2015 Brathay Marathon

706 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
463 Grant Johnson Male 1 MOPEN 1 02:40:47 1 02:40:46 1 Media
338 Philip Eccleston Male 2 MOPEN 2 Burnden Road Runners 02:43:26 2 02:43:26 2 Media
335 Iain Jones Male 3 MOPEN 3 02:47:06 3 02:47:06 3 Media
860 Jason Merrick Male 4 MV40 1 Driffield Striders 02:53:11 4 02:53:07 4 Media
737 Mark Carwardine Male 5 MV50 1 2803669 02:53:31 5 02:53:30 5 Media
231 Michael Sprot Male 6 MOPEN 4 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 02:54:17 6 02:54:16 6 Media
921 Ian Evans Male 7 MOPEN 5 Aberystwyth AC 02:54:32 7 02:54:29 7 Media
938 Manol Dimitrov Male 8 MOPEN 6 Bournemouth AC 02:56:12 8 02:56:11 8 Media
107 Jonathan Godfrey Male 9 MV40 2 City of Hull AC 02:56:38 9 02:56:36 9 Media
731 Andrew Dancer Male 10 MOPEN 7 02:57:01 10 02:56:59 10 Media
170 James Willoughby Male 11 MOPEN 8 Hermitage Harriers RC 02:57:32 11 02:57:31 11 Media
789 David Young Male 12 MOPEN 9 02:57:41 12 02:57:40 12 Media
401 Gary Herring Male 13 MOPEN 10 02:58:42 13 02:58:41 13 Media
880 Neal Emmerson Male 14 MOPEN 11 Radcliffe AC 02:59:58 14 02:59:58 14 Media
429 Steven Knowles Male 15 MV40 3 Pennine Fell Runners 03:00:48 15 03:00:45 15 Media
719 Harvey Lord Male 16 MOPEN 12 Black Combe Runners 03:02:56 16 03:02:55 16 Media
449 Adrian Bellwood Male 17 MOPEN 13 03:03:25 17 03:03:16 17 Media
372 Joe Gresty Male 18 MOPEN 14 Harrogate Tri Club 03:04:05 18 03:03:59 18 Media
494 Roger Farrington Male 19 MV50 2 03:05:58 19 03:05:57 19 Media
319 David Emanuel Male 20 MV50 3 Royton RR 03:06:31 20 03:06:23 20 Media
703 Tom Cowling Male 21 MOPEN 15 03:06:34 21 03:06:30 22 Media
411 Joe Osbourne Male 22 MOPEN 16 03:07:03 22 03:06:43 23 Media
436 Simon Jackson Male 23 MV40 4 Sale Harriers Manchester 03:07:04 23 03:07:01 24 Media
834 Andy Wilkin Male 24 MOPEN 17 03:07:22 24 03:06:23 21 Media
957 Katherine Cousins Female 1 FOPEN 1 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 03:07:27 25 03:07:23 25 Media
945 Anthony Bowness Male 25 MV45 1 03:08:02 26 03:08:00 26 Media
914 Tom Sherrington Male 26 MOPEN 18 03:08:18 27 03:08:08 27 Media
238 Robert Beech Male 27 MOPEN 19 UKnetrunner 03:09:21 28 03:08:53 28 Media
387 Dan Cater Male 28 MOPEN 20 03:09:24 29 03:09:22 29 Media
180 David Vaughan Male 29 MV40 5 City of Chester Triathlon Club 03:09:42 30 03:09:40 30 Media
808 Ben Horsley Male 30 MOPEN 21 03:10:16 31 03:10:01 31 Media
464 Darren Haworth Male 31 MOPEN 22 03:11:12 32 03:11:10 32 Media
439 Robert Hardcastle Male 32 MOPEN 23 Wetherby Runners 03:11:37 33 03:11:15 33 Media
903 Gary Dover Male 33 MV50 4 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 03:12:15 34 03:12:12 34 Media
74 Luke Wallwork Male 34 MOPEN 24 Barlick Fell Runners 03:12:51 35 03:12:46 35 Media
94 Vincent Riviere Male 35 MOPEN 25 03:12:55 36 03:12:52 36 Media
649 Joe Hawkins Male 36 MOPEN 26 Datchet Dashers 03:13:05 37 03:13:02 37 Media
621 William Bowman Male 37 MV45 2 Sunderland Strollers 03:13:17 38 03:13:14 38 Media
591 Paul Whittleton Male 38 MOPEN 27 Ilkeston RC 03:13:35 39 03:13:32 39 Media
192 Will Revell Male 39 MOPEN 28 03:15:19 40 03:14:50 40 Media
691 Adrian Shorrock Male 40 MV45 3 03:15:45 41 03:15:43 41 Media
471 Frazer Cunningham Male 41 MOPEN 29 03:16:04 42 03:15:58 43 Media
939 Chris Grieve Male 42 MOPEN 30 Swinton RC 03:16:15 43 03:15:51 42 Media
638 Patrick Babb Male 43 MOPEN 31 03:17:04 44 03:16:33 44 Media
651 Jason Rippingale Male 44 MOPEN 32 Blackburn Road Runners 03:17:08 45 03:17:01 46 Media
698 Andrew Picken Male 45 MOPEN 33 03:17:11 46 03:16:39 45 Media
630 Steve Edwards Male 46 MV50 5 Bourton Roadrunners 03:17:38 47 03:17:36 47 Media
607 Barry Greaves Male 47 MV55 1 Royton RR 03:17:57 48 03:17:48 48 Media
845 Stephen Robinson Male 48 MV40 6 Penny Lane Striders 03:18:04 49 03:18:00 49 Media
421 Neil Phillips Male 49 MV55 2 03:18:22 50 03:18:17 50 Media
245 Darren OConnor Male 50 MOPEN 34 03:19:29 51 03:19:14 51 Media
686 Madeline Robinson Female 2 FOPEN 2 Helensburgh AAC 03:19:43 52 03:19:23 52 Media
330 Elaine Bisson Female 3 FV35 1 Elvet Striders 03:20:32 53 03:20:28 53 Media
465 James OCallaghan Male 51 MOPEN 35 03:21:06 54 03:20:44 54 Media
117 Steven Carter Male 52 MV45 4 Crook & District AC 03:21:35 55 03:21:29 55 Media
352 James Pearson Male 53 MOPEN 36 East Hull Harriers 03:21:57 56 03:21:36 56 Media
175 Steve Smith Male 54 MV40 7 Wallasey AC 03:22:14 57 03:21:48 57 Media
299 Alison Sedman Female 4 FV50 1 Belle Vue Racers 03:22:16 58 03:22:11 58 Media
383 Andrew Bird Male 55 MV40 8 Ilkeston RC 03:22:21 59 03:22:18 59 Media
885 Claire Elliman Female 5 FV35 2 03:22:28 60 03:22:23 60 Media
862 Will Sisson Male 56 MOPEN 37 Kendal AAC 03:23:13 61 03:23:11 61 Media
241 David Walsh Male 57 MV50 6 Redhill Road Runners 03:23:32 62 03:23:28 62 Media
222 Katie Samuelson Female 6 FV35 3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 03:23:38 63 03:23:36 63 Media
943 Adam Baird Male 58 MV40 9 Ambleside AC 03:23:47 64 03:23:39 64 Media
501 Paul Hinchliffe Male 59 MV50 7 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 03:23:56 65 03:23:52 65 Media
756 Colin Butler Male 60 MV50 8 03:24:04 66 03:23:59 66 Media
215 Nigel Tillott Male 61 MV50 9 Tewkesbury AC 03:24:16 67 03:24:10 68 Media
185 Janet Dickson Female 7 FV40 1 03:24:19 68 03:24:09 67 Media
927 James Darkin Male 62 MV40 10 03:24:25 69 03:24:18 69 Media
221 Darren Gillman Male 63 MV45 5 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 03:24:44 70 03:24:43 71 Media
361 Damon Hesford Male 64 MOPEN 38 Lostock AC 03:24:52 71 03:24:48 72 Media
873 Anthony Jewitt Male 65 MV45 6 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 03:25:01 72 03:24:43 70 Media
268 Peter Sullivan Male 66 MV55 3 03:25:42 73 03:25:35 73 Media
414 Dan Newton Male 67 MV40 11 03:26:07 74 03:25:46 75 Media
775 Andrew Yates Male 68 MV50 10 03:26:53 75 03:26:51 77 Media
633 Mark Goddard Male 69 MV40 12 03:26:58 76 03:25:43 74 Media
43 Simon Eaton Male 70 MV40 13 Wesham Road Runners & AC 03:26:59 77 03:26:55 78 Media
631 Rick Anderson Male 71 MOPEN 39 03:27:03 78 03:26:31 76 Media
519 Richard Stone Male 72 MV45 7 Saltaire Striders 03:27:07 79 03:26:58 79 Media
362 Rob Lister Male 73 MOPEN 40 03:27:36 80 03:27:12 80 Media
218 Simon Gray Male 74 MOPEN 41 Keswick AC 03:28:04 81 03:27:59 82 Media
157 Jonathan Carter Male 75 MOPEN 42 03:28:10 82 03:27:46 81 Media
758 Anna Burger Female 8 FOPEN 3 03:29:12 83 03:29:00 84 Media
759 Eric Davids Male 76 MOPEN 43 03:29:13 84 03:29:00 85 Media
407 Martin Thompson Male 77 MOPEN 44 03:29:14 85 03:28:44 83 Media
935 Simon Mortlock Male 78 MV50 11 Dumfries RC 03:30:01 86 03:29:38 86 Media
813 Andy Letheren Male 79 MV50 12 Trail Runners Association 03:30:17 87 03:29:56 87 Media
883 Kevin Walker Male 80 MOPEN 45 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:30:45 88 03:30:08 88 Media
490 Elizabeth Harvey Female 9 FV35 4 03:30:47 89 03:30:37 89 Media
710 Alex Munk Male 81 MOPEN 46 03:31:30 90 03:30:42 90 Media
671 Julian Ayres Male 82 MOPEN 47 03:31:40 91 03:31:29 92 Media
650 Sam Vicary Male 83 MOPEN 48 03:31:48 92 03:31:00 91 Media
356 Lukas Kuepper Male 84 MV45 8 03:32:33 93 03:32:30 93 Media
451 Stephen Slater Male 85 MOPEN 49 03:32:47 94 03:32:41 95 Media
882 Mike Aisbitt Male 86 MV40 14 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:33:18 95 03:32:41 94 Media
375 Sean Warburton Male 87 MOPEN 50 03:33:51 96 03:33:31 97 Media
597 David Bainbridge Male 88 MV40 15 03:33:53 97 03:33:11 96 Media
606 Dean Middleton Male 89 MOPEN 51 03:34:05 98 03:33:58 98 Media
486 Heinz-Werner Kromer Male 90 MV55 4 03:35:19 99 03:35:04 99 Media
881 Darren Wilson Male 91 MOPEN 52 03:35:58 100 03:35:39 100 Media