2015 Pwllheli Triathlon

144 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
124 Oliver Blake Male 1 M19-29 1 OO Tri 00:06:00 5 00:00:51 6 00:34:35 4 00:00:47 5 00:17:17 1 00:59:28 1
118 Lindsay Griffiths Female 1 F30-39 1 Whitchurch Triathlon Club 00:06:34 8 00:01:23 37 00:39:48 25 00:00:58 26 00:22:23 21 01:11:04 15
121 Arthur Connell Male 2 M30-39 1 evolution bikes 00:06:55 13 00:00:56 8 00:33:26 2 00:00:58 25 00:19:12 2 01:01:25 2
113 Bridget Ripley Female 2 F50-59 1 00:07:06 18 00:01:19 28 00:38:17 16 00:01:13 54 00:24:21 44 01:12:14 17
132 Gareth Bowyer Male 3 M40-49 1 GOG Triathlon 00:06:36 10 00:01:11 22 00:32:21 1 00:01:08 49 00:20:29 6 01:01:44 3
96 Suzy Cumming Female 3 F40-49 1 00:08:33 51 00:01:32 47 00:42:49 50 00:01:19 68 00:23:04 32 01:17:15 39
139 Dylan Griffiths Male 4 M30-39 2 00:06:52 12 00:01:01 13 00:33:47 3 00:01:02 36 00:19:20 3 01:02:00 4
117 Alexandra Aldous Female 4 F19-29 1 GOG Triathlon 00:06:01 6 00:00:47 1 00:42:34 47 00:00:56 20 00:27:56 95 01:18:13 41
105 Emyr Jones Male 5 M19-29 2 00:06:59 15 00:01:10 21 00:35:35 5 00:00:49 7 00:19:32 4 01:04:03 5
103 Karen Newby Female 5 F40-49 2 Scarab 00:07:32 28 00:01:24 38 00:42:18 45 00:01:21 74 00:27:15 83 01:19:48 45
125 Owain James Male 6 M19-29 3 Evolution-Bikes 00:05:45 2 00:00:50 5 00:36:36 9 00:00:42 1 00:21:58 16 01:05:48 6
111 Amy Bolton Female 6 F19-29 2 00:07:59 38 00:02:09 79 00:42:34 48 00:01:50 119 00:25:41 60 01:20:11 47
147 Glenn Parry-Jones Male 7 M40-49 2 00:05:53 3 00:00:59 11 00:36:25 8 00:00:59 27 00:23:03 31 01:07:16 7
114 Katie Roberts Female 7 F19-29 3 00:07:15 21 00:01:26 39 00:44:27 66 00:00:58 24 00:26:28 72 01:20:31 48
115 Ifan Emyr Roberts Male 8 M19-29 4 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:06:47 11 00:01:26 40 00:38:31 18 00:01:00 28 00:20:29 5 01:08:10 8
141 Eleri Jones Female 8 F19-29 4 00:09:49 92 00:01:44 59 00:43:52 60 00:01:15 55 00:23:56 40 01:20:35 49
104 Craig Eden Male 9 M19-29 5 coveryourcar.co.uk 00:08:08 42 00:00:56 9 00:35:56 6 00:01:01 34 00:22:37 27 01:08:36 9
63 Lindsey Jones Female 9 F30-39 2 00:08:40 57 00:01:51 65 00:44:09 62 00:01:23 83 00:24:42 48 01:20:42 52
110 Brian Wills Male 10 M40-49 3 Llanberis Tri 00:07:46 33 00:00:48 3 00:37:21 12 00:00:46 2 00:22:11 18 01:08:50 10
82 Annie Williams Female 10 F50-59 2 00:09:18 81 00:01:58 71 00:44:36 67 00:01:22 82 00:24:24 46 01:21:36 58
106 Emyr Evans Male 11 M40-49 4 GOG Triathlon Club 00:07:14 20 00:00:55 7 00:38:00 15 00:00:54 14 00:21:57 15 01:08:57 11
45 Lucia Marekova Female 11 F30-39 3 00:08:15 44 00:01:47 62 00:43:05 53 00:01:59 125 00:26:41 75 01:21:46 61
120 Steve Grundy Male 12 M40-49 5 00:06:19 7 00:01:30 44 00:39:01 19 00:01:20 70 00:21:14 10 01:09:22 12
100 Non Harries Female 12 F16-18 1 00:07:49 36 00:02:04 76 00:45:19 76 00:01:35 105 00:25:22 56 01:22:07 64
123 Tomas Aldous Male 13 M16-18 1 GOG Triathlon 00:07:47 34 00:00:47 2 00:39:10 21 00:00:54 16 00:20:54 8 01:09:30 13
101 Menna Jones Female 13 F40-49 3 00:09:12 78 00:02:11 82 00:45:10 72 00:01:30 95 00:25:01 52 01:23:02 69
93 Jonathan Tyler Male 14 M30-39 3 Llanberis Triathlon 00:08:13 43 00:01:04 17 00:37:45 13 00:01:01 33 00:21:44 12 01:09:45 14
95 Allison Donnelly Female 14 F40-49 4 Padarn Tri 00:07:36 30 00:01:26 41 00:45:43 80 00:00:52 11 00:28:00 97 01:23:35 71
119 Alastair Rainsbury Male 15 M30-39 4 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:05:55 4 00:01:29 43 00:40:28 31 00:00:53 12 00:23:25 35 01:12:09 16
68 Charlotte Parry Female 15 F30-39 4 00:08:39 56 00:02:17 86 00:43:26 58 00:01:29 94 00:28:36 100 01:24:25 74
136 Rhys Llywelyn James Male 16 M19-29 6 00:07:13 19 00:01:13 24 00:40:44 33 00:00:48 6 00:22:20 20 01:12:17 18
72 Merilin Sikk Female 16 F30-39 5 GOG 00:09:11 77 00:02:20 89 00:46:42 87 00:01:56 123 00:24:44 49 01:24:50 76
91 Dave Aspinall Male 17 M30-39 5 00:08:28 48 00:01:16 27 00:39:58 27 00:01:04 40 00:21:49 13 01:12:33 19
51 Emma Hill Female 17 F19-29 5 00:11:27 120 00:02:26 97 00:43:49 59 00:01:23 84 00:26:12 70 01:25:14 80
109 James Dickinson Male 18 M40-49 6 Scarab 00:07:17 22 00:01:11 23 00:39:52 26 00:01:19 66 00:22:59 30 01:12:36 20
61 Sarah Pozzi Female 18 F19-29 6 00:09:27 84 00:02:01 73 00:47:17 91 00:00:54 17 00:26:10 69 01:25:47 82
99 Cai Roberts Male 19 M16-18 2 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:07:29 27 00:02:05 77 00:39:40 24 00:01:00 30 00:22:28 23 01:12:39 21
134 Emer Sandham Female 19 F30-39 6 00:09:37 87 00:01:15 25 00:46:47 88 00:01:47 114 00:27:49 92 01:27:13 84
98 Anthony Price Male 20 M50-59 1 West Mids Police 00:08:04 41 00:01:23 36 00:39:20 22 00:01:21 72 00:22:40 28 01:12:47 22
69 Elen Williams Female 20 F19-29 7 00:09:18 80 00:01:52 66 00:50:27 109 00:00:46 3 00:25:05 53 01:27:26 86
108 Garn Owain Jones Male 21 M16-18 3 00:07:03 16 00:01:46 60 00:41:46 39 00:01:07 48 00:21:08 9 01:12:49 23
35 Julia Wane Female 21 F40-49 5 Tim Henblas 00:10:11 97 00:01:49 63 00:46:53 90 00:01:50 118 00:27:24 85 01:28:04 88
143 Carlo Galeotti Male 22 M40-49 7 Gog Triathlon 00:06:56 14 00:01:31 46 00:37:19 11 00:01:37 106 00:25:33 59 01:12:54 24
64 Lisa Roberts Female 22 F19-29 8 00:10:26 103 00:02:08 78 00:48:29 97 00:01:30 96 00:25:47 63 01:28:19 90
127 Shon Johnson Male 23 M16-18 4 00:05:37 1 00:01:38 54 00:40:50 34 00:01:22 78 00:23:43 38 01:13:08 25
87 Michaela Owen Female 23 F19-29 9 Cybi Striders 00:09:02 74 00:02:18 87 00:50:43 113 00:01:19 65 00:25:52 65 01:29:12 94
83 David Powell Male 24 M40-49 8 Total Tri Training 00:09:24 83 00:01:31 45 00:38:21 17 00:01:53 122 00:22:33 25 01:13:40 26
13 Sarah-Jane Holland Female 24 F30-39 7 00:09:38 88 00:04:26 138 00:46:25 85 00:01:34 103 00:27:42 87 01:29:43 96
67 Gareth Elwyn Jones Male 25 M40-49 9 00:08:54 69 00:01:01 12 00:41:00 36 00:01:05 43 00:21:53 14 01:13:52 27
50 Llinos Haf Jones Female 25 F16-18 2 00:08:28 49 00:02:25 96 00:51:20 115 00:01:21 73 00:26:33 73 01:30:05 98
137 William Jones Male 26 M19-29 7 Dwyfor 00:12:03 126 00:01:21 31 00:37:02 10 00:01:05 42 00:22:35 26 01:14:04 28
56 Katherine Wills Female 26 F50-59 3 Llanberis Tri 00:10:16 98 00:01:22 33 00:48:48 99 00:01:17 63 00:29:00 105 01:30:43 100
112 David Roberts Male 27 M30-39 6 00:07:26 25 00:01:49 64 00:43:26 57 00:01:16 60 00:20:44 7 01:14:39 29
11 Sally Hoyle Female 27 F19-29 10 00:15:49 143 00:01:37 53 00:48:43 98 00:00:46 4 00:25:11 55 01:32:05 103
135 Jonny Charlton Male 28 M40-49 10 00:07:27 26 00:01:23 34 00:40:40 32 00:01:34 100 00:24:12 41 01:15:14 30
46 Christine Clark Female 28 F40-49 6 Betsi Runaways 00:10:07 96 00:03:03 114 00:49:50 105 00:01:26 88 00:27:46 90 01:32:09 104
88 Dylan Roberts Male 29 M40-49 11 Team Dylan 00:07:46 32 00:01:35 51 00:40:26 30 00:01:17 62 00:24:20 43 01:15:22 31
22 Llinos Iorwerth Female 29 F40-49 7 00:11:07 113 00:03:35 128 00:51:37 117 00:01:34 99 00:26:44 77 01:34:35 111
7 Steve Lyall Male 30 M19-29 8 GOG Triathlon Club 00:08:42 60 00:00:48 4 00:40:25 29 00:00:57 22 00:24:46 50 01:15:36 32
27 Angharad Lewis Female 30 F30-39 8 GOG Triathlon Club 00:12:07 128 00:01:33 49 00:49:42 103 00:01:10 51 00:30:39 113 01:35:08 112
30 Max Sandy Male 31 M19-29 9 Ed the dirt 00:08:16 45 00:01:04 18 00:43:20 55 00:00:50 8 00:22:13 19 01:15:41 33
126 Heledd Rowlands Female 31 F19-29 11 00:11:23 118 00:02:47 106 00:53:14 121 00:00:54 15 00:27:43 88 01:35:58 113
90 Karl Truswell Male 32 M40-49 12 Betsi Runaways 00:08:57 71 00:02:13 85 00:40:58 35 00:01:22 80 00:23:10 33 01:16:38 34
73 Miriam Wyn Williams Female 32 F50-59 4 00:08:49 64 00:04:17 137 00:51:24 116 00:02:08 132 00:31:29 123 01:38:05 114
79 Bob Blackwell Male 33 M50-59 2 black cat cycling club 00:09:05 75 00:01:09 19 00:39:24 23 00:01:19 67 00:25:46 62 01:16:41 35
5 Kim Phelps Female 33 F30-39 9 00:13:15 138 00:03:26 126 00:52:58 120 00:01:32 98 00:27:39 86 01:38:47 115
39 Caron Rees Jones Male 34 M19-29 10 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:12:06 127 00:02:31 102 00:36:20 7 00:01:15 56 00:24:46 51 01:16:57 36
20 Mair Stead Female 34 F40-49 8 00:12:01 125 00:03:13 120 00:53:21 122 00:01:40 110 00:28:51 104 01:39:04 116
89 Martin Crossley Male 35 M30-39 7 GOG 00:08:03 40 00:01:36 52 00:41:41 38 00:01:26 90 00:24:19 42 01:17:04 37
42 Adel Pritchard Female 35 F30-39 10 00:13:30 140 00:02:20 88 00:50:32 110 00:02:04 129 00:30:57 117 01:39:20 117
145 Dafydd Hughes Male 36 M30-39 8 00:09:56 94 00:01:23 35 00:37:53 14 00:01:12 53 00:26:41 76 01:17:04 38
16 Joan Edwards Female 36 F50-59 5 North Wales Road Runners 00:12:37 135 00:01:44 58 00:50:11 106 00:02:03 127 00:33:08 125 01:39:42 118
122 Shane Skillin Male 37 M19-29 11 Bangor University Triathlon Te 00:07:24 24 00:01:20 30 00:43:25 56 00:00:58 23 00:24:24 45 01:17:28 40
54 Mia Gatrell Female 37 F40-49 9 00:11:02 111 00:04:07 134 00:56:32 130 00:01:29 93 00:28:38 101 01:41:45 119
129 Malcolm Harrison Male 38 M60+ 1 GOG Triathlon club 00:07:45 31 00:01:02 14 00:42:00 44 00:01:24 85 00:26:59 80 01:19:09 42
59 Dinah Hazeldine Female 38 F50-59 6 carneddau tri / GOG tri 00:09:27 85 00:02:24 93 00:53:31 123 00:01:26 87 00:35:54 134 01:42:40 120
148 Tim Northcot Male 39 TEAM 1 00:08:50 66 00:01:59 72 00:45:17 75 00:00:51 9 00:22:32 24 01:19:27 43
47 Rachael Williams Female 39 F30-39 11 00:10:37 107 00:02:30 100 00:51:41 119 00:01:37 107 00:37:16 137 01:43:40 122
38 Matthew Roberts Male 40 M16-18 5 00:08:41 59 00:01:44 57 00:41:48 40 00:00:55 19 00:26:36 74 01:19:42 44
40 Susan Dickinson Female 40 F40-49 10 Scarab 00:11:04 112 00:03:11 119 00:53:35 124 00:02:50 139 00:33:38 128 01:44:16 123
86 Mark Cadman Male 41 M40-49 13 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:08:44 62 00:01:03 15 00:41:49 41 00:01:12 52 00:27:15 82 01:20:01 46
128 Elin Tudur Female 41 F30-39 12 00:08:47 63 00:03:00 112 01:01:12 135 00:00:55 18 00:30:46 115 01:44:38 124
52 Saxon Hil Male 42 M30-39 9 00:08:35 53 00:03:15 121 00:45:53 82 00:01:18 64 00:21:39 11 01:20:38 50
15 Wendy Salisbury Female 42 F40-49 11 00:11:58 124 00:03:55 132 00:54:33 127 00:01:16 61 00:34:05 131 01:45:46 125
146 Dave Owen Male 43 M40-49 14 00:07:54 37 00:01:03 16 00:44:50 68 00:01:00 31 00:23:54 39 01:20:41 51
43 Jenny Hannay Female 43 F40-49 12 Scarabs 00:10:05 95 00:03:21 124 00:55:42 129 00:02:59 142 00:33:44 129 01:45:50 126
37 Joseph Smyth Male 44 M19-29 12 00:10:58 110 00:02:03 75 00:44:17 64 00:01:07 47 00:22:26 22 01:20:48 53
76 Iris Wilmshurst Female 44 F40-49 13 00:10:26 102 00:04:32 139 00:54:22 126 00:02:07 131 00:34:35 132 01:46:00 127
116 Rob Grundy Male 45 M40-49 15 00:06:35 9 00:02:10 81 00:44:26 65 00:01:39 109 00:26:00 67 01:20:49 54
144 Sarah Woods Female 45 F50-59 7 00:10:57 109 00:03:05 116 00:55:39 128 00:01:16 59 00:36:24 136 01:47:18 129
58 Gethin Thomas Male 46 M40-49 16 Ysgol Pentreuchaf 00:09:48 91 00:03:09 118 00:42:55 51 00:01:53 120 00:23:13 34 01:20:56 55
19 Kerryanne Jewell Female 46 F50-59 8 00:09:54 93 00:02:25 94 00:58:17 132 00:02:10 136 00:39:15 138 01:51:59 131
41 John Pozzi Male 47 M50-59 3 00:11:11 116 00:02:59 111 00:43:09 54 00:01:53 121 00:21:58 17 01:21:08 56
49 Eleri Davies Female 47 F30-39 13 00:10:48 108 00:04:54 142 01:02:43 137 00:01:56 124 00:31:48 124 01:52:08 132
142 John Rhys Owen Male 48 M40-49 17 Triathlon Llanwnda 00:08:54 68 00:00:59 10 00:41:36 37 00:01:06 46 00:29:02 106 01:21:35 57
4 Jessica Parslow Female 48 F19-29 12 00:12:22 131 00:04:04 133 01:01:17 136 00:02:31 138 00:33:25 126 01:53:38 134
18 Tim Tri Rhiwen Male 49 TEAM 2 Tim Tri Rhiwen 00:09:46 89 00:02:33 103 00:41:52 42 00:00:51 10 00:26:44 78 01:21:44 59
6 Olivia Shorrocks Female 49 F50-59 9 00:15:28 142 00:03:15 123 01:03:01 138 00:01:00 29 00:30:57 116 01:53:39 135
94 Simon Blain Male 50 M30-39 10 GOG Triathlon 00:07:03 17 00:02:50 107 00:45:13 73 00:01:31 97 00:25:10 54 01:21:46 60
14 Karen Williams Female 50 F30-39 14 Betsi runaways 00:13:40 141 00:02:45 105 01:03:20 140 00:01:02 37 00:33:32 127 01:54:17 136