2015 Pwllheli Triathlon

144 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
125 Owain James Male 6 M19-29 3 Evolution-Bikes 00:05:45 2 00:00:50 5 00:36:36 9 00:00:42 1 00:21:58 16 01:05:48 6
110 Brian Wills Male 10 M40-49 3 Llanberis Tri 00:07:46 33 00:00:48 3 00:37:21 12 00:00:46 2 00:22:11 18 01:08:50 10
69 Elen Williams Female 20 F19-29 7 00:09:18 80 00:01:52 66 00:50:27 109 00:00:46 3 00:25:05 53 01:27:26 86
11 Sally Hoyle Female 27 F19-29 10 00:15:49 143 00:01:37 53 00:48:43 98 00:00:46 4 00:25:11 55 01:32:05 103
124 Oliver Blake Male 1 M19-29 1 OO Tri 00:06:00 5 00:00:51 6 00:34:35 4 00:00:47 5 00:17:17 1 00:59:28 1
136 Rhys Llywelyn James Male 16 M19-29 6 00:07:13 19 00:01:13 24 00:40:44 33 00:00:48 6 00:22:20 20 01:12:17 18
105 Emyr Jones Male 5 M19-29 2 00:06:59 15 00:01:10 21 00:35:35 5 00:00:49 7 00:19:32 4 01:04:03 5
30 Max Sandy Male 31 M19-29 9 Ed the dirt 00:08:16 45 00:01:04 18 00:43:20 55 00:00:50 8 00:22:13 19 01:15:41 33
148 Tim Northcot Male 39 TEAM 1 00:08:50 66 00:01:59 72 00:45:17 75 00:00:51 9 00:22:32 24 01:19:27 43
18 Tim Tri Rhiwen Male 49 TEAM 2 Tim Tri Rhiwen 00:09:46 89 00:02:33 103 00:41:52 42 00:00:51 10 00:26:44 78 01:21:44 59
95 Allison Donnelly Female 14 F40-49 4 Padarn Tri 00:07:36 30 00:01:26 41 00:45:43 80 00:00:52 11 00:28:00 97 01:23:35 71
119 Alastair Rainsbury Male 15 M30-39 4 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:05:55 4 00:01:29 43 00:40:28 31 00:00:53 12 00:23:25 35 01:12:09 16
107 Thomas Bush Male 58 M19-29 14 00:07:35 29 00:02:51 109 00:48:57 100 00:00:53 13 00:23:28 37 01:23:43 72
106 Emyr Evans Male 11 M40-49 4 GOG Triathlon Club 00:07:14 20 00:00:55 7 00:38:00 15 00:00:54 14 00:21:57 15 01:08:57 11
126 Heledd Rowlands Female 31 F19-29 11 00:11:23 118 00:02:47 106 00:53:14 121 00:00:54 15 00:27:43 88 01:35:58 113
123 Tomas Aldous Male 13 M16-18 1 GOG Triathlon 00:07:47 34 00:00:47 2 00:39:10 21 00:00:54 16 00:20:54 8 01:09:30 13
61 Sarah Pozzi Female 18 F19-29 6 00:09:27 84 00:02:01 73 00:47:17 91 00:00:54 17 00:26:10 69 01:25:47 82
128 Elin Tudur Female 41 F30-39 12 00:08:47 63 00:03:00 112 01:01:12 135 00:00:55 18 00:30:46 115 01:44:38 124
38 Matthew Roberts Male 40 M16-18 5 00:08:41 59 00:01:44 57 00:41:48 40 00:00:55 19 00:26:36 74 01:19:42 44
117 Alexandra Aldous Female 4 F19-29 1 GOG Triathlon 00:06:01 6 00:00:47 1 00:42:34 47 00:00:56 20 00:27:56 95 01:18:13 41
138 Alan Wyn Williams Male 64 M50-59 6 00:08:00 39 00:01:43 56 00:47:49 93 00:00:57 21 00:26:52 79 01:25:18 81
7 Steve Lyall Male 30 M19-29 8 GOG Triathlon Club 00:08:42 60 00:00:48 4 00:40:25 29 00:00:57 22 00:24:46 50 01:15:36 32
122 Shane Skillin Male 37 M19-29 11 Bangor University Triathlon Te 00:07:24 24 00:01:20 30 00:43:25 56 00:00:58 23 00:24:24 45 01:17:28 40
114 Katie Roberts Female 7 F19-29 3 00:07:15 21 00:01:26 39 00:44:27 66 00:00:58 24 00:26:28 72 01:20:31 48
121 Arthur Connell Male 2 M30-39 1 evolution bikes 00:06:55 13 00:00:56 8 00:33:26 2 00:00:58 25 00:19:12 2 01:01:25 2
118 Lindsay Griffiths Female 1 F30-39 1 Whitchurch Triathlon Club 00:06:34 8 00:01:23 37 00:39:48 25 00:00:58 26 00:22:23 21 01:11:04 15
147 Glenn Parry-Jones Male 7 M40-49 2 00:05:53 3 00:00:59 11 00:36:25 8 00:00:59 27 00:23:03 31 01:07:16 7
115 Ifan Emyr Roberts Male 8 M19-29 4 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:06:47 11 00:01:26 40 00:38:31 18 00:01:00 28 00:20:29 5 01:08:10 8
6 Olivia Shorrocks Female 49 F50-59 9 00:15:28 142 00:03:15 123 01:03:01 138 00:01:00 29 00:30:57 116 01:53:39 135
99 Cai Roberts Male 19 M16-18 2 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:07:29 27 00:02:05 77 00:39:40 24 00:01:00 30 00:22:28 23 01:12:39 21
146 Dave Owen Male 43 M40-49 14 00:07:54 37 00:01:03 16 00:44:50 68 00:01:00 31 00:23:54 39 01:20:41 51
77 John Ormesher Male 63 M19-29 16 00:10:29 106 00:03:03 113 00:46:13 84 00:01:01 32 00:24:30 47 01:25:14 79
93 Jonathan Tyler Male 14 M30-39 3 Llanberis Triathlon 00:08:13 43 00:01:04 17 00:37:45 13 00:01:01 33 00:21:44 12 01:09:45 14
104 Craig Eden Male 9 M19-29 5 coveryourcar.co.uk 00:08:08 42 00:00:56 9 00:35:56 6 00:01:01 34 00:22:37 27 01:08:36 9
57 Tim Clwb Rygbi Cfon Male 55 TEAM 3 Clwb Rygbi Caernarfon 00:09:23 82 00:01:55 68 00:39:03 20 00:01:01 35 00:31:14 120 01:22:35 67
139 Dylan Griffiths Male 4 M30-39 2 00:06:52 12 00:01:01 13 00:33:47 3 00:01:02 36 00:19:20 3 01:02:00 4
14 Karen Williams Female 50 F30-39 14 Betsi runaways 00:13:40 141 00:02:45 105 01:03:20 140 00:01:02 37 00:33:32 127 01:54:17 136
80 Stuart Goldsack Male 80 M30-39 15 Gog Triathlon 00:09:00 72 00:01:47 61 00:50:21 107 00:01:03 38 00:31:19 121 01:33:28 108
3 Daf Curry Male 71 M30-39 13 00:10:29 105 00:02:21 91 00:49:09 102 00:01:03 39 00:25:50 64 01:28:51 93
91 Dave Aspinall Male 17 M30-39 5 00:08:28 48 00:01:16 27 00:39:58 27 00:01:04 40 00:21:49 13 01:12:33 19
32 Finlay Calderwood Male 84 M19-29 23 00:12:28 132 00:02:29 98 01:03:05 139 00:01:05 41 00:28:15 98 01:47:18 128
137 William Jones Male 26 M19-29 7 Dwyfor 00:12:03 126 00:01:21 31 00:37:02 10 00:01:05 42 00:22:35 26 01:14:04 28
67 Gareth Elwyn Jones Male 25 M40-49 9 00:08:54 69 00:01:01 12 00:41:00 36 00:01:05 43 00:21:53 14 01:13:52 27
92 Elgan Wyn Jones Male 61 M19-29 15 00:08:34 52 00:01:42 55 00:46:08 83 00:01:06 44 00:25:23 57 01:24:52 77
85 Team Hursty Male 87 TEAM 4 Team Hursty 00:07:47 35 00:01:20 29 01:08:14 143 00:01:06 45 00:36:16 135 01:54:40 139
142 John Rhys Owen Male 48 M40-49 17 Triathlon Llanwnda 00:08:54 68 00:00:59 10 00:41:36 37 00:01:06 46 00:29:02 106 01:21:35 57
37 Joseph Smyth Male 44 M19-29 12 00:10:58 110 00:02:03 75 00:44:17 64 00:01:07 47 00:22:26 22 01:20:48 53
108 Garn Owain Jones Male 21 M16-18 3 00:07:03 16 00:01:46 60 00:41:46 39 00:01:07 48 00:21:08 9 01:12:49 23
132 Gareth Bowyer Male 3 M40-49 1 GOG Triathlon 00:06:36 10 00:01:11 22 00:32:21 1 00:01:08 49 00:20:29 6 01:01:44 3
12 Mathew Mcquillan Male 68 M40-49 21 00:09:34 86 00:03:03 115 00:48:26 96 00:01:09 50 00:25:56 66 01:28:07 89
27 Angharad Lewis Female 30 F30-39 8 GOG Triathlon Club 00:12:07 128 00:01:33 49 00:49:42 103 00:01:10 51 00:30:39 113 01:35:08 112
86 Mark Cadman Male 41 M40-49 13 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:08:44 62 00:01:03 15 00:41:49 41 00:01:12 52 00:27:15 82 01:20:01 46
145 Dafydd Hughes Male 36 M30-39 8 00:09:56 94 00:01:23 35 00:37:53 14 00:01:12 53 00:26:41 76 01:17:04 38
113 Bridget Ripley Female 2 F50-59 1 00:07:06 18 00:01:19 28 00:38:17 16 00:01:13 54 00:24:21 44 01:12:14 17
141 Eleri Jones Female 8 F19-29 4 00:09:49 92 00:01:44 59 00:43:52 60 00:01:15 55 00:23:56 40 01:20:35 49
39 Caron Rees Jones Male 34 M19-29 10 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:12:06 127 00:02:31 102 00:36:20 7 00:01:15 56 00:24:46 51 01:16:57 36
21 William Parry Male 54 M30-39 11 00:08:52 67 00:01:54 67 00:43:57 61 00:01:15 57 00:26:24 71 01:22:21 66
44 Karl Williams Male 69 M40-49 22 00:10:28 104 00:01:34 50 00:45:20 77 00:01:16 58 00:29:57 110 01:28:33 91
144 Sarah Woods Female 45 F50-59 7 00:10:57 109 00:03:05 116 00:55:39 128 00:01:16 59 00:36:24 136 01:47:18 129
112 David Roberts Male 27 M30-39 6 00:07:26 25 00:01:49 64 00:43:26 57 00:01:16 60 00:20:44 7 01:14:39 29
15 Wendy Salisbury Female 42 F40-49 11 00:11:58 124 00:03:55 132 00:54:33 127 00:01:16 61 00:34:05 131 01:45:46 125
88 Dylan Roberts Male 29 M40-49 11 Team Dylan 00:07:46 32 00:01:35 51 00:40:26 30 00:01:17 62 00:24:20 43 01:15:22 31
56 Katherine Wills Female 26 F50-59 3 Llanberis Tri 00:10:16 98 00:01:22 33 00:48:48 99 00:01:17 63 00:29:00 105 01:30:43 100
52 Saxon Hil Male 42 M30-39 9 00:08:35 53 00:03:15 121 00:45:53 82 00:01:18 64 00:21:39 11 01:20:38 50
87 Michaela Owen Female 23 F19-29 9 Cybi Striders 00:09:02 74 00:02:18 87 00:50:43 113 00:01:19 65 00:25:52 65 01:29:12 94
109 James Dickinson Male 18 M40-49 6 Scarab 00:07:17 22 00:01:11 23 00:39:52 26 00:01:19 66 00:22:59 30 01:12:36 20
79 Bob Blackwell Male 33 M50-59 2 black cat cycling club 00:09:05 75 00:01:09 19 00:39:24 23 00:01:19 67 00:25:46 62 01:16:41 35
96 Suzy Cumming Female 3 F40-49 1 00:08:33 51 00:01:32 47 00:42:49 50 00:01:19 68 00:23:04 32 01:17:15 39
10 John Foden Shroff Male 52 M19-29 13 00:09:01 73 00:02:25 95 00:40:20 28 00:01:20 69 00:28:50 103 01:21:53 63
120 Steve Grundy Male 12 M40-49 5 00:06:19 7 00:01:30 44 00:39:01 19 00:01:20 70 00:21:14 10 01:09:22 12
75 Mark Gatrell Male 62 M40-49 20 00:08:41 58 00:02:01 74 00:42:00 43 00:01:21 71 00:31:13 119 01:25:13 78
98 Anthony Price Male 20 M50-59 1 West Mids Police 00:08:04 41 00:01:23 36 00:39:20 22 00:01:21 72 00:22:40 28 01:12:47 22
50 Llinos Haf Jones Female 25 F16-18 2 00:08:28 49 00:02:25 96 00:51:20 115 00:01:21 73 00:26:33 73 01:30:05 98
103 Karen Newby Female 5 F40-49 2 Scarab 00:07:32 28 00:01:24 38 00:42:18 45 00:01:21 74 00:27:15 83 01:19:48 45
70 Ullrich Cox Male 56 M50-59 5 Tristars Conwy 00:08:32 50 00:01:10 20 00:42:56 52 00:01:21 75 00:28:50 102 01:22:47 68
24 Ian Leadbitter Male 70 M19-29 18 00:12:28 133 00:02:54 110 00:46:34 86 00:01:21 76 00:25:32 58 01:28:48 92
60 Malcolm R Jones Male 57 M60+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:10:23 101 00:01:16 26 00:44:11 63 00:01:22 77 00:26:10 68 01:23:19 70
127 Shon Johnson Male 23 M16-18 4 00:05:37 1 00:01:38 54 00:40:50 34 00:01:22 78 00:23:43 38 01:13:08 25
78 William Andrew Roberts Male 53 M50-59 4 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:08:38 54 00:01:58 70 00:42:25 46 00:01:22 79 00:27:50 93 01:22:11 65
90 Karl Truswell Male 32 M40-49 12 Betsi Runaways 00:08:57 71 00:02:13 85 00:40:58 35 00:01:22 80 00:23:10 33 01:16:38 34
131 Kevin Bridgwood Male 74 M30-39 14 GOG Triathlon 00:12:17 130 00:01:29 42 00:45:27 79 00:01:22 81 00:29:47 109 01:30:20 99
82 Annie Williams Female 10 F50-59 2 00:09:18 81 00:01:58 71 00:44:36 67 00:01:22 82 00:24:24 46 01:21:36 58
63 Lindsey Jones Female 9 F30-39 2 00:08:40 57 00:01:51 65 00:44:09 62 00:01:23 83 00:24:42 48 01:20:42 52
51 Emma Hill Female 17 F19-29 5 00:11:27 120 00:02:26 97 00:43:49 59 00:01:23 84 00:26:12 70 01:25:14 80
129 Malcolm Harrison Male 38 M60+ 1 GOG Triathlon club 00:07:45 31 00:01:02 14 00:42:00 44 00:01:24 85 00:26:59 80 01:19:09 42
36 Emily Entwistle Female 54 F19-29 13 00:11:37 121 00:03:15 122 00:58:40 133 00:01:25 86 00:44:05 143 01:59:01 142
59 Dinah Hazeldine Female 38 F50-59 6 carneddau tri / GOG tri 00:09:27 85 00:02:24 93 00:53:31 123 00:01:26 87 00:35:54 134 01:42:40 120
46 Christine Clark Female 28 F40-49 6 Betsi Runaways 00:10:07 96 00:03:03 114 00:49:50 105 00:01:26 88 00:27:46 90 01:32:09 104
34 Mark Pendlebury Male 81 M19-29 22 00:11:50 123 00:02:34 104 00:50:43 112 00:01:26 89 00:27:43 89 01:34:14 109
89 Martin Crossley Male 35 M30-39 7 GOG 00:08:03 40 00:01:36 52 00:41:41 38 00:01:26 90 00:24:19 42 01:17:04 37
66 Andrew Rosewarne Male 78 M50-59 9 00:08:17 47 00:03:39 130 00:48:14 95 00:01:28 91 00:30:45 114 01:32:21 106
29 Emlyn Roberts Male 60 M30-39 12 00:09:47 90 00:02:31 101 00:45:15 74 00:01:28 92 00:25:43 61 01:24:41 75
54 Mia Gatrell Female 37 F40-49 9 00:11:02 111 00:04:07 134 00:56:32 130 00:01:29 93 00:28:38 101 01:41:45 119
68 Charlotte Parry Female 15 F30-39 4 00:08:39 56 00:02:17 86 00:43:26 58 00:01:29 94 00:28:36 100 01:24:25 74
101 Menna Jones Female 13 F40-49 3 00:09:12 78 00:02:11 82 00:45:10 72 00:01:30 95 00:25:01 52 01:23:02 69
64 Lisa Roberts Female 22 F19-29 8 00:10:26 103 00:02:08 78 00:48:29 97 00:01:30 96 00:25:47 63 01:28:19 90
94 Simon Blain Male 50 M30-39 10 GOG Triathlon 00:07:03 17 00:02:50 107 00:45:13 73 00:01:31 97 00:25:10 54 01:21:46 60
5 Kim Phelps Female 33 F30-39 9 00:13:15 138 00:03:26 126 00:52:58 120 00:01:32 98 00:27:39 86 01:38:47 115
22 Llinos Iorwerth Female 29 F40-49 7 00:11:07 113 00:03:35 128 00:51:37 117 00:01:34 99 00:26:44 77 01:34:35 111
135 Jonny Charlton Male 28 M40-49 10 00:07:27 26 00:01:23 34 00:40:40 32 00:01:34 100 00:24:12 41 01:15:14 30