2015 Pwllheli Triathlon

144 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
132 Gareth Bowyer Male 3 M40-49 1 GOG Triathlon 00:06:36 10 00:01:11 22 00:32:21 1 00:01:08 49 00:20:29 6 01:01:44 3
121 Arthur Connell Male 2 M30-39 1 evolution bikes 00:06:55 13 00:00:56 8 00:33:26 2 00:00:58 25 00:19:12 2 01:01:25 2
139 Dylan Griffiths Male 4 M30-39 2 00:06:52 12 00:01:01 13 00:33:47 3 00:01:02 36 00:19:20 3 01:02:00 4
124 Oliver Blake Male 1 M19-29 1 OO Tri 00:06:00 5 00:00:51 6 00:34:35 4 00:00:47 5 00:17:17 1 00:59:28 1
105 Emyr Jones Male 5 M19-29 2 00:06:59 15 00:01:10 21 00:35:35 5 00:00:49 7 00:19:32 4 01:04:03 5
104 Craig Eden Male 9 M19-29 5 coveryourcar.co.uk 00:08:08 42 00:00:56 9 00:35:56 6 00:01:01 34 00:22:37 27 01:08:36 9
39 Caron Rees Jones Male 34 M19-29 10 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:12:06 127 00:02:31 102 00:36:20 7 00:01:15 56 00:24:46 51 01:16:57 36
147 Glenn Parry-Jones Male 7 M40-49 2 00:05:53 3 00:00:59 11 00:36:25 8 00:00:59 27 00:23:03 31 01:07:16 7
125 Owain James Male 6 M19-29 3 Evolution-Bikes 00:05:45 2 00:00:50 5 00:36:36 9 00:00:42 1 00:21:58 16 01:05:48 6
137 William Jones Male 26 M19-29 7 Dwyfor 00:12:03 126 00:01:21 31 00:37:02 10 00:01:05 42 00:22:35 26 01:14:04 28
143 Carlo Galeotti Male 22 M40-49 7 Gog Triathlon 00:06:56 14 00:01:31 46 00:37:19 11 00:01:37 106 00:25:33 59 01:12:54 24
110 Brian Wills Male 10 M40-49 3 Llanberis Tri 00:07:46 33 00:00:48 3 00:37:21 12 00:00:46 2 00:22:11 18 01:08:50 10
93 Jonathan Tyler Male 14 M30-39 3 Llanberis Triathlon 00:08:13 43 00:01:04 17 00:37:45 13 00:01:01 33 00:21:44 12 01:09:45 14
145 Dafydd Hughes Male 36 M30-39 8 00:09:56 94 00:01:23 35 00:37:53 14 00:01:12 53 00:26:41 76 01:17:04 38
106 Emyr Evans Male 11 M40-49 4 GOG Triathlon Club 00:07:14 20 00:00:55 7 00:38:00 15 00:00:54 14 00:21:57 15 01:08:57 11
113 Bridget Ripley Female 2 F50-59 1 00:07:06 18 00:01:19 28 00:38:17 16 00:01:13 54 00:24:21 44 01:12:14 17
83 David Powell Male 24 M40-49 8 Total Tri Training 00:09:24 83 00:01:31 45 00:38:21 17 00:01:53 122 00:22:33 25 01:13:40 26
115 Ifan Emyr Roberts Male 8 M19-29 4 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:06:47 11 00:01:26 40 00:38:31 18 00:01:00 28 00:20:29 5 01:08:10 8
120 Steve Grundy Male 12 M40-49 5 00:06:19 7 00:01:30 44 00:39:01 19 00:01:20 70 00:21:14 10 01:09:22 12
57 Tim Clwb Rygbi Cfon Male 55 TEAM 3 Clwb Rygbi Caernarfon 00:09:23 82 00:01:55 68 00:39:03 20 00:01:01 35 00:31:14 120 01:22:35 67
123 Tomas Aldous Male 13 M16-18 1 GOG Triathlon 00:07:47 34 00:00:47 2 00:39:10 21 00:00:54 16 00:20:54 8 01:09:30 13
98 Anthony Price Male 20 M50-59 1 West Mids Police 00:08:04 41 00:01:23 36 00:39:20 22 00:01:21 72 00:22:40 28 01:12:47 22
79 Bob Blackwell Male 33 M50-59 2 black cat cycling club 00:09:05 75 00:01:09 19 00:39:24 23 00:01:19 67 00:25:46 62 01:16:41 35
99 Cai Roberts Male 19 M16-18 2 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:07:29 27 00:02:05 77 00:39:40 24 00:01:00 30 00:22:28 23 01:12:39 21
118 Lindsay Griffiths Female 1 F30-39 1 Whitchurch Triathlon Club 00:06:34 8 00:01:23 37 00:39:48 25 00:00:58 26 00:22:23 21 01:11:04 15
109 James Dickinson Male 18 M40-49 6 Scarab 00:07:17 22 00:01:11 23 00:39:52 26 00:01:19 66 00:22:59 30 01:12:36 20
91 Dave Aspinall Male 17 M30-39 5 00:08:28 48 00:01:16 27 00:39:58 27 00:01:04 40 00:21:49 13 01:12:33 19
10 John Foden Shroff Male 52 M19-29 13 00:09:01 73 00:02:25 95 00:40:20 28 00:01:20 69 00:28:50 103 01:21:53 63
7 Steve Lyall Male 30 M19-29 8 GOG Triathlon Club 00:08:42 60 00:00:48 4 00:40:25 29 00:00:57 22 00:24:46 50 01:15:36 32
88 Dylan Roberts Male 29 M40-49 11 Team Dylan 00:07:46 32 00:01:35 51 00:40:26 30 00:01:17 62 00:24:20 43 01:15:22 31
119 Alastair Rainsbury Male 15 M30-39 4 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:05:55 4 00:01:29 43 00:40:28 31 00:00:53 12 00:23:25 35 01:12:09 16
135 Jonny Charlton Male 28 M40-49 10 00:07:27 26 00:01:23 34 00:40:40 32 00:01:34 100 00:24:12 41 01:15:14 30
136 Rhys Llywelyn James Male 16 M19-29 6 00:07:13 19 00:01:13 24 00:40:44 33 00:00:48 6 00:22:20 20 01:12:17 18
127 Shon Johnson Male 23 M16-18 4 00:05:37 1 00:01:38 54 00:40:50 34 00:01:22 78 00:23:43 38 01:13:08 25
90 Karl Truswell Male 32 M40-49 12 Betsi Runaways 00:08:57 71 00:02:13 85 00:40:58 35 00:01:22 80 00:23:10 33 01:16:38 34
67 Gareth Elwyn Jones Male 25 M40-49 9 00:08:54 69 00:01:01 12 00:41:00 36 00:01:05 43 00:21:53 14 01:13:52 27
142 John Rhys Owen Male 48 M40-49 17 Triathlon Llanwnda 00:08:54 68 00:00:59 10 00:41:36 37 00:01:06 46 00:29:02 106 01:21:35 57
89 Martin Crossley Male 35 M30-39 7 GOG 00:08:03 40 00:01:36 52 00:41:41 38 00:01:26 90 00:24:19 42 01:17:04 37
108 Garn Owain Jones Male 21 M16-18 3 00:07:03 16 00:01:46 60 00:41:46 39 00:01:07 48 00:21:08 9 01:12:49 23
38 Matthew Roberts Male 40 M16-18 5 00:08:41 59 00:01:44 57 00:41:48 40 00:00:55 19 00:26:36 74 01:19:42 44
86 Mark Cadman Male 41 M40-49 13 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:08:44 62 00:01:03 15 00:41:49 41 00:01:12 52 00:27:15 82 01:20:01 46
18 Tim Tri Rhiwen Male 49 TEAM 2 Tim Tri Rhiwen 00:09:46 89 00:02:33 103 00:41:52 42 00:00:51 10 00:26:44 78 01:21:44 59
75 Mark Gatrell Male 62 M40-49 20 00:08:41 58 00:02:01 74 00:42:00 43 00:01:21 71 00:31:13 119 01:25:13 78
129 Malcolm Harrison Male 38 M60+ 1 GOG Triathlon club 00:07:45 31 00:01:02 14 00:42:00 44 00:01:24 85 00:26:59 80 01:19:09 42
103 Karen Newby Female 5 F40-49 2 Scarab 00:07:32 28 00:01:24 38 00:42:18 45 00:01:21 74 00:27:15 83 01:19:48 45
78 William Andrew Roberts Male 53 M50-59 4 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:08:38 54 00:01:58 70 00:42:25 46 00:01:22 79 00:27:50 93 01:22:11 65
117 Alexandra Aldous Female 4 F19-29 1 GOG Triathlon 00:06:01 6 00:00:47 1 00:42:34 47 00:00:56 20 00:27:56 95 01:18:13 41
111 Amy Bolton Female 6 F19-29 2 00:07:59 38 00:02:09 79 00:42:34 48 00:01:50 119 00:25:41 60 01:20:11 47
102 Paul Griffith Male 51 M40-49 18 00:08:56 70 00:01:22 32 00:42:41 49 00:01:49 116 00:27:06 81 01:21:52 62
96 Suzy Cumming Female 3 F40-49 1 00:08:33 51 00:01:32 47 00:42:49 50 00:01:19 68 00:23:04 32 01:17:15 39
58 Gethin Thomas Male 46 M40-49 16 Ysgol Pentreuchaf 00:09:48 91 00:03:09 118 00:42:55 51 00:01:53 120 00:23:13 34 01:20:56 55
70 Ullrich Cox Male 56 M50-59 5 Tristars Conwy 00:08:32 50 00:01:10 20 00:42:56 52 00:01:21 75 00:28:50 102 01:22:47 68
45 Lucia Marekova Female 11 F30-39 3 00:08:15 44 00:01:47 62 00:43:05 53 00:01:59 125 00:26:41 75 01:21:46 61
41 John Pozzi Male 47 M50-59 3 00:11:11 116 00:02:59 111 00:43:09 54 00:01:53 121 00:21:58 17 01:21:08 56
30 Max Sandy Male 31 M19-29 9 Ed the dirt 00:08:16 45 00:01:04 18 00:43:20 55 00:00:50 8 00:22:13 19 01:15:41 33
122 Shane Skillin Male 37 M19-29 11 Bangor University Triathlon Te 00:07:24 24 00:01:20 30 00:43:25 56 00:00:58 23 00:24:24 45 01:17:28 40
112 David Roberts Male 27 M30-39 6 00:07:26 25 00:01:49 64 00:43:26 57 00:01:16 60 00:20:44 7 01:14:39 29
68 Charlotte Parry Female 15 F30-39 4 00:08:39 56 00:02:17 86 00:43:26 58 00:01:29 94 00:28:36 100 01:24:25 74
51 Emma Hill Female 17 F19-29 5 00:11:27 120 00:02:26 97 00:43:49 59 00:01:23 84 00:26:12 70 01:25:14 80
141 Eleri Jones Female 8 F19-29 4 00:09:49 92 00:01:44 59 00:43:52 60 00:01:15 55 00:23:56 40 01:20:35 49
21 William Parry Male 54 M30-39 11 00:08:52 67 00:01:54 67 00:43:57 61 00:01:15 57 00:26:24 71 01:22:21 66
63 Lindsey Jones Female 9 F30-39 2 00:08:40 57 00:01:51 65 00:44:09 62 00:01:23 83 00:24:42 48 01:20:42 52
60 Malcolm R Jones Male 57 M60+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:10:23 101 00:01:16 26 00:44:11 63 00:01:22 77 00:26:10 68 01:23:19 70
37 Joseph Smyth Male 44 M19-29 12 00:10:58 110 00:02:03 75 00:44:17 64 00:01:07 47 00:22:26 22 01:20:48 53
116 Rob Grundy Male 45 M40-49 15 00:06:35 9 00:02:10 81 00:44:26 65 00:01:39 109 00:26:00 67 01:20:49 54
114 Katie Roberts Female 7 F19-29 3 00:07:15 21 00:01:26 39 00:44:27 66 00:00:58 24 00:26:28 72 01:20:31 48
82 Annie Williams Female 10 F50-59 2 00:09:18 81 00:01:58 71 00:44:36 67 00:01:22 82 00:24:24 46 01:21:36 58
146 Dave Owen Male 43 M40-49 14 00:07:54 37 00:01:03 16 00:44:50 68 00:01:00 31 00:23:54 39 01:20:41 51
9 Llifon Jones Male 73 M19-29 20 00:11:09 115 00:08:13 144 00:44:51 69 00:02:05 130 00:23:28 36 01:29:44 97
84 Nigel Day Male 67 M50-59 8 00:08:50 65 00:02:30 99 00:44:53 70 00:02:08 134 00:29:44 108 01:28:03 87
130 Gerwyn Lewis Male 59 M40-49 19 00:08:16 46 00:01:33 48 00:45:09 71 00:01:38 108 00:27:51 94 01:24:24 73
101 Menna Jones Female 13 F40-49 3 00:09:12 78 00:02:11 82 00:45:10 72 00:01:30 95 00:25:01 52 01:23:02 69
94 Simon Blain Male 50 M30-39 10 GOG Triathlon 00:07:03 17 00:02:50 107 00:45:13 73 00:01:31 97 00:25:10 54 01:21:46 60
29 Emlyn Roberts Male 60 M30-39 12 00:09:47 90 00:02:31 101 00:45:15 74 00:01:28 92 00:25:43 61 01:24:41 75
148 Tim Northcot Male 39 TEAM 1 00:08:50 66 00:01:59 72 00:45:17 75 00:00:51 9 00:22:32 24 01:19:27 43
100 Non Harries Female 12 F16-18 1 00:07:49 36 00:02:04 76 00:45:19 76 00:01:35 105 00:25:22 56 01:22:07 64
44 Karl Williams Male 69 M40-49 22 00:10:28 104 00:01:34 50 00:45:20 77 00:01:16 58 00:29:57 110 01:28:33 91
65 Dave Hursthouse Male 65 M50-59 7 00:10:18 99 00:02:13 84 00:45:21 78 00:01:35 104 00:27:20 84 01:26:45 83
131 Kevin Bridgwood Male 74 M30-39 14 GOG Triathlon 00:12:17 130 00:01:29 42 00:45:27 79 00:01:22 81 00:29:47 109 01:30:20 99
95 Allison Donnelly Female 14 F40-49 4 Padarn Tri 00:07:36 30 00:01:26 41 00:45:43 80 00:00:52 11 00:28:00 97 01:23:35 71
31 Gwynfor Jones Male 76 M60+ 3 Cedor Racing 00:11:08 114 00:01:56 69 00:45:50 81 00:01:42 111 00:31:01 118 01:31:35 102
52 Saxon Hil Male 42 M30-39 9 00:08:35 53 00:03:15 121 00:45:53 82 00:01:18 64 00:21:39 11 01:20:38 50
92 Elgan Wyn Jones Male 61 M19-29 15 00:08:34 52 00:01:42 55 00:46:08 83 00:01:06 44 00:25:23 57 01:24:52 77
77 John Ormesher Male 63 M19-29 16 00:10:29 106 00:03:03 113 00:46:13 84 00:01:01 32 00:24:30 47 01:25:14 79
13 Sarah-Jane Holland Female 24 F30-39 7 00:09:38 88 00:04:26 138 00:46:25 85 00:01:34 103 00:27:42 87 01:29:43 96
24 Ian Leadbitter Male 70 M19-29 18 00:12:28 133 00:02:54 110 00:46:34 86 00:01:21 76 00:25:32 58 01:28:48 92
72 Merilin Sikk Female 16 F30-39 5 GOG 00:09:11 77 00:02:20 89 00:46:42 87 00:01:56 123 00:24:44 49 01:24:50 76
134 Emer Sandham Female 19 F30-39 6 00:09:37 87 00:01:15 25 00:46:47 88 00:01:47 114 00:27:49 92 01:27:13 84
53 Dion Jones Male 66 M19-29 17 00:13:05 137 00:02:51 108 00:46:48 89 00:01:48 115 00:22:43 29 01:27:14 85
35 Julia Wane Female 21 F40-49 5 Tim Henblas 00:10:11 97 00:01:49 63 00:46:53 90 00:01:50 118 00:27:24 85 01:28:04 88
61 Sarah Pozzi Female 18 F19-29 6 00:09:27 84 00:02:01 73 00:47:17 91 00:00:54 17 00:26:10 69 01:25:47 82
33 Christopher Lee Male 77 M40-49 23 00:10:22 100 00:03:30 127 00:47:42 92 00:02:51 140 00:27:48 91 01:32:10 105
138 Alan Wyn Williams Male 64 M50-59 6 00:08:00 39 00:01:43 56 00:47:49 93 00:00:57 21 00:26:52 79 01:25:18 81
48 Edward Harrison Male 75 M19-29 21 00:08:42 61 00:02:21 90 00:47:50 94 00:02:09 135 00:30:04 111 01:31:05 101
66 Andrew Rosewarne Male 78 M50-59 9 00:08:17 47 00:03:39 130 00:48:14 95 00:01:28 91 00:30:45 114 01:32:21 106
12 Mathew Mcquillan Male 68 M40-49 21 00:09:34 86 00:03:03 115 00:48:26 96 00:01:09 50 00:25:56 66 01:28:07 89
64 Lisa Roberts Female 22 F19-29 8 00:10:26 103 00:02:08 78 00:48:29 97 00:01:30 96 00:25:47 63 01:28:19 90
11 Sally Hoyle Female 27 F19-29 10 00:15:49 143 00:01:37 53 00:48:43 98 00:00:46 4 00:25:11 55 01:32:05 103
56 Katherine Wills Female 26 F50-59 3 Llanberis Tri 00:10:16 98 00:01:22 33 00:48:48 99 00:01:17 63 00:29:00 105 01:30:43 100
107 Thomas Bush Male 58 M19-29 14 00:07:35 29 00:02:51 109 00:48:57 100 00:00:53 13 00:23:28 37 01:23:43 72