2015 Cardiff Triathlon SPRINT

286 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position BLap-1 Stage Position BLap-2 Stage Position BIKE Stage Position T2 Stage Position RUN Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1026 Andrew MARTIN Male 3 M40+ 1 Pencoed tri 00:09:50 1 00:00:55 3 00:15:27 5 00:14:53 3 00:30:19 5 00:00:49 5 00:19:21 14 01:01:13 3
1016 Tomos NESHAM Male 1 MU23 1 00:10:12 2 00:00:56 4 00:14:55 1 00:14:44 2 00:29:38 2 00:00:39 1 00:17:03 2 00:58:26 1
1041 Lewis BEVAN Male 5 MSEN 2 Taff Ely/ EC Cycles 00:10:14 3 00:00:54 1 00:15:26 4 00:15:35 6 00:31:01 6 00:00:43 2 00:19:33 18 01:02:24 5
1143 Hollie ELLIOTT Female 1 FU23 1 00:10:18 4 00:00:54 2 00:17:05 23 00:16:35 19 00:33:39 21 00:00:49 4 00:20:00 22 01:05:39 8
1117 Rhiannon MIDDLETON Female 3 FU23 2 00:10:36 5 00:01:17 15 00:16:23 12 00:16:35 18 00:32:57 17 00:00:52 8 00:20:55 33 01:06:36 11
1169 Gwen KINSEY Female 2 F40+ 1 Stroud 00:10:50 6 00:01:01 5 00:16:57 22 00:17:07 27 00:34:04 25 00:01:01 20 00:18:56 9 01:05:50 9
1004 Brett HALLIWELL Male 2 MU23 2 Kingswood Tri Club 00:11:16 7 00:01:07 8 00:15:45 7 00:15:24 5 00:31:09 7 00:00:44 3 00:15:59 1 01:00:13 2
1198 Andrew DEANS Male 9 MSEN 4 00:11:26 9 00:01:15 14 00:15:45 6 00:15:37 7 00:31:21 8 00:00:57 13 00:22:13 71 01:07:11 12
1021 Jon WICKETT Male 7 M40+ 2 CIRENCESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:11:30 10 00:01:12 12 00:16:26 14 00:15:57 9 00:32:23 10 00:00:52 7 00:18:04 5 01:03:58 7
1386 Louise REES Female 15 FSEN 8 00:11:30 11 00:04:02 234 00:20:28 150 00:20:32 162 00:41:00 158 00:02:07 224 00:25:42 160 01:24:19 108
1029 Stuart BRERETON Male 6 MSEN 3 Newquay Triathletes/Team Velot 00:11:32 12 00:01:06 6 00:15:00 2 00:14:40 1 00:29:40 3 00:00:53 11 00:19:27 16 01:02:35 6
1018 James MANSON Male 4 MSEN 1 Cardiff triathletes 00:11:40 13 00:01:07 7 00:15:13 3 00:15:02 4 00:30:15 4 00:00:51 6 00:17:43 4 01:01:34 4
1001 James WILLIAMS Male 15 MSEN 7 00:11:40 14 00:01:27 19 00:17:28 30 00:16:42 21 00:34:09 26 00:01:07 37 00:21:25 42 01:09:46 18
1032 Andrew BURBIDGE Male 18 MSEN 9 00:11:52 15 00:02:17 77 00:16:50 20 00:16:25 15 00:33:14 19 00:01:31 114 00:22:14 73 01:11:07 22
1310 David HAINES Male 8 M40+ 3 00:12:08 16 00:01:12 13 00:17:06 25 00:17:10 29 00:34:15 28 00:01:05 34 00:17:31 3 01:06:09 10
1024 Andy COLE Male 55 M50+ 2 00:12:08 17 00:02:08 57 00:19:27 118 00:18:44 88 00:38:10 110 00:01:34 124 00:24:25 133 01:18:24 62
1312 James HUGHES Male 34 MSEN 17 00:12:11 18 00:01:56 43 00:19:25 116 00:18:50 94 00:38:14 114 00:01:29 108 00:21:54 55 01:15:42 39
1301 Rhys JENKINS Male 42 MSEN 20 00:12:11 19 00:02:13 64 00:18:30 75 00:18:21 74 00:36:51 76 00:01:04 28 00:24:23 131 01:16:40 48
1291 William PARKER Male 20 MU23 5 00:12:12 20 00:01:55 42 00:18:27 71 00:18:38 85 00:37:05 82 00:01:03 25 00:18:55 8 01:11:08 24
1134 Claire MANSON Female 4 FSEN 1 Cardiff triathletes 00:12:18 21 00:01:10 10 0 00:34:18 275 00:34:18 29 00:01:03 23 00:22:14 72 01:11:02 21
1122 Elinor HYDES Female 6 FSEN 2 00:12:19 22 00:01:45 32 00:18:25 68 00:18:35 82 00:36:59 79 00:01:46 170 00:23:09 95 01:15:56 43
1346 Kieran HAWKINS Male 16 MU23 4 Cardiff university Triathlon c 00:12:34 23 00:01:21 18 00:18:09 55 00:17:47 46 00:35:56 50 00:00:52 9 00:19:22 15 01:10:03 19
1039 Rodney SAVAGE Male 11 M50+ 1 Cardiff Triathlon Club 00:12:51 24 00:01:10 9 00:16:34 17 00:16:32 17 00:33:06 18 00:01:04 27 00:19:50 20 01:07:59 14
1352 Gareth PIERCE Male 36 MSEN 18 00:13:07 25 00:02:33 108 00:18:12 58 00:18:30 78 00:36:41 71 00:01:07 38 00:22:21 74 01:15:48 41
1256 Andrew PHILLIPS Male 23 M40+ 7 00:13:21 26 00:01:44 31 00:18:34 77 00:18:21 73 00:36:55 77 00:01:25 93 00:19:13 11 01:12:36 27
1397 Team The AllStars Female 11 F-RELAY 1 00:13:22 27 00:01:19 17 00:22:22 229 00:22:34 232 00:44:56 242 00:00:59 16 00:21:33 46 01:22:07 86
1012 Lewis EDWARDS Male 25 MSEN 11 Taff Ely Triathlon Club 00:13:34 28 00:03:00 162 00:17:12 28 00:17:03 24 00:34:15 27 00:01:31 115 00:21:45 47 01:14:02 29
1013 Richard GALE Male 21 M40+ 6 00:13:37 29 00:02:22 90 00:16:29 15 00:16:22 14 00:32:50 15 00:02:11 230 00:21:03 36 01:12:02 25
1037 Rhos DAVIES Male 29 MSEN 15 CR@P TRI 00:13:43 30 00:02:03 50 00:18:05 53 00:17:45 42 00:35:50 48 00:01:14 51 00:22:38 81 01:15:25 33
1061 Anna BUCKLAND Female 9 FSEN 4 00:13:47 31 00:02:04 51 00:19:04 103 00:19:05 110 00:38:09 109 00:01:50 183 00:24:09 120 01:19:56 72
1379 Steve RUCK Male 19 M40+ 5 Aim 2 tri 00:13:47 32 00:01:36 24 00:17:05 24 00:16:47 22 00:33:52 22 00:01:16 57 00:20:40 30 01:11:07 23
1023 Benjamin SMITH Male 51 MSEN 26 00:13:55 33 00:02:32 105 00:18:51 92 00:19:02 108 00:37:53 105 00:01:03 24 00:22:23 76 01:17:45 57
1042 Shaun CHARD Male 22 MSEN 10 00:13:56 34 00:01:46 33 00:17:40 36 00:17:01 23 00:34:40 33 00:01:38 142 00:20:33 29 01:12:31 26
1082 Sheena WARMAN Female 5 F40+ 2 West Country Tri 00:13:59 35 00:01:43 29 00:18:04 51 00:18:13 64 00:36:16 57 00:01:29 105 00:22:11 68 01:15:36 35
1128 Gemma HARRIS Female 13 FSEN 7 Run4All 00:14:03 36 00:01:59 46 00:19:41 125 00:19:17 120 00:38:57 128 00:01:22 83 00:26:15 173 01:22:34 92
1209 Oliver MONEY-KYRLE Male 31 M40+ 10 00:14:04 37 00:02:28 98 00:17:19 29 00:17:16 34 00:34:35 32 00:01:29 107 00:23:06 94 01:15:39 36
1168 Zoe HOLLOWAY Female 29 FU23 3 00:14:08 38 00:02:31 103 00:22:10 225 00:22:29 230 00:44:38 239 00:01:10 44 00:28:35 214 01:30:59 164
1201 Richard REGAN Male 37 M40+ 12 00:14:10 39 00:02:18 78 00:18:12 59 00:18:08 61 00:36:19 61 00:01:25 90 00:21:45 49 01:15:55 42
1181 Neil GRIMWOOD Male 32 MSEN 16 00:14:14 40 00:01:52 40 00:18:10 56 00:17:58 53 00:36:07 53 00:01:21 79 00:22:10 67 01:15:42 37
1147 Hanna SMITH Female 32 FSEN 19 00:14:15 41 00:02:13 66 00:22:03 219 00:21:50 211 00:43:53 221 00:01:14 50 00:30:31 245 01:32:03 172
1295 Arfon EDWARDS Male 57 MSEN 30 00:14:15 42 00:02:59 159 00:17:50 40 00:18:02 57 00:35:52 49 00:01:50 185 00:23:52 114 01:18:46 64
1031 Ewan HOLTON Male 26 MSEN 12 Knutsford Tri Club 00:14:16 43 00:02:19 86 00:17:50 41 00:17:05 25 00:34:55 35 00:02:14 235 00:21:06 37 01:14:47 30
1084 Ceri PHILLIPS Female 7 FSEN 3 00:14:16 44 00:02:32 107 00:18:54 95 00:19:09 116 00:38:02 107 00:01:23 88 00:22:07 62 01:18:18 60
1191 James SULLIVAN Male 60 MSEN 33 00:14:16 45 00:02:40 125 0 00:37:37 278 00:37:37 96 00:01:20 76 00:23:28 102 01:19:20 67
1123 Jenny MORGAN Female 19 FSEN 11 00:14:16 46 00:02:29 100 00:20:47 161 00:20:37 165 00:41:24 168 00:01:37 140 00:27:17 193 01:27:01 136
1388 Michael ATKINSON Male 64 MSEN 35 Cardiff triathletes 00:14:17 47 00:02:56 150 00:20:02 136 00:19:45 134 00:39:47 143 00:01:43 155 00:21:30 45 01:20:10 73
1033 Chris CARPENTER Male 17 MSEN 8 00:14:17 48 00:01:29 20 00:16:21 10 00:16:05 12 00:32:26 11 00:00:58 14 00:21:08 38 01:10:17 20
1223 Matthew MULES Male 38 MU23 7 00:14:18 49 00:02:11 60 0 00:37:02 276 00:37:02 80 00:01:34 125 00:20:56 34 01:15:59 44
1025 Patrick JONES Male 12 MU23 3 Swansea Trisharks 00:14:19 50 00:01:18 16 00:16:29 16 00:16:03 10 00:32:31 13 00:01:00 18 00:19:14 12 01:08:21 15
1282 Martin GALLIMORE Male 39 M40+ 13 00:14:25 51 00:01:37 26 00:18:13 60 00:18:04 59 00:36:17 59 00:01:21 80 00:22:25 77 01:16:05 45
1028 David LEWIS Male 30 M40+ 9 Cardiff Triathletes 00:14:25 52 00:01:58 45 00:17:47 39 00:17:20 35 00:35:06 38 00:01:25 92 00:22:39 82 01:15:31 34
1218 Jason MICHAELIDES Male 94 MSEN 54 00:14:26 53 00:03:20 193 00:21:07 184 00:20:07 146 00:41:14 164 00:02:04 216 00:23:19 99 01:24:22 109
1118 Charlotte BROWN Female 44 FSEN 23 00:14:26 54 00:02:18 81 00:25:28 262 00:25:57 263 00:51:24 272 00:01:08 39 00:24:43 142 01:33:57 196
1144 Ruth DAVIES Female 28 F40+ 6 00:14:31 55 00:02:18 82 00:21:58 215 00:21:54 214 00:43:52 220 00:01:33 123 00:28:45 218 01:30:58 163
1236 Nathan BEVAN Male 28 MSEN 14 Rhondda Tri 00:14:36 56 00:01:52 39 00:17:33 31 00:17:37 39 00:35:09 39 00:01:35 130 00:22:10 66 01:15:21 32
1010 Darren POWELL Male 14 M40+ 4 Transition Tri 00:14:36 57 00:01:48 36 00:16:20 9 00:16:12 13 00:32:32 14 00:01:17 64 00:19:03 10 01:09:15 17
1014 Simon FAIRCLOUGH Male 13 MSEN 6 Y Fenni Tri 00:14:40 58 00:01:48 35 00:16:25 13 00:16:04 11 00:32:29 12 00:01:02 22 00:19:16 13 01:09:13 16
1225 Alex TOVEY Male 83 M40+ 26 Run4All Neath 00:14:41 59 00:02:26 93 00:20:06 139 00:19:36 131 00:39:41 142 00:01:52 192 00:24:29 136 01:23:07 96
1182 Simon TAYLOR Male 43 M40+ 15 Stratford Upon Avon AC 00:14:44 60 00:01:41 28 00:18:17 61 00:18:00 55 00:36:17 58 00:01:25 94 00:22:47 86 01:16:52 49
1305 Steve MITCHELL Male 40 M40+ 14 00:14:48 61 00:01:53 41 00:17:09 27 00:17:12 30 00:34:20 30 00:01:25 95 00:23:47 112 01:16:11 46
1219 James BROWN Male 62 MSEN 34 00:14:52 62 00:02:22 88 00:19:24 114 00:18:51 97 00:38:15 115 00:01:08 40 00:23:02 92 01:19:36 69
1112 Ffion MARTIN Female 30 FSEN 18 00:14:52 63 00:03:50 219 00:22:07 222 00:22:13 225 00:44:20 230 00:02:43 268 00:25:25 155 01:31:08 167
1109 Rachel SCHMIEDER Female 17 FSEN 10 00:14:54 64 00:02:51 145 00:21:06 181 00:20:48 178 00:41:54 187 00:01:42 154 00:24:49 144 01:26:08 126
1207 Stuart KEEPING Male 137 M50+ 12 00:14:55 65 00:08:08 287 00:21:49 205 00:22:10 224 00:43:58 223 00:01:20 73 00:22:44 84 01:31:03 166
1027 Alun EDWARDS Male 24 M40+ 8 Taff Ely Triathlon club 00:15:02 66 00:02:34 111 00:17:52 44 00:17:12 31 00:35:03 36 00:01:36 139 00:19:48 19 01:14:02 28
1038 Mark WEATHERSBY Male 10 MSEN 5 PACTRAC 00:15:03 67 00:01:11 11 00:16:12 8 00:15:41 8 00:31:53 9 00:00:55 12 00:18:33 7 01:07:32 13
1208 Robin GRIFFITHS Male 68 MSEN 37 00:15:03 68 00:03:24 196 00:19:50 131 00:19:38 132 00:39:28 139 00:01:30 112 00:21:50 53 01:21:13 77
1077 Nia JONES Female 66 F40+ 21 00:15:06 69 00:04:39 257 00:25:15 261 00:26:09 265 00:51:23 270 00:01:18 66 00:28:03 204 01:40:27 241
1160 Hannah BUCKINGHAM Female 10 FSEN 5 Cardiff Triathlon 00:15:09 70 00:02:04 52 00:18:56 98 00:19:16 119 00:38:12 112 00:01:15 54 00:25:14 151 01:21:51 82
1254 Martin PARKER Male 67 M40+ 21 00:15:14 71 00:02:05 54 00:18:52 93 00:18:59 105 00:37:51 103 00:01:45 167 00:24:19 127 01:21:12 76
1246 Jon HUGHES Male 95 M50+ 5 00:15:14 72 00:03:31 206 00:19:57 134 00:20:05 145 00:40:01 148 00:01:59 202 00:23:43 109 01:24:26 110
1311 Rhys THOMAS Male 50 MSEN 25 00:15:16 73 00:02:24 92 00:17:40 34 00:17:46 44 00:35:26 43 00:01:22 85 00:23:18 98 01:17:44 56
1226 Matthew PRICE Male 79 MSEN 41 00:15:19 74 00:02:14 69 00:19:47 129 00:19:16 118 00:39:03 130 00:01:32 120 00:24:24 132 01:22:30 91
1206 Robert WITHERALL Male 41 MSEN 19 00:15:25 75 00:02:39 120 00:18:26 70 00:18:23 75 00:36:49 75 00:01:19 70 00:20:04 23 01:16:14 47
1290 Andrew HILL Male 52 MSEN 27 00:15:31 76 00:02:49 143 00:18:47 87 00:18:26 76 00:37:13 88 00:01:58 197 00:20:32 28 01:18:01 58
1081 Andrea GARRINGTON Female 18 F50+ 1 Pencoed 00:15:38 77 00:01:32 23 00:20:09 140 00:20:03 144 00:40:12 149 00:01:16 60 00:28:10 207 01:26:46 132
1278 Ian JAKEMAN Male 158 MSEN 83 00:15:40 78 00:02:36 115 00:20:14 142 00:20:37 164 00:40:51 155 00:02:20 246 00:34:24 274 01:35:48 206
1285 Jason MILLERSHIP Male 61 M40+ 18 Newt 00:15:41 79 00:01:40 27 00:18:23 64 00:18:47 90 00:37:10 84 00:01:21 78 00:23:41 107 01:19:30 68
1324 Neil WILLIAMS Male 143 M40+ 42 00:15:43 80 00:03:13 181 00:20:24 147 00:19:53 138 00:40:17 150 00:01:49 175 00:31:23 254 01:32:22 177
1164 Ceri KEAR Female 31 F40+ 7 00:15:50 81 0 0 0 0 00:44:43 286 00:30:57 249 01:31:30 169
1260 Alan REES Male 46 M60+ 1 Y-Fenni Triathlon 00:16:04 82 00:02:18 84 00:17:40 35 00:17:25 37 00:35:04 37 00:01:50 184 00:22:12 69 01:17:26 52
1248 Gareth EDWARDS Male 58 MSEN 31 00:16:06 83 00:02:06 55 00:18:24 67 00:17:57 52 00:36:21 62 00:01:35 128 00:22:48 87 01:18:54 65
1124 Amy BEVAN Female 70 FSEN 34 00:16:06 84 00:03:06 170 00:23:32 250 00:23:31 249 00:47:02 259 00:01:15 53 00:33:57 273 01:41:24 247
1355 Owen CLARK Male 47 MSEN 22 00:16:08 85 00:04:07 237 00:16:44 18 00:16:36 20 00:33:20 20 00:02:35 261 00:21:19 40 01:17:27 53
1093 Debbie BIRCH-HURST Female 8 F40+ 3 00:16:13 86 00:02:20 87 00:18:27 72 00:18:13 65 00:36:40 69 00:01:05 32 00:23:31 103 01:19:48 70
1399 Team Dads Army Male 70 M-RELAY 1 00:16:16 87 00:01:32 22 00:20:02 137 00:19:28 128 00:39:30 141 00:01:05 31 00:23:01 91 01:21:22 79
1178 Robert THOMAS Male 162 M40+ 49 00:16:16 88 00:04:44 260 00:23:38 253 00:23:35 250 00:47:12 260 00:01:27 99 00:27:14 191 01:36:52 213
1103 Sabrina RIND Female 86 F40+ 30 00:16:21 89 00:04:58 265 00:25:40 264 00:25:57 262 00:51:37 273 00:03:46 281 00:33:24 271 01:50:04 272
1370 Rhodri EVANS Male 115 M40+ 34 00:16:22 90 00:05:19 274 00:18:51 91 00:18:19 71 00:37:10 86 00:01:59 203 00:26:02 169 01:26:50 133
1378 Ian PICKERING Male 118 M40+ 35 00:16:23 91 00:02:17 76 00:19:34 123 00:19:17 121 00:38:51 126 00:01:31 113 00:28:18 208 01:27:18 137
1096 Jenny HILL Female 12 FSEN 6 00:16:23 92 00:02:14 70 00:18:55 96 00:18:55 100 00:37:50 101 00:01:23 89 00:24:35 139 01:22:23 88
1017 Simon JENNINGS Male 128 M40+ 38 00:16:24 93 00:02:41 126 00:20:36 155 00:21:11 191 00:41:46 182 00:02:04 217 00:26:19 175 01:29:12 149
1187 Stephen NICHOLAS Male 87 MSEN 48 taff ely 00:16:25 94 00:02:43 129 00:19:05 104 00:19:24 125 00:38:29 120 00:02:12 231 00:23:41 108 01:23:27 101
1157 Armanda REES-VAN WOLFEREN Female 39 F40+ 11 David Lloyd 00:16:25 95 00:02:55 149 00:22:09 223 00:21:55 215 00:44:03 226 00:01:07 36 00:28:36 215 01:33:04 184
1079 Jane HITCHMAN Female 89 F40+ 32 00:16:25 96 00:04:00 230 00:23:21 246 00:23:22 247 00:46:42 256 00:03:04 275 00:43:07 284 01:53:16 276
1155 Kathryn FISHLOCK Female 49 FSEN 25 00:16:25 97 00:02:37 118 00:23:28 249 00:23:04 242 00:46:32 255 00:01:42 153 00:28:58 219 01:36:12 208
1035 Gareth Elwyn JONES Male 33 M40+ 11 00:16:27 98 00:02:16 74 00:18:09 54 00:17:48 47 00:35:56 51 00:01:12 47 00:19:52 21 01:15:42 38
1269 Kevin BLYTHEN Male 78 M40+ 25 00:16:28 99 00:02:44 133 00:18:04 50 00:17:45 41 00:35:48 47 00:02:13 234 00:25:16 152 01:22:27 90
1195 Pablo VIVAS Male 90 MSEN 50 00:16:29 100 00:04:00 229 00:19:25 115 00:19:08 115 00:38:33 121 00:01:04 30 00:24:08 119 01:24:11 104
1273 Andrew WILLIAMSON Male 74 M40+ 23 00:16:31 101 00:02:22 89 00:17:41 37 00:18:07 60 00:35:47 46 00:02:29 256 00:24:52 145 01:22:01 84