2015 Great Limerick Run Marathon

856 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 30K Stage Position 1 Mile to go Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
9038 Freddy Keron Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:35:38 5 01:14:49 1 01:45:07 18 02:21:31 23 02:26:38 1 02:26:38 24
9049 Lezan Kimutai Male 2 MOPEN 2 00:35:37 2 01:14:49 2 01:45:07 17 02:21:32 24 02:27:08 2 02:27:08 25
9345 Tom Hogan Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:35:37 3 01:15:00 3 01:46:28 19 02:25:19 25 02:31:30 3 02:31:30 26
9768 Liam Feely Male 4 MOPEN 4 North Leitrim AC 00:35:38 4 01:15:26 5 01:48:55 20 0 02:35:15 4 02:35:15 27
9770 Peter Mooney Male 5 M35+ 1 00:36:57 9 01:17:39 8 01:51:00 23 02:29:51 26 02:35:30 5 02:35:30 28
13006 Team Undertrained and Overconf 1 RELAY 1 00:37:20 10 01:19:27 9 01:50:57 22 02:30:48 27 02:37:10 6 02:37:10 29
13012 Team An Bru AC 2 RELAY 2 JJCremin Northern Trust only 00:35:39 6 01:21:26 13 01:52:26 24 02:32:56 29 02:39:13 7 02:39:13 30
9179 James Liddane Male 6 M35+ 2 BMOH AC 00:36:27 7 01:16:44 6 01:49:38 21 02:32:47 28 02:39:42 8 02:39:42 31
9626 Dermot Gorman Male 7 MOPEN 5 Raheny Shamrock AC 00:38:02 12 01:20:24 11 01:54:57 25 02:35:28 30 02:41:27 9 02:41:27 32
9056 Phelim Glynn Male 8 M45+ 1 00:38:50 14 01:22:27 14 01:57:48 27 02:39:32 31 02:45:35 10 02:45:35 33
9293 James McIntyre Male 9 M35+ 3 BMOH 00:36:27 8 01:16:44 7 0 02:40:23 32 02:47:56 11 02:47:56 34
9829 Pauline Curley Female 1 F45+ 1 Tullamore harriers 00:40:11 17 01:24:32 15 02:00:16 28 02:42:26 33 02:48:49 12 02:48:49 35
9211 Thomas Klimas Male 10 M35+ 4 00:40:35 22 01:26:13 20 02:02:39 31 02:44:42 35 02:50:42 13 02:50:42 36
9806 Adrian Smith Male 11 M35+ 5 Roscommon Harriers 00:37:20 11 01:20:08 10 01:56:36 26 02:43:41 34 02:51:28 14 02:51:28 37
9264 Max Wojcik Male 12 MOPEN 6 00:40:35 21 01:26:45 23 02:04:33 36 02:46:51 37 02:53:33 15 02:53:33 38
9406 Mike Lynch Male 13 M35+ 6 Limerick AC 00:40:30 19 01:26:09 19 02:03:10 33 02:48:12 38 02:54:58 16 02:54:58 39
13000 Team IRISH TIMES 3 RELAY 3 00:41:36 25 01:27:36 24 02:05:47 44 02:50:30 39 02:57:03 17 02:57:03 40
9883 Brian Purcell Male 14 M35+ 7 00:40:36 23 01:26:40 21 02:03:47 34 02:50:38 40 02:57:35 18 02:57:35 41
9817 Niall Shanahan Male 15 MOPEN 7 00:38:14 13 01:20:49 12 02:01:02 29 02:50:56 42 02:57:52 19 02:57:52 42
9532 Brian Lawlor Male 16 M35+ 8 00:41:57 39 01:28:15 32 02:05:47 42 02:51:10 43 02:58:00 20 02:58:00 43
9840 Karl Fitzgerald Male 17 M35+ 9 lucan harriers 00:40:09 15 01:25:40 18 02:03:54 35 02:50:41 41 02:58:13 21 02:58:13 44
9845 Sean Ward Male 18 M35+ 10 00:41:54 31 01:28:09 25 02:05:45 40 02:51:25 45 02:58:25 22 02:58:24 45
9882 Mark Kelly Male 19 M35+ 11 00:41:52 28 01:28:13 28 02:05:45 39 02:51:24 44 02:58:26 23 02:58:24 46
9505 Ricky Power Male 20 MOPEN 8 00:41:37 26 01:28:18 39 02:06:10 47 02:52:23 46 02:59:06 24 02:59:04 47
9802 John Kissane Male 21 M45+ 2 00:41:54 32 01:28:15 30 02:05:47 43 02:52:28 47 02:59:27 25 02:59:27 48
9363 Anto Devaney Male 22 M35+ 12 00:40:11 18 01:24:34 16 02:01:36 30 02:52:32 49 02:59:50 26 02:59:50 49
9064 Shane O rourke Male 23 M35+ 13 00:41:58 42 01:28:17 36 02:06:36 50 02:53:03 51 02:59:50 27 02:59:50 50
9881 Nicky Langton Male 24 M35+ 14 00:41:53 30 01:28:14 29 02:05:44 38 02:52:46 50 02:59:53 28 02:59:51 51
9416 John McCormack Male 25 M35+ 15 00:42:06 46 01:28:22 42 02:06:02 46 02:52:31 48 02:59:56 29 02:59:55 52
9027 Aonghus Rooney Male 26 MOPEN 9 Dunleer AC 00:41:57 41 01:28:16 35 02:06:01 45 02:54:05 52 03:02:24 30 03:02:24 54
9771 Janusz Komenda Male 27 M35+ 16 00:42:30 54 01:29:26 48 02:10:02 60 02:55:39 53 03:02:46 31 03:02:46 55
9007 Vinny O leary Male 28 M35+ 17 Kerry Crusaders 00:42:26 51 01:29:00 44 02:06:51 52 02:55:47 54 03:03:38 32 03:03:38 56
9265 Milosz Wojcik Male 29 MOPEN 10 00:40:35 20 01:26:45 22 02:05:16 37 02:56:18 55 03:04:11 33 03:04:11 57
9868 Ollie Moore Male 30 M35+ 18 Ballinasloe Running Buddies 00:41:55 36 01:28:18 40 02:06:11 48 02:56:44 56 03:04:23 34 03:04:23 58
9215 Richard Mullins Male 31 MOPEN 11 00:44:41 67 01:33:39 64 02:13:16 67 02:59:20 58 03:06:17 35 03:06:10 59
9586 David Toomey Male 32 M35+ 19 Kerry Crusaders 00:41:58 44 01:28:16 34 02:06:18 49 02:59:36 59 03:07:04 36 03:07:04 60
9420 Pudgy Hyland Male 33 M45+ 3 Slaney Olympic 00:41:57 38 01:29:02 45 02:08:27 56 02:59:37 60 03:07:24 37 03:07:24 61
9859 Ken Mulcahy Male 34 M45+ 4 eagle ac 00:43:48 58 01:32:24 56 02:13:24 70 03:00:50 63 03:07:31 38 03:07:27 62
9326 Michael Clancy Male 35 M35+ 20 Mallow AC 00:42:26 52 01:28:53 43 02:09:36 59 02:59:53 61 03:07:46 39 03:07:45 63
9033 Patrick Sneyd Male 36 M35+ 21 00:41:53 29 01:30:39 50 02:11:15 62 0 03:08:00 40 03:07:54 64
9498 Colm Costello Male 37 M35+ 22 00:44:41 68 01:33:45 68 02:13:44 72 03:00:57 64 03:08:04 41 03:07:59 65
9029 Dermot Kearns Male 38 M35+ 23 Dooneen AC 00:41:55 33 01:28:15 31 02:05:46 41 02:57:47 57 03:08:06 42 03:08:06 66
9852 Derek I halloran Male 39 M45+ 5 Rathkenny ac 00:42:29 53 01:29:17 47 02:08:36 57 03:00:46 62 03:08:20 43 03:08:20 67
9268 Joe Connolly Male 40 M35+ 24 Dooneen 00:44:59 73 01:33:39 65 02:13:17 68 03:01:27 66 03:08:41 44 03:08:36 68
9443 Aidan Hogan Male 41 M35+ 25 marathon club ireland 00:42:18 49 01:31:32 54 02:12:41 65 03:01:51 67 03:09:06 45 03:09:06 69
9323 Mark Dempsey Male 42 M35+ 26 00:41:49 27 01:28:09 26 02:06:42 51 03:01:05 65 03:09:46 46 03:09:39 70
9421 Brian Maher Male 43 M35+ 27 Slaney Olympic 00:41:57 37 01:28:18 38 02:10:20 61 03:02:00 68 03:09:53 47 03:09:53 71
9854 Padraig Kelly Male 44 MOPEN 12 Tralee Triathlon Club 00:44:37 66 01:33:44 67 02:13:22 69 03:03:15 72 03:10:06 48 03:10:06 73
9273 Angela McCann Female 2 F35+ 1 00:45:09 76 01:35:11 76 02:15:26 82 03:03:13 71 03:10:11 49 03:10:05 72
9276 Seamus Murphy Male 45 M45+ 6 gneeveguilla ac 00:42:19 50 01:31:32 53 02:12:42 66 03:02:50 70 03:10:44 50 03:10:44 74
9151 Martin Phillips Male 46 M45+ 7 Limerick AC 00:41:55 35 01:28:17 37 02:07:11 53 03:02:45 69 03:10:46 51 03:10:46 75
9899 Dave Hayes Male 47 M35+ 28 Celbridge ac 00:45:46 92 01:35:36 83 02:15:45 83 03:04:19 75 03:11:33 52 03:11:30 76
9827 Brian Russell Male 48 M35+ 29 00:42:03 45 01:29:11 46 02:08:54 58 03:03:27 73 03:11:56 53 03:11:55 79
9629 Kieran Corcoran Male 49 M35+ 30 Trim Ac 00:46:36 119 01:37:24 109 02:17:44 99 03:04:37 76 03:11:58 54 03:11:49 78
9286 Paul Moloney Male 50 MOPEN 13 none 00:45:40 82 01:36:32 90 02:17:06 91 03:04:44 77 03:12:00 55 03:11:45 77
9167 Janos Rombani Male 51 M35+ 31 00:45:46 90 01:36:38 91 02:17:13 92 03:04:50 79 03:12:10 56 03:12:03 80
9313 Tom Longan Male 52 M35+ 32 West Waterford AC 00:44:46 71 01:33:50 70 02:13:49 74 03:04:09 74 03:12:11 57 03:12:11 83
9348 Michael Jordan Male 53 M35+ 33 Slaney Olympics 00:45:49 100 01:36:40 93 02:17:15 94 03:04:54 80 03:12:12 58 03:12:07 81
9641 Jessie O connor Male 54 M35+ 34 slaney olympic a.c. 00:45:49 102 01:36:41 94 02:17:16 95 03:04:55 81 03:12:14 59 03:12:08 82
9244 Paul g Ryan Male 55 M35+ 35 Kill GAA 00:45:43 83 01:35:30 78 02:16:02 85 03:05:28 83 03:12:37 60 03:12:31 84
9238 John Osullivan Male 56 M45+ 8 Limerick Triathlon Club 00:41:55 34 01:29:44 49 02:11:59 64 03:05:18 82 03:13:31 61 03:13:30 85
9605 Frank Murphy Male 57 M35+ 36 Roscommon Harriers 00:45:48 98 01:35:33 80 02:16:01 84 03:05:50 84 03:13:58 62 03:13:51 86
13035 Team Craughwell AC Milers 4 RELAY 4 Craughwell AC 00:46:31 116 01:37:31 110 02:18:30 110 03:06:54 86 03:14:10 63 03:14:07 87
9468 Keith Cregan Male 58 MOPEN 14 00:42:07 47 01:30:55 51 02:13:37 71 03:06:37 85 03:14:16 64 03:14:16 88
9616 Conor Fleming Male 59 M45+ 9 clonmel ac 00:41:26 24 01:28:10 27 02:07:20 54 03:04:46 78 03:14:29 65 03:14:29 91
9020 John Guiry Male 60 M35+ 37 Waterford AC 00:45:45 87 01:36:52 99 02:18:07 102 03:07:02 87 03:14:30 66 03:14:23 89
9031 Paul Moran Male 61 MOPEN 15 00:45:48 97 01:36:54 104 02:18:09 104 03:07:04 88 03:14:33 67 03:14:27 90
13029 Team The Young Whipersnappers 5 RELAY 5 00:48:25 149 01:39:47 132 02:20:14 120 03:07:59 92 03:15:17 68 03:15:04 92
9890 Keith Mitchell Male 62 MOPEN 16 00:45:04 74 01:33:48 69 02:14:42 77 03:07:41 89 03:15:37 69 03:15:35 93
9011 Mike Kissane Male 63 M35+ 38 Kerry Crusaders 00:44:42 70 01:34:20 73 02:15:15 81 03:07:41 91 03:15:44 70 03:15:44 94
9009 Fozzy Forristal Male 64 M35+ 39 Kerry Crusaders 00:44:42 69 01:34:34 74 02:15:15 80 03:07:41 90 03:15:46 71 03:15:46 95
9632 Laura Rooney Female 3 F35+ 2 Millipore 00:45:21 78 01:35:38 85 02:17:42 98 03:08:23 94 03:15:54 72 03:15:49 96
9251 Adrian O mahony Male 65 MOPEN 17 00:45:48 96 01:36:39 92 02:17:36 97 03:08:54 96 03:16:42 73 03:16:35 97
9483 Kieran Maguire Male 66 M45+ 10 Clare Crusaders 00:45:54 109 01:36:58 107 02:18:14 106 03:08:41 95 03:17:04 74 03:17:03 98
9240 Stephen Gregg Male 67 M35+ 40 lucan harriers 00:45:45 84 01:35:33 81 02:16:06 86 03:09:38 99 03:17:24 75 03:17:20 100
9797 Ray OMahony Male 68 M35+ 41 Waterford A.C. 00:45:45 85 01:36:51 98 02:18:07 101 03:09:02 97 03:17:27 76 03:17:19 99
9839 Brian OBrien Male 69 MOPEN 18 00:45:24 79 01:35:14 77 02:17:50 100 03:09:31 98 03:17:33 77 03:17:29 101
9234 Robert Frewen Male 70 MOPEN 19 00:45:51 107 01:36:58 106 02:18:12 105 03:10:05 102 03:17:43 78 03:17:41 102
9447 Seamus King Male 71 M45+ 11 00:45:49 101 01:36:55 105 02:18:43 112 03:10:16 103 03:17:54 79 03:17:49 103
9460 Niall Enright Male 72 M35+ 42 00:41:58 43 01:28:19 41 02:08:17 55 03:08:09 93 03:18:16 80 03:18:16 104
9796 Simon Moylan Male 73 M35+ 43 00:42:52 56 01:32:41 57 02:15:11 79 03:09:54 101 03:18:38 81 03:18:34 105
9340 David Garavin Male 74 M35+ 44 00:44:34 65 01:33:38 63 02:13:49 73 0 03:19:00 82 03:18:47 106
9324 Donal Maye Male 75 M35+ 45 00:44:26 63 01:33:43 66 02:13:59 75 03:10:20 104 03:19:06 83 03:18:59 107
9633 Stephen Rooney Male 76 M35+ 46 EMC 00:45:21 77 01:35:31 79 02:17:17 96 03:10:42 105 03:19:08 84 03:19:03 108
9274 Siobhan McHugh Female 4 F35+ 3 Clonmel AC 00:45:47 95 01:36:54 103 02:19:02 113 03:11:46 108 03:19:32 85 03:19:27 109
9294 Stephen Egan Male 77 M45+ 12 Dublin Bay Running Club 00:45:45 88 01:36:53 102 02:18:25 108 03:11:45 107 03:19:34 86 03:19:28 110
9114 Brendan Hannon Male 78 MOPEN 20 00:49:02 187 01:42:30 167 02:23:55 143 03:12:16 109 03:19:38 87 03:19:35 111
13032 Team The Fellowship Four 6 RELAY 6 00:51:25 282 01:41:38 149 02:19:51 116 03:12:25 110 03:20:26 88 0
9535 Donal Leenane Male 79 M35+ 47 00:45:46 91 01:36:53 101 02:18:08 103 03:10:56 106 03:20:51 89 03:20:44 112
9824 Dermot Smith Male 80 M45+ 13 00:48:11 140 01:41:11 144 02:23:50 142 03:13:59 115 03:21:34 90 03:21:22 113
9318 Desmond Broaders Male 81 M45+ 14 00:46:51 126 01:38:52 126 02:21:31 125 03:14:09 117 03:21:56 91 0
9042 Roisin McDaid Female 5 FOPEN 1 Leevale AC 00:46:46 125 01:38:51 125 02:21:26 123 03:14:03 116 03:21:57 92 03:21:52 114
9874 Patrick Coates Male 82 MOPEN 21 00:44:09 61 01:34:19 72 02:16:46 90 03:13:18 112 03:22:01 93 03:21:55 115
9613 John Cassidy Male 83 M35+ 48 00:47:28 129 01:37:46 113 02:19:14 115 03:13:02 111 03:22:20 94 03:22:16 116
9312 Joe OCallaghan Male 84 M35+ 49 Kilkenny Triathlon Club 00:46:41 121 01:38:48 124 02:21:37 128 03:14:58 118 03:23:15 95 03:23:05 117
9305 Trevor Mason Male 85 M35+ 50 West Waterford Athletic Club 00:42:16 48 01:30:57 52 02:11:58 63 03:13:47 114 03:23:25 96 0
13043 Team Were the Fastest! 7 RELAY 7 00:48:55 181 01:41:17 146 02:22:35 132 03:15:02 119 03:23:52 97 03:23:48 118
9295 Yvonne Deegan Female 6 F35+ 4 Limerick Country Club 00:45:29 80 01:37:50 115 02:21:33 126 03:15:56 121 03:23:52 98 0
9841 Sen McNamara Male 86 M35+ 51 Kilmurry Ibrickane/North Clare 00:45:08 75 01:36:30 89 02:20:04 118 03:15:40 120 03:23:54 99 03:23:48 119
9544 Stephen Boyle Male 87 M35+ 52 00:47:59 137 01:39:48 133 02:23:19 135 03:16:28 123 03:24:12 100 03:24:07 120