2009 Snowdon Mountain Race

434 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team Ascent Stage Position Descent Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Andi Jones Male 1 INT 1 Salford H England Male 00:41:52 1 00:26:24 17 01:08:15 1 01:08:15 1
2 Ian Homes Male 2 INT 2 England Male 00:45:26 6 00:23:34 1 01:09:00 2 01:09:00 2
27 Murray Strain Male 3 INT 3 Scotland Male 00:44:26 2 00:25:16 10 01:09:43 3 01:09:41 3
11 Andy Davies Male 4 INT 4 Wales Male 00:44:32 3 00:25:39 12 01:10:12 4 01:10:11 4
3 Danny Hope Male 5 INT 5 England Male 00:45:21 5 00:25:00 9 01:10:21 5 01:10:20 5
4 Chris Steele Male 6 INT 6 England Male 00:46:59 13 00:23:40 2 01:10:39 6 01:10:38 6
397 Graham Pearce Male 7 MOPEN 1 Pudsey&Bramley 00:46:34 10 00:24:13 5 01:10:47 7 01:10:46 7
325 Nick Leigh Male 8 MOPEN 2 Pudsey&Bramley 00:46:46 12 00:24:10 4 01:10:55 8 01:10:55 8
35 Peter Oblak Male 9 INT 7 Slovenia Male 00:46:12 8 00:24:53 6 01:11:05 9 01:11:04 9
47 Peter Ryder Male 10 INT 8 Wales B Team 00:46:28 9 00:24:59 8 01:11:27 10 01:11:27 10
31 Dario Bonino Male 11 INT 9 Italy Male 00:48:24 18 00:24:03 3 01:12:27 11 01:12:26 11
36 Bostjan Kozan Male 12 INT 10 Slovenia Male 00:46:02 7 00:26:42 20 01:12:45 12 01:12:43 12
10 Richard Roberts Male 13 INT 11 Wales Male 00:47:50 17 00:24:58 7 01:12:49 13 01:12:48 13
128 Thomas Cornthwaite Male 14 MOPEN 3 Blackburn H&AC 00:45:13 4 00:27:54 30 01:13:09 14 01:13:07 14
26 David Rodgers Male 15 INT 12 Scotland Male 00:46:43 11 00:26:36 18 01:13:21 15 01:13:19 15
494 Carwyn Thomas Male 16 MOPEN 4 Sarn Helen 00:47:46 16 00:26:07 14 01:13:55 16 01:13:53 16
377 Ben Mounsey Male 17 MOPEN 5 Calder Valley 00:47:17 14 00:27:03 24 01:14:22 17 01:14:20 17
13 Martin Shaw Male 18 INT 13 Wales Male 00:47:34 15 00:27:03 23 01:14:37 18 01:14:36 18
534 Michael Whyatt Male 19 M40 1 Bowland FR 00:48:41 22 00:26:15 15 01:14:58 19 01:14:56 19
5 Katie Ingram Female 1 INT 14 England Female 00:48:31 21 00:27:02 22 01:15:34 20 01:15:32 20
32 Gianluca Volpi Male 20 INT 15 Italy Male 00:48:26 19 00:27:21 25 01:15:48 21 01:15:46 21
46 Matthew Roberts Male 21 INT 16 Wales B Team 00:50:37 26 00:25:36 11 01:16:15 22 01:16:13 22
45 Roland Stafford Male 22 INT 17 Wales B Team 00:50:27 25 00:25:57 13 01:16:26 23 01:16:24 23
48 Andrew Niblock Male 23 INT 18 Northern Ireland Male 00:50:09 24 00:26:21 16 01:16:31 24 01:16:29 24
474 Stephen Smithies Male 24 M40 2 Calder Valley 00:51:46 32 00:26:40 19 01:18:30 25 01:18:26 25
549 Jason Williams Male 25 MOPEN 6 O.W.L.S 00:48:26 20 00:30:02 60 01:18:31 26 01:18:28 26
50 Johnny Steede Male 26 INT 19 Northern Ireland Male 00:50:57 29 00:27:35 26 01:18:33 27 01:18:31 27
490 Adam Tayor Male 27 MOPEN 7 Fleckney&Kibworth 00:50:59 31 00:27:36 27 01:18:38 28 01:18:35 28
24 Tom Smith Male 28 INT 20 Scotland Male 00:50:51 28 00:27:52 29 01:18:45 29 01:18:43 29
43 Chris Near Male 29 INT 21 Wales B Team 00:50:48 27 00:28:00 31 01:18:49 30 01:18:48 30
49 Gary Bailey Male 30 INT 22 Northern Ireland Male 00:52:29 37 00:26:44 21 01:19:14 31 01:19:13 31
51 Alex Brennan Male 31 INT 23 Northern Ireland Male 00:50:58 30 00:28:20 35 01:19:21 32 01:19:18 32
18 Vincent O'Sullivan Male 32 INT 24 Ireland Male 00:49:40 23 00:30:48 70 01:20:31 33 01:20:27 33
181 Bruce Elsworth Male 33 MOPEN 8 Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:05 35 00:28:28 36 01:20:37 34 01:20:33 34
501 Andy Thorpe Male 34 M40 3 Halifax Harriers 00:52:29 38 00:28:09 33 01:20:42 35 01:20:38 35
44 Iain Ridgway Male 35 INT 25 Wales B Team 00:52:47 42 00:28:01 32 01:20:48 36 01:20:47 36
98 Jez Brown Male 36 MOPEN 9 Buckley Runners 00:51:50 33 00:29:14 47 01:21:10 37 01:21:03 37
354 Stuart T Maycock Male 37 MOPEN 10 Hallamshire Harriers 00:52:50 43 00:29:18 51 01:22:11 38 01:22:08 38
71 George Bate Male 38 M40 4 Fell Ponies 00:53:32 48 00:28:41 40 01:22:16 39 01:22:12 39
20 Keith Heary Male 39 INT 26 Ireland Male 00:52:45 40 00:29:33 53 01:22:20 40 01:22:17 40
34 Stefano Piganzoli Male 40 INT 27 Italy Male 00:52:30 39 00:30:14 62 01:22:45 41 01:22:43 41
185 Jordan L Evans Male 41 MOPEN 11 Eryri Harriers 00:55:00 55 00:27:46 28 01:22:46 42 01:22:45 42
439 Dafydd Roberts Male 42 M40 5 00:53:20 47 00:29:34 55 01:22:56 43 01:22:53 43
522 Paul Wathan Male 43 MOPEN 12 Eryri Harriers 00:53:36 49 00:29:33 54 01:23:11 44 01:23:08 44
6 Phillipa Jackson Female 2 INT 28 England Female 00:52:46 41 00:30:24 64 01:23:11 45 01:23:10 45
469 Thomas Smith Male 44 MOPEN 13 FRA 00:52:27 36 00:30:45 67 01:23:18 46 01:23:11 46
19 Richard Healy Male 45 INT 29 Ireland Male 00:54:52 53 00:28:31 38 01:23:34 47 01:23:22 47
294 Paul Jones Male 46 MOPEN 14 Oswestry Olympians 00:55:06 56 00:28:29 37 01:23:39 48 01:23:34 48
327 Arwel Lewis Male 47 M50 1 Eryri Harriers 00:55:24 59 00:29:12 45 01:24:36 49 01:24:35 49
223 Trystan Gwilym Male 48 MOPEN 15 Clwb Rugbi Caernarfon 00:55:24 58 00:29:18 50 01:24:45 50 01:24:41 51
61 Christopher Balderson Male 49 M40 6 Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:54:58 54 00:29:44 57 01:24:45 51 01:24:41 52
270 Alex Jones Male 50 MOPEN 16 Pudsey&Bramley 00:55:23 57 00:29:17 49 01:24:47 52 01:24:39 50
361 James McQueen Male 51 MOPEN 17 Eryri Harriers 00:56:12 63 00:28:37 39 01:24:52 53 01:24:48 53
310 Mark Kendall Male 52 MOPEN 18 Newcastle AC 00:55:52 61 00:28:58 44 01:25:00 54 01:24:50 54
37 Borut Malavasic Male 53 INT 30 Slovenia Male 00:51:52 34 00:33:45 128 01:25:38 55 01:25:37 56
7 Emma Clayton Female 3 INT 31 England Female 00:57:28 78 00:28:10 34 01:25:39 56 01:25:38 57
341 John Lynch Male 54 MOPEN 19 Ireland 00:57:08 71 00:28:42 41 01:25:54 57 01:25:50 58
168 Aled Edwards Male 55 MOPEN 20 Eryri Harriers 00:56:48 68 00:28:47 42 01:25:56 58 01:25:35 55
311 Laura Kent Female 4 FOPEN 1 Cheltenham Harriers 00:53:46 50 00:32:27 101 01:26:16 59 01:26:13 59
28 Fiona Maxwell Female 5 INT 32 Scotland Female 00:54:31 51 00:32:10 92 01:26:42 60 01:26:41 60
73 Paul Beeson Male 56 M40 7 Maldwyn Harriers 00:57:27 77 00:29:16 48 01:26:49 61 01:26:43 61
266 Paul Jenkinson Male 57 M40 8 Eryri Harriers 00:56:30 67 00:30:19 63 01:26:54 62 01:26:49 62
29 Nicola Meekin Female 6 INT 33 Scotland Female 00:56:23 65 00:30:54 71 01:27:17 63 01:27:16 63
374 Iwan Morton Male 58 MOPEN 21 Eryri Harriers 00:53:11 46 00:34:08 140 01:27:20 64 01:27:18 64
112 Peter Chapman Male 59 M50 2 Ripon R 00:57:11 72 00:30:10 61 01:27:24 65 01:27:20 65
216 Ian Greenwood Male 60 M40 9 Clayton le Moors Harriers 00:58:50 90 00:29:22 52 01:28:15 66 01:28:12 66
213 John Grant Male 61 MOPEN 22 Lochaber AC 00:58:31 85 00:29:50 59 01:28:24 67 01:28:21 67
187 Andy Fleet Male 62 MOPEN 23 Calder Valley 00:56:27 66 00:31:57 86 01:28:30 68 01:28:24 68
208 Ian Gladwell Male 63 M40 10 Fleckney&Kibworth 00:57:24 74 00:31:03 74 01:28:34 69 01:28:27 69
387 Hugh O'Donnell Male 64 MOPEN 24 00:59:28 98 00:29:13 46 01:28:45 70 01:28:40 70
292 Matthew Jones Male 65 MOPEN 25 Ripley RC 00:58:12 82 00:30:29 65 01:28:46 71 01:28:41 71
192 Llifon Foulkes Male 66 MOPEN 26 Eryri Harriers 00:59:01 95 00:29:50 58 01:28:56 72 01:28:50 72
423 Michael Raynes Male 67 MOPEN 27 York Acorn RC 00:55:42 60 00:33:11 111 01:28:59 73 01:28:53 73
176 Neil O Elias Male 68 M40 11 Eryri Harriers 00:57:26 76 00:31:32 77 01:29:05 74 01:28:58 74
14 Anna Bartlett Female 7 INT 34 Wales Female 00:56:54 69 00:32:15 95 01:29:10 75 01:29:09 76
453 John Rowley Male 69 MOPEN 28 01:00:11 110 00:28:56 43 01:29:13 76 01:29:07 75
84 Rene Borg Male 70 MOPEN 29 Crusaders AC 00:58:45 88 00:30:30 66 01:29:15 77 01:29:15 78
445 Tegid Roberts Male 71 M40 12 00:53:00 45 00:36:15 195 01:29:17 78 01:29:14 77
38 Jana Oman Female 8 INT 35 Slovenia Female 00:57:06 70 00:32:29 103 01:29:38 79 01:29:34 79
17 Andrea Roberts Female 9 INT 36 Wales Female 00:58:58 93 00:30:45 68 01:29:45 80 01:29:43 80
119 Martin Cliffe Male 72 MOPEN 30 00:57:36 79 00:32:21 98 01:29:59 81 01:29:56 82
188 Gary Fleet Male 73 M40 13 Saddleworth 00:57:25 75 00:32:28 102 01:30:00 82 01:29:53 81
30 Sue Ridley Female 10 INT 37 Scotland Female 00:54:43 52 00:35:22 167 01:30:07 83 01:30:05 84
369 Russell Morgan Male 74 MOPEN 31 Wirksworth RC 00:58:47 89 00:31:12 75 01:30:10 84 01:29:59 83
357 Mark McGoldrick Male 75 MOPEN 32 Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:59 44 00:37:15 219 01:30:16 85 01:30:13 86
141 Elwyn Davies Male 76 M40 14 Maldwyn Harriers 00:58:29 84 00:31:39 78 01:30:18 86 01:30:08 85
138 Jan Danilo-Garbacki Male 77 M40 15 Dark Peak FR 00:58:39 87 00:31:41 79 01:30:27 87 01:30:20 87
211 Ian Gosling Male 78 MOPEN 33 Reading RR 00:57:37 80 00:32:49 107 01:30:29 88 01:30:25 89
245 John Hodgson Male 79 M40 16 00:57:54 81 00:32:30 104 01:30:34 89 01:30:23 88
190 Glyn Fletcher Male 80 M40 17 Maldwyn Harriers 01:00:52 122 00:29:36 56 01:30:38 90 01:30:27 90
418 Thomas Prytherch Male 81 MOPEN 34 North Wales Police 00:59:45 102 00:31:14 76 01:31:09 91 01:30:58 91
551 Shane Williams Male 82 MOPEN 35 00:58:53 91 00:32:09 91 01:31:27 92 01:31:02 92
58 Charles Ashley Male 83 M50 3 Wrexham AC 00:57:23 73 00:34:05 138 01:31:33 93 01:31:28 93
133 Noel Craine Male 84 M40 18 Eryri Harriers 00:56:07 62 00:35:33 174 01:31:42 94 01:31:39 94
495 Clive Thomas Male 85 M50 4 00:56:16 64 00:35:38 177 01:32:00 95 01:31:53 95
254 Gwilym E Hughes Male 86 M40 19 01:00:22 114 00:31:45 81 01:32:09 96 01:32:06 96
388 Rory O'Donnell Male 87 MOPEN 36 00:58:57 92 00:33:14 112 01:32:16 97 01:32:11 97
375 Steven Morton Male 88 MOPEN 37 New Forest R 00:59:58 106 00:32:15 96 01:32:18 98 01:32:12 98
276 Dylan Wynn Jones Male 89 MOPEN 38 Eryri Harriers 01:00:03 108 00:32:14 93 01:32:21 99 01:32:17 99
391 Dylan Owen Male 90 M40 20 Eryri Harriers 00:59:32 100 00:32:45 105 01:32:30 100 01:32:17 100