2015 Chester Half Marathon

5654 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 10Mile Stage Position 20K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
12 Vincent Boit Male 1 MSEN 1 00:28:59 1 00:31:35 1 00:47:42 4 00:59:39 1 01:02:21 1 01:02:21 1 Media
2 Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Male 2 MSEN 2 Altrincham & District AC 00:30:02 2 00:32:47 2 00:50:08 5 0 01:06:38 2 01:06:38 2 Media
5 Ben Fish Male 3 MSEN 3 00:31:25 3 00:34:08 3 00:51:29 6 01:04:39 2 01:07:39 3 01:07:39 3 Media
514 Rob Pope Male 4 MSEN 4 00:32:34 5 00:35:23 4 00:53:08 7 0 01:09:39 4 01:09:39 4 Media
1 Tarus Elly Male 5 MSEN 5 Salford Harriers & AC 00:32:31 4 00:35:24 5 00:53:41 8 01:07:30 3 01:10:30 5 01:10:30 5 Media
14 Nathan Kilcourse Male 6 MSEN 6 00:32:51 6 00:35:49 7 00:54:09 9 01:07:48 4 01:10:44 6 01:10:44 6 Media
3 Jon Bowie Male 7 MSEN 7 Mercia Fell Runners 00:32:55 7 00:35:49 6 00:54:23 10 01:08:21 5 01:11:32 7 01:11:32 7 Media
8 Lee Jones Male 8 MV45 1 Deeside AAC 00:33:06 8 00:36:03 8 00:54:51 12 01:08:51 6 01:11:54 8 01:11:54 8 Media
4 Daniel Chan Male 9 MSEN 8 Barnsley Athletic Club 00:33:17 9 00:36:12 9 00:55:06 13 01:09:22 7 01:12:32 9 01:12:32 9 Media
6309 Paul Jones Male 10 MV45 2 Oswestry Olympians 00:33:18 10 00:36:15 10 00:55:23 16 01:09:49 8 01:13:00 10 01:13:00 10 Media
5962 Nick Barry Male 11 MSEN 9 Cheltenham Striders 00:34:25 11 00:37:24 11 00:56:32 17 01:10:50 9 01:13:55 11 01:13:55 11 Media
5986 Colin Banno-Thornton Male 12 MV40 1 Altrincham & District AC 00:34:49 14 00:37:55 14 00:57:19 20 01:11:48 10 01:14:57 12 01:14:57 12 Media
6329 Ryan Roberts Male 13 MSEN 10 Cybi Striders 00:34:53 15 00:37:56 15 00:57:26 21 01:12:16 12 01:15:30 13 01:15:30 13 Media
13 Teresiah Omosa Female 1 FSEN 1 00:34:40 13 00:37:43 13 00:57:17 19 01:12:13 11 01:15:37 14 01:15:37 14 Media
9 Matt Cullen Male 14 MSEN 11 TheEnduranceStore.com 00:34:39 12 00:37:42 12 00:57:09 18 01:13:02 13 01:16:35 15 01:16:35 15 Media
6085 Jack Bromley Male 15 MSEN 12 00:35:54 18 00:39:07 18 00:59:13 24 01:13:52 14 01:17:07 16 01:17:07 16 Media
1557 Martin Gren Male 16 MV40 2 North Wales Road Running Club 00:35:55 20 00:39:07 19 00:59:14 26 01:14:04 15 01:17:18 17 01:17:18 17 Media
5817 Jose Poyatos Male 17 MV40 3 00:35:54 17 00:39:06 17 00:59:12 23 01:14:05 16 01:17:20 18 01:17:19 18 Media
192 Stephen Buckle Male 18 MV40 4 00:35:11 16 00:38:19 16 00:58:42 22 01:14:06 17 01:17:27 19 01:17:27 19 Media
4469 Dewi Roberts Male 19 MV45 3 00:35:55 23 00:39:07 24 00:59:14 27 01:14:09 18 01:17:33 20 01:17:33 20 Media
5776 Peter Mallison Male 20 MV40 5 South Cheshire Harriers 00:35:55 22 00:39:07 20 00:59:14 25 01:14:30 19 01:17:51 21 01:17:51 21 Media
6866 Thomas Mills Male 21 MSEN 13 00:36:14 29 00:39:23 26 00:59:31 30 01:14:34 20 01:18:26 22 01:18:14 22 Media
5014 Steven Hayes Male 22 MSEN 14 Deestriders Running Club 00:35:55 19 00:39:07 21 00:59:19 28 01:15:07 21 01:18:34 23 01:18:34 23 Media
358 Dave Bennett Male 23 MSEN 15 Ellesmere Port RC 00:36:01 25 00:39:12 25 00:59:50 31 01:15:16 22 01:18:40 24 01:18:40 24 Media
6596 Steven Caldwell Male 24 MSEN 16 Vale Royal AC 00:36:33 39 00:39:44 36 01:00:03 34 01:15:22 23 01:18:41 25 01:18:41 25 Media
5405 Andy Mcque Male 25 MSEN 17 00:36:10 26 00:39:23 27 01:00:02 33 01:15:34 25 01:18:54 26 01:18:54 27 Media
3789 Jason Keys Male 26 MV40 6 00:36:33 38 00:39:46 38 01:00:07 36 01:15:35 26 01:19:01 27 01:19:00 28 Media
6448 Sannwald Chris Male 27 MSEN 18 00:35:56 24 00:39:07 22 00:59:26 29 01:15:46 28 01:19:08 28 01:19:08 29 Media
6994 Conrad Mckee Male 28 MV40 7 Blackburn Harriers & AC 00:36:48 45 00:40:00 44 01:00:21 40 01:15:33 24 01:19:09 29 01:18:51 26 Media
1697 Herman Buys Male 29 MV45 4 00:36:13 28 00:39:27 29 01:00:00 32 01:15:43 27 01:19:13 30 01:19:09 30 Media
6795 David Phillips Male 30 MSEN 19 South Cheshire Harriers 00:36:53 47 00:40:08 46 01:00:40 44 01:15:58 34 01:19:17 31 01:19:17 32 Media
6068 Nathaniel Gibson Male 31 MSEN 20 00:36:11 27 00:39:26 28 01:00:10 38 01:15:53 30 01:19:20 32 01:19:15 31 Media
5769 Mark Glynn Male 32 MV45 5 Wigan & District H & AC 00:37:02 53 00:40:15 51 01:00:42 45 01:16:08 35 01:19:22 33 01:19:22 34 Media
5458 Andy Ratcliffe Male 33 MV45 6 Wigan & District H & AC 00:36:16 30 00:39:31 30 01:00:04 35 01:15:52 29 01:19:25 34 01:19:25 35 Media
5259 Steve Darby Male 34 MV45 7 Barnsley Athletic Club 00:36:55 49 00:40:09 49 01:00:34 43 01:15:55 31 01:19:25 35 01:19:21 33 Media
5524 Paul Coupe Male 35 MV45 8 Telford AC 00:36:17 32 00:39:32 32 01:00:15 39 01:15:58 33 01:19:30 36 01:19:30 36 Media
1952 Rob Savin Male 36 MSEN 21 00:35:55 21 00:39:07 23 01:00:08 37 01:15:57 32 01:19:31 37 01:19:31 37 Media
4566 Mike Roberts Male 37 MSEN 22 00:36:25 36 00:39:45 37 01:00:44 48 01:16:27 38 01:19:39 38 01:19:39 39 Media
2557 Shay Walker Male 38 MV40 8 Bolton United Harriers & AC 00:36:38 43 00:39:51 42 01:00:47 51 01:16:25 37 01:19:43 39 01:19:43 40 Media
6960 Casey Walker Male 39 MSEN 23 00:37:04 54 00:40:19 54 01:01:02 52 01:16:29 39 01:19:46 40 01:19:34 38 Media
6838 Mark Bissell Male 40 MSEN 24 Knowsley Harriers 00:36:34 41 00:39:50 41 01:00:43 46 01:16:30 40 01:19:49 41 01:19:47 41 Media
6438 Andrew Fyfe Male 41 MSEN 25 00:36:24 35 00:39:38 35 01:00:22 41 01:16:22 36 01:19:49 42 01:19:49 42 Media
5871 Jonathan Burke Male 42 MSEN 26 00:36:32 37 00:39:49 39 01:00:43 47 01:16:34 42 01:19:54 43 01:19:53 43 Media
134 Victor Brudenell Male 43 MV45 9 North York Moors AC 00:36:57 50 00:40:13 50 01:00:46 50 01:16:30 41 01:19:57 44 01:19:57 44 Media
6851 Craig Jones Male 44 MSEN 27 00:38:18 88 00:41:33 85 01:01:58 73 01:16:55 47 01:20:04 45 01:20:02 45 Media
706 Christopher Millington Male 45 MV40 9 Spectrum striders 00:37:14 59 00:40:31 59 01:01:14 58 01:16:41 43 01:20:07 46 01:20:07 46 Media
1622 Mike Metcalfe Male 46 MSEN 28 00:37:07 55 00:40:22 55 01:01:02 53 01:16:47 45 01:20:08 47 01:20:08 47 Media
1578 David Morris Male 47 MSEN 29 South Cheshire Harriers 00:37:15 60 00:40:30 58 01:01:13 56 01:16:47 44 01:20:11 48 01:20:11 48 Media
4045 John Stone Male 48 MSEN 30 00:37:15 61 00:40:31 60 01:01:25 62 01:17:02 51 01:20:18 49 01:20:17 49 Media
2139 Simon Romei Male 49 MSEN 31 Telford AC 00:36:18 34 00:39:32 33 01:00:30 42 01:16:51 46 01:20:19 50 01:20:19 51 Media
5260 Hannah Oldroyd Female 2 FSEN 2 UKnetrunner.co.UK 00:38:09 81 00:41:21 79 01:01:55 71 01:17:03 53 01:20:23 51 01:20:20 52 Media
6505 Matthew Hardcastle Male 50 MSEN 32 Serpentine RC 00:36:18 33 00:39:33 34 01:00:45 49 01:16:59 48 01:20:25 52 01:20:25 54 Media
6511 Jonathan Dabbs Male 51 MV40 10 Manchester tria 00:37:32 65 00:40:48 64 01:01:23 60 01:17:00 49 01:20:28 53 01:20:19 50 Media
5913 Richard Dixon Male 52 MV45 10 Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:37:13 58 00:40:29 57 01:01:14 57 01:17:03 52 01:20:31 54 01:20:31 55 Media
11 Rachel Cave Female 3 FSEN 3 Higham Harriers AC 00:37:00 52 00:40:18 53 01:01:21 59 01:17:10 54 01:20:35 55 01:20:35 57 Media
6941 Thomas Spence Male 53 MSEN 33 Wrexham AAC 00:36:41 44 00:39:54 43 01:01:08 54 01:17:12 55 01:20:35 56 01:20:33 56 Media
4746 Gareth Shelbourne Male 54 MSEN 34 00:37:42 71 00:41:00 72 01:01:37 66 01:17:02 50 01:20:38 57 01:20:22 53 Media
1446 Garry Owens Male 55 MV50 1 Oswestry Olympians 00:37:40 69 00:40:56 69 01:01:38 67 01:17:12 56 01:20:50 58 01:20:49 58 Media
6560 Jay Fallaize Male 56 MSEN 35 Higham Harriers AC 00:37:00 51 00:40:18 52 01:01:24 61 01:17:33 57 01:21:08 59 01:21:08 59 Media
3872 Chris Myles Male 57 MSEN 36 00:37:38 68 00:40:54 67 01:01:51 69 01:17:51 58 01:21:15 60 01:21:15 60 Media
4205 Andy Whitworth Male 58 MV45 11 Meltham AC 00:38:09 82 00:41:25 81 01:02:28 81 01:17:59 61 01:21:20 61 01:21:20 61 Media
7102 John Ridgway Male 59 MSEN 37 00:36:34 40 00:39:50 40 01:01:11 55 01:17:54 59 01:21:24 62 01:21:24 63 Media
348 Shaun Jackson Male 60 MSEN 38 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:37:41 70 00:40:56 68 01:01:48 68 01:17:59 60 01:21:33 63 01:21:33 65 Media
2517 Karl Mckenzie Male 61 MV40 11 Salford Harriers & AC 00:37:49 74 00:41:02 73 01:02:08 77 01:17:59 62 01:21:42 64 01:21:22 62 Media
2237 Kieran Smith Male 62 MSEN 39 00:37:12 56 00:40:41 61 01:02:04 76 01:18:15 68 01:21:43 65 01:21:43 67 Media
6255 Matthew Taylor Male 63 MSEN 40 south Cheshire Harriers 00:36:53 46 00:40:08 47 01:01:32 63 01:18:06 65 01:21:45 66 01:21:45 68 Media
1749 Phil Hughes Male 64 MSEN 41 00:38:26 91 00:41:41 88 01:02:32 83 01:18:05 64 01:21:47 67 01:21:29 64 Media
4690 John Mowbray Male 65 MSEN 42 Edinburgh Athletics Club 00:37:12 57 00:40:28 56 01:01:37 65 01:17:59 63 01:21:52 68 01:21:46 69 Media
1529 Chris March Male 66 MSEN 43 Manchester YMCA Harriers 00:37:21 62 00:40:43 62 01:01:55 70 01:18:15 69 01:21:54 69 01:21:53 71 Media
4522 Mark Griffiths Male 67 MSEN 44 Manchester YMCA Harriers 00:37:59 78 00:41:18 76 01:02:30 82 01:18:30 74 01:21:55 70 01:21:54 72 Media
4822 Gary Blackwell Male 68 MV45 12 Deeside AAC 00:37:29 64 00:40:49 65 01:02:14 79 01:18:27 73 01:21:55 71 01:21:55 73 Media
3830 Stephen Pearson Male 69 MSEN 45 00:37:28 63 00:40:45 63 01:02:02 74 01:18:21 71 01:21:57 72 01:21:57 74 Media
3075 Ian Cawley Male 70 MSEN 46 00:37:33 66 00:40:50 66 01:01:56 72 01:18:11 66 01:21:59 73 01:21:49 70 Media
6708 Scott Wilson Male 71 MSEN 47 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:38:11 84 00:41:28 82 01:02:44 86 01:18:18 70 01:22:02 74 01:21:39 66 Media
3901 Andrew Whittingham Male 72 MV45 13 Wilmslow Running Club 00:36:54 48 00:40:09 48 01:01:36 64 01:18:14 67 01:22:04 75 01:22:04 75 Media
5139 Dominic Lewis Male 73 MSEN 48 Bromsgrove and Redditch 00:37:42 72 00:40:58 71 01:02:03 75 01:18:24 72 01:22:05 76 01:22:05 76 Media
1835 Samuel Camp Male 74 MSEN 49 00:36:36 42 00:40:00 45 01:02:10 78 01:18:42 75 01:22:15 77 01:22:15 79 Media
4597 Giuseppe Giacalone Male 75 MSEN 50 00:38:12 85 00:41:35 87 01:03:01 88 01:18:56 78 01:22:20 78 01:22:14 78 Media
5282 Daniel Hughes Male 76 MSEN 51 Red Rose Road Runners 00:37:53 75 00:41:14 75 01:02:25 80 01:18:44 77 01:22:28 79 01:22:16 80 Media
2925 Stephen Williams Male 77 MSEN 52 00:38:43 104 00:42:04 102 01:03:05 90 01:19:07 80 01:22:38 80 01:22:29 81 Media
2351 Paul Metham Male 78 MSEN 53 00:38:05 79 00:41:24 80 01:02:38 84 01:18:44 76 01:22:39 81 01:22:09 77 Media
4780 Andrew Sudlow Male 79 MSEN 54 Tattenhall Runners 00:36:17 31 00:39:31 31 3 01:19:01 79 01:22:43 82 01:22:43 83 Media
7117 Graham Ivory Male 80 MV40 12 00:38:12 86 00:41:32 83 01:03:03 89 01:19:10 81 01:22:46 83 01:22:41 82 Media
3970 Robert Little Male 81 MSEN 55 West Cheshire Athletic Club 00:37:34 67 00:40:57 70 01:02:39 85 01:19:13 82 01:22:47 84 01:22:47 85 Media
16 Gemma Connolly Female 4 FSEN 4 St Helens Sutton AC 00:38:11 83 00:41:34 86 01:03:16 91 01:19:30 85 01:23:01 85 01:23:01 86 Media
6688 John Davies Male 82 MSEN 56 Wrexham AAC 00:38:52 114 00:42:12 111 01:03:49 106 01:19:45 89 01:23:02 86 01:23:02 87 Media
5562 Andrew Fielding Male 83 MSEN 57 Ellesmere Port RC 00:37:43 73 00:41:07 74 01:02:51 87 01:19:27 83 01:23:09 87 01:23:09 89 Media
2760 Andrew Clague Male 84 MV45 14 West Cheshire Athletic Club 00:37:55 76 00:41:21 78 01:03:35 97 01:19:47 91 01:23:12 88 01:23:12 91 Media
593 Ian James Male 85 MV50 2 Wrexham AAC 00:38:49 109 00:42:10 109 01:03:49 104 01:19:46 90 01:23:16 89 01:23:16 93 Media
4504 Huw Owen Male 86 MSEN 58 Eryri Harriers 00:38:32 95 00:41:54 92 01:03:32 95 01:19:41 88 01:23:16 90 01:23:15 92 Media
5234 Alex Wright Male 87 MV45 15 Corby AC 00:39:17 128 00:42:40 125 01:03:54 109 01:19:28 84 01:23:27 91 01:22:46 84 Media
6460 Mark Edwards Male 88 MSEN 59 00:38:42 103 00:42:02 101 01:03:33 96 01:19:48 92 01:23:27 92 01:23:19 94 Media
6137 Dave Walmsley Male 89 MV50 3 00:38:31 94 00:41:55 93 01:03:42 101 01:19:55 95 01:23:31 93 01:23:28 97 Media
6298 Nik Smart Male 90 MSEN 60 00:37:55 77 00:41:20 77 01:03:19 93 01:19:36 86 01:23:33 94 01:23:07 88 Media
4257 Neil Robinson Male 91 MSEN 61 Deestriders Running Club 00:38:07 80 00:41:32 84 01:03:17 92 01:20:00 97 01:23:34 95 01:23:34 99 Media
6629 Simmonds Dave Male 92 MV45 16 00:38:30 93 00:41:58 95 01:03:49 103 01:20:05 99 01:23:39 96 01:23:39 100 Media
6916 Paul Hurden Male 93 MSEN 62 00:38:51 112 00:42:15 113 01:03:55 110 01:20:03 98 01:23:41 97 01:23:41 102 Media
6949 Rob Fletcher Male 94 MV40 13 00:38:36 98 00:41:59 98 01:03:49 105 01:20:06 100 01:23:44 98 01:23:44 103 Media
6592 Nathan Jones Male 95 MSEN 63 Higham Harriers AC 00:38:53 115 00:42:19 116 01:04:14 120 01:20:26 107 01:23:46 99 01:23:46 105 Media
4456 Jon Salter Male 96 MSEN 64 00:38:19 89 00:41:45 89 01:03:39 98 01:20:11 103 01:23:47 100 01:23:40 101 Media