2015 Pwllheli Triathlon

144 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position Bike Stage Position T2 Stage Position Run Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
124 Oliver Blake Male 1 M19-29 1 OO Tri 00:06:00 5 00:00:51 6 00:34:35 4 00:00:47 5 00:17:17 1 00:59:28 1
121 Arthur Connell Male 2 M30-39 1 evolution bikes 00:06:55 13 00:00:56 8 00:33:26 2 00:00:58 25 00:19:12 2 01:01:25 2
139 Dylan Griffiths Male 4 M30-39 2 00:06:52 12 00:01:01 13 00:33:47 3 00:01:02 36 00:19:20 3 01:02:00 4
105 Emyr Jones Male 5 M19-29 2 00:06:59 15 00:01:10 21 00:35:35 5 00:00:49 7 00:19:32 4 01:04:03 5
115 Ifan Emyr Roberts Male 8 M19-29 4 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:06:47 11 00:01:26 40 00:38:31 18 00:01:00 28 00:20:29 5 01:08:10 8
132 Gareth Bowyer Male 3 M40-49 1 GOG Triathlon 00:06:36 10 00:01:11 22 00:32:21 1 00:01:08 49 00:20:29 6 01:01:44 3
112 David Roberts Male 27 M30-39 6 00:07:26 25 00:01:49 64 00:43:26 57 00:01:16 60 00:20:44 7 01:14:39 29
123 Tomas Aldous Male 13 M16-18 1 GOG Triathlon 00:07:47 34 00:00:47 2 00:39:10 21 00:00:54 16 00:20:54 8 01:09:30 13
108 Garn Owain Jones Male 21 M16-18 3 00:07:03 16 00:01:46 60 00:41:46 39 00:01:07 48 00:21:08 9 01:12:49 23
120 Steve Grundy Male 12 M40-49 5 00:06:19 7 00:01:30 44 00:39:01 19 00:01:20 70 00:21:14 10 01:09:22 12
52 Saxon Hil Male 42 M30-39 9 00:08:35 53 00:03:15 121 00:45:53 82 00:01:18 64 00:21:39 11 01:20:38 50
93 Jonathan Tyler Male 14 M30-39 3 Llanberis Triathlon 00:08:13 43 00:01:04 17 00:37:45 13 00:01:01 33 00:21:44 12 01:09:45 14
91 Dave Aspinall Male 17 M30-39 5 00:08:28 48 00:01:16 27 00:39:58 27 00:01:04 40 00:21:49 13 01:12:33 19
67 Gareth Elwyn Jones Male 25 M40-49 9 00:08:54 69 00:01:01 12 00:41:00 36 00:01:05 43 00:21:53 14 01:13:52 27
106 Emyr Evans Male 11 M40-49 4 GOG Triathlon Club 00:07:14 20 00:00:55 7 00:38:00 15 00:00:54 14 00:21:57 15 01:08:57 11
125 Owain James Male 6 M19-29 3 Evolution-Bikes 00:05:45 2 00:00:50 5 00:36:36 9 00:00:42 1 00:21:58 16 01:05:48 6
41 John Pozzi Male 47 M50-59 3 00:11:11 116 00:02:59 111 00:43:09 54 00:01:53 121 00:21:58 17 01:21:08 56
110 Brian Wills Male 10 M40-49 3 Llanberis Tri 00:07:46 33 00:00:48 3 00:37:21 12 00:00:46 2 00:22:11 18 01:08:50 10
30 Max Sandy Male 31 M19-29 9 Ed the dirt 00:08:16 45 00:01:04 18 00:43:20 55 00:00:50 8 00:22:13 19 01:15:41 33
136 Rhys Llywelyn James Male 16 M19-29 6 00:07:13 19 00:01:13 24 00:40:44 33 00:00:48 6 00:22:20 20 01:12:17 18
118 Lindsay Griffiths Female 1 F30-39 1 Whitchurch Triathlon Club 00:06:34 8 00:01:23 37 00:39:48 25 00:00:58 26 00:22:23 21 01:11:04 15
37 Joseph Smyth Male 44 M19-29 12 00:10:58 110 00:02:03 75 00:44:17 64 00:01:07 47 00:22:26 22 01:20:48 53
99 Cai Roberts Male 19 M16-18 2 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:07:29 27 00:02:05 77 00:39:40 24 00:01:00 30 00:22:28 23 01:12:39 21
148 Tim Northcot Male 39 TEAM 1 00:08:50 66 00:01:59 72 00:45:17 75 00:00:51 9 00:22:32 24 01:19:27 43
83 David Powell Male 24 M40-49 8 Total Tri Training 00:09:24 83 00:01:31 45 00:38:21 17 00:01:53 122 00:22:33 25 01:13:40 26
137 William Jones Male 26 M19-29 7 Dwyfor 00:12:03 126 00:01:21 31 00:37:02 10 00:01:05 42 00:22:35 26 01:14:04 28
104 Craig Eden Male 9 M19-29 5 coveryourcar.co.uk 00:08:08 42 00:00:56 9 00:35:56 6 00:01:01 34 00:22:37 27 01:08:36 9
98 Anthony Price Male 20 M50-59 1 West Mids Police 00:08:04 41 00:01:23 36 00:39:20 22 00:01:21 72 00:22:40 28 01:12:47 22
53 Dion Jones Male 66 M19-29 17 00:13:05 137 00:02:51 108 00:46:48 89 00:01:48 115 00:22:43 29 01:27:14 85
109 James Dickinson Male 18 M40-49 6 Scarab 00:07:17 22 00:01:11 23 00:39:52 26 00:01:19 66 00:22:59 30 01:12:36 20
147 Glenn Parry-Jones Male 7 M40-49 2 00:05:53 3 00:00:59 11 00:36:25 8 00:00:59 27 00:23:03 31 01:07:16 7
96 Suzy Cumming Female 3 F40-49 1 00:08:33 51 00:01:32 47 00:42:49 50 00:01:19 68 00:23:04 32 01:17:15 39
90 Karl Truswell Male 32 M40-49 12 Betsi Runaways 00:08:57 71 00:02:13 85 00:40:58 35 00:01:22 80 00:23:10 33 01:16:38 34
58 Gethin Thomas Male 46 M40-49 16 Ysgol Pentreuchaf 00:09:48 91 00:03:09 118 00:42:55 51 00:01:53 120 00:23:13 34 01:20:56 55
119 Alastair Rainsbury Male 15 M30-39 4 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:05:55 4 00:01:29 43 00:40:28 31 00:00:53 12 00:23:25 35 01:12:09 16
9 Llifon Jones Male 73 M19-29 20 00:11:09 115 00:08:13 144 00:44:51 69 00:02:05 130 00:23:28 36 01:29:44 97
107 Thomas Bush Male 58 M19-29 14 00:07:35 29 00:02:51 109 00:48:57 100 00:00:53 13 00:23:28 37 01:23:43 72
127 Shon Johnson Male 23 M16-18 4 00:05:37 1 00:01:38 54 00:40:50 34 00:01:22 78 00:23:43 38 01:13:08 25
146 Dave Owen Male 43 M40-49 14 00:07:54 37 00:01:03 16 00:44:50 68 00:01:00 31 00:23:54 39 01:20:41 51
141 Eleri Jones Female 8 F19-29 4 00:09:49 92 00:01:44 59 00:43:52 60 00:01:15 55 00:23:56 40 01:20:35 49
135 Jonny Charlton Male 28 M40-49 10 00:07:27 26 00:01:23 34 00:40:40 32 00:01:34 100 00:24:12 41 01:15:14 30
89 Martin Crossley Male 35 M30-39 7 GOG 00:08:03 40 00:01:36 52 00:41:41 38 00:01:26 90 00:24:19 42 01:17:04 37
88 Dylan Roberts Male 29 M40-49 11 Team Dylan 00:07:46 32 00:01:35 51 00:40:26 30 00:01:17 62 00:24:20 43 01:15:22 31
113 Bridget Ripley Female 2 F50-59 1 00:07:06 18 00:01:19 28 00:38:17 16 00:01:13 54 00:24:21 44 01:12:14 17
122 Shane Skillin Male 37 M19-29 11 Bangor University Triathlon Te 00:07:24 24 00:01:20 30 00:43:25 56 00:00:58 23 00:24:24 45 01:17:28 40
82 Annie Williams Female 10 F50-59 2 00:09:18 81 00:01:58 71 00:44:36 67 00:01:22 82 00:24:24 46 01:21:36 58
77 John Ormesher Male 63 M19-29 16 00:10:29 106 00:03:03 113 00:46:13 84 00:01:01 32 00:24:30 47 01:25:14 79
63 Lindsey Jones Female 9 F30-39 2 00:08:40 57 00:01:51 65 00:44:09 62 00:01:23 83 00:24:42 48 01:20:42 52
72 Merilin Sikk Female 16 F30-39 5 GOG 00:09:11 77 00:02:20 89 00:46:42 87 00:01:56 123 00:24:44 49 01:24:50 76
7 Steve Lyall Male 30 M19-29 8 GOG Triathlon Club 00:08:42 60 00:00:48 4 00:40:25 29 00:00:57 22 00:24:46 50 01:15:36 32
39 Caron Rees Jones Male 34 M19-29 10 Clwb Beicio Dwyfor 00:12:06 127 00:02:31 102 00:36:20 7 00:01:15 56 00:24:46 51 01:16:57 36
101 Menna Jones Female 13 F40-49 3 00:09:12 78 00:02:11 82 00:45:10 72 00:01:30 95 00:25:01 52 01:23:02 69
69 Elen Williams Female 20 F19-29 7 00:09:18 80 00:01:52 66 00:50:27 109 00:00:46 3 00:25:05 53 01:27:26 86
94 Simon Blain Male 50 M30-39 10 GOG Triathlon 00:07:03 17 00:02:50 107 00:45:13 73 00:01:31 97 00:25:10 54 01:21:46 60
11 Sally Hoyle Female 27 F19-29 10 00:15:49 143 00:01:37 53 00:48:43 98 00:00:46 4 00:25:11 55 01:32:05 103
100 Non Harries Female 12 F16-18 1 00:07:49 36 00:02:04 76 00:45:19 76 00:01:35 105 00:25:22 56 01:22:07 64
92 Elgan Wyn Jones Male 61 M19-29 15 00:08:34 52 00:01:42 55 00:46:08 83 00:01:06 44 00:25:23 57 01:24:52 77
24 Ian Leadbitter Male 70 M19-29 18 00:12:28 133 00:02:54 110 00:46:34 86 00:01:21 76 00:25:32 58 01:28:48 92
143 Carlo Galeotti Male 22 M40-49 7 Gog Triathlon 00:06:56 14 00:01:31 46 00:37:19 11 00:01:37 106 00:25:33 59 01:12:54 24
111 Amy Bolton Female 6 F19-29 2 00:07:59 38 00:02:09 79 00:42:34 48 00:01:50 119 00:25:41 60 01:20:11 47
29 Emlyn Roberts Male 60 M30-39 12 00:09:47 90 00:02:31 101 00:45:15 74 00:01:28 92 00:25:43 61 01:24:41 75
79 Bob Blackwell Male 33 M50-59 2 black cat cycling club 00:09:05 75 00:01:09 19 00:39:24 23 00:01:19 67 00:25:46 62 01:16:41 35
64 Lisa Roberts Female 22 F19-29 8 00:10:26 103 00:02:08 78 00:48:29 97 00:01:30 96 00:25:47 63 01:28:19 90
3 Daf Curry Male 71 M30-39 13 00:10:29 105 00:02:21 91 00:49:09 102 00:01:03 39 00:25:50 64 01:28:51 93
87 Michaela Owen Female 23 F19-29 9 Cybi Striders 00:09:02 74 00:02:18 87 00:50:43 113 00:01:19 65 00:25:52 65 01:29:12 94
12 Mathew Mcquillan Male 68 M40-49 21 00:09:34 86 00:03:03 115 00:48:26 96 00:01:09 50 00:25:56 66 01:28:07 89
116 Rob Grundy Male 45 M40-49 15 00:06:35 9 00:02:10 81 00:44:26 65 00:01:39 109 00:26:00 67 01:20:49 54
60 Malcolm R Jones Male 57 M60+ 2 Eryri Harriers 00:10:23 101 00:01:16 26 00:44:11 63 00:01:22 77 00:26:10 68 01:23:19 70
61 Sarah Pozzi Female 18 F19-29 6 00:09:27 84 00:02:01 73 00:47:17 91 00:00:54 17 00:26:10 69 01:25:47 82
51 Emma Hill Female 17 F19-29 5 00:11:27 120 00:02:26 97 00:43:49 59 00:01:23 84 00:26:12 70 01:25:14 80
21 William Parry Male 54 M30-39 11 00:08:52 67 00:01:54 67 00:43:57 61 00:01:15 57 00:26:24 71 01:22:21 66
114 Katie Roberts Female 7 F19-29 3 00:07:15 21 00:01:26 39 00:44:27 66 00:00:58 24 00:26:28 72 01:20:31 48
50 Llinos Haf Jones Female 25 F16-18 2 00:08:28 49 00:02:25 96 00:51:20 115 00:01:21 73 00:26:33 73 01:30:05 98
38 Matthew Roberts Male 40 M16-18 5 00:08:41 59 00:01:44 57 00:41:48 40 00:00:55 19 00:26:36 74 01:19:42 44
45 Lucia Marekova Female 11 F30-39 3 00:08:15 44 00:01:47 62 00:43:05 53 00:01:59 125 00:26:41 75 01:21:46 61
145 Dafydd Hughes Male 36 M30-39 8 00:09:56 94 00:01:23 35 00:37:53 14 00:01:12 53 00:26:41 76 01:17:04 38
22 Llinos Iorwerth Female 29 F40-49 7 00:11:07 113 00:03:35 128 00:51:37 117 00:01:34 99 00:26:44 77 01:34:35 111
18 Tim Tri Rhiwen Male 49 TEAM 2 Tim Tri Rhiwen 00:09:46 89 00:02:33 103 00:41:52 42 00:00:51 10 00:26:44 78 01:21:44 59
138 Alan Wyn Williams Male 64 M50-59 6 00:08:00 39 00:01:43 56 00:47:49 93 00:00:57 21 00:26:52 79 01:25:18 81
129 Malcolm Harrison Male 38 M60+ 1 GOG Triathlon club 00:07:45 31 00:01:02 14 00:42:00 44 00:01:24 85 00:26:59 80 01:19:09 42
102 Paul Griffith Male 51 M40-49 18 00:08:56 70 00:01:22 32 00:42:41 49 00:01:49 116 00:27:06 81 01:21:52 62
86 Mark Cadman Male 41 M40-49 13 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:08:44 62 00:01:03 15 00:41:49 41 00:01:12 52 00:27:15 82 01:20:01 46
103 Karen Newby Female 5 F40-49 2 Scarab 00:07:32 28 00:01:24 38 00:42:18 45 00:01:21 74 00:27:15 83 01:19:48 45
65 Dave Hursthouse Male 65 M50-59 7 00:10:18 99 00:02:13 84 00:45:21 78 00:01:35 104 00:27:20 84 01:26:45 83
35 Julia Wane Female 21 F40-49 5 Tim Henblas 00:10:11 97 00:01:49 63 00:46:53 90 00:01:50 118 00:27:24 85 01:28:04 88
5 Kim Phelps Female 33 F30-39 9 00:13:15 138 00:03:26 126 00:52:58 120 00:01:32 98 00:27:39 86 01:38:47 115
13 Sarah-Jane Holland Female 24 F30-39 7 00:09:38 88 00:04:26 138 00:46:25 85 00:01:34 103 00:27:42 87 01:29:43 96
126 Heledd Rowlands Female 31 F19-29 11 00:11:23 118 00:02:47 106 00:53:14 121 00:00:54 15 00:27:43 88 01:35:58 113
34 Mark Pendlebury Male 81 M19-29 22 00:11:50 123 00:02:34 104 00:50:43 112 00:01:26 89 00:27:43 89 01:34:14 109
46 Christine Clark Female 28 F40-49 6 Betsi Runaways 00:10:07 96 00:03:03 114 00:49:50 105 00:01:26 88 00:27:46 90 01:32:09 104
33 Christopher Lee Male 77 M40-49 23 00:10:22 100 00:03:30 127 00:47:42 92 00:02:51 140 00:27:48 91 01:32:10 105
134 Emer Sandham Female 19 F30-39 6 00:09:37 87 00:01:15 25 00:46:47 88 00:01:47 114 00:27:49 92 01:27:13 84
78 William Andrew Roberts Male 53 M50-59 4 Clwb Beicio Bala 00:08:38 54 00:01:58 70 00:42:25 46 00:01:22 79 00:27:50 93 01:22:11 65
130 Gerwyn Lewis Male 59 M40-49 19 00:08:16 46 00:01:33 48 00:45:09 71 00:01:38 108 00:27:51 94 01:24:24 73
117 Alexandra Aldous Female 4 F19-29 1 GOG Triathlon 00:06:01 6 00:00:47 1 00:42:34 47 00:00:56 20 00:27:56 95 01:18:13 41
62 Steven Bowers Male 79 M40-49 24 00:09:11 76 00:03:36 129 00:50:35 111 00:01:42 112 00:27:57 96 01:32:59 107
95 Allison Donnelly Female 14 F40-49 4 Padarn Tri 00:07:36 30 00:01:26 41 00:45:43 80 00:00:52 11 00:28:00 97 01:23:35 71
32 Finlay Calderwood Male 84 M19-29 23 00:12:28 132 00:02:29 98 01:03:05 139 00:01:05 41 00:28:15 98 01:47:18 128
81 Iwan Arwel Jones Male 72 M19-29 19 00:07:18 23 00:02:24 92 00:49:44 104 00:01:34 101 00:28:30 99 01:29:29 95
68 Charlotte Parry Female 15 F30-39 4 00:08:39 56 00:02:17 86 00:43:26 58 00:01:29 94 00:28:36 100 01:24:25 74