2015 Pwllheli Triathlon

144 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
42 Adel Pritchard Female 35 F30-39 10 00:13:30 140 00:02:20 88 00:50:32 110 00:02:04 129 00:30:57 117 01:39:20 117
138 Alan Wyn Williams Male 64 M50-59 6 00:08:00 39 00:01:43 56 00:47:49 93 00:00:57 21 00:26:52 79 01:25:18 81
119 Alastair Rainsbury Male 15 M30-39 4 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:05:55 4 00:01:29 43 00:40:28 31 00:00:53 12 00:23:25 35 01:12:09 16
117 Alexandra Aldous Female 4 F19-29 1 GOG Triathlon 00:06:01 6 00:00:47 1 00:42:34 47 00:00:56 20 00:27:56 95 01:18:13 41
95 Allison Donnelly Female 14 F40-49 4 Padarn Tri 00:07:36 30 00:01:26 41 00:45:43 80 00:00:52 11 00:28:00 97 01:23:35 71
111 Amy Bolton Female 6 F19-29 2 00:07:59 38 00:02:09 79 00:42:34 48 00:01:50 119 00:25:41 60 01:20:11 47
66 Andrew Rosewarne Male 78 M50-59 9 00:08:17 47 00:03:39 130 00:48:14 95 00:01:28 91 00:30:45 114 01:32:21 106
25 Andrew Hughes Male 83 M40-49 25 00:12:13 129 00:04:41 141 00:50:45 114 00:03:49 143 00:31:25 122 01:42:51 121
27 Angharad Lewis Female 30 F30-39 8 GOG Triathlon Club 00:12:07 128 00:01:33 49 00:49:42 103 00:01:10 51 00:30:39 113 01:35:08 112
82 Annie Williams Female 10 F50-59 2 00:09:18 81 00:01:58 71 00:44:36 67 00:01:22 82 00:24:24 46 01:21:36 58
98 Anthony Price Male 20 M50-59 1 West Mids Police 00:08:04 41 00:01:23 36 00:39:20 22 00:01:21 72 00:22:40 28 01:12:47 22
121 Arthur Connell Male 2 M30-39 1 evolution bikes 00:06:55 13 00:00:56 8 00:33:26 2 00:00:58 25 00:19:12 2 01:01:25 2
79 Bob Blackwell Male 33 M50-59 2 black cat cycling club 00:09:05 75 00:01:09 19 00:39:24 23 00:01:19 67 00:25:46 62 01:16:41 35
110 Brian Wills Male 10 M40-49 3 Llanberis Tri 00:07:46 33 00:00:48 3 00:37:21 12 00:00:46 2 00:22:11 18 01:08:50 10
113 Bridget Ripley Female 2 F50-59 1 00:07:06 18 00:01:19 28 00:38:17 16 00:01:13 54 00:24:21 44 01:12:14 17
99 Cai Roberts Male 19 M16-18 2 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:07:29 27 00:02:05 77 00:39:40 24 00:01:00 30 00:22:28 23 01:12:39 21
143 Carlo Galeotti Male 22 M40-49 7 Gog Triathlon 00:06:56 14 00:01:31 46 00:37:19 11 00:01:37 106 00:25:33 59 01:12:54 24
39 Caron Rees Jones Male 34 M19-29 10 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:12:06 127 00:02:31 102 00:36:20 7 00:01:15 56 00:24:46 51 01:16:57 36
68 Charlotte Parry Female 15 F30-39 4 00:08:39 56 00:02:17 86 00:43:26 58 00:01:29 94 00:28:36 100 01:24:25 74
46 Christine Clark Female 28 F40-49 6 Betsi Runaways 00:10:07 96 00:03:03 114 00:49:50 105 00:01:26 88 00:27:46 90 01:32:09 104
33 Christopher Lee Male 77 M40-49 23 00:10:22 100 00:03:30 127 00:47:42 92 00:02:51 140 00:27:48 91 01:32:10 105
104 Craig Eden Male 9 M19-29 5 coveryourcar.co.uk 00:08:08 42 00:00:56 9 00:35:56 6 00:01:01 34 00:22:37 27 01:08:36 9
3 Daf Curry Male 71 M30-39 13 00:10:29 105 00:02:21 91 00:49:09 102 00:01:03 39 00:25:50 64 01:28:51 93
145 Dafydd Hughes Male 36 M30-39 8 00:09:56 94 00:01:23 35 00:37:53 14 00:01:12 53 00:26:41 76 01:17:04 38
91 Dave Aspinall Male 17 M30-39 5 00:08:28 48 00:01:16 27 00:39:58 27 00:01:04 40 00:21:49 13 01:12:33 19
146 Dave Owen Male 43 M40-49 14 00:07:54 37 00:01:03 16 00:44:50 68 00:01:00 31 00:23:54 39 01:20:41 51
65 Dave Hursthouse Male 65 M50-59 7 00:10:18 99 00:02:13 84 00:45:21 78 00:01:35 104 00:27:20 84 01:26:45 83
83 David Powell Male 24 M40-49 8 Total Tri Training 00:09:24 83 00:01:31 45 00:38:21 17 00:01:53 122 00:22:33 25 01:13:40 26
112 David Roberts Male 27 M30-39 6 00:07:26 25 00:01:49 64 00:43:26 57 00:01:16 60 00:20:44 7 01:14:39 29
59 Dinah Hazeldine Female 38 F50-59 6 carneddau tri / GOG tri 00:09:27 85 00:02:24 93 00:53:31 123 00:01:26 87 00:35:54 134 01:42:40 120
53 Dion Jones Male 66 M19-29 17 00:13:05 137 00:02:51 108 00:46:48 89 00:01:48 115 00:22:43 29 01:27:14 85
26 Donna Cox Female 52 F40-49 14 00:11:11 117 00:02:10 80 00:58:06 131 00:02:53 141 00:40:17 139 01:54:35 138
139 Dylan Griffiths Male 4 M30-39 2 00:06:52 12 00:01:01 13 00:33:47 3 00:01:02 36 00:19:20 3 01:02:00 4
88 Dylan Roberts Male 29 M40-49 11 Team Dylan 00:07:46 32 00:01:35 51 00:40:26 30 00:01:17 62 00:24:20 43 01:15:22 31
48 Edward Harrison Male 75 M19-29 21 00:08:42 61 00:02:21 90 00:47:50 94 00:02:09 135 00:30:04 111 01:31:05 101
8 Einion Williams Male 89 M50-59 13 00:11:25 119 00:06:08 143 01:17:43 144 00:01:46 113 00:51:27 144 02:28:26 144
69 Elen Williams Female 20 F19-29 7 00:09:18 80 00:01:52 66 00:50:27 109 00:00:46 3 00:25:05 53 01:27:26 86
141 Eleri Jones Female 8 F19-29 4 00:09:49 92 00:01:44 59 00:43:52 60 00:01:15 55 00:23:56 40 01:20:35 49
49 Eleri Davies Female 47 F30-39 13 00:10:48 108 00:04:54 142 01:02:43 137 00:01:56 124 00:31:48 124 01:52:08 132
92 Elgan Wyn Jones Male 61 M19-29 15 00:08:34 52 00:01:42 55 00:46:08 83 00:01:06 44 00:25:23 57 01:24:52 77
128 Elin Tudur Female 41 F30-39 12 00:08:47 63 00:03:00 112 01:01:12 135 00:00:55 18 00:30:46 115 01:44:38 124
134 Emer Sandham Female 19 F30-39 6 00:09:37 87 00:01:15 25 00:46:47 88 00:01:47 114 00:27:49 92 01:27:13 84
36 Emily Entwistle Female 54 F19-29 13 00:11:37 121 00:03:15 122 00:58:40 133 00:01:25 86 00:44:05 143 01:59:01 142
29 Emlyn Roberts Male 60 M30-39 12 00:09:47 90 00:02:31 101 00:45:15 74 00:01:28 92 00:25:43 61 01:24:41 75
51 Emma Hill Female 17 F19-29 5 00:11:27 120 00:02:26 97 00:43:49 59 00:01:23 84 00:26:12 70 01:25:14 80
1 Emma Davidson Female 51 F30-39 15 00:22:55 144 00:02:12 83 00:53:42 125 00:01:49 117 00:33:52 130 01:54:27 137
105 Emyr Jones Male 5 M19-29 2 00:06:59 15 00:01:10 21 00:35:35 5 00:00:49 7 00:19:32 4 01:04:03 5
106 Emyr Evans Male 11 M40-49 4 GOG Triathlon Club 00:07:14 20 00:00:55 7 00:38:00 15 00:00:54 14 00:21:57 15 01:08:57 11
55 Emyr Parry Male 82 M50-59 10 Clwb Beicio Llandwrog 00:09:15 79 00:03:05 117 00:50:26 108 00:02:03 128 00:29:39 107 01:34:28 110
32 Finlay Calderwood Male 84 M19-29 23 00:12:28 132 00:02:29 98 01:03:05 139 00:01:05 41 00:28:15 98 01:47:18 128
132 Gareth Bowyer Male 3 M40-49 1 GOG Triathlon 00:06:36 10 00:01:11 22 00:32:21 1 00:01:08 49 00:20:29 6 01:01:44 3
67 Gareth Elwyn Jones Male 25 M40-49 9 00:08:54 69 00:01:01 12 00:41:00 36 00:01:05 43 00:21:53 14 01:13:52 27
108 Garn Owain Jones Male 21 M16-18 3 00:07:03 16 00:01:46 60 00:41:46 39 00:01:07 48 00:21:08 9 01:12:49 23
130 Gerwyn Lewis Male 59 M40-49 19 00:08:16 46 00:01:33 48 00:45:09 71 00:01:38 108 00:27:51 94 01:24:24 73
58 Gethin Thomas Male 46 M40-49 16 Ysgol Pentreuchaf 00:09:48 91 00:03:09 118 00:42:55 51 00:01:53 120 00:23:13 34 01:20:56 55
147 Glenn Parry-Jones Male 7 M40-49 2 00:05:53 3 00:00:59 11 00:36:25 8 00:00:59 27 00:23:03 31 01:07:16 7
133 Glyn Williams Male 85 M50-59 11 00:13:23 139 00:03:44 131 00:49:02 101 00:02:17 137 00:42:28 142 01:50:51 130
31 Gwynfor Jones Male 76 M60+ 3 Cedor Racing 00:11:08 114 00:01:56 69 00:45:50 81 00:01:42 111 00:31:01 118 01:31:35 102
126 Heledd Rowlands Female 31 F19-29 11 00:11:23 118 00:02:47 106 00:53:14 121 00:00:54 15 00:27:43 88 01:35:58 113
24 Ian Leadbitter Male 70 M19-29 18 00:12:28 133 00:02:54 110 00:46:34 86 00:01:21 76 00:25:32 58 01:28:48 92
115 Ifan Emyr Roberts Male 8 M19-29 4 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:06:47 11 00:01:26 40 00:38:31 18 00:01:00 28 00:20:29 5 01:08:10 8
76 Iris Wilmshurst Female 44 F40-49 13 00:10:26 102 00:04:32 139 00:54:22 126 00:02:07 131 00:34:35 132 01:46:00 127
81 Iwan Arwel Jones Male 72 M19-29 19 00:07:18 23 00:02:24 92 00:49:44 104 00:01:34 101 00:28:30 99 01:29:29 95
109 James Dickinson Male 18 M40-49 6 Scarab 00:07:17 22 00:01:11 23 00:39:52 26 00:01:19 66 00:22:59 30 01:12:36 20
43 Jenny Hannay Female 43 F40-49 12 Scarabs 00:10:05 95 00:03:21 124 00:55:42 129 00:02:59 142 00:33:44 129 01:45:50 126
4 Jessica Parslow Female 48 F19-29 12 00:12:22 131 00:04:04 133 01:01:17 136 00:02:31 138 00:33:25 126 01:53:38 134
16 Joan Edwards Female 36 F50-59 5 North Wales Road Runners 00:12:37 135 00:01:44 58 00:50:11 106 00:02:03 127 00:33:08 125 01:39:42 118
41 John Pozzi Male 47 M50-59 3 00:11:11 116 00:02:59 111 00:43:09 54 00:01:53 121 00:21:58 17 01:21:08 56
10 John Foden Shroff Male 52 M19-29 13 00:09:01 73 00:02:25 95 00:40:20 28 00:01:20 69 00:28:50 103 01:21:53 63
77 John Ormesher Male 63 M19-29 16 00:10:29 106 00:03:03 113 00:46:13 84 00:01:01 32 00:24:30 47 01:25:14 79
142 John Rhys Owen Male 48 M40-49 17 Triathlon Llanwnda 00:08:54 68 00:00:59 10 00:41:36 37 00:01:06 46 00:29:02 106 01:21:35 57
93 Jonathan Tyler Male 14 M30-39 3 Llanberis Triathlon 00:08:13 43 00:01:04 17 00:37:45 13 00:01:01 33 00:21:44 12 01:09:45 14
135 Jonny Charlton Male 28 M40-49 10 00:07:27 26 00:01:23 34 00:40:40 32 00:01:34 100 00:24:12 41 01:15:14 30
37 Joseph Smyth Male 44 M19-29 12 00:10:58 110 00:02:03 75 00:44:17 64 00:01:07 47 00:22:26 22 01:20:48 53
35 Julia Wane Female 21 F40-49 5 Tim Henblas 00:10:11 97 00:01:49 63 00:46:53 90 00:01:50 118 00:27:24 85 01:28:04 88
103 Karen Newby Female 5 F40-49 2 Scarab 00:07:32 28 00:01:24 38 00:42:18 45 00:01:21 74 00:27:15 83 01:19:48 45
14 Karen Williams Female 50 F30-39 14 Betsi runaways 00:13:40 141 00:02:45 105 01:03:20 140 00:01:02 37 00:33:32 127 01:54:17 136
90 Karl Truswell Male 32 M40-49 12 Betsi Runaways 00:08:57 71 00:02:13 85 00:40:58 35 00:01:22 80 00:23:10 33 01:16:38 34
44 Karl Williams Male 69 M40-49 22 00:10:28 104 00:01:34 50 00:45:20 77 00:01:16 58 00:29:57 110 01:28:33 91
56 Katherine Wills Female 26 F50-59 3 Llanberis Tri 00:10:16 98 00:01:22 33 00:48:48 99 00:01:17 63 00:29:00 105 01:30:43 100
114 Katie Roberts Female 7 F19-29 3 00:07:15 21 00:01:26 39 00:44:27 66 00:00:58 24 00:26:28 72 01:20:31 48
71 Katie Lee Female 55 F19-29 14 Bangor University Triathlon Te 00:08:39 55 00:04:13 136 01:06:49 141 00:02:02 126 00:40:28 140 02:02:10 143
19 Kerryanne Jewell Female 46 F50-59 8 00:09:54 93 00:02:25 94 00:58:17 132 00:02:10 136 00:39:15 138 01:51:59 131
131 Kevin Bridgwood Male 74 M30-39 14 GOG Triathlon 00:12:17 130 00:01:29 42 00:45:27 79 00:01:22 81 00:29:47 109 01:30:20 99
17 Kieran Hursthouse Male 88 M16-18 6 00:12:32 134 00:03:26 125 01:07:09 142 00:02:08 133 00:30:28 112 01:55:41 141
5 Kim Phelps Female 33 F30-39 9 00:13:15 138 00:03:26 126 00:52:58 120 00:01:32 98 00:27:39 86 01:38:47 115
118 Lindsay Griffiths Female 1 F30-39 1 Whitchurch Triathlon Club 00:06:34 8 00:01:23 37 00:39:48 25 00:00:58 26 00:22:23 21 01:11:04 15
63 Lindsey Jones Female 9 F30-39 2 00:08:40 57 00:01:51 65 00:44:09 62 00:01:23 83 00:24:42 48 01:20:42 52
64 Lisa Roberts Female 22 F19-29 8 00:10:26 103 00:02:08 78 00:48:29 97 00:01:30 96 00:25:47 63 01:28:19 90
9 Llifon Jones Male 73 M19-29 20 00:11:09 115 00:08:13 144 00:44:51 69 00:02:05 130 00:23:28 36 01:29:44 97
22 Llinos Iorwerth Female 29 F40-49 7 00:11:07 113 00:03:35 128 00:51:37 117 00:01:34 99 00:26:44 77 01:34:35 111
50 Llinos Haf Jones Female 25 F16-18 2 00:08:28 49 00:02:25 96 00:51:20 115 00:01:21 73 00:26:33 73 01:30:05 98
45 Lucia Marekova Female 11 F30-39 3 00:08:15 44 00:01:47 62 00:43:05 53 00:01:59 125 00:26:41 75 01:21:46 61
20 Mair Stead Female 34 F40-49 8 00:12:01 125 00:03:13 120 00:53:21 122 00:01:40 110 00:28:51 104 01:39:04 116
129 Malcolm Harrison Male 38 M60+ 1 GOG Triathlon club 00:07:45 31 00:01:02 14 00:42:00 44 00:01:24 85 00:26:59 80 01:19:09 42
60 Malcolm R Jones Male 57 M60+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:10:23 101 00:01:16 26 00:44:11 63 00:01:22 77 00:26:10 68 01:23:19 70
86 Mark Cadman Male 41 M40-49 13 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:08:44 62 00:01:03 15 00:41:49 41 00:01:12 52 00:27:15 82 01:20:01 46
75 Mark Gatrell Male 62 M40-49 20 00:08:41 58 00:02:01 74 00:42:00 43 00:01:21 71 00:31:13 119 01:25:13 78
34 Mark Pendlebury Male 81 M19-29 22 00:11:50 123 00:02:34 104 00:50:43 112 00:01:26 89 00:27:43 89 01:34:14 109
89 Martin Crossley Male 35 M30-39 7 GOG 00:08:03 40 00:01:36 52 00:41:41 38 00:01:26 90 00:24:19 42 01:17:04 37