2008 City of Manchester 10K

1321 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
11 Ezekeil Cherop Male 1 MOPEN 1 00:30:44 1 00:30:41 1
13 Zak Kihara Male 2 MOPEN 2 Birchfield Harriers 00:31:38 2 00:31:36 2
12 Lucas Wambua Male 3 MOPEN 3 00:32:19 3 00:32:19 3
1755 Joseph Mbithi Male 4 MOPEN 4 00:33:02 4 00:33:00 4
907 Carl Ryde Male 5 MOPEN 5 Doncaster A C 00:33:34 5 00:33:32 5
1428 Bangani Pumlani Male 6 MOPEN 6 Salford Harriers 00:33:51 6 00:33:48 6
478 Jonathan Ferguson Male 7 MOPEN 7 Rossendale Harriers 00:33:52 7 00:33:48 7
876 Nigel Marley Male 8 MOPEN 8 Alchester Running Club 00:33:57 8 00:33:53 8
913 Andrew Whittingham Male 9 MOPEN 9 Altrincham & District 00:34:26 9 00:34:22 9
14 Winifrdah Kwamboka Female 1 FOPEN 1 00:34:32 10 00:34:31 10
1749 Malcolm Fowler Male 10 MV45+ 1 Wilmslow R C 00:34:36 11 00:34:32 11
1572 Simon Bruton Male 11 MOPEN 10 Salford Harriers 00:34:45 12 00:34:41 12
1555 Rob Downs Male 12 MV40+ 1 Wilmslow R C 00:34:46 13 00:34:42 13
1182 Wojciech Gajny Male 13 MOPEN 11 00:34:51 14 00:34:47 14
1404 Malcolm Johnson Male 14 MOPEN 12 Stockport Harriers 00:34:52 15 00:34:48 16
1403 Richard Bullen Male 15 MV45+ 2 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:34:52 16 00:34:47 15
1742 Banuelia Katesigwa Female 2 FOPEN 2 00:35:02 17 00:34:59 17
1430 Darren Moran Male 16 MOPEN 13 Salford Harriers 00:35:13 18 00:35:07 18
1545 Mark J Swannell Male 17 MOPEN 14 Bolton United Harriers 00:35:14 19 00:35:09 19
1591 Katie Ingram Female 3 FOPEN 3 Horwich RMI 00:35:26 20 00:35:25 20
1644 Dave Walmsley Male 18 MV45+ 3 Manchester Harriers 00:35:37 21 00:35:33 21
1656 Panos Aristotelous Male 19 MOPEN 15 Valley Striders A C 00:35:44 22 00:35:38 22
1776 Owen Roger Flage Male 20 MOPEN 16 Oldham & Royton Harriers 00:35:45 23 00:35:41 24
1216 Donald Ebohon Male 21 MOPEN 17 00:35:47 24 00:35:41 23
1408 Martin Fuller Male 22 MOPEN 18 Hallamshire Harriers 00:36:33 25 00:36:29 25
479 Paul Carrier Male 23 MOPEN 19 St Helens Striders 00:36:36 26 00:36:33 26
550 James Scott - Buccleuch Male 24 MOPEN 20 Stockport Harriers 00:36:44 27 00:36:39 27
1413 Pauline Powell Female 4 FV35+ 1 Blackburn Harriers 00:36:49 28 00:36:45 28
1575 Mikko Kuronen Male 25 MV45+ 4 Teivo Stayers - Finland 00:36:58 29 00:36:53 29
1179 Toni Mcintosh Female 5 FOPEN 4 Stockport Harriers 00:36:59 30 00:36:56 30
84 Nicola Bamford Female 6 FOPEN 5 Notts A C 00:37:12 31 00:37:09 33
576 Lee Woods Male 26 MOPEN 21 Sale Harriers 00:37:13 32 00:37:07 31
1045 David Barker Male 27 MV50+ 1 Preston Harriers 00:37:15 33 00:37:10 34
124 Jon Andrew Dance Male 28 MOPEN 22 00:37:19 34 00:37:07 32
1548 David Cookson Male 29 MOPEN 23 Salford Harriers 00:37:37 35 00:37:30 36
495 Michael Logue Male 30 MOPEN 24 Stockport Harriers 00:37:38 36 00:37:33 37
1401 Mike Quinn Male 31 MV50+ 2 Sheffield Running Club 00:37:51 37 00:37:46 38
1371 Roger Whitehead Male 32 MV40+ 2 00:37:58 38 00:37:51 39
1710 James Corden Male 33 MOPEN 25 Stockport Harriers 00:38:00 39 00:37:56 40
1417 Bernard Cassidy Male 34 MV45+ 5 Royton Road Runners 00:38:12 40 00:38:05 41
50 Frank J Cordingley Male 35 MV45+ 6 Sale Harriers 00:38:15 41 00:38:09 42
1219 Stuart Cook Male 36 MOPEN 26 00:38:19 42 00:38:12 44
1626 Alexander Chadwick Male 37 MOPEN 27 Bolton United Harriers 00:38:19 43 00:38:13 45
29 Alan Pover Male 38 MV55+ 1 Stockport Harriers 00:38:22 44 00:38:17 46
1563 Nigel Grant Male 39 MV45+ 7 Penny Lane Striders 00:38:23 45 00:38:11 43
1409 Nicholas Gebhardt Male 40 MV40+ 3 Lancaster & Morecambe A C 00:38:24 46 00:37:30 35
939 Stuart Carroll Male 41 MOPEN 28 Royton Road Runners 00:38:27 47 00:38:20 47
1385 Stewart Anderson Male 42 MV45+ 8 00:38:31 48 00:38:20 48
1205 Harriet Canter Female 7 FOPEN 6 Lincoln Wellington 00:38:34 49 00:38:30 49
1640 Tomasz Sekyra Male 43 MOPEN 29 00:38:59 50 00:38:50 51
1128 David Mackintosh Male 44 MOPEN 30 00:39:02 51 00:38:37 50
1054 Simon Grundy Male 45 MV40+ 4 East Cheshire Harriers 00:39:05 52 00:38:59 52
85 Martin Hartley Male 46 MOPEN 31 Fell Runners Association 00:39:08 53 00:39:00 53
1753 Adrian Fuller Male 47 MOPEN 32 Altrincham & District 00:39:10 54 00:39:05 54
1646 Simon Merrick Male 48 MV40+ 5 00:39:16 55 00:39:12 55
1554 Graham Chesters Male 49 MV45+ 9 Middleton Harriers 00:39:20 56 00:39:15 56
191 Mark Williams Male 50 MOPEN 33 00:39:22 57 00:39:15 57
1717 Carl Parry Male 51 MOPEN 34 St Helens Sutton A C 00:39:32 58 00:39:22 58
168 Gordon Mills Male 52 MOPEN 35 'Y' CLUB 00:39:33 59 00:39:28 60
900 Jonathan Sacks Male 53 MOPEN 36 Salford Harriers 00:39:33 60 00:39:30 61
1041 Craig Hunt Male 54 MOPEN 37 00:39:34 61 00:39:27 59
154 Howard Issatt Male 55 MV40+ 6 00:39:37 62 00:39:32 62
1398 Sarah Ridehalgh Female 8 FOPEN 7 Accrington Road Runnners 00:39:39 63 00:39:34 63
1153 Dave Kershaw Male 56 MOPEN 38 Royton Road Runners 00:39:41 64 00:39:35 64
82 Dave Barr Male 57 MOPEN 39 Liverpool Harriers 00:39:45 65 00:39:40 66
1328 Simon Marriott Male 58 MOPEN 40 Liverpool Harriers 00:39:47 66 00:39:42 68
26 Bernard J Goodwin Male 59 MV40+ 7 Royton Road Runners 00:39:49 67 00:39:41 67
109 Michael J Sharkey Male 60 MV50+ 3 00:39:50 68 00:39:38 65
1400 John Reilly Male 61 MV55+ 2 Middleton Harriers 00:39:53 69 00:39:48 70
1056 Andrew Sedgewick Male 62 MOPEN 41 00:39:56 70 00:39:50 73
1122 Jonathan Britton Male 63 MOPEN 42 Warrington Tri Club 00:39:58 71 00:39:50 72
1129 John Tierney Male 64 MV45+ 10 00:39:59 72 00:39:45 69
1344 Philip Warburton Male 65 MOPEN 43 00:39:59 73 00:39:48 71
1557 Roberto Raso Male 66 MV40+ 8 00:40:13 74 00:39:59 75
1654 Anthony Chadwick Male 67 MV40+ 9 Liverpool Running Club 00:40:14 75 00:39:59 74
872 James Halligan Male 68 MV40+ 10 Andems Runners 00:40:16 76 00:40:11 79
1650 James Connell Male 69 MOPEN 44 00:40:17 77 00:40:09 77
1696 Stuart Hutchinson Male 70 MOPEN 45 Hallamshire Harriers 00:40:19 78 00:40:09 78
25 Helen E Smethurst Female 9 FV40+ 1 London Front Runners 00:40:23 79 00:40:16 81
1673 Eric Ranson Male 71 MOPEN 46 00:40:30 80 00:40:22 83
1144 Lorenzo Labrador Male 72 MV40+ 11 00:40:33 81 00:40:13 80
1488 Christopher Connor Male 73 MOPEN 47 Childwall Chases 00:40:34 82 00:40:29 85
1743 Paul Nichols Male 74 MOPEN 48 Wilmslow R C 00:40:36 83 00:40:17 82
1218 John A Battersby Male 75 MV50+ 4 Sale Harriers 00:40:37 84 00:40:30 86
994 Joe Hughes Male 76 MOPEN 49 00:40:42 85 00:40:38 89
1462 Paul Lightfoot Male 77 MOPEN 50 00:40:44 86 00:40:35 88
1414 David Emanuel Male 78 MV40+ 12 Royton Road Runners 00:40:47 87 00:40:33 87
1411 Claire Burns Female 10 FOPEN 8 Horwich RMI 00:40:47 88 00:40:42 91
1397 Christopher Wales Male 79 MOPEN 51 Lancashire Fire A C 00:40:51 89 00:40:43 92
887 Leanne Sheehy Female 11 FOPEN 9 Salford Metropolitan A C 00:40:53 90 00:40:48 95
1763 Brad Ehlen Male 80 MOPEN 52 Spectrum Striders 00:40:56 91 00:40:45 93
943 Mark Drury Male 81 MOPEN 53 00:40:59 92 00:40:48 94
1407 Paul Jeffrey Capey Male 82 MOPEN 54 Sale Harriers 00:40:59 93 00:40:53 96
317 Mark Sander Male 83 MOPEN 55 00:41:01 94 00:40:41 90
1037 Steve Coleman Male 84 MV45+ 11 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runner 00:41:10 95 00:40:55 97
1629 Alison Bogie Female 12 FOPEN 10 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 00:41:12 96 00:41:04 99
1569 Steve Smith Male 85 MV45+ 12 Wilmslow R C 00:41:14 97 00:40:56 98
1681 Jonathan Horsley Male 86 MOPEN 56 00:41:17 98 00:41:05 100
1406 Anthony Jewitt Male 87 MOPEN 57 Lancaster & Morecambe A C 00:41:19 99 00:40:24 84
1151 Andrew Scowcroft Male 88 MOPEN 58 00:41:31 100 00:41:14 102