2015 Wrexham Half Marathon

426 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
936 Christopher Hollinshead Male 1 M45-49 1 Cannock and Stafford 01:14:23 1 01:14:23 1
723 Darren Rowlands Male 2 M45-49 2 Wrexham AC 01:15:28 2 01:15:28 2
928 jason jones Male 3 M40-44 1 Cannock and Stafford 01:18:05 3 01:18:05 3
969 Thomas Spence Male 4 MSENIOR 1 Wrexham AC 01:18:56 4 01:18:53 4
768 Arthur Connell Male 5 MSENIOR 2 Eryri Harriers 01:19:11 5 01:19:11 5
790 Christian Evans Male 6 M40-44 2 01:21:25 6 01:21:22 6
859 Andrew Kerr Male 7 MSENIOR 3 NWRRC 01:21:42 7 01:21:41 7
605 Andy Jones Male 8 M35-39 1 Wrexham AC 01:21:50 8 01:21:50 8
946 Martin Dorrill Male 9 M45-49 3 Kenilworth Runners 01:22:08 9 01:22:02 9
1004 Rob Kerr Male 10 M35-39 2 SYtri Shrewsbury Triathlon 01:22:29 10 01:22:29 10
588 Jamie Pugh Male 11 MJUNIOR 1 01:22:55 11 01:22:53 11
792 Mark Rickards Male 12 MSENIOR 4 Royal Sutton Coldfield Athleti 01:23:00 12 01:22:59 12
800 Scott Crompton Male 13 MSENIOR 5 01:23:14 13 01:23:13 14
838 alan latham Male 14 M35-39 3 01:23:33 14 01:23:13 13
802 Paul Terleski Male 15 M35-39 4 Royal Sutton Coldfield Athleti 01:23:40 15 01:23:39 16
878 Lawrence Eccles Male 16 MSENIOR 6 Penny Lane Striders 01:23:46 16 01:23:36 15
866 Gary English Male 17 M50-54 1 Liverpool Running Club 01:24:11 17 01:24:10 18
853 Gary O'Connor Male 18 M45-49 4 Helsby 01:24:17 18 01:24:08 17
872 Mark Glynn Male 19 M45-49 5 Wigan Harriers 01:24:25 19 01:24:24 19
762 Craig Ottolini Male 20 M40-44 3 Market Drayton Running Club 01:24:41 20 01:24:40 20
758 Ian Giggs Male 21 MSENIOR 7 Reading Roadrunners 01:24:52 21 01:24:51 21
612 Alan Barnes Male 22 M45-49 6 01:25:38 22 01:25:36 22
953 Christopher Westcombe Male 23 M35-39 5 01:25:47 23 01:25:45 23
971 Victoria Walls Female 1 FSENIOR 1 Spectrum Striders 01:26:02 24 01:25:52 24
988 Jennifer Clague Female 2 F40-44 1 Liverpool Harriers and A.C. 01:26:18 25 01:26:17 26
509 david millington Male 24 M45-49 7 Wrexham AC 01:26:34 26 01:26:31 29
851 Pete Davis Male 25 MSENIOR 8 01:26:37 27 01:26:21 28
817 Iain Davies-Moore Male 26 M40-44 4 Wrecsam Tri 01:26:52 28 01:25:58 25
540 Simon Rogers Male 27 M50-54 2 Pensby Runners 01:26:55 29 01:26:54 31
689 Allan Henderson Male 28 MSENIOR 9 Telford harriers 01:26:59 30 01:26:53 30
837 Mark Spruce Male 29 MSENIOR 10 01:27:08 31 01:26:19 27
799 Dylan Coyle Male 30 MJUNIOR 2 Reach running club 01:27:59 32 01:27:54 32
674 Gareth Chaloner Male 31 MSENIOR 11 Wrexham AC 01:28:05 33 01:28:03 33
754 Grant Carter-Moore Male 32 M35-39 6 City of Chester Triathlon Club 01:28:17 34 01:28:17 34
824 john court Male 33 M45-49 8 01:28:29 35 01:28:25 35
998 Daniel Green Male 34 M40-44 5 Warrington Road Runners 01:29:35 36 01:29:33 38
759 ADRIAN HAYWARD Male 35 M45-49 9 WHITCHURCH WHIPPETS 01:29:36 37 01:29:30 37
698 William Guthrie Male 36 MSENIOR 12 01:29:40 38 01:29:33 39
1003 Jason Thomas Male 37 M40-44 6 cybi striders 01:29:44 39 01:29:40 40
976 Kyle Williams Male 38 MJUNIOR 3 01:30:00 40 01:29:28 36
930 Damian Nawrocik Male 39 MSENIOR 13 01:30:06 41 01:30:01 41
986 Kevin Coleclough Male 40 M35-39 7 01:30:17 42 01:30:14 42
894 jon strange Male 41 MSENIOR 14 crazy looney running club 01:30:55 43 01:30:28 43
957 Jon Chapman Male 42 M35-39 8 Spectrum Striders 01:31:03 44 01:30:51 44
638 david card Male 43 MSENIOR 15 01:31:08 45 01:31:04 45
877 Stephen Owen Male 44 M35-39 9 Wrexham AC 01:31:53 46 01:31:51 46
535 Keith Chew Male 45 M40-44 7 01:32:19 47 01:32:14 48
780 James Jones Male 46 MJUNIOR 4 01:32:37 48 01:32:05 47
886 Darren O'connor Male 47 MSENIOR 16 Helsby 01:32:50 49 01:32:48 49
602 Mathew Lucas Male 48 M35-39 10 Whitchurch Whippets 01:33:54 50 01:33:17 50
815 matthew kilburn Male 49 M45-49 10 royton road runners 01:33:57 51 01:33:17 51
910 Gavin Roche Male 50 M35-39 11 01:34:40 52 01:34:34 54
608 Richard Pepper Male 51 M40-44 8 01:34:53 53 01:34:50 56
929 Glyn Price Male 52 MSENIOR 17 Shropshire Shufflers 01:34:53 54 01:34:38 55
927 Mark Buky Male 53 MSENIOR 18 01:34:58 55 01:34:24 53
899 christopher green Male 54 MSENIOR 19 Wigan Harriers 01:34:59 56 01:34:21 52
721 Fraser Willcox Male 55 MJUNIOR 5 01:35:02 57 01:34:53 57
720 Neil Willcox Male 56 M55-59 1 01:35:09 58 01:34:59 58
933 James Miles Male 57 M35-39 12 01:35:12 59 01:35:07 59
660 samantha dutton Female 3 FSENIOR 2 01:35:28 60 01:35:15 60
926 philip rose Male 58 M50-54 3 spectrum striders 01:36:08 61 01:35:56 62
777 Riccardo Pensa Male 59 M45-49 11 01:36:12 62 01:36:09 64
909 Samuel Lawrence Male 60 MSENIOR 20 Riversway Roadrunners 01:36:17 63 01:35:57 63
932 Joe Williams Male 61 MJUNIOR 6 Buckley Runners 01:36:26 64 01:35:52 61
764 Anthony Spruce Male 62 MSENIOR 21 01:37:18 65 01:36:30 65
934 Krystian Slosarczyk Male 63 MSENIOR 22 01:37:37 66 01:37:32 70
521 shaun breeze Male 64 MSENIOR 23 01:37:38 67 01:37:26 69
565 Tom Maurice-Jones Male 65 MSENIOR 24 01:37:39 68 01:37:33 71
649 Rich Latham Male 66 MSENIOR 25 Biochem Geckos 01:37:45 69 01:37:24 68
882 Michael Thelwell Male 67 M40-44 9 NWRRC 01:37:45 70 01:37:39 72
769 Shaun Hughes Male 68 MJUNIOR 7 01:37:49 71 01:37:00 66
996 David Corkrum Male 69 MSENIOR 26 Trots 01:38:03 72 01:37:19 67
673 Chris Young Male 70 M35-39 13 City of Chester Triathlon Club 01:38:43 73 01:38:09 73
794 James Richards Male 71 MSENIOR 27 01:39:01 74 01:38:29 75
653 derek hughes Male 72 M40-44 10 01:39:10 75 01:38:43 77
900 Tim Hargreaves Male 73 M45-49 12 01:39:11 76 01:38:35 76
708 Simon Koscinski Male 74 M45-49 13 01:39:15 77 01:38:10 74
748 Derek Williams Male 75 M50-54 4 01:39:22 78 01:38:52 78
601 Sharon Davies Female 4 F40-44 2 Centurion RC 01:39:26 79 01:39:11 79
668 David Rimington Male 76 M35-39 14 01:39:36 80 01:39:26 82
966 Scot Steel Male 77 M40-44 11 Helsby 01:39:47 81 01:39:44 85
567 Chris Cooper Male 78 MSENIOR 28 01:39:58 82 01:39:13 80
616 William Overton Male 79 M60-64 1 Pudsey Pacers 01:39:59 83 01:39:39 84
888 Simeon Farrington-Newman Male 80 M40-44 12 01:40:05 84 01:39:55 87
948 Dorian Hopkins Male 81 M40-44 13 Sale Harriers 01:40:05 85 01:40:05 90
701 Adam McGrath Male 82 MJUNIOR 8 01:40:06 86 01:40:06 91
639 Phillip Brougham Male 83 MSENIOR 29 01:40:08 87 01:39:56 88
856 Tony Craig Male 84 M45-49 14 Knowsley Harriers 01:40:09 88 01:39:55 86
776 Paul Eaton Male 85 M35-39 15 01:40:21 89 01:39:20 81
738 Chris Waters Male 86 M45-49 15 01:40:27 90 01:39:31 83
690 Paul Hughes Male 87 M45-49 16 01:40:29 91 01:40:03 89
745 Ray O'Grady Male 88 M65-69 1 City of Chester Triathlon Club 01:40:39 92 01:40:21 93
724 Karl Priddin Male 89 M40-44 14 01:40:53 93 01:40:14 92
778 David Roe Male 90 MSENIOR 30 01:41:15 94 01:41:07 94
742 Cristina Puccini Female 5 F45-49 1 Penny Lane Striders 01:41:33 95 01:41:22 95
1000 Shaun O'Keefe Male 91 M45-49 17 9 Bar 01:42:04 96 01:41:53 96
918 Bill Crawshaw Male 92 M55-59 2 Wrecsam Tri 01:42:05 97 01:41:54 97
677 john roberts Male 93 M35-39 16 01:42:12 98 01:42:08 98
823 Catherine Mellor Female 6 F35-39 1 01:43:03 99 01:42:43 99
881 Arkadiusz Jaszczanin Male 94 M40-44 15 01:43:13 100 01:43:08 101