2014 St Neots Half Marathon

923 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
983 Steven HORTON Male 1 MS 1 Bedford Harriers 01:14:35 1 01:14:35 1
254 David CONNELL Male 2 MS 2 Huntingdon AC 01:14:59 2 01:14:59 2
1065 Mike SALT Male 3 MV40 1 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:15:33 3 01:15:33 3
1069 Alex EGGEMAN Male 4 MS 3 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:15:40 4 01:15:40 4
568 Charles WARTNABY Male 5 MV40 2 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:16:02 5 01:16:02 5
563 James MOGRIDGE Male 6 MS 4 Yaxley Runners 01:16:08 6 01:16:07 6
90 Ian HAMMETT Male 7 MS 5 Bedford Harriers 01:16:39 7 01:16:39 7
931 John UFF Male 8 MS 6 Huntingdon AC 01:16:46 8 01:16:46 8
663 Simon MEAD Male 9 MV40 3 Ramsey RR 01:17:00 9 01:16:59 9
703 Will MORRIS Male 10 MS 7 Barnet & District AC 01:17:04 10 01:17:03 10
44 William MCNULTY Male 11 MS 8 Mornington Chasers 01:17:11 11 01:17:11 11
849 Nick WHITE Male 12 MS 9 Saffron Striders 01:17:32 12 01:17:31 12
426 Richard BATE Male 13 MS 10 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:17:40 13 01:17:39 13
38 Paul DAVIES Male 14 MV40 4 Biggleswade AC 01:17:58 14 01:17:57 14
1017 David Charles BROOKES Male 15 MS 11 Cambridge Triathlon Club 01:18:01 15 01:18:00 15
497 Alastair LOCKE Male 16 MS 12 Dulwich Runners AC 01:18:13 16 01:18:11 16
157 Simon JACKSON Male 17 MS 13 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:18:37 17 01:18:37 17
300 Robert HARRIS Male 18 MS 14 North Herts Road Runners 01:18:47 18 01:18:46 18
112 Andy NEATHAM Male 19 MV40 5 Barnet & District AC 01:19:23 19 01:19:23 19
210 Graeme KENNEDY Male 20 MS 15 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:19:39 20 01:19:38 20
978 Richard WATKINSON Male 21 MV40 6 01:20:12 21 01:20:10 22
660 Darren PAINE Male 22 MS 16 Ramsey RR 01:20:38 22 01:20:36 23
270 Chris GAY Male 23 MS 17 Newmarket Joggers 01:21:13 23 01:21:12 25
42 Justin BUSBY Male 24 MS 18 Harpenden Arrows 01:21:15 24 01:20:58 24
852 Adam PARKES Male 25 MS 19 Mornington Chasers 01:21:31 25 01:21:29 26
334 John MOORE Male 26 MV50 1 Norfolk Gazelles AC 01:21:35 26 01:21:33 27
555 Daniel Hurst Male 27 MS 20 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:21:37 27 01:20:06 21
895 Mick O'SULLIVAN Male 28 MV50 2 01:21:48 28 01:21:43 28
689 Oliver MASON Male 29 MS 21 Peterborough AC 01:21:58 29 01:21:56 29
63 Lee PROUT Male 30 MS 22 01:22:01 30 01:22:00 30
972 Tom STEAD Male 31 MS 23 NiceTri Club St Neots 01:22:33 31 01:22:33 31
610 Duncan Bush Male 32 MV40 7 Riverside Runners St Neots 01:22:40 32 01:22:39 32
87 Giacomo CAPETTI Male 33 MV40 8 01:22:49 33 01:22:47 33
721 Jim MORRIS Male 34 MV40 9 Stamford Striders 01:22:53 34 01:22:51 34
1150 Dustin ODELL Male 35 MV40 10 Team Balancise 01:22:59 35 01:22:59 35
803 Shane HUNT Male 36 MV50 3 Huntingdon AC 01:23:24 36 01:23:22 36
739 Mike PRIOR Male 37 MV40 11 Trent Park Running Club 01:23:30 37 01:23:26 37
429 Cy GEARING Male 38 MV40 12 BRJ 01:23:39 38 01:23:36 38
541 Daniel NEWMAN Male 39 MS 24 01:23:52 39 01:23:44 39
68 Wayne GIMBLETT Male 40 MV40 13 Huntingdon AC 01:24:04 40 01:24:02 40
1094 Andy Caines Male 41 MS 25 Cambridge Triathlon Club 01:24:04 41 01:24:03 41
183 John ARMSTRONG Male 42 MV40 14 Mornington Chasers 01:24:07 42 01:24:04 42
103 Alex KITROMILIDES Male 43 MV40 15 Mornington Chasers 01:24:16 43 01:24:14 43
421 Jon ANDERSON Male 44 MV50 4 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:24:29 44 01:24:23 44
32 Nick HAWORTH Male 45 MS 26 Biggleswade AC 01:24:37 45 01:24:33 45
43 Ian WICKHAM Male 46 MS 27 Mornington Chasers 01:24:52 46 01:24:50 46
366 David GREEN Male 47 MV50 5 Harpenden Arrows 01:25:01 47 01:24:56 47
109 Stephen HOWARD Male 48 MV50 6 Ely Runners 01:25:03 48 01:24:58 48
502 Christopher MILLER Male 49 MS 28 Saffron Striders 01:25:04 49 01:24:59 49
397 Andy BENT Male 50 MS 29 01:25:13 50 01:25:10 50
947 Tom Easten Male 51 MS 30 Ealing Eagles 01:25:18 51 01:25:15 51
960 Ian GALLAGHER Male 52 MS 31 Huntingdon AC 01:25:22 52 01:25:20 52
132 Paolo BASSO Male 53 MV40 16 Bedford Harriers 01:25:26 53 01:25:24 54
877 Harith HABOUBI Male 54 MS 32 01:25:26 54 01:25:20 53
136 Ian RICHARDSON Male 55 MV40 17 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:25:38 55 01:25:30 55
594 Davie STAFFORD Male 56 MS 33 Fairlands Valley Spartans 01:25:39 56 01:25:37 59
518 Trevor BUNCH Male 57 MV40 18 Haverhill Running Club 01:25:42 57 01:25:35 57
56 David BRAY Male 58 MV40 19 Haverhill Running Club 01:25:42 58 01:25:35 58
544 Andrew WEAVER Male 59 MS 34 01:25:43 59 01:25:35 56
934 Nick SINNOTT Male 60 MV40 20 Wellingborough & District 01:25:46 60 01:25:43 60
181 Paul WILLIAMSON Male 61 MV40 21 01:25:55 61 01:25:51 61
881 Ian GIRLING Male 62 MS 35 Mornington Chasers 01:25:59 62 01:25:57 62
209 Claire SOMERTON Female 1 FS 1 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:26:01 63 01:26:00 63
445 Liam HERBERT Male 63 MS 36 Stevenage & North Herts AC 01:26:12 64 01:26:10 66
662 Teal RILEY Male 64 MV40 22 Muddy Mucky Munkeys 01:26:17 65 01:26:09 65
603 Andrew WILKINS Male 65 MV40 23 Harpenden Arrows 01:26:17 66 01:26:07 64
119 Ricky Owers Male 66 MS 37 01:26:22 67 01:26:22 67
772 Ruby WOOLFE Female 2 FS 2 01:26:25 68 01:26:23 68
1030 Richard HILL Male 67 MS 38 Ely Runners 01:26:51 69 01:26:46 69
948 Tony JOHNSON Male 68 MV40 24 Ropsley Road Runners 01:26:53 70 01:26:50 70
3 Jon BYFORD Male 69 MV40 25 Springfield Striders RC 01:26:57 71 01:26:50 71
1039 Mark HARRIOTT Male 70 MV40 26 Peel Road Runners 01:27:00 72 01:26:53 72
579 Patrick MCGUINNESS Male 71 MV40 27 Harpenden Arrows 01:27:09 73 01:27:04 73
148 Alex CAIRNS Male 72 MV40 28 Newmarket Joggers 01:27:14 74 01:27:05 74
802 Darren MCGRATH Male 73 MV40 29 Harpenden Arrows 01:27:19 75 01:27:13 75
125 Piers SERJEANT Male 74 MV40 30 Riverside Runners St Neots 01:27:19 76 01:27:16 76
1000 Runner Number 1000 Male 75 MS 39 01:27:27 77 01:27:27 79
921 John COPE Male 76 MV40 31 Mornington Chasers 01:27:28 78 01:27:26 78
566 Brian WHITE Male 77 MV50 7 Team Trisports 01:27:33 79 01:27:33 80
853 Ruth ASHTON Female 3 FS 3 Mornington Chasers 01:27:33 80 01:27:24 77
431 Ben ARGYLE Male 78 MS 40 01:27:42 81 01:27:39 82
265 Simon MOORE Male 79 MV40 32 BRJ 01:27:43 82 01:27:39 81
629 Hannah TURNER Female 4 FV35 1 Harpenden Arrows 01:27:54 83 01:27:47 83
937 Webber FORBES Male 80 MS 41 01:28:01 84 01:27:52 84
1151 Edwin COUTTS Male 81 MS 42 Trent Park Running Club 01:28:12 85 01:28:06 85
66 Steve TRACEY Male 82 MV40 33 North Herts Road Runners 01:28:16 86 01:28:10 86
1133 Georg ISOLA Male 83 MS 43 Mornington Chasers 01:28:22 87 01:28:11 87
1073 Stephen HUGHES Male 84 MS 44 NiceTri Club St Neots 01:28:23 88 01:28:19 88
1156 Victoria CARTER Female 5 FV35 2 Thames Valley Harriers 01:28:37 89 01:28:31 89
767 Andrew CRIPPS Male 85 MV40 34 Harpenden Arrows 01:28:41 90 01:28:31 90
500 Nigel COATES Male 86 MV50 8 Saffron Striders 01:28:44 91 01:28:38 91
432 Rachel LINDLEY Female 6 FS 4 Striders Of Croydon 01:28:53 92 01:28:42 92
1048 Kyle CHESTERMAN Male 87 MS 45 NiceTri Club St Neots 01:28:57 93 01:28:54 93
637 Barry WARNE Male 88 MV50 9 Nene Valley Harriers 01:29:02 94 01:28:56 94
667 Rodney HALL Male 89 MV40 35 Werrington Joggers 01:29:05 95 01:28:59 95
952 Astrid McKeown Female 7 FV35 3 North Herts Road Runners 01:29:05 96 01:29:00 96
36 Paul COOKE Male 90 MS 46 Biggleswade AC 01:29:08 97 01:29:03 97
833 Neil LOADER Male 91 MV40 36 Bedford Harriers 01:29:13 98 01:29:09 99
1162 Tim PHIPPS Male 92 MV40 37 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:29:13 99 01:29:07 98
897 CARLA BROWN Female 8 FS 5 Cambridge & Coleridge 01:29:13 100 01:29:09 100