2015 Pwllheli Triathlon

144 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
124 Oliver Blake Male 1 M19-29 1 OO Tri 00:06:00 5 00:00:51 6 00:34:35 4 00:00:47 5 00:17:17 1 00:59:28 1
121 Arthur Connell Male 2 M30-39 1 evolution bikes 00:06:55 13 00:00:56 8 00:33:26 2 00:00:58 25 00:19:12 2 01:01:25 2
132 Gareth Bowyer Male 3 M40-49 1 GOG Triathlon 00:06:36 10 00:01:11 22 00:32:21 1 00:01:08 49 00:20:29 6 01:01:44 3
123 Tomas Aldous Male 13 M16-18 1 GOG Triathlon 00:07:47 34 00:00:47 2 00:39:10 21 00:00:54 16 00:20:54 8 01:09:30 13
118 Lindsay Griffiths Female 1 F30-39 1 Whitchurch Triathlon Club 00:06:34 8 00:01:23 37 00:39:48 25 00:00:58 26 00:22:23 21 01:11:04 15
113 Bridget Ripley Female 2 F50-59 1 00:07:06 18 00:01:19 28 00:38:17 16 00:01:13 54 00:24:21 44 01:12:14 17
98 Anthony Price Male 20 M50-59 1 West Mids Police 00:08:04 41 00:01:23 36 00:39:20 22 00:01:21 72 00:22:40 28 01:12:47 22
96 Suzy Cumming Female 3 F40-49 1 00:08:33 51 00:01:32 47 00:42:49 50 00:01:19 68 00:23:04 32 01:17:15 39
117 Alexandra Aldous Female 4 F19-29 1 GOG Triathlon 00:06:01 6 00:00:47 1 00:42:34 47 00:00:56 20 00:27:56 95 01:18:13 41
129 Malcolm Harrison Male 38 M60+ 1 GOG Triathlon club 00:07:45 31 00:01:02 14 00:42:00 44 00:01:24 85 00:26:59 80 01:19:09 42
148 Tim Northcot Male 39 TEAM 1 00:08:50 66 00:01:59 72 00:45:17 75 00:00:51 9 00:22:32 24 01:19:27 43
100 Non Harries Female 12 F16-18 1 00:07:49 36 00:02:04 76 00:45:19 76 00:01:35 105 00:25:22 56 01:22:07 64
139 Dylan Griffiths Male 4 M30-39 2 00:06:52 12 00:01:01 13 00:33:47 3 00:01:02 36 00:19:20 3 01:02:00 4
105 Emyr Jones Male 5 M19-29 2 00:06:59 15 00:01:10 21 00:35:35 5 00:00:49 7 00:19:32 4 01:04:03 5
147 Glenn Parry-Jones Male 7 M40-49 2 00:05:53 3 00:00:59 11 00:36:25 8 00:00:59 27 00:23:03 31 01:07:16 7
99 Cai Roberts Male 19 M16-18 2 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:07:29 27 00:02:05 77 00:39:40 24 00:01:00 30 00:22:28 23 01:12:39 21
79 Bob Blackwell Male 33 M50-59 2 black cat cycling club 00:09:05 75 00:01:09 19 00:39:24 23 00:01:19 67 00:25:46 62 01:16:41 35
103 Karen Newby Female 5 F40-49 2 Scarab 00:07:32 28 00:01:24 38 00:42:18 45 00:01:21 74 00:27:15 83 01:19:48 45
111 Amy Bolton Female 6 F19-29 2 00:07:59 38 00:02:09 79 00:42:34 48 00:01:50 119 00:25:41 60 01:20:11 47
63 Lindsey Jones Female 9 F30-39 2 00:08:40 57 00:01:51 65 00:44:09 62 00:01:23 83 00:24:42 48 01:20:42 52
82 Annie Williams Female 10 F50-59 2 00:09:18 81 00:01:58 71 00:44:36 67 00:01:22 82 00:24:24 46 01:21:36 58
18 Tim Tri Rhiwen Male 49 TEAM 2 Tim Tri Rhiwen 00:09:46 89 00:02:33 103 00:41:52 42 00:00:51 10 00:26:44 78 01:21:44 59
60 Malcolm R Jones Male 57 M60+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:10:23 101 00:01:16 26 00:44:11 63 00:01:22 77 00:26:10 68 01:23:19 70
50 Llinos Haf Jones Female 25 F16-18 2 00:08:28 49 00:02:25 96 00:51:20 115 00:01:21 73 00:26:33 73 01:30:05 98
125 Owain James Male 6 M19-29 3 Evolution-Bikes 00:05:45 2 00:00:50 5 00:36:36 9 00:00:42 1 00:21:58 16 01:05:48 6
110 Brian Wills Male 10 M40-49 3 Llanberis Tri 00:07:46 33 00:00:48 3 00:37:21 12 00:00:46 2 00:22:11 18 01:08:50 10
93 Jonathan Tyler Male 14 M30-39 3 Llanberis Triathlon 00:08:13 43 00:01:04 17 00:37:45 13 00:01:01 33 00:21:44 12 01:09:45 14
108 Garn Owain Jones Male 21 M16-18 3 00:07:03 16 00:01:46 60 00:41:46 39 00:01:07 48 00:21:08 9 01:12:49 23
114 Katie Roberts Female 7 F19-29 3 00:07:15 21 00:01:26 39 00:44:27 66 00:00:58 24 00:26:28 72 01:20:31 48
41 John Pozzi Male 47 M50-59 3 00:11:11 116 00:02:59 111 00:43:09 54 00:01:53 121 00:21:58 17 01:21:08 56
45 Lucia Marekova Female 11 F30-39 3 00:08:15 44 00:01:47 62 00:43:05 53 00:01:59 125 00:26:41 75 01:21:46 61
57 Tim Clwb Rygbi Cfon Male 55 TEAM 3 Clwb Rygbi Caernarfon 00:09:23 82 00:01:55 68 00:39:03 20 00:01:01 35 00:31:14 120 01:22:35 67
101 Menna Jones Female 13 F40-49 3 00:09:12 78 00:02:11 82 00:45:10 72 00:01:30 95 00:25:01 52 01:23:02 69
56 Katherine Wills Female 26 F50-59 3 Llanberis Tri 00:10:16 98 00:01:22 33 00:48:48 99 00:01:17 63 00:29:00 105 01:30:43 100
31 Gwynfor Jones Male 76 M60+ 3 Cedor Racing 00:11:08 114 00:01:56 69 00:45:50 81 00:01:42 111 00:31:01 118 01:31:35 102
115 Ifan Emyr Roberts Male 8 M19-29 4 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:06:47 11 00:01:26 40 00:38:31 18 00:01:00 28 00:20:29 5 01:08:10 8
106 Emyr Evans Male 11 M40-49 4 GOG Triathlon Club 00:07:14 20 00:00:55 7 00:38:00 15 00:00:54 14 00:21:57 15 01:08:57 11
119 Alastair Rainsbury Male 15 M30-39 4 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:05:55 4 00:01:29 43 00:40:28 31 00:00:53 12 00:23:25 35 01:12:09 16
127 Shon Johnson Male 23 M16-18 4 00:05:37 1 00:01:38 54 00:40:50 34 00:01:22 78 00:23:43 38 01:13:08 25
141 Eleri Jones Female 8 F19-29 4 00:09:49 92 00:01:44 59 00:43:52 60 00:01:15 55 00:23:56 40 01:20:35 49
78 William Andrew Roberts Male 53 M50-59 4 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:08:38 54 00:01:58 70 00:42:25 46 00:01:22 79 00:27:50 93 01:22:11 65
95 Allison Donnelly Female 14 F40-49 4 Padarn Tri 00:07:36 30 00:01:26 41 00:45:43 80 00:00:52 11 00:28:00 97 01:23:35 71
68 Charlotte Parry Female 15 F30-39 4 00:08:39 56 00:02:17 86 00:43:26 58 00:01:29 94 00:28:36 100 01:24:25 74
73 Miriam Wyn Williams Female 32 F50-59 4 00:08:49 64 00:04:17 137 00:51:24 116 00:02:08 132 00:31:29 123 01:38:05 114
85 Team Hursty Male 87 TEAM 4 Team Hursty 00:07:47 35 00:01:20 29 01:08:14 143 00:01:06 45 00:36:16 135 01:54:40 139
104 Craig Eden Male 9 M19-29 5 coveryourcar.co.uk 00:08:08 42 00:00:56 9 00:35:56 6 00:01:01 34 00:22:37 27 01:08:36 9
120 Steve Grundy Male 12 M40-49 5 00:06:19 7 00:01:30 44 00:39:01 19 00:01:20 70 00:21:14 10 01:09:22 12
91 Dave Aspinall Male 17 M30-39 5 00:08:28 48 00:01:16 27 00:39:58 27 00:01:04 40 00:21:49 13 01:12:33 19
38 Matthew Roberts Male 40 M16-18 5 00:08:41 59 00:01:44 57 00:41:48 40 00:00:55 19 00:26:36 74 01:19:42 44
70 Ullrich Cox Male 56 M50-59 5 Tristars Conwy 00:08:32 50 00:01:10 20 00:42:56 52 00:01:21 75 00:28:50 102 01:22:47 68
72 Merilin Sikk Female 16 F30-39 5 GOG 00:09:11 77 00:02:20 89 00:46:42 87 00:01:56 123 00:24:44 49 01:24:50 76
51 Emma Hill Female 17 F19-29 5 00:11:27 120 00:02:26 97 00:43:49 59 00:01:23 84 00:26:12 70 01:25:14 80
35 Julia Wane Female 21 F40-49 5 Tim Henblas 00:10:11 97 00:01:49 63 00:46:53 90 00:01:50 118 00:27:24 85 01:28:04 88
16 Joan Edwards Female 36 F50-59 5 North Wales Road Runners 00:12:37 135 00:01:44 58 00:50:11 106 00:02:03 127 00:33:08 125 01:39:42 118
136 Rhys Llywelyn James Male 16 M19-29 6 00:07:13 19 00:01:13 24 00:40:44 33 00:00:48 6 00:22:20 20 01:12:17 18
109 James Dickinson Male 18 M40-49 6 Scarab 00:07:17 22 00:01:11 23 00:39:52 26 00:01:19 66 00:22:59 30 01:12:36 20
112 David Roberts Male 27 M30-39 6 00:07:26 25 00:01:49 64 00:43:26 57 00:01:16 60 00:20:44 7 01:14:39 29
138 Alan Wyn Williams Male 64 M50-59 6 00:08:00 39 00:01:43 56 00:47:49 93 00:00:57 21 00:26:52 79 01:25:18 81
61 Sarah Pozzi Female 18 F19-29 6 00:09:27 84 00:02:01 73 00:47:17 91 00:00:54 17 00:26:10 69 01:25:47 82
134 Emer Sandham Female 19 F30-39 6 00:09:37 87 00:01:15 25 00:46:47 88 00:01:47 114 00:27:49 92 01:27:13 84
46 Christine Clark Female 28 F40-49 6 Betsi Runaways 00:10:07 96 00:03:03 114 00:49:50 105 00:01:26 88 00:27:46 90 01:32:09 104
59 Dinah Hazeldine Female 38 F50-59 6 carneddau tri / GOG tri 00:09:27 85 00:02:24 93 00:53:31 123 00:01:26 87 00:35:54 134 01:42:40 120
17 Kieran Hursthouse Male 88 M16-18 6 00:12:32 134 00:03:26 125 01:07:09 142 00:02:08 133 00:30:28 112 01:55:41 141
143 Carlo Galeotti Male 22 M40-49 7 Gog Triathlon 00:06:56 14 00:01:31 46 00:37:19 11 00:01:37 106 00:25:33 59 01:12:54 24
137 William Jones Male 26 M19-29 7 Dwyfor 00:12:03 126 00:01:21 31 00:37:02 10 00:01:05 42 00:22:35 26 01:14:04 28
89 Martin Crossley Male 35 M30-39 7 GOG 00:08:03 40 00:01:36 52 00:41:41 38 00:01:26 90 00:24:19 42 01:17:04 37
65 Dave Hursthouse Male 65 M50-59 7 00:10:18 99 00:02:13 84 00:45:21 78 00:01:35 104 00:27:20 84 01:26:45 83
69 Elen Williams Female 20 F19-29 7 00:09:18 80 00:01:52 66 00:50:27 109 00:00:46 3 00:25:05 53 01:27:26 86
13 Sarah-Jane Holland Female 24 F30-39 7 00:09:38 88 00:04:26 138 00:46:25 85 00:01:34 103 00:27:42 87 01:29:43 96
22 Llinos Iorwerth Female 29 F40-49 7 00:11:07 113 00:03:35 128 00:51:37 117 00:01:34 99 00:26:44 77 01:34:35 111
144 Sarah Woods Female 45 F50-59 7 00:10:57 109 00:03:05 116 00:55:39 128 00:01:16 59 00:36:24 136 01:47:18 129
83 David Powell Male 24 M40-49 8 Total Tri Training 00:09:24 83 00:01:31 45 00:38:21 17 00:01:53 122 00:22:33 25 01:13:40 26
7 Steve Lyall Male 30 M19-29 8 GOG Triathlon Club 00:08:42 60 00:00:48 4 00:40:25 29 00:00:57 22 00:24:46 50 01:15:36 32
145 Dafydd Hughes Male 36 M30-39 8 00:09:56 94 00:01:23 35 00:37:53 14 00:01:12 53 00:26:41 76 01:17:04 38
84 Nigel Day Male 67 M50-59 8 00:08:50 65 00:02:30 99 00:44:53 70 00:02:08 134 00:29:44 108 01:28:03 87
64 Lisa Roberts Female 22 F19-29 8 00:10:26 103 00:02:08 78 00:48:29 97 00:01:30 96 00:25:47 63 01:28:19 90
27 Angharad Lewis Female 30 F30-39 8 GOG Triathlon Club 00:12:07 128 00:01:33 49 00:49:42 103 00:01:10 51 00:30:39 113 01:35:08 112
20 Mair Stead Female 34 F40-49 8 00:12:01 125 00:03:13 120 00:53:21 122 00:01:40 110 00:28:51 104 01:39:04 116
19 Kerryanne Jewell Female 46 F50-59 8 00:09:54 93 00:02:25 94 00:58:17 132 00:02:10 136 00:39:15 138 01:51:59 131
67 Gareth Elwyn Jones Male 25 M40-49 9 00:08:54 69 00:01:01 12 00:41:00 36 00:01:05 43 00:21:53 14 01:13:52 27
30 Max Sandy Male 31 M19-29 9 Ed the dirt 00:08:16 45 00:01:04 18 00:43:20 55 00:00:50 8 00:22:13 19 01:15:41 33
52 Saxon Hil Male 42 M30-39 9 00:08:35 53 00:03:15 121 00:45:53 82 00:01:18 64 00:21:39 11 01:20:38 50
87 Michaela Owen Female 23 F19-29 9 Cybi Striders 00:09:02 74 00:02:18 87 00:50:43 113 00:01:19 65 00:25:52 65 01:29:12 94
66 Andrew Rosewarne Male 78 M50-59 9 00:08:17 47 00:03:39 130 00:48:14 95 00:01:28 91 00:30:45 114 01:32:21 106
5 Kim Phelps Female 33 F30-39 9 00:13:15 138 00:03:26 126 00:52:58 120 00:01:32 98 00:27:39 86 01:38:47 115
54 Mia Gatrell Female 37 F40-49 9 00:11:02 111 00:04:07 134 00:56:32 130 00:01:29 93 00:28:38 101 01:41:45 119
6 Olivia Shorrocks Female 49 F50-59 9 00:15:28 142 00:03:15 123 01:03:01 138 00:01:00 29 00:30:57 116 01:53:39 135
135 Jonny Charlton Male 28 M40-49 10 00:07:27 26 00:01:23 34 00:40:40 32 00:01:34 100 00:24:12 41 01:15:14 30
39 Caron Rees Jones Male 34 M19-29 10 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:12:06 127 00:02:31 102 00:36:20 7 00:01:15 56 00:24:46 51 01:16:57 36
94 Simon Blain Male 50 M30-39 10 GOG Triathlon 00:07:03 17 00:02:50 107 00:45:13 73 00:01:31 97 00:25:10 54 01:21:46 60
11 Sally Hoyle Female 27 F19-29 10 00:15:49 143 00:01:37 53 00:48:43 98 00:00:46 4 00:25:11 55 01:32:05 103
55 Emyr Parry Male 82 M50-59 10 Clwb Beicio Llandwrog 00:09:15 79 00:03:05 117 00:50:26 108 00:02:03 128 00:29:39 107 01:34:28 110
42 Adel Pritchard Female 35 F30-39 10 00:13:30 140 00:02:20 88 00:50:32 110 00:02:04 129 00:30:57 117 01:39:20 117
40 Susan Dickinson Female 40 F40-49 10 Scarab 00:11:04 112 00:03:11 119 00:53:35 124 00:02:50 139 00:33:38 128 01:44:16 123
88 Dylan Roberts Male 29 M40-49 11 Team Dylan 00:07:46 32 00:01:35 51 00:40:26 30 00:01:17 62 00:24:20 43 01:15:22 31
122 Shane Skillin Male 37 M19-29 11 Bangor University Triathlon Te 00:07:24 24 00:01:20 30 00:43:25 56 00:00:58 23 00:24:24 45 01:17:28 40
21 William Parry Male 54 M30-39 11 00:08:52 67 00:01:54 67 00:43:57 61 00:01:15 57 00:26:24 71 01:22:21 66
126 Heledd Rowlands Female 31 F19-29 11 00:11:23 118 00:02:47 106 00:53:14 121 00:00:54 15 00:27:43 88 01:35:58 113
47 Rachael Williams Female 39 F30-39 11 00:10:37 107 00:02:30 100 00:51:41 119 00:01:37 107 00:37:16 137 01:43:40 122
15 Wendy Salisbury Female 42 F40-49 11 00:11:58 124 00:03:55 132 00:54:33 127 00:01:16 61 00:34:05 131 01:45:46 125