2014 Cardiff Half Marathon

16029 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1 Loitarakwai Lengurisi Male 2 MSEN 2 Kenya 00:29:09 2 00:48:44 2 01:03:06 2 01:03:06 2 Media
2 Boniface Kongin Male 1 MSEN 1 Kenya 00:28:50 1 00:48:02 1 01:02:02 1 01:02:02 1 Media
3 Phil Wicks Male 8 MSEN 7 Belgrave Harriers 00:30:34 4 00:50:57 7 01:06:14 8 0 Media
4 Yared Hagos Male 6 MSEN 5 Wallsend/Ethiopia 00:30:46 7 00:50:47 5 01:05:35 6 01:05:35 6 Media
5 Nick Torry Male 9 M35-39 2 Serpentine 00:31:06 14 00:51:37 14 01:06:19 9 01:06:19 8 Media
6 Neil Renault Male 18 MSEN 16 Edinburgh AC 00:31:07 15 00:51:51 16 01:07:49 18 01:07:48 17 Media
8 Tom Payn Male 21 MSEN 19 Run Fast 00:31:13 18 00:52:47 20 01:08:28 21 01:08:28 20 Media
9 Matt Gunby Male 17 MSEN 15 Woodford Green 00:30:47 9 00:51:27 8 01:07:18 17 01:07:18 16 Media
10 Paul Martelleti Male 5 M35-39 1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 00:30:47 8 00:50:49 6 01:05:30 5 01:05:30 5 Media
12 Ben Fish Male 13 MSEN 11 Salford Harriers 00:31:03 11 00:51:37 13 01:06:47 13 01:06:46 11 Media
15 Martin Rees Male 41 M60-64 1 Les Croupiers 00:34:01 39 00:56:05 41 01:12:27 43 01:12:26 43 Media
16 James Connor Male 19 MSEN 17 Kent AC 00:31:13 17 00:52:21 19 01:08:14 19 01:08:14 18 Media
17 Phil Matthews Male 26 M35-39 5 Swansea Harriers 00:32:34 24 00:53:38 25 01:09:06 26 01:09:06 25 Media
18 Toby Spencer Male 10 MSEN 8 Coventry Godiva 00:31:13 19 00:51:30 10 01:06:21 10 01:06:20 9 Media
19 Tom Merson Male 12 MSEN 10 Bristol & West AC 00:30:56 10 00:51:35 11 01:06:47 12 01:06:46 12 Media
21 Michael Kallenberg Male 33 MSEN 25 Cardiff AAC 0 00:56:01 36 01:11:06 33 01:11:06 32 Media
22 Stuart Spencer Male 16 MSEN 14 Notts AC 00:31:30 21 00:52:05 17 01:07:00 16 01:06:59 15 Media
23 James Douglas Male 14 MSEN 12 Border Harriers 00:31:04 12 00:51:36 12 01:06:48 14 01:06:48 14 Media
24 Richard Phillips Male 30 MSEN 24 Serpentine 00:33:06 32 0 01:10:13 30 01:10:12 29 Media
29 Ian Quinn Male 24 MSEN 21 Barrow in Furness 0 00:53:35 22 01:08:59 24 01:08:58 23 Media
33 Will Green Male 23 M35-39 3 Serpentine 00:32:39 28 00:53:35 21 01:08:59 23 01:08:58 22 Media
35 Mike Sawrey Male 29 MSEN 23 Stockport Harriers 00:32:33 22 00:53:53 27 01:10:03 29 01:10:02 28 Media
37 Damian Carr Male 40 MSEN 31 Coventry Godiva 00:34:01 40 00:56:05 40 01:12:24 40 01:12:23 39 Media
40 Alistair Smith Male 8991 MSEN 4075 Coventry Godiva 0 0 04:08:45 15900 0 Media
44 Ben Siwa Male 3 MSEN 3 Uganda 00:29:41 3 00:49:45 3 01:04:16 3 01:04:16 3 Media
45 Ieuan Thomas Male 7 MSEN 6 Cardiff AAC 00:30:46 6 0 01:05:40 7 01:05:40 7 Media
46 Jon Hopkins Male 20 MSEN 18 Cardiff AAC 00:31:08 16 00:52:09 18 01:08:21 20 01:08:21 19 Media
48 Joshua Griffiths Male 11 MSEN 9 Swansea Harriers 00:31:26 20 00:51:42 15 01:06:28 11 01:06:28 10 Media
50 Paul Molyneux Male 2500 MSEN 1239 Springfield 00:50:35 4155 01:21:49 3688 01:45:33 2860 01:45:33 3465 Media
51 Perendis Lekapana Female 2 FSEN 2 Kenya 00:34:26 51 00:56:24 43 01:12:26 42 01:12:25 41 Media
54 Emma Stepto Female 3 F40-44 1 Cornwall AC 00:34:38 61 00:56:38 52 01:12:29 45 01:12:28 44 Media
55 Rebecca Robinson Female 5 FSEN 4 Kendal AAC 00:34:26 50 00:56:26 47 01:12:40 48 01:12:38 46 Media
56 Lucy Macalister Female 8 FSEN 7 Bristol & West AC 00:35:21 85 00:58:26 84 01:15:37 89 01:15:37 89 Media
57 Emily Wicks Female 7 FSEN 6 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:34:48 65 00:57:56 72 01:15:08 80 01:15:07 79 Media
59 Joan Chelimo Female 1 FSEN 1 Kenya 00:34:27 54 00:56:24 45 01:12:26 41 01:12:25 40 Media
60 Gladys Yator Female 4 FSEN 3 Kenya 00:34:26 53 00:56:26 49 01:12:39 46 01:12:38 45 Media
61 Jessica Parry-Williams Female 11 FSEN 10 Les Croupiers 00:36:12 134 00:59:56 130 01:17:31 126 01:17:31 124 Media
62 Jenny Jagger Female 6 FSEN 5 Bristol & West AC 00:34:35 60 00:57:15 62 01:14:10 66 01:14:09 66 Media
63 Samantha Amend Female 12 F35-39 1 Belgrave Harriers 00:36:10 130 00:59:53 128 01:17:37 131 01:17:36 129 Media
64 Amanda Scott Female 13 FSEN 11 USA 00:36:00 118 00:59:48 124 01:18:00 140 01:17:59 140 Media
66 Nicola Squires Female 14 FSEN 12 Hallamshire Harriers 00:36:36 150 0 01:18:12 145 0 Media
68 Kate Roberts Female 23 FSEN 18 Swansea Harriers 00:38:04 220 01:04:08 259 01:23:34 288 01:23:33 298 Media
70 Ellie Davies Female 10 FSEN 9 Brecon AC 00:35:38 102 00:59:28 113 01:16:44 117 01:16:43 116 Media
71 Angela Leck Female 16 FSEN 14 New Zealand 00:37:25 190 01:01:59 186 01:20:22 183 01:20:20 181 Media
72 Emma Crowe Female 18 F40-44 2 Wrexham AC 00:37:56 214 01:02:32 199 01:20:59 201 01:20:57 200 Media
73 Maria Barrett Female DNF FSEN DNF Liverpool Harriers 00:37:22 186 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
74 Faye Fullerton Female 15 FSEN 13 Havering & Mayesbrook 00:36:12 133 01:00:13 134 01:18:15 147 01:18:14 146 Media
79 Ryan McLeod Male 4 MSEN 4 Tipton Harriers 00:30:46 5 00:50:34 4 01:04:57 4 01:04:57 4 Media
81 Richard Roberts Male 25 M35-39 4 Eryri Harriers 00:32:33 23 00:53:38 23 01:09:02 25 01:09:01 24 Media
82 Nathaniel Lane Male 70 M35-39 14 Cardiff AAC 00:35:33 94 00:58:14 75 01:14:50 76 01:14:49 75 Media
83 Tracey Brown Female 355 FSEN 197 00:49:57 3812 01:21:10 3475 01:45:30 2851 01:44:51 3300 Media
84 Matt Whitfield Male 32 M35-39 8 Bristol & West AC 00:32:34 26 00:54:20 29 01:10:57 32 01:10:57 31 Media
87 Ken Skates Male 1277 MSEN 643 00:45:48 1792 01:15:31 1830 01:36:51 1413 01:36:51 1629 Media
101 Phil John Male 1987 MSEN 973 00:45:39 1743 01:16:51 2131 01:42:12 2238 01:41:57 2585 Media
102 Sian Barclay Female 5086 F35-39 779 01:08:57 13740 01:50:53 12957 02:39:27 13354 02:24:12 12688 Media
103 Daniel Bradley Male 38 MSEN 29 Tonbridge AC 00:33:23 35 00:55:37 34 01:11:47 38 01:11:45 37 Media
105 Jason Davies Male 1351 M40-44 187 00:44:38 1424 01:14:08 1531 01:37:31 1501 01:37:22 1707 Media
108 Rory Flutter Male 515 MSEN 247 00:42:29 854 01:08:55 694 01:28:23 561 01:28:04 573 Media
109 Paul Gander Male 3447 M40-44 501 00:50:03 3877 01:24:09 4435 01:52:10 4114 01:51:02 4810 Media
110 Chris Leach Male 2938 M55-59 76 00:48:42 3058 01:21:53 3708 01:48:34 3427 01:48:03 4057 Media
111 Xavier Manel-la Male 113 MSEN 68 Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:35:55 113 00:59:37 118 01:17:13 123 01:17:11 121 Media
112 Alexander Miller Male 37 MSEN 28 Datchet Dashers 00:33:07 33 00:54:57 32 01:11:42 37 01:11:41 36 Media
113 Eddie O'gorman Male 45 M40-44 1 Chiltern Harriers A.C 00:34:25 49 00:56:25 46 01:12:51 50 01:12:49 49 Media
114 Jay M Ramsurrun Male 3460 M60-64 50 00:52:47 5434 01:26:31 5246 01:52:16 4131 01:51:52 5037 Media
115 Steve Rees Male 31 M35-39 7 Neath Harriers 00:33:08 34 00:54:38 30 01:10:20 31 01:10:19 30 Media
116 Richard Waldron Male 65 MSEN 47 Southampton Athletic Club 00:34:28 57 00:57:17 63 01:14:25 71 01:14:25 70 Media
117 Julian Williams Male 327 MSEN 158 00:39:44 355 01:05:18 343 01:24:48 356 01:24:42 359 Media
119 David Coales Male 53 M40-44 3 Team Bath AC 00:34:26 52 00:56:36 51 01:13:45 58 01:13:43 57 Media
120 Josselin Polini Male 36 MSEN 27 Victoria Park Harriers and Tow 00:33:50 36 00:55:43 35 01:11:36 36 01:11:31 35 Media
122 Jonathan Barnes Male 107 MSEN 66 cheltenham & county harriers 00:36:11 131 00:59:40 121 01:16:42 116 01:16:42 115 Media
123 Michael Birchmore Male 85 MSEN 53 Newquay Road Runners 00:35:15 80 00:58:29 89 01:15:46 93 01:15:46 91 Media
124 Tom Bowerman Male 62 MSEN 45 Aldershot and Farnham District 00:34:24 47 00:57:36 65 01:14:19 68 01:14:11 67 Media
125 Thomas Griffiths Male 35 MSEN 26 Guildford and Godalming AC 00:32:41 30 00:54:58 33 01:11:19 35 01:11:19 34 Media
127 Andrew McMulkin Male 49 MSEN 36 Luton AC 00:34:45 63 00:56:50 57 01:13:07 54 01:13:06 54 Media
129 Michael Towler Male 54 MSEN 39 Avon Valley Runners 00:34:08 45 00:56:48 56 01:13:50 59 01:13:48 59 Media
130 Scott Campbell Male 64 MSEN 46 Westbury Harriers 00:34:56 70 00:57:38 67 01:14:20 70 01:14:19 69 Media
131 James Davis Male 56 MSEN 40 Vale of Aylesbury Athletic Clu 00:34:52 68 0 01:13:54 61 01:13:54 60 Media
134 Iwan Jones Male DNF M40-44 DNF Coventry Godiva Harriers 0 0 DNF DNF DNF DNF Media
135 Ryan Mcflynn Male 55 M35-39 12 Mic Morris racing team (MMRT ) 00:34:39 62 00:57:08 60 01:13:50 60 01:13:47 58 Media
136 Martin O'Connell Male 42 MSEN 32 Serpentine RC 00:34:07 43 00:56:03 38 01:12:28 44 01:12:26 42 Media
137 Martin Shore Male 48 M35-39 11 Thames Hare & Hounds 00:34:27 56 00:56:29 50 01:12:58 53 01:12:58 52 Media
138 Mark Emery Male 96 MSEN 61 Bridgend AC 00:35:35 97 00:58:48 96 01:16:16 105 01:16:14 104 Media
139 James Gillanders Male 100 M35-39 23 London Frontrunners 00:36:00 121 00:59:12 108 01:16:31 109 01:16:27 108 Media
140 James Gordon Male 73 M35-39 17 Cambridge harriers 00:35:10 76 00:58:19 77 01:15:03 79 01:15:03 78 Media
141 Mike Griffiths Male 185 MSEN 98 Team Bath 00:37:04 167 01:01:59 185 01:21:06 203 01:20:45 193 Media
143 Andrew How Male 94 M35-39 20 00:34:57 72 00:58:28 87 01:16:14 103 01:16:11 102 Media
144 Eamonn Kirk Male 3281 M40-44 474 Swansea Harriers 00:50:53 4319 01:22:38 3944 01:51:00 3892 01:46:24 3656 Media
145 Jez Mancer Male 63 M40-44 5 St Austell running club 00:34:58 73 00:57:35 64 01:14:19 69 01:14:18 68 Media
146 Kevin Summerhayes Male 117 MSEN 70 00:36:14 139 00:59:39 119 01:17:36 128 01:17:33 126 Media
147 Stephen Thomas Male 121 M45-49 5 Aberdare VAAC 00:36:01 122 00:59:52 127 01:17:44 133 01:17:42 131 Media
148 Mark Worringham Male 43 M35-39 10 Reading Roadrunners 00:34:27 55 00:56:26 48 01:12:39 47 01:12:39 47 Media
149 Henry Wright Male 95 M35-39 21 White Rock Runners 00:35:18 84 00:58:23 82 01:16:16 104 01:16:13 103 Media
150 Chris Yorke Male 183 M45-49 8 NWRRC 00:36:35 149 01:01:49 180 01:20:59 200 01:20:59 202 Media
151 Adam Aulsebrook Male 5418 MSEN 2484 00:57:47 8549 01:34:12 8181 02:06:08 7085 02:02:34 7995 Media
152 Rachel Bourne Female 61 FSEN 39 Hyde Park Harriers 00:41:26 615 01:08:59 704 01:30:11 738 01:30:00 785 Media
153 Paul Bradshaw Male 165 MSEN 88 Blackburn Harriers 00:37:11 172 01:01:48 179 01:20:01 180 01:19:59 176 Media
155 Gavin Brigstocke Male 509 MSEN 245 00:40:19 433 01:07:08 486 01:28:17 553 01:28:10 592 Media
156 Matt Burns Male 135 MSEN 77 Southville Running Club 00:37:14 178 01:01:01 156 01:18:31 150 01:18:26 148 Media
157 Gareth Davies Male 2502 MSEN 1240 00:46:15 1941 01:19:58 3038 01:45:35 2862 01:45:04 3339 Media
158 Gary Wyn Davies Male 93 MSEN 60 Aberystwyth AC 00:35:32 92 00:58:32 91 01:16:13 102 01:16:10 101 Media