2015 Sport in the Port 10K

1014 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1457 Taurus Elly Male 1 MSEN 1 00:31:59 1 00:31:58 1 Media
1017 Martin Swensson Male 2 MSEN 2 Penny Lane Striders 00:32:58 2 00:32:57 2 Media
630 Lee Jones Male 3 MV45 1 Deeside AAC 00:33:12 3 00:33:11 3 Media
1192 Gwyn Owen Male 4 MSEN 3 00:33:27 4 00:33:27 4 Media
959 Stuart Doyle Male 5 MV40 1 Vale Royal AC 00:33:39 5 00:33:38 5 Media
1119 Daniel Chan Male 6 MSEN 4 Barnsley Athletic Club 00:33:54 6 00:33:53 6 Media
1322 Faye Fullerton Female 1 FSEN 1 Havering Mayesbrook AC 00:33:58 7 00:33:58 7 Media
1019 Peter Speake Male 7 MSEN 5 Wilmslow Running Club 00:34:01 8 00:34:01 8 Media
554 Matthew Smith Male 8 MV40 2 South Cheshire Harriers 00:34:37 9 00:34:36 9 Media
770 Daniel Weston Male 9 MSEN 6 Wrexham Amateur Athletic Club 00:34:39 10 00:34:38 10 Media
798 Andy Lewis Male 10 MSEN 7 South Cheshire Harriers 00:35:06 11 00:35:04 11 Media
792 Henry Valentine Male 11 MSEN 8 South Cheshire Harriers 00:35:09 12 00:35:08 12 Media
1444 Oliver Williams Male 12 MSEN 9 Vale Royal AC 00:35:13 13 00:35:12 13 Media
1454 Rob Grantham Male 13 MV40 3 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:35:18 14 00:35:18 14 Media
1371 Andy McQue Male 14 MSEN 10 Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:35:19 15 00:35:18 15 Media
1014 Poyatos Jose Male 15 MV40 4 00:35:21 16 00:35:21 16 Media
1110 Michael Fitzsimmons Male 16 MSEN 11 Liverpool Harriers & AC 00:35:27 17 00:35:27 17 Media
824 Peter Mallison Male 17 MV40 5 South Cheshire Harriers 00:35:46 18 00:35:44 18 Media
543 David Phillips Male 18 MSEN 12 South Cheshire Harriers 00:35:49 19 00:35:47 19 Media
1318 Aaron Jarvis Male 19 MJNR 1 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 00:35:52 20 00:35:51 20 Media
1126 Daniel Thornton Male 20 MSEN 13 00:35:54 21 00:35:52 21 Media
550 Paul Hawkins Male 21 MSEN 14 Wilmslow Running Club 00:35:58 22 00:35:57 23 Media
1073 Tony Lawlor Male 22 MV50 1 Knowsley Harriers AC 00:35:58 23 00:35:57 22 Media
850 Martin Green Male 23 MV40 6 North Wales Road Running Club 00:36:02 24 00:36:02 24 Media
714 Stephen Laker Male 24 MV40 7 Wirral AC 00:36:12 25 00:36:11 25 Media
852 Chris Yorke Male 25 MV45 2 North Wales Road Running Club 00:36:18 26 00:36:17 26 Media
1273 Andrew Kerr Male 26 MSEN 15 North Wales Road Running Club 00:36:20 27 00:36:19 27 Media
1338 Barry Archbold Male 27 MV40 8 Wilmslow Running Club 00:36:20 28 00:36:20 28 Media
310 Dave Bennett Male 28 MSEN 16 Ellesmere Port RC 00:36:22 29 00:36:21 29 Media
1103 Kelly Crickmore Female 2 FV35 1 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:36:25 30 00:36:24 30 Media
617 Scott Wilson Male 29 MSEN 17 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:36:30 31 00:36:26 31 Media
1131 Chris Myles Male 30 MSEN 18 00:36:40 32 00:36:38 32 Media
1403 Steven Nijs Male 31 MV40 9 Southport Waterloo AC 00:36:54 33 00:36:53 33 Media
504 Mark Davies Male 32 MSEN 19 West Cheshire Athletic Club 00:37:02 34 00:37:01 34 Media
545 Andrew Mayers Male 33 MV45 3 South Cheshire Harriers 00:37:10 35 00:37:08 35 Media
750 Steven Caldwell Male 34 MSEN 20 Vale Royal AC 00:37:16 36 00:37:15 36 Media
869 Andrew Whittingham Male 35 MV45 4 Wilmslow Running Club 00:37:28 37 00:37:27 37 Media
660 Robert Little Male 36 MSEN 21 West Cheshire Athletic Club 00:37:32 38 00:37:31 38 Media
1022 Patrick Boyle Male 37 MV40 10 Liverpool Running Club 00:37:33 39 00:37:32 39 Media
1099 Eric campbell Male 38 MV50 2 Buckley Runners 00:37:36 40 00:37:34 40 Media
1037 Graham Wells Male 39 MV40 11 West Cheshire Athletic Club 00:37:39 41 00:37:38 41 Media
1335 Diane McVey Female 3 FV35 2 Wilmslow Running Club 00:37:42 42 00:37:39 42 Media
1440 Andrew Fielding Male 40 MSEN 22 Ellesmere Port RC 00:37:45 43 00:37:43 43 Media
414 James Simpson Male 41 MV40 12 South Cheshire Harriers 00:37:51 44 00:37:49 46 Media
559 Nick Jackson Male 42 MV45 5 Wilmslow Running Club 00:37:53 45 00:37:47 45 Media
916 Neil Robinson Male 43 MSEN 23 Deestriders Running Club 00:37:53 46 00:37:51 47 Media
578 Mike Metcalfe Male 44 MSEN 24 Warrington Running Club 00:37:57 47 00:37:57 49 Media
695 Matthew Ray Male 45 MSEN 25 00:37:57 48 00:37:46 44 Media
348 Mike Hill Male 46 MV45 6 Wilmslow Running Club 00:37:58 49 00:37:56 48 Media
1171 rob jones Male 47 MSEN 26 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:38:11 50 00:38:09 50 Media
1441 Louise Blizzard Female 4 FV35 3 Belgrave Harriers 00:38:16 51 00:38:13 51 Media
1468 Russel Gibbons Male 48 MSEN 27 00:38:19 52 00:38:15 52 Media
1394 Neil Finegan Male 49 MV40 13 Helsby Running Club 00:38:25 53 00:38:23 53 Media
415 David Morris Male 50 MSEN 28 South Cheshire Harriers 00:38:29 54 00:38:27 56 Media
1418 Allan McCormick Male 51 MSEN 29 Wilmslow Running Club 00:38:29 55 00:38:26 54 Media
1417 Simon Jeffs Male 52 MV40 14 Wirral AC 00:38:29 56 00:38:27 57 Media
1071 Philip Townsend Male 53 MSEN 30 City of Chester Triathlon Club 00:38:31 57 00:38:26 55 Media
534 Sarah Roberts Female 5 FSEN 2 Pensby Runners 00:38:34 58 00:38:32 58 Media
1379 Roy Hughes Male 54 MSEN 31 Mossley Hill AC 00:38:37 59 00:38:33 59 Media
693 Simon Rogers Male 55 MV50 3 Pensby Runners 00:38:39 60 0 Media
633 Alex Mallison Male 56 MSEN 32 South Cheshire Harriers 00:39:07 61 00:39:05 61 Media
1389 Tom Janney Male 57 MU17 1 00:39:08 62 00:38:58 60 Media
758 Charlotte Mason Female 6 FSEN 3 City of York AC 00:39:13 63 00:39:10 63 Media
1035 Paul Clark Male 58 MV40 15 00:39:13 64 00:39:09 62 Media
478 Nicola Bird Female 7 FV35 4 Ellesmere Port RC 00:39:15 65 00:39:12 64 Media
1356 Graham Screawn Male 59 MV45 7 Wilmslow Running Club 00:39:16 66 00:39:14 66 Media
1408 Antony Woodall Male 60 MV40 16 Eryri Harriers 00:39:17 67 00:39:15 67 Media
1161 IAN GLOYNE-PHILLIPS Male 61 MV40 17 00:39:17 68 00:39:13 65 Media
853 Mark Williams Male 62 MV45 8 Deestriders Running Club 00:39:20 69 00:39:19 70 Media
752 Jamie Pugh Male 63 MSEN 33 Knowsley Harriers 00:39:22 70 00:39:20 71 Media
1124 Andrew Keeley Male 64 MV50 4 Penny Lane Striders 00:39:22 71 00:39:18 69 Media
1190 Mark Heavey Male 65 MV40 18 00:39:22 72 00:39:17 68 Media
843 Tony Wardle Male 66 MV45 9 South Cheshire Harriers 00:39:27 73 00:39:25 73 Media
1080 Rob Valentine Male 67 MV45 10 00:39:27 74 00:39:25 72 Media
971 Jimmy Carter Male 68 MSEN 34 Vegan Runners UK 00:39:27 75 0 Media
713 Graham Earlam Male 69 MV55 1 Ellesmere Port RC 00:39:37 76 00:39:33 74 Media
1143 Gemma Connolly Female 8 FSEN 4 St Helens Sutton AC 00:39:40 77 00:39:39 76 Media
495 Chris Hyndman Male 70 MSEN 35 Deestriders Running Club 00:39:41 78 00:39:38 75 Media
1202 Christopher Stephens Male 71 MV45 11 00:39:45 79 00:39:42 78 Media
766 Stuart Berry Male 72 MSEN 36 Lymm Runners 00:39:45 80 00:39:42 77 Media
789 Gareth Houghton Male 73 MV40 19 Buckley Runners 00:39:47 81 00:39:45 79 Media
483 Nick Bartley Male 74 MSEN 37 Deestriders Running Club 00:40:06 82 00:39:56 80 Media
862 David Baugh Male 75 MV55 2 Denbigh Harriers Running Club 00:40:13 83 00:40:11 82 Media
1256 Joseph Newman Male 76 MSEN 38 00:40:14 84 00:40:09 81 Media
919 David Proctor Male 77 MSEN 39 00:40:14 85 00:40:13 85 Media
774 Gareth Chaloner Male 78 MSEN 40 Wrexham Amateur Athletic Club 00:40:14 86 00:40:12 83 Media
931 Josef Hayes Male 79 MV45 12 00:40:15 87 00:40:13 84 Media
341 Paul Corner Male 80 MV45 13 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:40:18 88 00:40:15 86 Media
1268 Stewart Mcelmeel Male 81 MSEN 41 Deestriders Running Club 00:40:26 89 00:40:17 87 Media
590 James Perry Male 82 MSEN 42 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:40:31 90 00:40:26 89 Media
1132 Kristy Gill Female 9 FV40 1 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:40:33 91 00:40:22 88 Media
1133 Jonathan Prichard Male 83 MV50 5 Tattenhall Runners 00:40:49 92 00:40:43 92 Media
1225 Matthew Taylor Male 84 MV40 20 Wilmslow Running Club 00:40:53 93 00:40:50 95 Media
389 Chris Swift Male 85 MSEN 43 00:40:53 94 00:40:48 94 Media
735 Ian Shorrock Male 86 MV40 21 Pensby Runners 00:40:54 95 00:40:39 91 Media
615 Katie Latham Female 10 FSEN 5 South Cheshire Harriers 00:40:54 96 00:40:45 93 Media
819 Mark Owen Male 87 MSEN 44 00:41:00 97 00:40:36 90 Media
846 Bob Freeman Male 88 MV55 3 West Cheshire Athletic Club 00:41:01 98 00:40:59 98 Media
1081 simon cartwright Male 89 MSEN 45 00:41:02 99 00:41:00 99 Media
563 Mick Fairs Male 90 MV65 1 Wilmslow Running Club 00:41:05 100 00:41:02 101 Media