MSEN 16 Edinburgh AC 00:31:07 15 00:51:51 16 01:07:49 18 01:07:48 17 Media
16 James Connor Male 19 MSEN 17 Kent AC 00:31:13 17 00:52:21 19 01:08:14 19 01:08:14 18 Media
46 Jon Hopkins Male 20 MSEN 18 Cardiff AAC 00:31:08 16 00:52:09 18 01:08:21 20 01:08:21 19 Media
8 Tom Payn Male 21 MSEN 19 Run Fast 00:31:13 18 00:52:47 20 01:08:28 21 01:08:28 20 Media
846 Oliver Mott Male 22 MSEN 20 00:32:34 25 00:53:39 26 01:08:50 22 01:08:49 21 Media
33 Will Green Male 23 M35-39 3 Serpentine 00:32:39 28 00:53:35 21 01:08:59 23 01:08:58 22 Media
29 Ian Quinn Male 24 MSEN 21 Barrow in Furness 0 00:53:35 22 01:08:59 24 01:08:58 23 Media
81 Richard Roberts Male 25 M35-39 4 Eryri Harriers 00:32:33 23 00:53:38 23 01:09:02 25 01:09:01 24 Media
17 Phil Matthews Male 26 M35-39 5 Swansea Harriers 00:32:34 24 00:53:38 25 01:09:06 26 01:09:06 25 Media
845 Phil Burden Male 27 M35-39 6 00:32:39 29 00:53:38 24 01:09:11 27 01:09:11 26 Media
1085 Ben Cole Male 28 MSEN 22 00:32:39 27 00:54:02 28 01:09:53 28 01:09:52 27 Media
35 Mike Sawrey Male 29 MSEN 23 Stockport Harriers 00:32:33 22 00:53:53 27 01:10:03 29 01:10:02 28 Media
24 Richard Phillips Male 30 MSEN 24 Serpentine 00:33:06 32 0 01:10:13 30 01:10:12 29 Media
115 Steve Rees Male 31 M35-39 7 Neath Harriers 00:33:08 34 00:54:38 30 01:10:20 31 01:10:19 30 Media
84 Matt Whitfield Male 32 M35-39 8 Bristol & West AC 00:32:34 26 00:54:20 29 01:10:57 32 01:10:57 31 Media
21 Michael Kallenberg Male 33 MSEN 25 Cardiff AAC 0 00:56:01 36 01:11:06 33 01:11:06 32 Media
946 Stephen Paterson Male 34 M35-39 9 Les Croupiers 00:33:01 31 00:54:50 31 01:11:17 34 01:11:16 33 Media
125 Thomas Griffiths Male 35 MSEN 26 Guildford and Godalming AC 00:32:41 30 00:54:58 33 01:11:19 35 01:11:19 34 Media
120 Josselin Polini Male 36 MSEN 27 Victoria Park Harriers and Tow 00:33:50 36 00:55:43 35 01:11:36 36 01:11:31 35 Media
112 Alexander Miller Male 37 MSEN 28 Datchet Dashers 00:33:07 33 00:54:57 32 01:11:42 37 01:11:41 36 Media
103 Daniel Bradley Male 38 MSEN 29 Tonbridge AC 00:33:23 35 00:55:37 34 01:11:47 38 01:11:45 37 Media
211 Tom Roberts Male 39 MSEN 30 meirionnydd 00:34:01 41 00:56:03 37 01:12:12 39 01:12:11 38 Media
37 Damian Carr Male 40 MSEN 31 Coventry Godiva 00:34:01 40 00:56:05 40 01:12:24 40 01:12:23 39 Media
59 Joan Chelimo Female 1 FSEN 1 Kenya 00:34:27 54 00:56:24 45 01:12:26 41 01:12:25 40 Media
51 Perendis Lekapana Female 2 FSEN 2 Kenya 00:34:26 51 00:56:24 43 01:12:26 42 01:12:25 41 Media
136 Martin O'Connell Male 42 MSEN 32 Serpentine RC 00:34:07 43 00:56:03 38 01:12:28 44 01:12:26 42 Media
15 Martin Rees Male 41 M60-64 1 Les Croupiers 00:34:01 39 00:56:05 41 01:12:27 43 01:12:26 43 Media
54 Emma Stepto Female 3 F40-44 1 Cornwall AC 00:34:38 61 00:56:38 52 01:12:29 45 01:12:28 44 Media
60 Gladys Yator Female 4 FSEN 3 Kenya 00:34:26 53 00:56:26 49 01:12:39 46 01:12:38 45 Media
55 Rebecca Robinson Female 5 FSEN 4 Kendal AAC 00:34:26 50 00:56:26 47 01:12:40 48 01:12:38 46 Media
148 Mark Worringham Male 43 M35-39 10 Reading Roadrunners 00:34:27 55 00:56:26 48 01:12:39 47 01:12:39 47 Media
853 Daniel Bailey Male 44 MSEN 33 Victory AC 00:34:25 48 00:56:24 44 01:12:44 49 01:12:44 48 Media
113 Eddie O'gorman Male 45 M40-44 1 Chiltern Harriers A.C 00:34:25 49 00:56:25 46 01:12:51 50 01:12:49 49 Media
950 Sean Hogan Male 46 MSEN 34 Poole Runners 00:34:31 58 00:56:39 53 01:12:56 51 01:12:55 50 Media
844 Daniel Watt Male 47 MSEN 35 00:33:54 37 00:56:04 39 01:12:58 52 01:12:57 51 Media
137 Martin Shore Male 48 M35-39 11 Thames Hare & Hounds 00:34:27 56 00:56:29 50 01:12:58 53 01:12:58 52 Media
4198 Jim Cooper Male 50 M40-44 2 Harrow AC 00:33:54 38 00:56:17 42 01:13:19 55 01:13:04 53 Media
127 Andrew McMulkin Male 49 MSEN 36 Luton AC 00:34:45 63 00:56:50 57 01:13:07 54 01:13:06 54 Media
952 Tom Marley Male 51 MSEN 37 Cardiff AAC 00:34:46 64 00:57:07 59 01:13:21 56 01:13:19 55 Media
854 Oliver Williams Male 52 MSEN 38 00:34:07 44 00:56:43 55 01:13:42 57 01:13:42 56 Media
119 David Coales Male 53 M40-44 3 Team Bath AC 00:34:26 52 00:56:36 51 01:13:45 58 01:13:43 57 Media