2008 Brathay Windermere Marathon

646 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
624 Mohammed Manir-Jolley Male 1 MOPEN 1 Wigan Phoenix 02:44:29 1 02:44:29 1
284 James Buis Male 2 MOPEN 2 Heaton Harriers 02:46:10 2 02:46:09 2
213 Niku Millott Male 3 MOPEN 3 Metro Aberdeen Running Club 02:47:39 3 02:47:39 3
746 Adam Holland Male 4 MOPEN 4 Tavistock Athletics Club 02:53:09 4 02:53:07 4
17 Julian Mawson Male 5 MOPEN 5 Otley Athletics Club 02:54:16 5 02:54:15 5
5 David Almond Male 6 MOPEN 6 Dewsbury Road Runners 02:55:57 6 02:55:56 7
784 David Naughton Male 7 M45+ 1 Darwen Dashers 02:56:08 7 02:55:39 6
44 John Wadsworth Male 8 M40+ 1 02:57:31 8 02:57:30 8
861 Ged Moore Male 9 MOPEN 7 02:57:52 9 02:57:43 9
260 Anthony Bowness Male 10 MOPEN 8 02:58:27 10 02:58:25 10
755 Richard Gorst Male 11 M40+ 2 Howgill Harriers 02:58:41 11 02:58:39 11
674 Ian Woods Male 12 M40+ 3 02:58:51 12 02:58:49 12
452 Luke Delderfield Male 13 MOPEN 9 Tring Running Club 02:59:34 13 02:59:30 13
548 Richard Quantrill Male 14 MOPEN 10 Chiltern Harriers 03:00:36 14 03:00:31 14
45 Stephen Jones Male 15 M45+ 2 Stockport Harriers Athletics C 03:02:01 15 03:01:54 15
620 Terry Conway Male 16 MOPEN 11 03:02:11 16 03:02:09 16
167 Marcus Crompton Male 17 M40+ 4 Vale Royal Athletics Club 03:03:44 17 03:03:42 17
815 Mervyn Williams Male 18 M40+ 5 03:05:19 18 03:05:17 18
690 Russ Corsini Male 19 M50+ 1 Darwen Dashers 03:06:00 19 03:05:57 19
857 Eric Green Male 20 M50+ 2 Valley Striders 03:07:30 20 03:07:26 20
618 Amir Khan Male 21 MOPEN 12 03:07:35 21 03:07:33 21
678 Roger Schultz Male 22 M40+ 6 Blackburn Harriers 03:08:32 22 03:08:29 22
359 Shaun Hooson Male 23 M40+ 7 Buckley Runners 03:08:41 23 03:08:39 23
589 Steve Campbell Male 24 MOPEN 13 Swinton Running Club 03:08:59 24 03:08:47 24
830 David Miles Male 25 M40+ 8 Newburgh Nomades 03:09:45 25 03:09:42 25
716 Alex Jones Male 26 MOPEN 14 03:10:28 26 03:10:17 26
228 Nigel Stock Male 27 M45+ 3 Hermitage Harriers 03:11:01 27 03:10:50 27
573 Stephen Dunbar Male 28 M40+ 9 03:11:20 28 03:11:15 28
672 Andrew Wattam Male 29 MOPEN 15 Allithwaite & District Running 03:11:40 29 03:11:33 29
458 Daniel Oliver Male 30 MOPEN 16 Stockport Harriers Athletics C 03:11:59 30 03:11:52 30
647 Roger Holden Male 31 MOPEN 17 03:12:35 31 03:12:31 31
577 Carl Parry Male 32 MOPEN 18 St Helens Sutton 03:15:13 32 03:15:10 33
670 Shafiq Khan Male 33 MOPEN 19 Blackburn Road Runners 03:15:16 33 03:15:09 32
819 Ian Wood Male 34 M40+ 10 03:15:36 34 03:15:30 35
412 Martin Hibbert Male 35 M40+ 11 Billingham Marsh House Harrier 03:15:38 35 03:15:29 34
827 Ian Smallwood Male 36 M45+ 4 Wilmslow Running Club 03:15:54 36 03:15:45 36
166 Will Kerr Male 37 MOPEN 20 St Bedes 03:17:31 37 03:17:30 37
369 Phil Crane Male 38 MOPEN 21 03:17:54 38 03:17:43 38
796 John Smith Male 39 MOPEN 22 03:18:03 39 03:17:58 39
569 John Somers Male 40 M40+ 12 North York Moors Athletics Clu 03:18:10 40 03:18:08 40
208 Brian Cumpsty Male 41 M40+ 13 03:18:34 41 03:18:10 41
617 Luke Ham Male 42 MOPEN 23 03:18:59 42 03:18:45 42
712 Steve Pierce Male 43 M60+ 1 Kendal Athletics Club 03:19:04 43 03:18:51 43
547 Sarah Quantrill Female 1 FOPEN 1 Chiltern Harriers 03:19:10 44 03:19:05 44
506 Yvonne Wyke Female 2 F40+ 1 Wigan Phoenix 03:19:32 45 03:19:29 45
853 Gina Vaughan Female 3 F45+ 1 Beaumont Running Club 03:20:11 46 03:20:02 46
499 Kieran Walshe Male 44 M40+ 14 03:21:30 47 03:21:18 47
787 Andrew Fletcher Male 45 MOPEN 24 03:21:35 48 03:21:30 48
697 Robert Capstick Male 46 M40+ 15 03:21:47 49 03:21:37 49
406 Howard Mead Male 47 MOPEN 25 03:21:54 50 03:21:48 50
768 Neville Rickard Male 48 MOPEN 26 Darwen Dashers 03:22:05 51 03:21:54 51
266 David Emanuel Male 49 M40+ 16 Royton Road Runners 03:23:20 52 03:23:13 53
335 Ged Johnson Male 50 M50+ 3 Darwen Dashers 03:23:22 53 03:23:07 52
591 Philip Davies Male 51 M50+ 4 The Stragglers 03:23:47 54 03:23:33 54
538 Tracy Brown Female 4 FOPEN 2 03:24:08 55 03:23:51 55
536 Patrick Duffy Male 52 MOPEN 27 03:24:08 56 03:23:52 56
219 Tim Charles Male 53 MOPEN 28 Cheltenham & County Runners 03:24:11 57 03:24:06 57
792 Steven Cummins Male 54 MOPEN 29 03:24:17 58 03:24:14 58
854 Terry Vaughan Male 55 M65+ 1 Beaumont Running Club 03:24:24 59 03:24:15 59
394 Michael Thornborough Male 56 MOPEN 30 Allithwaite & District Running 03:24:37 60 03:24:34 60
515 David Banks Male 57 M40+ 17 Kendal Athletics Club 03:24:45 61 03:24:40 62
776 Neil kelly Male 58 MOPEN 31 Penny Lane Striders 03:24:52 62 03:24:45 63
698 Alex Cowin Male 59 MOPEN 32 03:25:23 63 03:24:40 61
880 Dave Watts Male 60 M45+ 5 Red Rose Roadrunners 03:26:40 64 03:26:35 64
723 Dave Lydon Male 61 M45+ 6 PSUK (police) 03:26:50 65 03:26:42 67
180 Paul Scholte Male 62 MOPEN 33 Peel Road Runners 03:26:50 66 03:26:47 68
175 Jackie Stott Female 5 F45+ 2 03:26:55 67 03:26:40 65
441 Jessica Cunliffe Female 6 FOPEN 3 Settle Harriers 03:26:55 68 03:26:41 66
866 Lisa Barry Female 7 F35+ 1 03:27:16 69 03:27:04 70
459 Tony Marshall Male 63 M50+ 5 03:27:23 70 03:27:14 71
28 Paul Marshall Male 64 M45+ 7 03:27:39 71 03:27:27 72
366 Stephen Crane Male 65 MOPEN 34 03:27:52 72 03:27:42 73
669 Simon Moseley Male 66 M40+ 18 Dutton Athletics Club 03:28:26 73 03:28:22 75
222 Kevin Melling Male 67 MOPEN 35 03:28:33 74 03:28:16 74
858 David Terner-Swift Male 68 M40+ 19 Rossendale Harriers 03:28:34 75 03:28:23 76
677 Stewart Kemp Male 69 M50+ 6 Kendal Athletics Club 03:28:34 76 03:28:30 77
773 Kevin Uzzell Male 70 M60+ 2 Stone mm 03:28:35 77 03:26:55 69
641 David Olsen Male 71 M45+ 8 The Stragglers 03:29:07 78 03:28:52 79
153 Paul Rodger Male 72 MOPEN 36 03:29:32 79 03:29:23 81
802 Mark Kirkpatrick Male 73 MOPEN 37 03:29:49 80 03:29:35 82
798 Anthony Hayes Male 74 MOPEN 38 03:29:50 81 03:29:43 84
321 Matthew Jones Male 75 MOPEN 39 Sedgefield Harriers 03:29:51 82 03:29:35 83
554 Connor Carson Male 76 MOPEN 40 Kenilworth Runners 03:29:56 83 03:28:47 78
444 Ian Jackman Male 77 MOPEN 41 03:29:57 84 03:29:18 80
7 Mark Newton Male 78 MOPEN 42 03:30:07 85 03:29:54 85
15 Chris Gray Male 79 M40+ 20 03:30:36 86 03:30:27 86
330 Christopher Bowes Male 80 M50+ 7 03:30:43 87 03:30:36 89
778 Simon Gregg Male 81 MOPEN 43 Amazing Feet Running Club 03:30:45 88 03:30:37 90
392 David Adams Male 82 MOPEN 44 03:30:57 89 03:30:35 88
471 Robert Ahearne Male 83 MOPEN 45 03:31:04 90 03:30:40 91
681 Victor Richards Male 84 M40+ 21 Ambleside 03:31:10 91 03:31:00 92
283 Clare Buis Female 8 FOPEN 4 Heaton Harriers 03:31:13 92 03:31:03 93
734 John Kirkpatrick Male 85 MOPEN 46 03:31:20 93 03:30:34 87
13 Christoper Didsbury Male 86 M40+ 22 03:31:36 94 03:31:22 94
726 Ritchie McCrae Male 87 M40+ 23 Penicuik Harriers 03:31:52 95 03:31:48 95
818 Simon Huber Male 88 M40+ 24 03:32:50 96 03:32:45 96
135 Kathleen Aubrey Female 9 F40+ 2 03:33:03 97 03:32:47 97
684 Tony Hurn Male 89 M55+ 1 Darwen Dashers 03:33:16 98 03:33:05 98
747 Mark Hadfield Male 90 MOPEN 47 Middleton Harriers 03:33:31 99 03:33:22 99
782 Danny Clapton Male 91 M50+ 8 03:33:37 100 03:33:26 100