2014 Chester Marathon

2533 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Half Stage Position 30K Stage Position 40K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1 Marius Ionescu Male 1 MSEN 1 Altrincham and District Athlet 00:32:57 1 01:06:23 1 01:10:14 1 01:40:36 1 02:14:16 1 02:21:25 1 02:21:23 1 Media
9 Matt Adcock Male 2 MSEN 2 Hermitage Harriers 00:35:30 6 01:11:24 6 01:15:23 5 01:46:14 5 02:20:28 2 02:28:08 2 02:28:06 2 Media
19 Thomas Beedell Male 3 MSEN 3 Woodford Green AC 00:35:23 4 01:10:25 3 01:14:18 2 01:44:54 2 02:20:37 3 02:28:54 3 02:28:53 3 Media
18 Daniel Rothwell Male 4 MSEN 4 Swansea Harriers AC 00:34:18 2 01:09:44 2 0 01:45:31 3 02:22:35 4 02:31:02 4 02:31:00 4 Media
1130 David Rigby Male 5 MSEN 5 Preston Harriers 0 01:10:35 4 01:14:30 3 01:46:08 4 02:23:02 5 02:31:16 5 02:31:13 5 Media
21 Robert Affleck Male 6 MV40 1 Preston Harriers 00:35:22 3 01:10:47 5 01:14:51 4 01:46:43 6 02:24:39 6 02:33:11 6 02:33:08 6 Media
29 Stuart hawkes Male 7 MSEN 6 Amazing Feet Running Club 00:35:30 7 01:11:25 8 01:15:25 7 01:47:50 8 02:26:17 7 02:34:51 7 02:34:48 7 Media
25 Nick Sparks Male 8 MV45 1 Sheffield Triathlon Club 00:36:57 15 01:14:13 14 0 01:51:06 10 02:27:39 8 02:35:30 8 02:35:27 8 Media
11 Richard Howarth Male 9 MV40 2 00:36:52 14 01:14:08 12 0 01:51:07 12 02:27:46 10 02:35:37 9 02:35:34 9 Media
8 Simon Longthorpe Male 10 MSEN 7 Torbay AAC 00:37:18 18 01:14:11 13 0 01:51:06 9 02:27:45 9 02:35:48 10 02:35:46 10 Media
17 Adam Rouse Male 11 MV40 3 Edinburgh AC 00:37:55 23 01:15:35 21 01:19:47 13 01:52:19 17 02:28:20 12 02:35:59 11 02:35:58 11 Media
24 Jon Bowie Male 12 MSEN 8 00:35:30 8 01:11:25 7 01:15:25 6 01:47:49 7 02:27:54 11 02:37:02 12 02:37:00 12 Media
3 Andrew Pearson Male 13 MV40 4 New Marske Harriers AC 00:37:10 16 01:14:13 15 0 01:51:13 14 02:29:04 13 02:37:40 13 02:37:38 13 Media
2337 Andy May Male 14 MV40 5 Valley Striders AC 00:36:12 11 01:13:36 11 0 01:51:50 15 02:29:31 14 02:37:52 14 02:37:49 14 Media
4 Scott Martin Male 15 MV45 2 Kilmarnock Harrier and AC 00:36:48 13 01:14:14 16 0 01:51:52 16 02:30:28 15 02:39:12 15 02:39:09 15 Media
14 Daniel Weston Male 16 MSEN 9 Wrexham AC 00:35:30 5 01:11:26 9 01:15:42 8 01:51:07 11 02:32:17 16 02:41:09 16 02:41:07 16 Media
2751 Noel Hitchcock Male 17 MSEN 10 00:37:55 22 01:15:58 23 0 01:53:50 19 02:32:37 17 02:41:18 17 02:41:16 17 Media
767 Robin Jones Male 18 MV40 6 Herne Hill Harriers 00:37:34 20 01:15:26 20 01:19:45 12 01:54:01 20 02:33:26 18 02:41:37 18 02:41:34 18 Media
901 Ian Hammett Male 19 MSEN 11 Bedford Harriers AC 00:38:56 30 01:17:58 31 01:22:17 20 01:56:05 25 02:33:38 20 02:41:40 19 02:41:36 19 Media
23 ed fazakerley Male 20 MV45 3 00:38:45 28 01:17:25 26 01:21:43 17 01:55:55 24 02:34:10 21 02:42:19 20 02:42:17 20 Media
660 Tom Stephenson Male 21 MSEN 12 London Heathside Runners AC 00:37:13 17 01:14:37 18 01:18:54 10 01:52:33 18 02:33:35 19 02:43:03 21 02:42:58 21 Media
2346 Paul Graves Male 22 MSEN 13 00:39:24 34 01:18:32 33 01:22:54 23 01:57:14 30 02:35:20 23 02:43:21 22 02:43:18 22 Media
1815 Adam Graves Male 23 MSEN 14 Pudsey Pacers 00:36:19 12 01:14:38 19 0 01:54:05 21 02:34:41 22 02:43:36 23 02:43:30 23 Media
2303 Chris Patterson Male 24 MSEN 15 00:38:36 25 01:17:17 25 01:21:39 16 01:55:55 23 02:35:34 24 02:44:15 24 02:44:12 24 Media
2998 Krzysztof Medel Male 25 MSEN 16 00:38:45 29 01:17:48 29 01:22:21 21 01:57:00 29 02:36:06 25 02:44:29 25 02:44:26 25 Media
849 Slava Osipovs Male 26 MSEN 17 00:40:03 48 01:19:30 41 01:23:56 29 01:58:14 34 02:36:52 26 02:44:55 26 02:44:50 26 Media
3031 Nick Barry Male 27 MSEN 18 CLC Striders 00:39:20 32 01:18:32 32 01:22:54 24 01:57:57 32 02:36:53 27 02:45:10 27 02:45:07 27 Media
736 Richard Watkinson Male 28 MV40 7 00:38:29 24 01:17:27 27 01:21:54 18 01:56:46 28 02:37:01 28 02:45:58 28 02:45:53 28 Media
2148 Tim Erskine Male 29 MSEN 19 00:39:46 38 01:19:09 37 0 01:57:55 31 02:38:39 30 02:47:24 29 02:47:19 29 Media
1198 Paul Gregory Male 30 MV40 8 Hermitage Harriers 00:37:54 21 01:16:40 24 01:21:08 15 01:56:32 27 02:38:04 29 02:47:41 30 02:47:38 30 Media
2611 Colin Tricker Male 31 MSEN 20 00:39:49 40 01:20:11 46 01:24:42 31 02:00:17 42 02:39:10 32 02:47:59 31 02:47:55 31 Media
2800 Swanny Swannell Male 32 MV40 9 00:37:19 19 01:15:38 22 01:20:00 14 01:54:59 22 02:38:46 31 02:48:32 32 02:48:28 33 Media
1673 Jonni Suckling Male 33 MV40 10 Slinn Allstars 00:40:01 47 01:19:26 40 0 01:58:38 35 02:39:30 33 02:48:34 33 02:48:23 32 Media
1643 Adam Jackson Male 34 MSEN 21 Black Pear Joggers 00:40:07 50 01:20:10 45 0 02:00:20 43 02:40:28 34 02:49:06 34 02:49:02 34 Media
1800 Ian James Male 35 MV50 1 Wrexham AC 00:39:48 39 01:19:36 42 01:24:02 30 01:59:38 38 02:40:36 35 02:49:25 35 02:49:18 35 Media
319 James Barnard Male 36 MSEN 22 Maidenhead Athletics club 00:39:05 31 01:18:33 34 01:23:03 25 01:58:50 37 02:40:38 36 02:49:54 36 02:49:51 36 Media
3004 Mark Birkett Male 37 MSEN 23 00:40:05 49 01:20:04 44 0 02:00:11 40 02:40:51 37 02:50:12 37 02:50:02 37 Media
5 Simon Brace Male 38 MV40 11 Team Bath Athletics Club (TBAC 00:40:16 53 01:20:44 51 01:25:32 37 02:01:54 51 02:42:29 42 02:51:07 38 02:51:05 38 Media
3118 david braithwaite Male 39 MSEN 24 00:39:37 36 01:19:25 38 01:23:56 28 01:59:40 39 02:41:56 39 02:51:19 39 02:51:13 39 Media
894 Christopher Limmer Male 40 MSEN 25 Hinckley Running Club 00:40:58 65 01:22:04 61 01:26:37 39 02:02:16 53 02:43:00 43 02:51:23 40 02:51:15 40 Media
3134 Nicholas Colburn Male 41 MSEN 26 00:40:39 61 01:20:49 53 01:25:21 34 02:00:21 44 02:42:10 40 02:51:43 41 02:51:35 41 Media
337 Stephen Rivers Male 42 MSEN 27 Lichfield Running Club 00:40:16 54 01:20:38 49 01:25:11 33 02:01:09 47 02:42:28 41 02:51:48 42 02:51:39 42 Media
3016 Michael Ridley Male 43 MSEN 28 00:35:38 9 01:14:35 17 01:18:57 11 01:56:22 26 02:41:48 38 02:52:26 43 02:52:23 43 Media
999 Alistair Hood Male 44 MSEN 29 00:40:30 57 01:20:41 50 0 02:01:16 48 02:43:41 45 02:53:21 44 02:53:17 44 Media
3275 Colin Gell Male 45 MSEN 30 00:39:34 35 01:19:26 39 0 02:01:02 46 02:44:15 46 02:53:23 45 02:53:19 45 Media
20 Cath Stibbs Female 1 FV40 1 Kent AC 00:41:10 68 01:22:12 63 0 02:03:08 57 02:44:34 48 02:53:28 46 02:53:25 46 Media
2302 Chris Burn Male 46 MSEN 31 London Heathside Runners AC 00:40:39 59 01:21:26 57 01:26:07 38 02:02:36 54 02:44:50 51 02:53:43 47 02:53:38 47 Media
175 Matthew McDaniel Male 47 MSEN 32 00:41:35 80 01:22:30 67 01:27:03 43 02:02:41 55 02:44:40 49 02:53:51 48 02:53:46 48 Media
1666 Peter Dimbleby Male 48 MV40 12 Birchfield Harriers 00:40:11 51 01:20:20 47 01:24:53 32 02:01:39 49 02:44:33 47 02:53:59 49 02:53:53 49 Media
2364 Mike Howard Male 49 MV45 4 00:42:04 99 01:23:44 98 01:28:24 69 02:05:06 73 02:45:25 54 02:54:11 50 02:54:05 50 Media
3138 Stephen Weston Male 50 MSEN 33 DH Runners 00:43:27 195 01:26:52 185 01:31:36 139 02:06:55 114 02:46:09 58 02:54:22 51 02:54:11 51 Media
2595 Robert Dunn Male 51 MSEN 34 00:39:59 45 01:20:32 48 0 02:02:03 52 02:44:46 50 02:54:25 52 02:54:15 52 Media
2074 Ian Salt Male 52 MSEN 35 00:38:43 26 01:17:50 30 01:22:23 22 01:58:38 36 02:43:19 44 02:54:36 53 02:54:33 54 Media
12 Andrew Masterman Male 53 MV45 5 Pontefract AC 00:39:51 42 01:22:12 62 01:26:46 41 02:03:07 56 02:45:04 53 02:54:42 54 02:54:41 55 Media
505 Karl McKenzie Male 54 MSEN 36 00:41:46 86 01:23:25 87 0 02:04:00 60 02:45:53 57 02:54:44 55 02:54:20 53 Media
2093 Carl Partis Male 55 MV45 6 00:42:13 156 0 01:29:05 81 02:06:10 95 02:46:28 60 02:54:55 56 02:54:44 56 Media
33 Melissah Gibson Female 2 FSEN 1 00:40:55 63 01:22:56 75 01:27:43 53 02:04:38 66 02:46:14 59 02:55:09 57 02:55:07 57 Media
3212 Chris March Male 56 MSEN 37 Manchester YMCA Harriers 00:40:39 60 01:22:15 64 01:26:57 42 02:03:39 58 02:45:51 56 02:55:15 58 02:55:07 58 Media
57 David Goodwin Male 57 MV45 7 Sandwell Valley RC 00:42:16 160 01:24:16 111 01:28:58 79 02:05:27 81 02:46:39 63 02:55:38 59 02:55:33 60 Media
1367 Damian Tarbuck Male 58 MSEN 38 00:41:19 71 01:22:50 69 01:27:31 47 0 02:46:43 64 02:55:41 60 02:55:33 59 Media
305 Simon Martin Male 59 MV45 8 Cobra RC 00:42:10 129 01:23:47 105 01:28:23 67 02:04:55 69 02:46:46 65 02:56:06 61 02:55:59 61 Media
3131 Matthew Taylor Male 60 MSEN 39 South Cheshire Harriers 00:42:12 150 01:24:33 146 0 02:06:06 93 02:47:13 69 02:56:09 62 02:56:04 63 Media
2462 Dave Edwards Male 61 MV45 9 00:39:20 33 01:19:07 36 01:23:51 27 02:00:54 45 02:46:39 61 02:56:10 63 02:56:04 62 Media
2433 Brian Mitchell Male 62 MSEN 40 00:41:27 76 01:22:52 70 0 02:04:46 68 02:47:01 67 02:56:17 64 02:56:08 64 Media
2537 James Hilton Male 63 MSEN 41 00:35:54 10 01:12:38 10 01:16:53 9 01:51:10 13 02:45:01 52 02:56:17 65 02:56:14 66 Media
2351 Matthew Ketteringham Male 64 MV40 13 Lawley Running Club 00:41:37 81 01:22:55 72 01:27:33 48 02:04:22 63 02:46:47 66 02:56:21 66 02:56:13 65 Media
2349 Matty Smith Male 65 MSEN 42 Scunthorpe & District AC 00:42:04 101 01:23:45 103 01:28:26 73 02:05:24 80 02:47:26 71 02:56:27 67 02:56:24 67 Media
1195 Catherine Lee Female 3 FSEN 2 Westbury Harriers 00:42:02 96 01:23:40 93 0 02:05:16 76 02:47:07 68 02:56:40 68 02:56:32 68 Media
2084 Pete Croall Male 66 MSEN 43 San Domenico Running Club 00:41:40 85 01:23:31 90 01:28:15 65 02:05:05 72 02:47:21 70 02:56:44 69 02:56:40 70 Media
1491 James Willoughby Male 67 MSEN 44 Hermitage Harriers 00:42:05 105 01:24:25 115 01:29:09 83 02:07:00 116 02:48:18 74 02:56:50 70 02:56:36 69 Media
2672 Steven Hayes Male 68 MSEN 45 00:41:31 78 01:23:04 81 01:27:39 52 02:04:16 62 02:46:39 62 02:56:50 71 02:56:46 71 Media
1879 Robert Burn Male 69 MV50 2 00:39:51 41 01:21:27 58 01:27:47 54 02:05:16 77 02:48:00 72 02:56:55 72 02:56:53 72 Media
776 Steven Townley Male 70 MSEN 46 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:38:45 27 01:17:40 28 01:22:08 19 01:58:11 33 02:45:36 55 02:57:10 73 02:57:08 73 Media
2819 Helen Wright Female 4 FSEN 3 Keighley & Craven A C 00:42:12 153 01:24:35 153 01:29:21 116 02:06:52 110 02:48:42 78 02:57:45 74 02:57:41 75 Media
3236 Jason Keys Male 71 MV40 14 00:42:11 135 01:24:32 136 0 02:07:10 128 02:48:40 77 02:57:49 75 02:57:40 74 Media
3065 Mark Amphlett Male 72 MSEN 47 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:42:04 98 01:23:19 84 01:27:59 59 02:04:23 64 02:48:03 73 02:57:50 76 02:57:44 76 Media
1999 Oliver Kirkland Male 73 MV40 15 Bournville Harriers 00:42:00 91 01:23:41 94 0 02:05:17 78 02:48:39 76 02:57:59 77 02:57:53 77 Media
522 Christopher Manby Male 74 MSEN 48 colchester harriers 00:42:25 163 01:24:29 127 01:29:14 94 02:07:07 120 02:49:02 82 02:58:08 78 02:57:59 78 Media
2324 Alan Heron Male 75 MSEN 49 Dumbarton AAC 00:42:06 112 01:24:30 129 01:29:12 86 02:06:35 101 02:49:02 83 02:58:15 79 02:58:02 79 Media
2769 Chris Povey Male 76 MV40 16 00:41:57 88 01:23:21 86 01:28:10 62 02:05:21 79 02:48:43 79 02:58:15 80 02:58:06 81 Media
2255 Martin Fillingham Male 77 MV40 17 Saltaire Striders 00:39:51 43 01:21:25 56 0 02:05:01 71 02:49:10 90 02:58:22 81 02:58:13 82 Media
3384 Neil Robinson Male 78 MSEN 50 Deestriders Running Club 00:41:38 83 01:23:28 89 01:28:12 63 02:05:35 85 02:49:09 89 02:58:24 82 02:58:18 84 Media
1858 Vitor Nogueira Male 79 MSEN 51 00:41:38 82 01:22:56 76 01:27:38 51 02:04:43 67 02:48:45 80 02:58:26 83 02:58:22 86 Media
2775 Matthew Basnett Male 80 MSEN 52 00:41:58 89 01:24:13 109 01:28:59 80 02:05:52 90 02:48:37 75 02:58:27 84 02:58:05 80 Media
197 Gary Salmon Male 81 MSEN 53 Clapham Chasers 00:43:48 206 01:27:04 194 01:31:55 144 02:10:09 166 02:49:49 96 02:58:31 85 02:58:20 85 Media
3428 Andrew Wilson Male 82 MV40 18 St Helens Sutton AC 00:42:04 100 01:24:25 117 0 02:06:42 104 02:48:59 81 02:58:31 86 02:58:16 83 Media
13 Karen Murphy Female 5 FV45 1 Barnet and District A/C 00:42:12 145 01:24:08 108 0 02:06:27 99 02:49:15 92 02:58:38 87 02:58:35 87 Media
2806 James Cassidy Male 83 MSEN 54 00:41:31 77 01:22:55 74 01:27:37 49 02:04:58 70 02:49:13 91 02:58:44 88 02:58:40 88 Media
757 Paul Griffiths Male 84 MV40 19 Chorlton Runners 00:42:08 125 01:24:28 124 01:29:16 99 02:06:42 105 02:49:07 86 02:58:51 89 02:58:47 89 Media
2911 David Herdsman Male 85 MSEN 55 00:42:34 166 01:25:14 168 01:29:59 124 02:08:13 154 02:50:10 104 02:58:56 90 02:58:47 90 Media
2947 Nathaniel Winfield Male 86 MSEN 56 00:42:10 134 01:24:32 142 0 02:07:11 134 02:49:54 99 02:59:00 91 02:58:53 93 Media
2667 Rob Sage Male 87 MSEN 57 00:42:13 154 01:23:18 83 01:27:58 58 02:04:36 65 02:49:03 84 02:59:02 92 02:58:56 95 Media
1042 Roy Tomlinson Male 88 MV50 3 Thornton Cleveleys Running Clu 00:41:59 90 01:23:39 92 01:28:18 66 02:05:32 84 02:49:08 88 02:59:04 93 02:58:52 92 Media
2130 Iain Love Male 89 MSEN 58 00:43:19 190 01:26:45 180 01:31:28 134 02:06:50 108 02:49:45 95 02:59:08 94 02:58:48 91 Media
1683 Fergus Wills Male 90 MV40 20 00:42:12 146 01:24:32 135 0 02:07:11 135 02:49:54 102 02:59:08 95 02:59:01 96 Media
3511 David Vaughan Male 91 MV40 21 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:42:46 173 01:25:14 166 01:30:08 127 02:07:25 144 02:50:14 107 02:59:14 96 02:58:55 94 Media
2655 Denis Jolly Male 92 MV55 1 00:42:00 92 01:23:45 102 0 02:06:12 96 02:49:26 93 02:59:15 97 02:59:08 97 Media
72 John Mitcalf Male 93 MV40 22 Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers 00:41:38 84 01:23:26 88 01:28:09 61 02:05:30 83 02:49:43 94 02:59:18 98 02:59:11 98 Media
480 John Decesare Male 94 MV45 10 Ampthill and Flitwick Flyers 00:42:32 164 01:24:37 155 01:29:20 114 02:07:09 126 02:50:10 103 02:59:26 99 02:59:18 99 Media
821 David Kenyon Male 95 MV50 4 Halterworth Harriers 00:42:10 130 01:24:35 154 0 02:07:09 127 02:50:11 105 02:59:28 100 02:59:19 100 Media