2014 Chester Metric Marathon

478 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 3.4K Stage Position 13.4K Stage Position 24K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
5178 Duncan Clark Male 1 MV50 1 Abbey Runners 00:14:36 1 00:52:53 1 01:36:05 2 01:44:37 1 01:44:36 1 Media
5594 John Edward Morris Male 2 MSEN 1 Denbigh Harriers Running Club 00:15:30 4 00:55:51 4 01:35:47 1 01:44:54 2 01:44:53 2 Media
5563 Louise Blizzard Female 1 FV35 1 Belgrave Harriers 00:15:32 6 00:55:16 3 01:38:56 3 01:47:46 3 01:47:45 3 Media
5025 Es Burford Female 2 FSEN 1 00:16:07 13 00:59:00 11 01:39:39 4 01:48:49 4 01:48:48 4 Media
5508 Eric Ranson Male 3 MV40 1 00:15:23 2 00:57:24 7 01:39:51 5 01:49:01 5 01:48:54 5 Media
5536 Mark Williams Male 4 MV45 1 00:15:35 7 00:58:32 10 01:40:42 6 01:49:36 6 01:49:35 6 Media
5245 steve coleman Male 5 MV50 2 Astley and Tyldesley Road runn 00:15:28 3 00:55:01 2 01:40:48 8 01:50:08 7 01:50:05 7 Media
5542 Andrew Dunning Male 6 MSEN 2 00:15:30 5 00:56:52 6 01:40:46 7 01:50:21 8 01:50:19 8 Media
5005 Victoria Carter Female 3 FV40 1 Thames Valley Harriers 00:16:01 12 00:59:31 15 01:41:22 9 01:50:32 9 01:50:31 9 Media
5369 Tristan Kent Male 7 MSEN 3 Rossendale Harriers & AC 00:15:55 11 00:56:41 5 01:43:02 10 01:52:45 10 01:52:44 10 Media
5031 David Whittaker Male 8 MSEN 4 Steel City Striders RC 00:16:26 17 00:57:55 9 01:43:33 11 01:53:02 11 01:53:01 11 Media
5437 Gaz O'Connor Male 9 MV45 2 Helsby Running Club 00:16:14 14 00:57:54 8 01:44:11 12 01:53:51 12 01:53:42 12 Media
5370 Stephen Young Male 10 MV40 2 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 00:15:53 10 01:00:00 16 01:44:22 13 01:54:09 13 01:54:06 13 Media
5603 Michael Green Male 11 MV40 3 Pensby Runners 00:17:06 25 01:01:56 23 01:45:03 16 01:54:18 14 01:54:16 14 Media
5112 Andrew Roberts Male 12 MV45 3 00:16:54 19 00:59:13 13 01:44:55 15 01:54:26 15 01:54:24 15 Media
5602 Joseph Whitley Male 13 MSEN 5 00:17:08 26 00:59:05 12 01:45:04 17 01:54:26 16 01:54:25 16 Media
5553 Mike Dodd Male 14 MV40 4 00:17:05 24 01:02:07 24 01:45:32 18 01:55:00 17 01:54:51 17 Media
5264 gary dean Male 15 MV40 5 Penistone footpath runners and 00:16:22 16 00:59:29 14 01:46:13 19 01:55:33 18 01:55:31 18 Media
5094 Julie Masterman Female 4 FV50 1 Goole Viking Striders 00:17:58 39 01:00:47 20 01:46:39 20 01:56:03 19 01:55:59 19 Media
5414 Mary Western Female 5 FV50 2 Carnegie Harriers 00:17:35 32 01:03:18 38 01:46:48 21 01:56:28 20 01:56:25 20 Media
5273 Michael Barley Male 16 MV45 4 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:16:58 21 01:02:45 28 01:47:07 23 01:56:39 21 01:56:33 21 Media
5103 Steve Spencer Male 17 MV40 6 00:17:45 36 01:03:06 33 01:46:49 22 01:56:54 22 01:56:38 22 Media
5107 DEREK FULLWOOD Male 18 MV55 1 00:17:16 29 01:03:13 37 01:47:17 24 01:57:10 23 01:57:04 23 Media
5415 CHRIS AINSWORTH Male 19 MV40 7 00:16:51 18 01:02:16 25 01:47:57 25 01:57:56 24 01:57:53 24 Media
5375 Damien Jones Male 20 MSEN 6 Chorlton Runners 00:15:50 9 01:00:36 18 01:44:29 14 01:57:57 25 01:57:56 25 Media
5325 Keith Harrison Male 21 MV50 3 Sneyd Striders 00:17:02 23 01:02:50 30 01:47:57 26 01:58:13 26 01:58:05 26 Media
5445 Ian Roberts Male 22 MV40 8 Manchester Frontrunners 00:17:16 27 01:03:09 35 01:48:22 27 01:58:27 27 01:58:25 27 Media
5046 Martin Bamber Male 23 MV50 4 00:16:17 15 01:02:41 27 01:48:42 28 01:58:40 28 01:58:35 28 Media
5412 Mark Western Male 24 MV45 5 Carnegie Harriers 00:17:37 33 01:00:46 19 01:49:01 29 01:58:57 29 01:58:54 30 Media
5343 Derren Craddock Male 25 MV40 9 00:18:43 66 01:02:21 26 01:49:26 31 01:58:59 30 01:58:48 29 Media
5430 Mike Metcalfe Male 26 MSEN 7 00:16:57 20 01:04:07 41 01:49:37 32 01:59:00 31 01:58:58 31 Media
5474 Keri Jones-Davies Male 27 MV45 6 00:17:50 37 01:05:27 53 01:50:11 35 01:59:48 32 01:59:27 32 Media
5307 WENDY MARKS Female 6 FV45 1 Harrogate Harriers and AC 00:17:43 35 01:04:36 46 01:50:10 34 01:59:48 33 01:59:46 34 Media
5186 Derek Morris Male 28 MSEN 8 Helsby Running Club 00:17:27 30 01:01:35 21 01:50:19 36 01:59:53 34 01:59:43 33 Media
5229 craig standrin Male 29 MSEN 9 00:15:48 8 01:00:32 17 01:49:41 33 02:00:20 35 02:00:17 36 Media
5580 Paul Coleman Male 30 MV40 10 00:17:16 28 01:03:09 36 01:49:21 30 02:00:25 36 02:00:04 35 Media
5168 Nardia Alldis Female 7 FV35 2 West Cheshire AC 00:17:29 31 01:01:50 22 01:51:25 37 02:01:30 37 02:01:28 37 Media
5028 Louise Ward Female 8 FV40 2 Eton Manor AC 00:17:55 38 01:04:42 47 01:51:44 38 02:02:15 38 02:02:08 38 Media
5547 Stefano Sartini Male 31 MSEN 10 00:19:12 87 01:09:21 106 01:53:23 44 02:02:23 39 02:02:08 39 Media
5174 George Marsden Male 32 MSEN 11 00:18:15 48 01:08:12 88 01:53:35 45 02:02:32 40 02:02:23 41 Media
5562 Debbie Watson Female 9 FV40 3 00:18:33 59 01:02:53 31 01:52:29 39 02:02:42 41 02:02:22 40 Media
5146 david Francis Male 33 MSEN 12 00:19:29 114 01:07:58 80 01:53:16 43 02:03:11 42 02:02:58 43 Media
5618 Joanne Lacking Female 10 FSEN 2 Helsby Running Club 00:19:28 112 01:08:06 84 01:53:09 42 02:03:15 43 02:02:50 42 Media
5182 Stuart Johnson Male 34 MSEN 13 Spectrum Striders RC 00:17:42 34 01:06:37 62 01:53:44 46 02:04:03 44 02:03:56 44 Media
5554 Ian Shorrock Male 35 MSEN 14 Pensby Runners 00:18:15 47 01:05:01 51 01:54:14 49 02:04:07 45 02:03:58 45 Media
5498 Hari Krishnan Male 36 MV45 7 00:18:38 62 01:02:58 32 01:52:57 41 02:04:26 46 02:04:12 46 Media
5552 Iain Seville Male 37 MV45 8 00:16:59 22 01:05:28 54 01:54:06 48 02:04:36 47 02:04:31 47 Media
5382 JON EVANS Male 38 MV45 9 North Wales Road Running Club 00:18:18 52 01:04:18 44 01:54:35 50 02:04:49 48 02:04:37 48 Media
5566 Murray Guthrie Male 39 MSEN 15 00:18:08 43 01:03:09 34 01:52:31 40 02:05:27 49 02:05:24 51 Media
5470 Carl Pratt Male 40 MSEN 16 Helsby Running Club 00:17:58 40 01:05:55 58 01:53:58 47 02:05:31 50 02:05:20 49 Media
5113 Neil Silcock Male 41 MV45 10 Southport Waterloo AC 00:18:28 57 01:04:28 45 01:55:13 53 02:05:38 51 02:05:31 53 Media
5102 Rory Wilkinson Male 42 MV40 11 Denbigh Harriers Running Club 00:18:10 46 01:03:34 40 01:54:46 52 02:05:38 52 02:05:28 52 Media
5555 vincent edwards Male 43 MV55 2 Deestriders Running Club 00:18:50 73 01:03:24 39 01:54:37 51 02:05:48 53 02:05:22 50 Media
5191 Lee Wasnidge Male 44 MV45 11 00:18:09 44 01:07:25 74 01:55:54 56 02:05:53 54 02:05:52 54 Media
5525 Liam Dobbin Male 45 MSEN 17 00:19:48 138 01:05:25 52 01:55:45 55 02:06:14 55 02:05:55 55 Media
5156 Ted Smith Male 46 MV45 12 00:18:25 56 01:04:47 49 01:56:13 58 02:06:33 56 02:06:28 57 Media
5345 Nina Kuypers Female 11 FV40 4 00:19:13 88 01:06:47 67 01:57:10 64 02:06:38 57 02:06:27 56 Media
5251 Christopher Powell Male 47 MV45 13 00:18:16 49 01:06:57 70 01:55:44 54 02:07:10 58 02:06:45 58 Media
5109 Neil Cameron Male 48 MSEN 18 Razzer's Runners 00:17:59 41 01:02:49 29 01:55:57 57 02:07:18 59 02:07:10 60 Media
5341 William Campbell Male 49 MV60 1 00:19:37 122 01:09:58 116 01:57:27 66 02:07:22 60 02:07:05 59 Media
5390 Andrew Hamilton Male 50 MV45 14 Stockport Harriers & Athletics 00:18:47 71 01:09:11 103 01:57:03 63 02:07:36 61 02:07:32 62 Media
5617 Matthew Williams Male 51 MSEN 19 00:19:17 90 01:07:53 77 01:56:22 59 02:07:42 62 02:07:23 61 Media
5079 PAUL JONES Male 52 MV50 5 Aldridge Running Club 00:18:02 42 01:07:11 73 01:56:46 62 02:07:46 63 02:07:42 63 Media
5548 Douglas Watts Male 53 MV50 6 00:18:19 53 01:04:12 42 01:56:42 61 02:08:07 64 02:07:54 64 Media
5135 Stephen Mckee Male 54 MV50 7 Clydesdale harriers 00:18:17 50 01:04:42 48 01:57:44 67 02:08:23 65 02:08:22 66 Media
5000 Danella Ebbrell Female 12 FV40 5 Ellesmere Port RC 00:18:25 55 01:05:38 55 01:57:54 68 02:08:39 66 02:08:38 69 Media
5449 mike taylor Male 55 MV45 15 Baddesley Badgers 00:18:45 69 01:04:16 43 01:57:17 65 02:08:45 67 02:08:16 65 Media
5330 Mark Gerrard Male 56 MV45 16 00:19:23 103 01:10:26 128 01:58:57 74 02:08:53 68 02:08:33 68 Media
5418 Alison Hawkesford Female 13 FV45 2 00:18:59 74 01:06:44 66 01:58:37 70 02:08:57 69 02:08:43 70 Media
5176 Matt Rogerson Male 57 MSEN 20 00:18:36 61 01:06:19 60 01:56:35 60 02:09:07 70 02:08:32 67 Media
5484 Kerry Brant Female 14 FSEN 3 00:19:08 84 01:06:44 64 01:59:04 75 02:09:32 71 02:09:26 72 Media
5472 John Passey Male 58 MSEN 21 00:19:19 99 01:07:07 71 01:58:48 71 02:09:35 72 02:09:21 71 Media
5505 ANDY HAWORTH Male 59 MV40 12 Bramhall Runners 00:18:41 65 01:05:43 56 01:58:51 72 02:09:39 73 02:09:29 73 Media
5367 Dan Kibby Male 60 MSEN 22 00:19:24 106 01:08:22 95 01:59:59 83 02:09:51 74 02:09:40 74 Media
5145 lee donoghue Male 61 MSEN 23 00:19:29 113 01:06:38 63 01:59:28 77 02:10:10 75 02:09:56 75 Media
5324 Neil Underwood Male 62 MV50 8 00:18:35 60 01:08:59 102 01:59:05 76 02:10:26 76 02:10:11 77 Media
5285 Mark Gould Male 63 MSEN 24 00:19:05 81 01:10:06 119 01:59:41 80 02:10:30 77 02:10:23 80 Media
5278 Lindsay Graham Female 15 FSEN 4 00:19:04 80 01:06:48 68 01:59:41 79 02:10:30 78 02:10:23 79 Media
5132 Karl Priddin Male 64 MV40 13 00:18:48 72 01:05:00 50 01:58:53 73 02:10:31 79 02:10:02 76 Media
5147 Stephen Beaumont Male 65 MV40 14 00:19:30 117 01:09:50 114 01:59:29 78 02:10:34 80 02:10:21 78 Media
5374 Dylan Wright Male 66 MSEN 25 00:19:24 105 01:08:19 92 02:00:12 84 02:10:49 81 02:10:38 81 Media
5543 Chris Ashcroft Male 67 MV50 9 00:19:27 109 01:07:56 79 02:00:39 90 02:10:52 82 02:10:47 84 Media
5502 Rob Murray Male 68 MV40 15 00:18:29 58 01:06:16 59 01:58:14 69 02:10:54 83 02:10:41 82 Media
5257 Simon Shaw Male 69 MV40 16 Bramhall Runners 00:18:40 63 01:05:52 57 01:59:57 82 02:10:54 84 02:10:44 83 Media
5239 FABIEN CARBONELL Male 70 MV40 17 Stone Master Marathoners 00:19:45 134 01:08:52 100 02:00:43 91 02:11:01 85 02:10:54 85 Media
5573 Stephen hitchenr Male 71 MSEN 26 00:18:40 64 01:09:14 104 01:59:42 81 02:11:18 86 02:11:08 87 Media
5203 Richard Ralley Male 72 MV45 17 00:18:44 67 01:10:00 117 02:00:47 92 02:11:21 87 02:11:16 88 Media
5114 Christopher Paxton Male 73 MSEN 27 00:19:41 127 01:10:50 137 02:00:20 85 02:11:29 88 02:11:01 86 Media
5095 melvyn Clarke Male 74 MV50 10 00:19:18 92 01:06:44 65 02:00:22 86 02:11:44 89 02:11:33 89 Media
5194 David Whitley Male 75 MV50 11 00:18:46 70 01:09:23 107 02:00:36 89 02:11:51 90 02:11:45 90 Media
5096 Sarah Greenville Female 16 FSEN 5 00:19:01 75 01:06:36 61 02:00:36 88 02:12:11 91 02:12:09 94 Media
5481 Emma Lee Female 17 FV40 6 00:19:28 110 01:10:52 138 02:01:01 95 02:12:14 92 02:11:49 91 Media
5181 James McDermott Male 76 MSEN 28 00:19:39 123 01:11:11 143 02:00:58 94 02:12:20 93 02:11:58 92 Media
5561 James Gilmore Male 77 MSEN 29 00:18:17 51 01:08:54 101 02:00:27 87 02:12:21 94 02:12:18 95 Media
5583 Michael Walsh Male 78 MSEN 30 00:19:03 78 01:09:45 112 02:00:56 93 02:12:38 95 02:12:04 93 Media
5471 Ben Bevan Male 79 MSEN 31 00:19:18 94 01:10:41 134 02:02:11 98 02:12:54 96 02:12:39 96 Media
5453 DARREN TYLDESLEY Male 80 MV45 18 Fylde Coast Runners 00:19:30 118 01:08:12 89 02:01:34 96 02:12:58 97 02:12:48 97 Media
5355 Andy Ellis Male 81 MSEN 32 00:20:13 160 01:11:23 149 02:02:14 99 02:13:46 98 02:13:19 98 Media
5539 Keith Bardsley Male 82 MSEN 33 Fylde Coast Runners 00:19:29 115 01:08:12 87 02:02:29 100 02:13:50 99 02:13:40 99 Media
5154 Andrew Morris Male 83 MSEN 34 00:19:52 143 01:12:25 161 02:03:24 103 02:13:55 100 02:13:47 100 Media