2015 Wrexham Full Marathon

190 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
74 Daniel Weston Male 1 M35-39 1 Wrexham AC 02:35:59 1 02:35:59 1
76 Philip Eccleston Male 2 M35-39 2 Burnden Road Runners 02:36:43 2 02:36:42 2
171 mark russell Male 3 M45-49 1 Swinton running club 02:39:33 3 02:39:33 3
156 Simpson Russell Male 4 M35-39 3 Royal Sutton Coldfield Athleti 02:48:10 4 02:48:10 4
136 Steve Darby Male 5 M45-49 2 Barnsley AC 02:48:13 5 02:48:12 5
11 Mark Byrne Male 6 M35-39 4 Wrexham AC 02:51:40 6 02:51:37 6
99 richard watkinson Male 7 M40-44 1 02:51:42 7 02:51:41 7
100 Gary Cowan Male 8 MSENIOR 1 02:52:03 8 02:52:01 8
135 Hannah Oldroyd Female 1 FSENIOR 1 Uknetrunner 02:52:42 9 02:52:40 9
218 Dan Evans Male 9 M40-44 2 Sneyd striders 02:53:02 10 0
175 Rupert Holden Male 10 M45-49 3 Ravens Racers City of London r 02:53:20 11 02:53:19 10
230 Martin Green Male 11 M40-44 3 nwrrc 02:54:38 12 02:54:37 11
72 Paul Davies Male 12 M50-54 1 Centurion RC 02:55:08 13 02:55:07 12
132 Richard Webster Male 13 M45-49 4 Wallasey Athletics 02:55:30 14 02:55:30 13
6 Peter Taylor Male 14 M40-44 4 Tattenhall Runners 02:55:35 15 02:55:34 14
158 Mark Carwardine Male 15 M50-54 2 Centurion RC 02:55:45 16 02:55:45 15
143 Steve Marklew Male 16 M50-54 3 Royal Sutton Coldfield Athleti 02:57:19 17 02:57:18 16
199 Andy Holloway Male 17 M45-49 5 02:57:42 18 02:57:40 17
191 Thomas Madden Male 18 M40-44 5 Liverpool Running Club 02:59:59 19 02:59:55 18
185 Andrea Rowlands Female 2 F40-44 1 Eryri Harriers 03:00:00 20 03:00:00 19
9 Steve Smith Male 19 M40-44 6 Wallasey Athletics 03:02:25 21 03:02:22 20
114 Ashley Middlewick Male 20 MSENIOR 2 Reading Roadrunners 03:03:10 22 03:03:05 21
219 Nick Hill Male 21 M35-39 5 Sneyd striders 03:04:14 23 03:04:12 22
229 John Davies Male 22 M35-39 6 Wrexham AC 03:04:33 24 03:04:31 23
108 John Armstrong Male 23 M45-49 6 Wallasey Athletics 03:05:33 25 03:05:29 24
221 Roger Millen Male 24 M50-54 4 03:05:38 26 03:05:36 25
149 Adam Holland Male 25 MSENIOR 3 Notfast 03:06:34 27 03:06:32 26
197 Stephen Smith Male 26 M35-39 7 03:08:30 28 03:08:26 27
103 Dean Allaway Male 27 M35-39 8 Reading Roadrunners 03:08:54 29 03:08:49 28
112 Kai Turck Male 28 M45-49 7 03:09:11 30 03:09:07 29
101 Jamie Bird Male 29 M45-49 8 Wolverhampton & Bilston A.C 03:09:41 31 03:09:37 30
46 Derek Clarke Male 30 M40-44 7 City of Chester Triathlon Club 03:10:17 32 03:10:11 31
49 DOMINIC SCOTT Male 31 M50-54 5 03:10:19 33 03:10:16 32
138 Steve Edwards Male 32 M50-54 6 Bourton Roadrunners 03:10:34 34 03:10:32 33
21 David Goodwin Male 33 M45-49 9 Sandwell Valley RC 03:12:07 35 03:12:03 34
173 Mark Summerville Male 34 M45-49 10 Swinton running club 03:12:57 36 03:12:56 35
78 anthony jewitt Male 35 M45-49 11 lancaster and morecambe a.c 03:13:27 37 03:13:09 36
151 DAVID HODGSON Male 36 M55-59 1 NEW MARSKE HARRIERS 03:13:55 38 03:13:48 37
174 Ed Jenkins Male 37 M50-54 7 03:15:35 39 03:15:30 38
105 Kenneth Fancett Male 38 M65-69 1 Beckenham Running Club 03:16:16 40 03:16:14 39
70 Caroline Hemming Female 3 F45-49 1 Spectrum Striders 03:16:55 41 03:16:51 40
14 Sean Cairns Male 39 MSENIOR 4 03:20:16 42 03:20:14 41
159 NEIL Phillips Male 40 M55-59 2 03:23:39 43 03:23:26 42
30 Adam Owen-Smith Male 41 M35-39 9 03:24:06 44 03:24:01 43
18 jonathan Carter Male 42 M35-39 10 03:24:20 45 03:24:01 44
146 Robert Jackson Male 43 M40-44 8 03:24:41 46 03:24:38 45
95 Matt Helme Male 44 M50-54 8 03:25:45 47 03:25:39 46
222 Martin Connell Male 45 M40-44 9 Wallasey Athletics 03:25:58 48 03:25:54 47
180 Vernon Frost Male 46 M45-49 12 03:26:56 49 03:26:27 48
186 Jack Antrobus Male 47 MSENIOR 5 03:27:08 50 03:27:00 50
66 Paul Ashley Male 48 M40-44 10 03:27:13 51 03:26:58 49
194 Michael Williams Male 49 M45-49 13 03:27:49 52 03:27:21 51
214 Gemma Morgans Female 4 FSENIOR 2 Eryri Harriers 03:27:53 53 03:27:49 52
26 Gary Wade Male 50 M55-59 3 100 Marathon Club 03:28:27 54 03:28:21 54
167 Neil Webster Male 51 M45-49 14 West cheshire ac 03:28:30 55 03:28:08 53
98 Andrew Schofield Male 52 M45-49 15 Royton Road Runners 03:29:00 56 03:28:54 55
162 Ben Wittenberg Male 53 M35-39 11 Southport & Waterloo AC 03:29:13 57 03:29:01 57
60 Michael Pate Male 54 M40-44 11 03:29:14 58 03:28:57 56
77 Glenn Williams Male 55 M45-49 16 Wrecsam Tri 03:29:37 59 03:29:32 58
163 Paul Monaghan Male 56 M50-54 9 Reading Roadrunners 03:30:42 60 03:30:37 59
224 mikk bradley Male 57 M55-59 4 Watford Harriers 03:31:39 61 03:31:36 60
110 Chris Bozier Male 58 M50-54 10 03:32:07 62 03:31:55 61
84 Dominic Edwards Male 59 MJUNIOR 1 03:34:32 63 03:34:19 62
32 Malcolm Collins Male 60 M45-49 17 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 03:35:54 64 03:35:36 63
228 Helen James Female 5 F40-44 2 Barrow Runners 03:35:54 65 03:35:46 64
215 Matthys Thomas Male 61 MSENIOR 6 03:36:17 66 03:35:59 65
202 Jon Evans Male 62 M45-49 18 NWRRC 03:36:21 67 03:36:13 66
227 Barry Porter Male 63 M40-44 12 03:36:45 68 03:36:36 67
137 Steven Hammill Male 64 M35-39 12 03:37:47 69 03:37:40 68
89 Julian Ayres Male 65 MSENIOR 7 03:40:00 70 03:39:51 69
164 Kevin Day Male 66 M45-49 19 Goyt Valley Striders 03:40:43 71 03:40:23 70
118 Lee Geist Male 67 M40-44 13 Razzer's Runners 03:42:24 72 03:41:53 71
182 Marissa Duggan Female 6 F40-44 3 03:42:41 73 03:42:19 72
45 janet RICHARDS Female 7 F50-54 1 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 03:43:35 74 03:43:24 73
3 Ahmed Youssef Male 68 M40-44 14 03:44:57 75 03:44:34 74
113 Stephen Greenhalgh Male 69 M40-44 15 Ludlow Runners 03:44:58 76 03:44:49 75
179 Beth Taylor-Jones Female 8 F45-49 2 03:45:51 77 03:45:40 76
153 Peter Simpson Male 70 M65-69 2 Liverpool Harriers and A.C. 03:46:11 78 03:46:04 77
196 stuart mccallum Male 71 M45-49 20 03:46:16 79 03:46:08 78
189 Phil Pumford Male 72 MSENIOR 8 03:46:26 80 03:46:22 79
91 Lee Clark Male 73 M40-44 16 03:47:53 81 03:47:47 81
130 Stephen Price Male 74 M55-59 5 Liverpool Running Club 03:48:07 82 03:47:46 80
39 ivan field Male 75 M50-54 11 100 Marathon Club 03:49:33 83 03:49:12 82
15 Michael Grehan Male 76 M45-49 21 Dunstable Road Runners 03:50:27 84 03:50:10 83
2 Stephen Cole Male 77 M45-49 22 Stockport Harriers & AC 03:51:18 85 03:51:14 84
225 Stephen Hanlon Male 78 M50-54 12 03:51:36 86 03:51:26 85
64 Ian-Keith Taylor Male 79 M45-49 23 100 Marathon Club 03:52:36 87 03:52:29 86
80 Jane Stedman Female 9 F50-54 2 Stamford Striders 03:55:02 88 03:54:36 87
157 Matt Ross Male 80 M45-49 24 03:55:12 89 03:54:57 88
172 RICHARD WHITAKER Male 81 M35-39 13 03:55:44 90 03:55:35 89
207 Shane Cliffe Male 82 M50-54 13 Red Rose Road Runners 03:55:54 91 03:55:37 90
92 Robert Boggild Male 83 M45-49 25 03:56:58 92 03:56:35 91
170 wullie mcgarrell Male 84 M50-54 14 03:56:59 93 03:56:36 92
20 paul richards Male 85 M45-49 26 Sandwell Valley RC 03:57:18 94 03:57:02 93
161 william gardner Male 86 M55-59 6 Lancaster and Morecambe a.c 03:57:20 95 03:57:03 94
126 Robin Reynolds Male 87 M40-44 17 03:57:30 96 03:57:05 95
55 Paul abela-Stevenson Male 88 M40-44 18 Liverpool Running Club 03:58:06 97 03:57:36 96
58 Nicholas Armstrong Male 89 MSENIOR 9 Bentham Beagles Running Club 03:58:36 98 03:58:06 97
125 John Naylor Male 90 MSENIOR 10 Red Rose Road Runners 03:58:53 99 03:58:51 98
154 Elizabeth Tunna Female 10 FSENIOR 3 100 Marathon Club 03:59:33 100 03:59:15 100