2015 Pwllheli Triathlon

144 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
100 Non Harries Female 12 F16-18 1 00:07:49 36 00:02:04 76 00:45:19 76 00:01:35 105 00:25:22 56 01:22:07 64
50 Llinos Haf Jones Female 25 F16-18 2 00:08:28 49 00:02:25 96 00:51:20 115 00:01:21 73 00:26:33 73 01:30:05 98
117 Alexandra Aldous Female 4 F19-29 1 GOG Triathlon 00:06:01 6 00:00:47 1 00:42:34 47 00:00:56 20 00:27:56 95 01:18:13 41
111 Amy Bolton Female 6 F19-29 2 00:07:59 38 00:02:09 79 00:42:34 48 00:01:50 119 00:25:41 60 01:20:11 47
114 Katie Roberts Female 7 F19-29 3 00:07:15 21 00:01:26 39 00:44:27 66 00:00:58 24 00:26:28 72 01:20:31 48
141 Eleri Jones Female 8 F19-29 4 00:09:49 92 00:01:44 59 00:43:52 60 00:01:15 55 00:23:56 40 01:20:35 49
51 Emma Hill Female 17 F19-29 5 00:11:27 120 00:02:26 97 00:43:49 59 00:01:23 84 00:26:12 70 01:25:14 80
61 Sarah Pozzi Female 18 F19-29 6 00:09:27 84 00:02:01 73 00:47:17 91 00:00:54 17 00:26:10 69 01:25:47 82
69 Elen Williams Female 20 F19-29 7 00:09:18 80 00:01:52 66 00:50:27 109 00:00:46 3 00:25:05 53 01:27:26 86
64 Lisa Roberts Female 22 F19-29 8 00:10:26 103 00:02:08 78 00:48:29 97 00:01:30 96 00:25:47 63 01:28:19 90
87 Michaela Owen Female 23 F19-29 9 Cybi Striders 00:09:02 74 00:02:18 87 00:50:43 113 00:01:19 65 00:25:52 65 01:29:12 94
11 Sally Hoyle Female 27 F19-29 10 00:15:49 143 00:01:37 53 00:48:43 98 00:00:46 4 00:25:11 55 01:32:05 103
126 Heledd Rowlands Female 31 F19-29 11 00:11:23 118 00:02:47 106 00:53:14 121 00:00:54 15 00:27:43 88 01:35:58 113
4 Jessica Parslow Female 48 F19-29 12 00:12:22 131 00:04:04 133 01:01:17 136 00:02:31 138 00:33:25 126 01:53:38 134
36 Emily Entwistle Female 54 F19-29 13 00:11:37 121 00:03:15 122 00:58:40 133 00:01:25 86 00:44:05 143 01:59:01 142
71 Katie Lee Female 55 F19-29 14 Bangor University Triathlon Te 00:08:39 55 00:04:13 136 01:06:49 141 00:02:02 126 00:40:28 140 02:02:10 143
118 Lindsay Griffiths Female 1 F30-39 1 Whitchurch Triathlon Club 00:06:34 8 00:01:23 37 00:39:48 25 00:00:58 26 00:22:23 21 01:11:04 15
63 Lindsey Jones Female 9 F30-39 2 00:08:40 57 00:01:51 65 00:44:09 62 00:01:23 83 00:24:42 48 01:20:42 52
45 Lucia Marekova Female 11 F30-39 3 00:08:15 44 00:01:47 62 00:43:05 53 00:01:59 125 00:26:41 75 01:21:46 61
68 Charlotte Parry Female 15 F30-39 4 00:08:39 56 00:02:17 86 00:43:26 58 00:01:29 94 00:28:36 100 01:24:25 74
72 Merilin Sikk Female 16 F30-39 5 GOG 00:09:11 77 00:02:20 89 00:46:42 87 00:01:56 123 00:24:44 49 01:24:50 76
134 Emer Sandham Female 19 F30-39 6 00:09:37 87 00:01:15 25 00:46:47 88 00:01:47 114 00:27:49 92 01:27:13 84
13 Sarah-Jane Holland Female 24 F30-39 7 00:09:38 88 00:04:26 138 00:46:25 85 00:01:34 103 00:27:42 87 01:29:43 96
27 Angharad Lewis Female 30 F30-39 8 GOG Triathlon Club 00:12:07 128 00:01:33 49 00:49:42 103 00:01:10 51 00:30:39 113 01:35:08 112
5 Kim Phelps Female 33 F30-39 9 00:13:15 138 00:03:26 126 00:52:58 120 00:01:32 98 00:27:39 86 01:38:47 115
42 Adel Pritchard Female 35 F30-39 10 00:13:30 140 00:02:20 88 00:50:32 110 00:02:04 129 00:30:57 117 01:39:20 117
47 Rachael Williams Female 39 F30-39 11 00:10:37 107 00:02:30 100 00:51:41 119 00:01:37 107 00:37:16 137 01:43:40 122
128 Elin Tudur Female 41 F30-39 12 00:08:47 63 00:03:00 112 01:01:12 135 00:00:55 18 00:30:46 115 01:44:38 124
49 Eleri Davies Female 47 F30-39 13 00:10:48 108 00:04:54 142 01:02:43 137 00:01:56 124 00:31:48 124 01:52:08 132
14 Karen Williams Female 50 F30-39 14 Betsi runaways 00:13:40 141 00:02:45 105 01:03:20 140 00:01:02 37 00:33:32 127 01:54:17 136
1 Emma Davidson Female 51 F30-39 15 00:22:55 144 00:02:12 83 00:53:42 125 00:01:49 117 00:33:52 130 01:54:27 137
96 Suzy Cumming Female 3 F40-49 1 00:08:33 51 00:01:32 47 00:42:49 50 00:01:19 68 00:23:04 32 01:17:15 39
103 Karen Newby Female 5 F40-49 2 Scarab 00:07:32 28 00:01:24 38 00:42:18 45 00:01:21 74 00:27:15 83 01:19:48 45
101 Menna Jones Female 13 F40-49 3 00:09:12 78 00:02:11 82 00:45:10 72 00:01:30 95 00:25:01 52 01:23:02 69
95 Allison Donnelly Female 14 F40-49 4 Padarn Tri 00:07:36 30 00:01:26 41 00:45:43 80 00:00:52 11 00:28:00 97 01:23:35 71
35 Julia Wane Female 21 F40-49 5 Tim Henblas 00:10:11 97 00:01:49 63 00:46:53 90 00:01:50 118 00:27:24 85 01:28:04 88
46 Christine Clark Female 28 F40-49 6 Betsi Runaways 00:10:07 96 00:03:03 114 00:49:50 105 00:01:26 88 00:27:46 90 01:32:09 104
22 Llinos Iorwerth Female 29 F40-49 7 00:11:07 113 00:03:35 128 00:51:37 117 00:01:34 99 00:26:44 77 01:34:35 111
20 Mair Stead Female 34 F40-49 8 00:12:01 125 00:03:13 120 00:53:21 122 00:01:40 110 00:28:51 104 01:39:04 116
54 Mia Gatrell Female 37 F40-49 9 00:11:02 111 00:04:07 134 00:56:32 130 00:01:29 93 00:28:38 101 01:41:45 119
40 Susan Dickinson Female 40 F40-49 10 Scarab 00:11:04 112 00:03:11 119 00:53:35 124 00:02:50 139 00:33:38 128 01:44:16 123
15 Wendy Salisbury Female 42 F40-49 11 00:11:58 124 00:03:55 132 00:54:33 127 00:01:16 61 00:34:05 131 01:45:46 125
43 Jenny Hannay Female 43 F40-49 12 Scarabs 00:10:05 95 00:03:21 124 00:55:42 129 00:02:59 142 00:33:44 129 01:45:50 126
76 Iris Wilmshurst Female 44 F40-49 13 00:10:26 102 00:04:32 139 00:54:22 126 00:02:07 131 00:34:35 132 01:46:00 127
26 Donna Cox Female 52 F40-49 14 00:11:11 117 00:02:10 80 00:58:06 131 00:02:53 141 00:40:17 139 01:54:35 138
23 Sarah Flynn Female 53 F40-49 15 Betsi Runaways 00:12:42 136 00:04:12 135 01:01:08 134 00:01:34 102 00:35:15 133 01:54:49 140
113 Bridget Ripley Female 2 F50-59 1 00:07:06 18 00:01:19 28 00:38:17 16 00:01:13 54 00:24:21 44 01:12:14 17
82 Annie Williams Female 10 F50-59 2 00:09:18 81 00:01:58 71 00:44:36 67 00:01:22 82 00:24:24 46 01:21:36 58
56 Katherine Wills Female 26 F50-59 3 Llanberis Tri 00:10:16 98 00:01:22 33 00:48:48 99 00:01:17 63 00:29:00 105 01:30:43 100
73 Miriam Wyn Williams Female 32 F50-59 4 00:08:49 64 00:04:17 137 00:51:24 116 00:02:08 132 00:31:29 123 01:38:05 114
16 Joan Edwards Female 36 F50-59 5 North Wales Road Runners 00:12:37 135 00:01:44 58 00:50:11 106 00:02:03 127 00:33:08 125 01:39:42 118
59 Dinah Hazeldine Female 38 F50-59 6 carneddau tri / GOG tri 00:09:27 85 00:02:24 93 00:53:31 123 00:01:26 87 00:35:54 134 01:42:40 120
144 Sarah Woods Female 45 F50-59 7 00:10:57 109 00:03:05 116 00:55:39 128 00:01:16 59 00:36:24 136 01:47:18 129
19 Kerryanne Jewell Female 46 F50-59 8 00:09:54 93 00:02:25 94 00:58:17 132 00:02:10 136 00:39:15 138 01:51:59 131
6 Olivia Shorrocks Female 49 F50-59 9 00:15:28 142 00:03:15 123 01:03:01 138 00:01:00 29 00:30:57 116 01:53:39 135
123 Tomas Aldous Male 13 M16-18 1 GOG Triathlon 00:07:47 34 00:00:47 2 00:39:10 21 00:00:54 16 00:20:54 8 01:09:30 13
99 Cai Roberts Male 19 M16-18 2 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:07:29 27 00:02:05 77 00:39:40 24 00:01:00 30 00:22:28 23 01:12:39 21
108 Garn Owain Jones Male 21 M16-18 3 00:07:03 16 00:01:46 60 00:41:46 39 00:01:07 48 00:21:08 9 01:12:49 23
127 Shon Johnson Male 23 M16-18 4 00:05:37 1 00:01:38 54 00:40:50 34 00:01:22 78 00:23:43 38 01:13:08 25
38 Matthew Roberts Male 40 M16-18 5 00:08:41 59 00:01:44 57 00:41:48 40 00:00:55 19 00:26:36 74 01:19:42 44
17 Kieran Hursthouse Male 88 M16-18 6 00:12:32 134 00:03:26 125 01:07:09 142 00:02:08 133 00:30:28 112 01:55:41 141
124 Oliver Blake Male 1 M19-29 1 OO Tri 00:06:00 5 00:00:51 6 00:34:35 4 00:00:47 5 00:17:17 1 00:59:28 1
105 Emyr Jones Male 5 M19-29 2 00:06:59 15 00:01:10 21 00:35:35 5 00:00:49 7 00:19:32 4 01:04:03 5
125 Owain James Male 6 M19-29 3 Evolution-Bikes 00:05:45 2 00:00:50 5 00:36:36 9 00:00:42 1 00:21:58 16 01:05:48 6
115 Ifan Emyr Roberts Male 8 M19-29 4 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:06:47 11 00:01:26 40 00:38:31 18 00:01:00 28 00:20:29 5 01:08:10 8
104 Craig Eden Male 9 M19-29 5 coveryourcar.co.uk 00:08:08 42 00:00:56 9 00:35:56 6 00:01:01 34 00:22:37 27 01:08:36 9
136 Rhys Llywelyn James Male 16 M19-29 6 00:07:13 19 00:01:13 24 00:40:44 33 00:00:48 6 00:22:20 20 01:12:17 18
137 William Jones Male 26 M19-29 7 Dwyfor 00:12:03 126 00:01:21 31 00:37:02 10 00:01:05 42 00:22:35 26 01:14:04 28
7 Steve Lyall Male 30 M19-29 8 GOG Triathlon Club 00:08:42 60 00:00:48 4 00:40:25 29 00:00:57 22 00:24:46 50 01:15:36 32
30 Max Sandy Male 31 M19-29 9 Ed the dirt 00:08:16 45 00:01:04 18 00:43:20 55 00:00:50 8 00:22:13 19 01:15:41 33
39 Caron Rees Jones Male 34 M19-29 10 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:12:06 127 00:02:31 102 00:36:20 7 00:01:15 56 00:24:46 51 01:16:57 36
122 Shane Skillin Male 37 M19-29 11 Bangor University Triathlon Te 00:07:24 24 00:01:20 30 00:43:25 56 00:00:58 23 00:24:24 45 01:17:28 40
37 Joseph Smyth Male 44 M19-29 12 00:10:58 110 00:02:03 75 00:44:17 64 00:01:07 47 00:22:26 22 01:20:48 53
10 John Foden Shroff Male 52 M19-29 13 00:09:01 73 00:02:25 95 00:40:20 28 00:01:20 69 00:28:50 103 01:21:53 63
107 Thomas Bush Male 58 M19-29 14 00:07:35 29 00:02:51 109 00:48:57 100 00:00:53 13 00:23:28 37 01:23:43 72
92 Elgan Wyn Jones Male 61 M19-29 15 00:08:34 52 00:01:42 55 00:46:08 83 00:01:06 44 00:25:23 57 01:24:52 77
77 John Ormesher Male 63 M19-29 16 00:10:29 106 00:03:03 113 00:46:13 84 00:01:01 32 00:24:30 47 01:25:14 79
53 Dion Jones Male 66 M19-29 17 00:13:05 137 00:02:51 108 00:46:48 89 00:01:48 115 00:22:43 29 01:27:14 85
24 Ian Leadbitter Male 70 M19-29 18 00:12:28 133 00:02:54 110 00:46:34 86 00:01:21 76 00:25:32 58 01:28:48 92
81 Iwan Arwel Jones Male 72 M19-29 19 00:07:18 23 00:02:24 92 00:49:44 104 00:01:34 101 00:28:30 99 01:29:29 95
9 Llifon Jones Male 73 M19-29 20 00:11:09 115 00:08:13 144 00:44:51 69 00:02:05 130 00:23:28 36 01:29:44 97
48 Edward Harrison Male 75 M19-29 21 00:08:42 61 00:02:21 90 00:47:50 94 00:02:09 135 00:30:04 111 01:31:05 101
34 Mark Pendlebury Male 81 M19-29 22 00:11:50 123 00:02:34 104 00:50:43 112 00:01:26 89 00:27:43 89 01:34:14 109
32 Finlay Calderwood Male 84 M19-29 23 00:12:28 132 00:02:29 98 01:03:05 139 00:01:05 41 00:28:15 98 01:47:18 128
121 Arthur Connell Male 2 M30-39 1 evolution bikes 00:06:55 13 00:00:56 8 00:33:26 2 00:00:58 25 00:19:12 2 01:01:25 2
139 Dylan Griffiths Male 4 M30-39 2 00:06:52 12 00:01:01 13 00:33:47 3 00:01:02 36 00:19:20 3 01:02:00 4
93 Jonathan Tyler Male 14 M30-39 3 Llanberis Triathlon 00:08:13 43 00:01:04 17 00:37:45 13 00:01:01 33 00:21:44 12 01:09:45 14
119 Alastair Rainsbury Male 15 M30-39 4 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:05:55 4 00:01:29 43 00:40:28 31 00:00:53 12 00:23:25 35 01:12:09 16
91 Dave Aspinall Male 17 M30-39 5 00:08:28 48 00:01:16 27 00:39:58 27 00:01:04 40 00:21:49 13 01:12:33 19
112 David Roberts Male 27 M30-39 6 00:07:26 25 00:01:49 64 00:43:26 57 00:01:16 60 00:20:44 7 01:14:39 29
89 Martin Crossley Male 35 M30-39 7 GOG 00:08:03 40 00:01:36 52 00:41:41 38 00:01:26 90 00:24:19 42 01:17:04 37
145 Dafydd Hughes Male 36 M30-39 8 00:09:56 94 00:01:23 35 00:37:53 14 00:01:12 53 00:26:41 76 01:17:04 38
52 Saxon Hil Male 42 M30-39 9 00:08:35 53 00:03:15 121 00:45:53 82 00:01:18 64 00:21:39 11 01:20:38 50
94 Simon Blain Male 50 M30-39 10 GOG Triathlon 00:07:03 17 00:02:50 107 00:45:13 73 00:01:31 97 00:25:10 54 01:21:46 60
21 William Parry Male 54 M30-39 11 00:08:52 67 00:01:54 67 00:43:57 61 00:01:15 57 00:26:24 71 01:22:21 66
29 Emlyn Roberts Male 60 M30-39 12 00:09:47 90 00:02:31 101 00:45:15 74 00:01:28 92 00:25:43 61 01:24:41 75
3 Daf Curry Male 71 M30-39 13 00:10:29 105 00:02:21 91 00:49:09 102 00:01:03 39 00:25:50 64 01:28:51 93
131 Kevin Bridgwood Male 74 M30-39 14 GOG Triathlon 00:12:17 130 00:01:29 42 00:45:27 79 00:01:22 81 00:29:47 109 01:30:20 99
80 Stuart Goldsack Male 80 M30-39 15 Gog Triathlon 00:09:00 72 00:01:47 61 00:50:21 107 00:01:03 38 00:31:19 121 01:33:28 108
132 Gareth Bowyer Male 3 M40-49 1 GOG Triathlon 00:06:36 10 00:01:11 22 00:32:21 1 00:01:08 49 00:20:29 6 01:01:44 3