2014 Cardiff Half Marathon

16029 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 10Mile Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
2 Boniface Kongin Male 1 MSEN 1 Kenya 00:28:50 1 00:48:02 1 01:02:02 1 01:02:02 1 Media
1 Loitarakwai Lengurisi Male 2 MSEN 2 Kenya 00:29:09 2 00:48:44 2 01:03:06 2 01:03:06 2 Media
44 Ben Siwa Male 3 MSEN 3 Uganda 00:29:41 3 00:49:45 3 01:04:16 3 01:04:16 3 Media
79 Ryan McLeod Male 4 MSEN 4 Tipton Harriers 00:30:46 5 00:50:34 4 01:04:57 4 01:04:57 4 Media
10 Paul Martelleti Male 5 M35-39 1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 00:30:47 8 00:50:49 6 01:05:30 5 01:05:30 5 Media
4 Yared Hagos Male 6 MSEN 5 Wallsend/Ethiopia 00:30:46 7 00:50:47 5 01:05:35 6 01:05:35 6 Media
45 Ieuan Thomas Male 7 MSEN 6 Cardiff AAC 00:30:46 6 0 01:05:40 7 01:05:40 7 Media
3 Phil Wicks Male 8 MSEN 7 Belgrave Harriers 00:30:34 4 00:50:57 7 01:06:14 8 0 Media
5 Nick Torry Male 9 M35-39 2 Serpentine 00:31:06 14 00:51:37 14 01:06:19 9 01:06:19 8 Media
18 Toby Spencer Male 10 MSEN 8 Coventry Godiva 00:31:13 19 00:51:30 10 01:06:21 10 01:06:20 9 Media
48 Joshua Griffiths Male 11 MSEN 9 Swansea Harriers 00:31:26 20 00:51:42 15 01:06:28 11 01:06:28 10 Media
19 Tom Merson Male 12 MSEN 10 Bristol & West AC 00:30:56 10 00:51:35 11 01:06:47 12 01:06:46 12 Media
12 Ben Fish Male 13 MSEN 11 Salford Harriers 00:31:03 11 00:51:37 13 01:06:47 13 01:06:46 11 Media
23 James Douglas Male 14 MSEN 12 Border Harriers 00:31:04 12 00:51:36 12 01:06:48 14 01:06:48 14 Media
842 Dan Nash Male 15 MSEN 13 00:31:05 13 00:51:29 9 01:06:49 15 01:06:47 13 Media
22 Stuart Spencer Male 16 MSEN 14 Notts AC 00:31:30 21 00:52:05 17 01:07:00 16 01:06:59 15 Media
9 Matt Gunby Male 17 MSEN 15 Woodford Green 00:30:47 9 00:51:27 8 01:07:18 17 01:07:18 16 Media
6 Neil Renault Male 18 MSEN 16 Edinburgh AC 00:31:07 15 00:51:51 16 01:07:49 18 01:07:48 17 Media
16 James Connor Male 19 MSEN 17 Kent AC 00:31:13 17 00:52:21 19 01:08:14 19 01:08:14 18 Media
46 Jon Hopkins Male 20 MSEN 18 Cardiff AAC 00:31:08 16 00:52:09 18 01:08:21 20 01:08:21 19 Media
8 Tom Payn Male 21 MSEN 19 Run Fast 00:31:13 18 00:52:47 20 01:08:28 21 01:08:28 20 Media
846 Oliver Mott Male 22 MSEN 20 00:32:34 25 00:53:39 26 01:08:50 22 01:08:49 21 Media
33 Will Green Male 23 M35-39 3 Serpentine 00:32:39 28 00:53:35 21 01:08:59 23 01:08:58 22 Media
29 Ian Quinn Male 24 MSEN 21 Barrow in Furness 0 00:53:35 22 01:08:59 24 01:08:58 23 Media
81 Richard Roberts Male 25 M35-39 4 Eryri Harriers 00:32:33 23 00:53:38 23 01:09:02 25 01:09:01 24 Media
17 Phil Matthews Male 26 M35-39 5 Swansea Harriers 00:32:34 24 00:53:38 25 01:09:06 26 01:09:06 25 Media
845 Phil Burden Male 27 M35-39 6 00:32:39 29 00:53:38 24 01:09:11 27 01:09:11 26 Media
1085 Ben Cole Male 28 MSEN 22 00:32:39 27 00:54:02 28 01:09:53 28 01:09:52 27 Media
35 Mike Sawrey Male 29 MSEN 23 Stockport Harriers 00:32:33 22 00:53:53 27 01:10:03 29 01:10:02 28 Media
24 Richard Phillips Male 30 MSEN 24 Serpentine 00:33:06 32 0 01:10:13 30 01:10:12 29 Media
115 Steve Rees Male 31 M35-39 7 Neath Harriers 00:33:08 34 00:54:38 30 01:10:20 31 01:10:19 30 Media
84 Matt Whitfield Male 32 M35-39 8 Bristol & West AC 00:32:34 26 00:54:20 29 01:10:57 32 01:10:57 31 Media
21 Michael Kallenberg Male 33 MSEN 25 Cardiff AAC 0 00:56:01 36 01:11:06 33 01:11:06 32 Media
946 Stephen Paterson Male 34 M35-39 9 Les Croupiers 00:33:01 31 00:54:50 31 01:11:17 34 01:11:16 33 Media
125 Thomas Griffiths Male 35 MSEN 26 Guildford and Godalming AC 00:32:41 30 00:54:58 33 01:11:19 35 01:11:19 34 Media
120 Josselin Polini Male 36 MSEN 27 Victoria Park Harriers and Tow 00:33:50 36 00:55:43 35 01:11:36 36 01:11:31 35 Media
112 Alexander Miller Male 37 MSEN 28 Datchet Dashers 00:33:07 33 00:54:57 32 01:11:42 37 01:11:41 36 Media
103 Daniel Bradley Male 38 MSEN 29 Tonbridge AC 00:33:23 35 00:55:37 34 01:11:47 38 01:11:45 37 Media
211 Tom Roberts Male 39 MSEN 30 meirionnydd 00:34:01 41 00:56:03 37 01:12:12 39 01:12:11 38 Media
37 Damian Carr Male 40 MSEN 31 Coventry Godiva 00:34:01 40 00:56:05 40 01:12:24 40 01:12:23 39 Media
59 Joan Chelimo Female 1 FSEN 1 Kenya 00:34:27 54 00:56:24 45 01:12:26 41 01:12:25 40 Media
51 Perendis Lekapana Female 2 FSEN 2 Kenya 00:34:26 51 00:56:24 43 01:12:26 42 01:12:25 41 Media
15 Martin Rees Male 41 M60-64 1 Les Croupiers 00:34:01 39 00:56:05 41 01:12:27 43 01:12:26 43 Media
136 Martin O'Connell Male 42 MSEN 32 Serpentine RC 00:34:07 43 00:56:03 38 01:12:28 44 01:12:26 42 Media
54 Emma Stepto Female 3 F40-44 1 Cornwall AC 00:34:38 61 00:56:38 52 01:12:29 45 01:12:28 44 Media
60 Gladys Yator Female 4 FSEN 3 Kenya 00:34:26 53 00:56:26 49 01:12:39 46 01:12:38 45 Media
148 Mark Worringham Male 43 M35-39 10 Reading Roadrunners 00:34:27 55 00:56:26 48 01:12:39 47 01:12:39 47 Media
55 Rebecca Robinson Female 5 FSEN 4 Kendal AAC 00:34:26 50 00:56:26 47 01:12:40 48 01:12:38 46 Media
853 Daniel Bailey Male 44 MSEN 33 Victory AC 00:34:25 48 00:56:24 44 01:12:44 49 01:12:44 48 Media
113 Eddie O'gorman Male 45 M40-44 1 Chiltern Harriers A.C 00:34:25 49 00:56:25 46 01:12:51 50 01:12:49 49 Media
950 Sean Hogan Male 46 MSEN 34 Poole Runners 00:34:31 58 00:56:39 53 01:12:56 51 01:12:55 50 Media
844 Daniel Watt Male 47 MSEN 35 00:33:54 37 00:56:04 39 01:12:58 52 01:12:57 51 Media
137 Martin Shore Male 48 M35-39 11 Thames Hare & Hounds 00:34:27 56 00:56:29 50 01:12:58 53 01:12:58 52 Media
127 Andrew McMulkin Male 49 MSEN 36 Luton AC 00:34:45 63 00:56:50 57 01:13:07 54 01:13:06 54 Media
4198 Jim Cooper Male 50 M40-44 2 Harrow AC 00:33:54 38 00:56:17 42 01:13:19 55 01:13:04 53 Media
952 Tom Marley Male 51 MSEN 37 Cardiff AAC 00:34:46 64 00:57:07 59 01:13:21 56 01:13:19 55 Media
854 Oliver Williams Male 52 MSEN 38 00:34:07 44 00:56:43 55 01:13:42 57 01:13:42 56 Media
119 David Coales Male 53 M40-44 3 Team Bath AC 00:34:26 52 00:56:36 51 01:13:45 58 01:13:43 57 Media
129 Michael Towler Male 54 MSEN 39 Avon Valley Runners 00:34:08 45 00:56:48 56 01:13:50 59 01:13:48 59 Media
135 Ryan Mcflynn Male 55 M35-39 12 Mic Morris racing team (MMRT ) 00:34:39 62 00:57:08 60 01:13:50 60 01:13:47 58 Media
131 James Davis Male 56 MSEN 40 Vale of Aylesbury Athletic Clu 00:34:52 68 0 01:13:54 61 01:13:54 60 Media
197 Maciej Bialogonski Male 57 MSEN 41 Bristol & West AC 00:34:35 59 00:57:03 58 01:13:59 62 01:13:57 61 Media
174 Chris Millington Male 58 MSEN 42 Les Croupiers 00:34:49 67 00:57:14 61 01:14:02 63 01:14:00 63 Media
951 Mark Jennings Male 59 M40-44 4 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 00:34:06 42 00:56:40 54 01:14:02 64 01:14:00 62 Media
1069 Tes Goitom Male 60 MSEN 43 Les Croupiers 00:35:15 79 00:57:49 71 01:14:08 65 01:14:08 65 Media
62 Jenny Jagger Female 6 FSEN 5 Bristol & West AC 00:34:35 60 00:57:15 62 01:14:10 66 01:14:09 66 Media
1071 Robert Atkins Male 61 MSEN 44 00:35:14 78 00:57:41 70 01:14:13 67 01:14:07 64 Media
124 Tom Bowerman Male 62 MSEN 45 Aldershot and Farnham District 00:34:24 47 00:57:36 65 01:14:19 68 01:14:11 67 Media
145 Jez Mancer Male 63 M40-44 5 St Austell running club 00:34:58 73 00:57:35 64 01:14:19 69 01:14:18 68 Media
130 Scott Campbell Male 64 MSEN 46 Westbury Harriers 00:34:56 70 00:57:38 67 01:14:20 70 01:14:19 69 Media
116 Richard Waldron Male 65 MSEN 47 Southampton Athletic Club 00:34:28 57 00:57:17 63 01:14:25 71 01:14:25 70 Media
960 Daryll Barnby Male 66 MSEN 48 Fairwater Runners Cwmbran 00:34:59 74 00:57:38 66 01:14:39 72 01:14:35 71 Media
181 Sammy Rashid Male 67 M45-49 1 Liverpool Pembroke and Sefton 00:34:56 69 00:57:41 69 01:14:42 73 01:14:41 73 Media
166 Matthew Jacklin Male 68 M35-39 13 Aberdare 00:35:33 93 00:58:17 76 01:14:45 74 01:14:43 74 Media
1095 Ashpnafi Erkolo Male 69 MSEN 49 00:34:23 46 00:57:40 68 01:14:50 75 01:14:50 77 Media
82 Nathaniel Lane Male 70 M35-39 14 Cardiff AAC 00:35:33 94 00:58:14 75 01:14:50 76 01:14:49 75 Media
852 Blake Vivian Male 71 M35-39 15 00:35:48 107 00:58:05 73 01:14:51 77 01:14:40 72 Media
953 Stuart Crees Male 72 M35-39 16 Les Croupiers 00:35:32 91 00:58:19 79 01:14:52 78 01:14:49 76 Media
140 James Gordon Male 73 M35-39 17 Cambridge harriers 00:35:10 76 00:58:19 77 01:15:03 79 01:15:03 78 Media
57 Emily Wicks Female 7 FSEN 6 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:34:48 65 00:57:56 72 01:15:08 80 01:15:07 79 Media
364 James Rose Male 74 M35-39 18 Severn AC 00:34:56 71 00:58:07 74 01:15:17 81 01:15:15 80 Media
215 James Watson Male 75 M40-44 6 Taunton AC 00:35:17 82 00:58:19 78 01:15:20 82 01:15:17 82 Media
193 Ian Murdey Male 76 M40-44 7 Beaumont Running Club 00:35:34 95 00:58:26 83 01:15:20 83 01:15:15 81 Media
858 Paul Griffiths Male 77 M45-49 2 Neath Harriers 00:35:37 101 00:58:26 85 01:15:28 84 01:15:27 83 Media
954 Andrew Hodgson Male 78 M40-44 8 bridgend athletic club 0 0 01:15:31 85 0 Media
213 Tim Topper Male 79 M40-44 9 Norwich Road Runners 00:36:03 124 00:59:08 107 01:15:35 86 01:15:33 86 Media
997 Sean Taylor Male 80 M35-39 19 Mmrt 00:35:18 83 00:58:29 88 01:15:36 87 01:15:32 84 Media
1176 Ben Sears Male 81 MSEN 50 00:35:36 99 00:58:31 90 01:15:36 88 01:15:33 85 Media
56 Lucy Macalister Female 8 FSEN 7 Bristol & West AC 00:35:21 85 00:58:26 84 01:15:37 89 01:15:37 89 Media
232 Stuart Nicholas Male 82 MSEN 51 st Austell running club 00:35:14 77 00:58:20 81 01:15:37 90 01:15:36 87 Media
198 Richard Copp Male 83 MSEN 52 Swansea Harriers 00:35:24 88 00:58:20 80 01:15:39 91 01:15:36 88 Media
958 Alan Ashton Male 84 M40-44 10 Liverpool Harriers 00:35:23 87 00:58:54 100 01:15:40 92 01:15:39 90 Media
123 Michael Birchmore Male 85 MSEN 53 Newquay Road Runners 00:35:15 80 00:58:29 89 01:15:46 93 01:15:46 91 Media
164 Ashleigh Harper Male 86 MSEN 54 Aberdare Valley AAC 00:36:30 143 00:59:07 106 01:15:50 94 01:15:46 92 Media
861 Tim Campion-Smith Male 87 MSEN 55 00:35:15 81 00:58:32 92 01:15:54 95 01:15:49 93 Media
866 Ake Fagereng Male 88 MSEN 56 00:35:44 106 00:58:53 99 01:15:56 96 01:15:53 96 Media
397 Emma Wookey Female 9 FSEN 8 Lliswerry Runners 00:35:36 100 00:58:44 95 01:15:57 97 01:15:56 97 Media
989 James Hunt Male 89 MSEN 57 Cardiff AAC 00:35:41 103 00:58:27 86 01:15:59 98 01:15:52 94 Media
282 Daniel Costello Male 90 MSEN 58 Hayle Runners 00:35:54 111 00:58:58 103 01:16:01 99 01:15:57 98 Media
205 Matthew Hurford Male 91 M40-44 11 Les Croupiers 00:36:14 138 00:59:13 110 01:16:04 100 01:16:02 99 Media