2015 The Tour of Tameside Tour

350 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Copley 6Mile Stage Position Hadfield Half Stage Position Hyde 7Mile Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Mohammad ABUREZEQ Male 1 MOPEN 1 Altrincham and District AC 00:34:26 1 01:11:31 1 00:35:32 1 02:21:29 1
170 Gareth Raven Male 2 M40+ 1 Sale Harriers 00:34:37 2 01:12:08 3 00:36:33 2 02:23:18 2
30 John Gilbert Male 3 MOPEN 2 Kent AC 00:35:56 3 01:11:44 2 00:38:04 3 02:25:44 3
29 James Savage Male 4 MOPEN 3 Kent AC 00:37:27 7 01:15:50 4 00:39:07 4 02:32:24 4
183 PAUL GREEN Male 5 M40+ 2 Sale Harriers 00:36:50 5 01:18:06 6 00:42:24 9 02:37:20 5
3 Tom Charles Male 6 MOPEN 4 Trafford AC 00:38:48 8 01:19:56 8 00:39:57 5 02:38:41 6
230 Jon Harrison Male 7 MOPEN 5 00:41:11 14 01:17:32 5 00:40:04 6 02:38:47 7
60 Clive Fitzpatrick Male 8 M40+ 3 00:38:53 9 01:24:27 10 00:41:43 7 02:45:03 8
241 Philip Scowcroft Male 9 MOPEN 6 Sale Harriers 00:40:16 10 01:23:59 9 00:42:01 8 02:46:16 9
272 Simon Rycroft Male 10 M40+ 4 Pocklington Runners 00:40:47 11 01:27:28 14 00:42:43 10 02:50:58 10
110 Chris Jackson Male 11 MOPEN 7 Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:04 12 01:26:18 11 00:45:14 15 02:52:36 11
209 Robin Horner Male 12 MOPEN 8 00:41:07 13 01:30:10 20 00:44:35 12 02:55:52 12
229 Dan Pettitt Male 13 MOPEN 9 Horsham Jogger 00:44:31 22 01:26:21 12 00:45:07 14 02:55:59 13
227 Matthew Oldham Male 14 MOPEN 10 Team Tri Guru 00:43:50 18 01:27:50 15 00:44:37 13 02:56:17 14
66 Robin Muir Male 15 MOPEN 11 00:44:23 21 01:27:10 13 00:45:28 16 02:57:01 15
215 Andrew Dunning Male 16 MOPEN 12 00:45:03 25 01:28:54 17 00:44:16 11 02:58:13 16
120 Gavin Browne Male 17 MOPEN 13 East Cheshire Harriers and Tam 00:41:22 15 01:30:02 19 00:46:58 21 02:58:22 17
56 Daniel Willis Male 18 MOPEN 14 00:44:19 20 01:29:47 18 00:46:01 18 03:00:07 18
15 Kirsty Longley Female 1 F35+ 1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton 00:44:41 24 01:30:59 22 00:45:30 17 03:01:10 19
153 Oliver Barber Male 19 MOPEN 15 00:44:39 23 01:31:53 23 00:46:20 19 03:02:52 20
26 Caitlin Rice Female 2 FOPEN 1 Glossopdale Harriers 00:43:41 17 01:33:39 25 00:46:40 20 03:04:00 21
219 Daniel Hillson Male 20 MOPEN 16 Leigh Harriers 00:47:02 30 01:30:24 21 00:47:24 23 03:04:50 22
277 Barry Davies Male 21 MOPEN 17 00:44:02 19 01:35:04 29 00:47:18 22 03:06:24 23
59 Anthony Naulty Male 22 M55+ 1 00:46:59 29 01:33:35 24 00:48:03 27 03:08:37 24
90 Oliver Ford Male 23 MOPEN 18 00:45:47 27 01:36:03 32 00:47:45 25 03:09:35 25
99 Stephen Ellison Male 24 M40+ 5 00:47:15 32 01:34:58 28 00:47:25 24 03:09:38 26
63 Mark Norton Male 25 MOPEN 19 00:47:09 31 01:34:39 27 00:48:33 32 03:10:21 27
174 Paul Burke Male 26 MOPEN 20 00:45:57 28 01:36:32 33 00:48:24 30 03:10:53 28
156 Nathan Lee Male 27 M50+ 1 00:47:23 34 01:34:18 26 00:49:23 35 03:11:04 29
205 Emma Finney Female 3 FOPEN 2 Salford Harriers 00:48:39 47 01:35:13 30 00:47:52 26 03:11:44 30
213 Gary Pickles Male 28 M45+ 1 00:48:01 38 01:35:30 31 00:48:27 31 03:11:58 31
223 Thomas Carson Male 29 MOPEN 21 00:36:51 6 01:40:27 42 00:55:33 90 03:12:51 32
235 David Fort Male 30 M40+ 6 00:47:35 36 01:37:35 35 00:49:05 33 03:14:15 33
72 Mark Crannage Male 31 MOPEN 22 00:48:03 39 01:38:33 38 00:49:15 34 03:15:51 34
131 Tom Galvin Male 32 MOPEN 23 00:48:17 42 01:37:59 36 00:50:18 43 03:16:34 35
108 Paul Booth Male 33 MOPEN 24 Stockport Harriers 00:48:17 41 01:38:29 37 00:49:50 38 03:16:36 36
36 Christian Hook Male 34 M40+ 7 Wilmslow RC 00:51:03 61 01:37:20 34 00:49:59 41 03:18:22 37
5 Kevin Handley Male 35 MOPEN 25 00:48:35 46 01:39:18 40 00:51:09 48 03:19:02 38
276 Helen Smith Female 4 FOPEN 3 00:50:33 58 01:38:49 39 00:49:57 40 03:19:19 39
236 GAVIN MCCOLL Male 36 MOPEN 26 00:48:06 40 01:43:02 51 00:48:22 29 03:19:30 40
231 Daniel Sate Male 37 MOPEN 27 Altrincham and District AC 00:48:23 44 01:40:10 41 00:51:01 47 03:19:34 41
44 Gareth Swift Male 38 MOPEN 28 Stockport Harriers 00:50:06 55 01:40:58 45 00:49:55 39 03:20:59 42
243 Robbie George Male 39 MOPEN 29 Team BC 00:48:23 43 01:43:36 55 00:49:30 36 03:21:29 43
52 Christopher Barber Male 40 M40+ 8 Manchester Triathlon Club 00:51:03 62 01:40:56 44 00:50:25 44 03:22:24 44
106 Charmaine Wood Female 5 F35+ 2 Congleton Harriers 00:49:38 51 01:42:37 50 00:50:10 42 03:22:25 45
201 Rick Steckles Male 41 MOPEN 30 00:52:23 74 01:40:34 43 00:50:57 46 03:23:54 46
258 David Figgins-Barrett Male 42 MOPEN 31 00:52:19 72 01:42:25 49 00:49:41 37 03:24:25 47
89 Andrew Hodkinson Male 43 M40+ 9 00:48:51 48 01:44:35 60 00:51:10 49 03:24:36 48
190 Mark Gorman Male 44 M45+ 2 00:49:46 52 01:43:25 54 00:51:32 52 03:24:43 49
275 Roy Parkinson Male 45 M50+ 2 Preston Harriers 00:50:22 57 01:43:49 57 00:50:56 45 03:25:07 50
256 Vic Johnston Male 46 MOPEN 32 00:50:14 56 01:43:47 56 00:51:56 55 03:25:57 51
19 Tony Hillier Male 47 M65+ 1 SRC 00:53:24 85 01:41:09 46 00:52:08 56 03:26:41 52
171 John Hutton Male 48 M50+ 3 00:52:51 78 01:42:23 48 00:51:49 53 03:27:03 53
14 Sean Stafford Male 49 M45+ 3 Team Tri Guru 00:49:06 50 01:45:33 65 00:52:28 60 03:27:07 54
51 Jennie Ransome Female 6 F50+ 1 00:52:53 79 01:41:28 47 00:52:58 63 03:27:19 55
221 Garry Baines Male 50 M55+ 2 Leigh Harriers 00:51:55 69 01:43:08 52 00:52:52 62 03:27:55 56
25 Lauren Marsden Female 7 F40+ 1 Swinton Running Club 00:49:55 53 01:45:35 66 00:52:28 59 03:27:58 57
290 Christopher Hall Male 51 M50+ 4 00:51:34 67 01:43:56 59 00:53:44 69 03:29:14 58
8 Derek Hughes Male 52 M50+ 5 East Cheshire Harriers and Tam 00:48:34 45 01:49:36 91 00:51:19 51 03:29:29 59
22 Ronald Warrender Male 53 M55+ 3 Salford Harriers 00:50:49 60 01:46:26 70 00:52:43 61 03:29:58 60
242 David Ardill Male 54 MOPEN 33 Team BC 00:51:10 63 01:48:06 83 00:51:15 50 03:30:31 61
74 Lottie Chant Female 8 F35+ 3 00:48:00 37 01:51:06 95 00:51:52 54 03:30:58 62
238 Ian Brierley Male 55 M45+ 4 00:50:01 54 01:47:37 81 00:54:19 73 03:31:57 63
232 Steven Heap Male 56 MOPEN 34 00:51:24 65 01:46:38 72 00:54:04 71 03:32:06 64
46 Andrew Smith Male 57 M40+ 10 00:53:52 87 01:43:51 58 00:54:25 75 03:32:08 65
144 Angela Oldham Female 9 F60+ 1 SRC 00:52:59 81 01:46:08 67 00:53:01 64 03:32:08 66
139 Alan Kennedy Male 58 M50+ 6 East Cheshire Harriers and Tam 00:47:33 35 01:46:51 75 00:58:11 116 03:32:35 67
237 Stuart Kilmartin Male 59 M45+ 5 Chorley Athletic and 00:53:16 83 01:44:45 62 00:54:38 79 03:32:39 68
79 David Michael Bunyan Male 60 M50+ 7 Team Triguru 00:52:25 75 01:44:51 64 00:55:38 94 03:32:54 69
234 Abi Lucas Female 10 FOPEN 4 00:54:37 100 01:44:46 63 00:53:42 68 03:33:05 70
260 James Bentall Male 61 MOPEN 35 Ashley and Tyldesley 00:53:05 82 01:44:38 61 00:55:37 92 03:33:20 71
67 Matthew Metcalf Male 62 MOPEN 36 00:52:00 70 01:46:58 77 00:54:25 74 03:33:23 72
21 Christian Lyth Male 63 MOPEN 37 Swinton Running Club 00:52:36 76 01:49:04 89 00:52:14 57 03:33:54 73
210 Stephen McAnulty Male 64 M40+ 11 00:54:35 98 01:46:35 71 00:53:58 70 03:35:08 74
273 Ambrose Choy Male 65 MOPEN 38 00:55:28 105 01:46:52 76 00:53:22 67 03:35:42 75
43 Pamela Read Female 11 F35+ 4 East Cheshire Harriers and Tam 00:57:45 132 01:46:23 69 00:53:02 65 03:37:10 76
226 Gerard Mccarthy Male 66 M55+ 4 00:53:57 90 01:47:22 80 00:56:03 95 03:37:22 77
255 Stephanie Jiggins Female 12 FOPEN 5 00:55:57 111 01:46:48 73 00:54:48 83 03:37:33 78
228 David Wildman Male 67 MOPEN 39 00:53:56 89 01:49:02 88 00:54:38 80 03:37:36 79
269 Gerard Schofield Male 68 M50+ 8 00:55:44 108 01:46:50 74 00:55:37 93 03:38:11 80
32 Bernard McCarron Male 69 M50+ 9 00:57:10 122 01:48:19 84 00:54:16 72 03:39:45 81
197 Stephen Burn Male 70 MOPEN 40 Bresburn 00:57:08 121 01:48:35 86 00:54:31 76 03:40:14 82
245 Steve Wilkinson Male 71 M50+ 10 00:54:03 93 01:48:26 85 00:58:03 114 03:40:32 83
103 Kevin Fox Male 72 MOPEN 41 00:53:58 91 01:52:35 102 00:54:42 81 03:41:15 84
11 Jacob Smiles Male 73 MOPEN 42 Chorlton Runners 00:53:59 92 01:52:15 100 00:55:03 87 03:41:17 85
28 Jennifer Read Female 13 F35+ 5 East Cheshire Harriers and Tam 00:57:24 129 01:49:26 90 00:54:49 84 03:41:39 86
244 Nick Leyland Male 74 MOPEN 43 00:52:10 71 01:55:25 110 00:55:01 85 03:42:36 87
178 Annie Hirsch Female 14 F55+ 1 Belle Vue Racers 00:57:03 115 01:48:50 87 00:56:50 101 03:42:43 88
253 Anthony Barton Male 75 M45+ 6 Stockport Harriers 00:53:19 84 01:55:03 108 00:54:43 82 03:43:05 89
121 Andy Doran Male 76 M40+ 12 Cheshire Police running Club 00:48:59 49 02:01:49 143 00:52:22 58 03:43:10 90
194 Paul Galloway Male 77 MOPEN 44 00:51:28 66 01:46:16 68 01:05:36 168 03:43:20 91
101 Zoe Etchells Female 15 FOPEN 6 00:56:54 114 01:50:03 92 00:57:29 111 03:44:26 92
126 Ian Howarth Male 78 M50+ 11 East Cheshire Harriers and Tam 00:52:55 80 01:57:04 118 00:54:31 77 03:44:30 93
31 Jon Paramor Male 79 MOPEN 45 01:01:02 155 01:47:08 78 00:56:23 99 03:44:33 94
86 Brendan Kemp Male 80 M40+ 13 00:54:36 99 01:52:27 101 00:57:58 112 03:45:01 95
164 Dominic Edwards Male 81 M40+ 14 Saddleworth Runners 00:54:07 94 01:51:48 98 00:59:07 126 03:45:02 96
150 Bobbi Hadgraft Female 16 FOPEN 7 00:58:43 136 01:50:33 94 00:56:11 98 03:45:27 97
107 Rob Nicholls Male 82 M45+ 7 00:53:44 86 01:56:47 117 00:55:08 88 03:45:39 98
167 Laura Belfield Female 17 FOPEN 8 00:57:07 119 01:51:39 97 00:57:01 102 03:45:47 99
151 Richard Gratton Male 83 M45+ 8 00:55:56 110 01:54:02 104 00:56:04 96 03:46:02 100