2015 Great Limerick Run Half Marathon

2155 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 1 Mile to go Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
11070 Peter Somba Male 1 MOPEN 1 01:02:14 89 01:07:02 1 01:07:04 77
11402 Sergiu Ciobanu Male 2 MOPEN 2 01:02:14 90 01:07:09 2 01:07:11 78
10871 Cillian OLeary Male 3 M35+ 1 Raheny Shamrock 01:06:40 93 01:11:49 3 01:11:50 84
11236 Brian Leahy Male 4 M35+ 2 Raheny Shamrock A/C 01:06:44 94 01:12:11 4 01:12:12 86
10809 Michael O brien Male 5 MOPEN 3 West Limerick AC 01:07:44 95 01:13:25 5 01:13:26 90
10169 Brian Hegarty Male 6 MOPEN 4 Leevale AC 01:08:28 97 01:13:56 6 01:13:57 91
12187 Julio Cesar castro Male 7 M35+ 3 01:10:43 99 01:17:13 7 01:17:14 94
12261 Kevin Gilleece Male 8 MOPEN 5 3D Triathlon Club 01:12:06 102 01:17:50 8 01:17:50 95
11701 Keith Lynch Male 9 MOPEN 6 01:13:15 104 01:19:25 9 01:19:26 96
11678 Johnny OSullivan Male 10 M35+ 4 Galtee Runners 01:13:35 105 01:19:40 10 01:19:40 97
10897 Ian McManus Male 11 MOPEN 7 Celbridge AC 01:14:03 106 01:20:05 11 01:20:00 98
12243 Kevin Keane Male 12 M35+ 5 Belpark Triathlon Club 01:14:57 108 01:20:53 12 01:20:53 99
10297 Gerald Troy Male 13 M35+ 6 01:14:29 107 01:20:53 13 01:20:54 100
10572 Derrick Amryan Male 14 M35+ 7 01:12:43 103 01:21:27 14 01:21:04 101
11054 Donal Mulligan Male 15 M35+ 8 01:15:27 109 01:21:55 15 01:21:54 103
12109 Johan Trnroth Male 16 MOPEN 8 Hjobygdens OK 01:16:50 110 01:23:33 16 01:23:33 105
11007 John Kennelly Male 17 M35+ 9 Kerry Crusaders 01:17:35 111 01:23:53 17 01:23:53 106
11004 Simon Van lonkhuyzen Male 18 MOPEN 9 01:18:06 115 01:24:05 18 01:24:04 107
12244 William Owens Male 19 M35+ 10 Crusaders AC 01:17:57 114 01:24:06 19 01:24:07 108
10469 Peter Hearty Male 20 M35+ 11 Duleek & District Athletic Clu 01:17:50 112 01:24:19 20 01:24:19 109
12308 John Fitzgibbon Male 21 MOPEN 10 Thurles Crokes 01:18:24 119 01:24:48 21 01:24:49 112
12324 Declan Ryan Male 22 M35+ 12 Thurles Crokes 01:18:24 120 01:24:48 22 01:24:49 113
11685 Ger Kirby Male 23 M35+ 13 Nenagh Tri Club 01:18:17 116 01:24:49 23 01:24:49 111
10162 David Brew Male 24 MOPEN 11 ST. JOHNS 01:18:20 117 01:24:49 24 01:24:50 114
10644 David Lyons Male 25 MOPEN 12 Ennis Track 01:18:21 118 01:25:07 25 01:25:07 115
11137 Mark O Dwyer Male 26 MOPEN 13 Limerick AC 01:18:42 121 01:25:15 26 01:25:15 117
11825 Nev Shine Male 27 M35+ 14 01:18:53 123 01:25:16 27 01:25:08 116
10502 Tim Scanlon Male 28 M35+ 15 01:18:52 122 01:25:33 28 01:25:24 118
11061 Aoife Cooke Female 1 FOPEN 1 Youghal AC 01:19:02 124 01:25:39 29 01:25:39 119
10135 Michael Casserly Male 29 MOPEN 14 Na 01:19:06 125 01:25:44 30 01:25:43 120
10460 Kieran Little Male 30 MOPEN 15 01:19:58 128 01:26:04 31 01:26:02 121
10631 Sean Percy Male 31 M35+ 16 Templemore AC 01:19:58 129 01:26:10 32 01:26:08 122
10722 Glenn Austin Male 32 M35+ 17 templemore ac 01:17:52 113 01:26:24 33 01:26:23 125
11928 Hannah Fothergill Female 2 FOPEN 2 Limerick AC 01:19:52 127 01:26:32 34 01:26:24 126
11482 Eoin Mockler Male 33 M35+ 18 01:20:29 133 01:26:55 35 01:26:52 128
11673 Liam Hurrell Male 34 M35+ 19 Westlimerick ac 01:19:45 126 01:26:57 36 01:26:10 124
11239 Eoin Ryan Male 35 MOPEN 16 01:20:18 131 01:27:00 37 01:27:00 129
11909 Runner Number 11909 Male 36 MOPEN 17 01:20:38 135 01:27:03 38 01:27:02 130
12128 Tom Walsh Male 37 M45+ 1 BMOH 01:20:36 134 01:27:18 39 01:27:37 133
11060 Noel O leary Male 38 M35+ 20 BAR Dingle 01:20:22 132 01:27:20 40 01:27:18 131
10534 Garron Mosley Male 39 M35+ 21 01:20:48 136 01:27:42 41 01:27:32 132
12349 John OShea Male 40 M45+ 2 01:21:31 140 01:27:58 42 01:27:57 135
11623 Kieran Downey Male 41 MOPEN 18 0 01:28:02 43 01:27:53 134
12310 Runner Number 12310 Male 42 MOPEN 19 01:21:26 139 01:28:05 44 01:28:05 137
12169 Franco McGlynn Male 43 M35+ 22 Tri hards 01:21:21 137 01:28:07 45 01:28:03 136
11310 Fearghal Sheehan Male 44 M35+ 23 01:21:52 144 01:28:18 46 01:28:15 138
10852 Sean Twohig Male 45 MOPEN 20 Duhallow AC 01:20:03 130 01:28:29 47 01:26:25 127
11766 John Carroll Male 46 M35+ 24 Bohermeen 01:21:47 142 01:28:34 48 01:28:25 139
10394 Tom Micks Male 47 M35+ 25 Ennis Track a.c. 01:21:50 143 01:28:37 49 01:28:36 141
10505 Brian Grogan Male 48 M45+ 3 DERG AC 01:21:37 141 01:28:39 50 01:28:38 142
11175 Padraig O loingsigh Male 49 M35+ 26 01:22:19 150 01:28:55 51 01:28:45 143
12003 Aron Botlik Male 50 MOPEN 21 budapestrun.blogspot.com 01:22:12 146 01:28:59 52 01:28:49 144
10427 Brian Kearney Male 51 M35+ 27 slab buildhe rovers 01:22:15 147 01:29:00 53 01:29:00 145
10721 Seamus Duggan Male 52 M35+ 28 Templemore AC 01:22:22 152 01:29:03 54 01:29:03 146
11201 David Sheedy Male 53 M35+ 29 01:22:16 148 01:29:07 55 01:29:08 148
11319 Bernard Durand Male 54 M45+ 4 Clonmel Ac 01:22:22 151 01:29:09 56 01:29:04 147
11585 Dena Hogan Female 3 FOPEN 3 01:22:27 153 01:29:23 57 01:29:24 150
11745 Davey Cullen Male 55 MOPEN 22 01:22:16 149 01:29:33 58 01:29:20 149
11012 Donal White Male 56 M35+ 30 Kerry Crusaders 01:22:49 155 01:29:35 59 01:29:31 151
11036 Frank O carroll Male 57 M35+ 31 East Cork AC 01:22:36 154 01:29:39 60 01:29:37 152
12100 Paul Diver Male 58 M35+ 32 Newbridge AC 01:22:55 158 01:29:48 61 01:29:42 153
11197 Denis Daly Male 59 M45+ 5 Rathfarnham WSAF AC 01:23:49 166 01:29:52 62 01:31:02 164
12179 Neal Sussman Male 60 MOPEN 23 01:22:55 157 01:29:53 63 01:29:53 154
10171 Eoin OSullivan Male 61 M35+ 33 Togher AC 01:23:17 161 01:29:59 64 01:29:56 155
11026 Arnaud Bonvarlet Male 62 M35+ 34 01:22:50 156 01:30:06 65 01:30:06 156
10112 Larry Stapleton Male 63 M35+ 35 Templemore AC 01:23:20 162 01:30:15 66 01:30:14 159
11062 Stephen Dwyer Male 64 M35+ 36 01:23:45 164 01:30:36 67 01:30:25 160
11579 Sam Murphy-kerry Male 65 MOPEN 24 01:22:03 145 01:30:38 68 01:28:26 140
10432 Johnny Morrissey Male 66 M45+ 6 Fealefit 01:23:15 160 01:30:41 69 01:30:14 158
10413 Paul Ryan Male 67 M35+ 37 An Br AC 01:23:53 168 01:30:54 70 01:30:43 162
10335 Ciaran Fitzgerald Male 68 MOPEN 25 An Bru 01:23:50 167 01:30:54 71 01:30:38 161
11859 Runner Number 11859 Female 4 FOPEN 4 01:23:38 163 01:30:57 72 01:30:54 163
10744 Paul Byrne Male 69 M35+ 38 01:24:26 174 01:31:06 73 01:31:05 165
11557 John Cahill Male 70 M45+ 7 West Clare Tri Club 01:24:03 169 01:31:12 74 01:31:08 166
10195 Donough Barrow Male 71 M35+ 39 Mallow ac 01:24:11 170 01:31:19 75 01:31:18 169
10662 Sean Travers Male 72 M35+ 40 01:24:19 172 01:31:25 76 01:31:16 168
12241 Domhnall Roche Male 73 MOPEN 26 01:24:51 178 01:31:29 77 01:31:25 170
10515 Stephen Casey Male 74 M35+ 41 an bru ac 01:24:13 171 01:31:32 78 01:31:15 167
11620 Maurice Moroney Male 75 M35+ 42 Derg AC 01:23:46 165 01:31:37 79 01:31:36 172
10430 David O keeffe Male 76 MOPEN 27 01:23:09 159 01:31:47 80 01:30:06 157
11967 Chris Deakin Male 77 M35+ 43 01:24:21 173 01:31:53 81 01:31:53 175
10398 Maria Carey Female 5 F35+ 1 Ennis Track AC 01:24:48 177 01:31:57 82 01:31:52 174
11211 Brian Berkery Male 78 M45+ 8 01:25:06 182 01:31:58 83 01:31:45 173
11963 Andrew Kelly Male 79 M35+ 44 01:24:53 179 01:32:03 84 01:31:54 176
10583 Rocky O shea Male 80 MOPEN 28 01:25:19 184 01:32:15 85 01:32:14 178
10860 Wayne Bargary Male 81 MOPEN 29 Cashel Running Club 01:24:56 180 01:32:19 86 01:31:31 171
12242 Derval Devaney Female 6 F35+ 2 01:25:38 188 01:32:21 87 01:32:22 179
10551 Alan Byrnes Male 82 M35+ 45 Tulla AC 01:25:00 181 01:32:26 88 01:32:22 180
10831 Cian O connor Male 83 MOPEN 30 01:24:46 176 01:32:28 89 01:32:04 177
10298 Dermot Gibson Male 84 M35+ 46 01:25:38 187 01:32:40 90 01:32:38 181
10810 Declan Okeeffe Male 85 M35+ 47 West Limerick AC 01:25:27 185 01:32:45 91 01:32:40 183
10225 Tommy Madden Male 86 M55+ 1 Marian 01:25:30 186 01:32:56 92 01:32:49 185
11547 Conor O neill Male 87 MOPEN 31 01:25:47 190 01:32:56 93 01:32:50 186
12151 Ronan Egan Male 88 MOPEN 32 01:25:42 189 01:32:57 94 01:32:46 184
10535 John Burke Male 89 MOPEN 33 01:26:11 192 01:33:19 95 01:33:16 188
11691 John O connell Male 90 M45+ 9 An Bru Ac 01:25:47 191 01:33:28 96 01:33:15 187
11384 Caitriona Farrell Female 7 FOPEN 5 An Bru 01:26:33 195 01:33:41 97 01:33:26 189
11985 Amy Ogrady Female 8 FOPEN 6 01:26:44 198 01:33:42 98 01:33:27 190
10211 Paul Walsh Male 91 M35+ 48 Templemore AC 01:26:37 196 01:33:57 99 01:33:35 191
11111 David Owens Male 92 M35+ 49 01:26:37 197 01:34:05 100 01:33:58 193