2015 Cardiff Triathlon SPRINT

286 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Swim Stage Position T1 Stage Position BLap-1 Stage Position BLap-2 Stage Position BIKE Stage Position T2 Stage Position RUN Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1353 Einion WILLIAMS Male 190 M50+ 24 00:33:38 290 0 00:46:01 276 00:39:17 282 01:58:56 286 00:02:28 253 00:47:45 285 02:49:08 286
1164 Ceri KEAR Female 31 F40+ 7 00:15:50 81 0 0 0 0 00:44:43 286 00:30:57 249 01:31:30 169
1041 Lewis BEVAN Male 5 MSEN 2 Taff Ely/ EC Cycles 00:10:14 3 00:00:54 1 00:15:26 4 00:15:35 6 00:31:01 6 00:00:43 2 00:19:33 18 01:02:24 5
1143 Hollie ELLIOTT Female 1 FU23 1 00:10:18 4 00:00:54 2 00:17:05 23 00:16:35 19 00:33:39 21 00:00:49 4 00:20:00 22 01:05:39 8
1026 Andrew MARTIN Male 3 M40+ 1 Pencoed tri 00:09:50 1 00:00:55 3 00:15:27 5 00:14:53 3 00:30:19 5 00:00:49 5 00:19:21 14 01:01:13 3
1016 Tomos NESHAM Male 1 MU23 1 00:10:12 2 00:00:56 4 00:14:55 1 00:14:44 2 00:29:38 2 00:00:39 1 00:17:03 2 00:58:26 1
1169 Gwen KINSEY Female 2 F40+ 1 Stroud 00:10:50 6 00:01:01 5 00:16:57 22 00:17:07 27 00:34:04 25 00:01:01 20 00:18:56 9 01:05:50 9
1029 Stuart BRERETON Male 6 MSEN 3 Newquay Triathletes/Team Velot 00:11:32 12 00:01:06 6 00:15:00 2 00:14:40 1 00:29:40 3 00:00:53 11 00:19:27 16 01:02:35 6
1018 James MANSON Male 4 MSEN 1 Cardiff triathletes 00:11:40 13 00:01:07 7 00:15:13 3 00:15:02 4 00:30:15 4 00:00:51 6 00:17:43 4 01:01:34 4
1004 Brett HALLIWELL Male 2 MU23 2 Kingswood Tri Club 00:11:16 7 00:01:07 8 00:15:45 7 00:15:24 5 00:31:09 7 00:00:44 3 00:15:59 1 01:00:13 2
1039 Rodney SAVAGE Male 11 M50+ 1 Cardiff Triathlon Club 00:12:51 24 00:01:10 9 00:16:34 17 00:16:32 17 00:33:06 18 00:01:04 27 00:19:50 20 01:07:59 14
1134 Claire MANSON Female 4 FSEN 1 Cardiff triathletes 00:12:18 21 00:01:10 10 0 00:34:18 275 00:34:18 29 00:01:03 23 00:22:14 72 01:11:02 21
1038 Mark WEATHERSBY Male 10 MSEN 5 PACTRAC 00:15:03 67 00:01:11 11 00:16:12 8 00:15:41 8 00:31:53 9 00:00:55 12 00:18:33 7 01:07:32 13
1021 Jon WICKETT Male 7 M40+ 2 CIRENCESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:11:30 10 00:01:12 12 00:16:26 14 00:15:57 9 00:32:23 10 00:00:52 7 00:18:04 5 01:03:58 7
1310 David HAINES Male 8 M40+ 3 00:12:08 16 00:01:12 13 00:17:06 25 00:17:10 29 00:34:15 28 00:01:05 34 00:17:31 3 01:06:09 10
1198 Andrew DEANS Male 9 MSEN 4 00:11:26 9 00:01:15 14 00:15:45 6 00:15:37 7 00:31:21 8 00:00:57 13 00:22:13 71 01:07:11 12
1117 Rhiannon MIDDLETON Female 3 FU23 2 00:10:36 5 00:01:17 15 00:16:23 12 00:16:35 18 00:32:57 17 00:00:52 8 00:20:55 33 01:06:36 11
1025 Patrick JONES Male 12 MU23 3 Swansea Trisharks 00:14:19 50 00:01:18 16 00:16:29 16 00:16:03 10 00:32:31 13 00:01:00 18 00:19:14 12 01:08:21 15
1397 Team The AllStars Female 11 F-RELAY 1 00:13:22 27 00:01:19 17 00:22:22 229 00:22:34 232 00:44:56 242 00:00:59 16 00:21:33 46 01:22:07 86
1346 Kieran HAWKINS Male 16 MU23 4 Cardiff university Triathlon c 00:12:34 23 00:01:21 18 00:18:09 55 00:17:47 46 00:35:56 50 00:00:52 9 00:19:22 15 01:10:03 19
1001 James WILLIAMS Male 15 MSEN 7 00:11:40 14 00:01:27 19 00:17:28 30 00:16:42 21 00:34:09 26 00:01:07 37 00:21:25 42 01:09:46 18
1033 Chris CARPENTER Male 17 MSEN 8 00:14:17 48 00:01:29 20 00:16:21 10 00:16:05 12 00:32:26 11 00:00:58 14 00:21:08 38 01:10:17 20
1398 Team KKG Female 38 F-RELAY 3 00:18:12 164 00:01:30 21 00:22:39 234 00:22:28 229 00:45:07 243 00:01:09 42 00:27:04 188 01:33:00 183
1399 Team Dads Army Male 70 M-RELAY 1 00:16:16 87 00:01:32 22 00:20:02 137 00:19:28 128 00:39:30 141 00:01:05 31 00:23:01 91 01:21:22 79
1081 Andrea GARRINGTON Female 18 F50+ 1 Pencoed 00:15:38 77 00:01:32 23 00:20:09 140 00:20:03 144 00:40:12 149 00:01:16 60 00:28:10 207 01:26:46 132
1379 Steve RUCK Male 19 M40+ 5 Aim 2 tri 00:13:47 32 00:01:36 24 00:17:05 24 00:16:47 22 00:33:52 22 00:01:16 57 00:20:40 30 01:11:07 23
1294 Gareth MEDD Male 27 MSEN 13 00:16:48 116 00:01:36 25 00:18:00 47 00:18:17 66 00:36:16 56 00:00:58 15 00:19:33 17 01:15:09 31
1282 Martin GALLIMORE Male 39 M40+ 13 00:14:25 51 00:01:37 26 00:18:13 60 00:18:04 59 00:36:17 59 00:01:21 80 00:22:25 77 01:16:05 45
1285 Jason MILLERSHIP Male 61 M40+ 18 Newt 00:15:41 79 00:01:40 27 00:18:23 64 00:18:47 90 00:37:10 84 00:01:21 78 00:23:41 107 01:19:30 68
1182 Simon TAYLOR Male 43 M40+ 15 Stratford Upon Avon AC 00:14:44 60 00:01:41 28 00:18:17 61 00:18:00 55 00:36:17 58 00:01:25 94 00:22:47 86 01:16:52 49
1082 Sheena WARMAN Female 5 F40+ 2 West Country Tri 00:13:59 35 00:01:43 29 00:18:04 51 00:18:13 64 00:36:16 57 00:01:29 105 00:22:11 68 01:15:36 35
1330 Rob GUNNEY Male 63 M40+ 19 Cardiff Tri Club 00:22:12 260 00:01:43 30 00:17:35 32 00:17:13 32 00:34:48 34 00:01:01 21 00:20:13 24 01:19:55 71
1256 Andrew PHILLIPS Male 23 M40+ 7 00:13:21 26 00:01:44 31 00:18:34 77 00:18:21 73 00:36:55 77 00:01:25 93 00:19:13 11 01:12:36 27
1122 Elinor HYDES Female 6 FSEN 2 00:12:19 22 00:01:45 32 00:18:25 68 00:18:35 82 00:36:59 79 00:01:46 170 00:23:09 95 01:15:56 43
1042 Shaun CHARD Male 22 MSEN 10 00:13:56 34 00:01:46 33 00:17:40 36 00:17:01 23 00:34:40 33 00:01:38 142 00:20:33 29 01:12:31 26
1363 Joe EMMS Male 66 MSEN 36 00:16:50 117 00:01:47 34 00:19:00 101 00:18:59 104 00:37:59 106 00:01:00 19 00:23:24 100 01:20:59 75
1014 Simon FAIRCLOUGH Male 13 MSEN 6 Y Fenni Tri 00:14:40 58 00:01:48 35 00:16:25 13 00:16:04 11 00:32:29 12 00:01:02 22 00:19:16 13 01:09:13 16
1010 Darren POWELL Male 14 M40+ 4 Transition Tri 00:14:36 57 00:01:48 36 00:16:20 9 00:16:12 13 00:32:32 14 00:01:17 64 00:19:03 10 01:09:15 17
1040 Malcolm R JONES Male 97 M60+ 3 Eryri Harriers 00:20:09 229 00:01:50 37 0 00:37:10 277 00:37:10 87 00:01:30 109 00:24:00 117 01:24:36 113
1276 Graham MOORE Male 54 MSEN 28 00:18:34 184 00:01:51 38 00:17:39 33 00:17:41 40 00:35:20 42 00:01:16 63 00:21:23 41 01:18:23 61
1236 Nathan BEVAN Male 28 MSEN 14 Rhondda Tri 00:14:36 56 00:01:52 39 00:17:33 31 00:17:37 39 00:35:09 39 00:01:35 130 00:22:10 66 01:15:21 32
1181 Neil GRIMWOOD Male 32 MSEN 16 00:14:14 40 00:01:52 40 00:18:10 56 00:17:58 53 00:36:07 53 00:01:21 79 00:22:10 67 01:15:42 37
1305 Steve MITCHELL Male 40 M40+ 14 00:14:48 61 00:01:53 41 00:17:09 27 00:17:12 30 00:34:20 30 00:01:25 95 00:23:47 112 01:16:11 46
1291 William PARKER Male 20 MU23 5 00:12:12 20 00:01:55 42 00:18:27 71 00:18:38 85 00:37:05 82 00:01:03 25 00:18:55 8 01:11:08 24
1312 James HUGHES Male 34 MSEN 17 00:12:11 18 00:01:56 43 00:19:25 116 00:18:50 94 00:38:14 114 00:01:29 108 00:21:54 55 01:15:42 39
1054 Lindsay JONES-WILLIAMS Female 21 F40+ 5 00:17:33 145 00:01:56 44 0 00:19:22 123 00:19:22 1 00:01:22 84 00:47:52 286 01:28:04 144
1028 David LEWIS Male 30 M40+ 9 Cardiff Triathletes 00:14:25 52 00:01:58 45 00:17:47 39 00:17:20 35 00:35:06 38 00:01:25 92 00:22:39 82 01:15:31 34
1128 Gemma HARRIS Female 13 FSEN 7 Run4All 00:14:03 36 00:01:59 46 00:19:41 125 00:19:17 120 00:38:57 128 00:01:22 83 00:26:15 173 01:22:34 92
1384 Steffan HUGHES Male 56 MSEN 29 00:18:19 170 00:02:01 47 00:18:04 52 00:18:38 84 00:36:42 72 00:01:23 87 00:20:14 26 01:18:36 63
1002 Paul GRIFFITH Male 45 M40+ 16 00:17:46 153 00:02:01 48 00:17:07 26 00:17:16 33 00:34:23 31 00:01:33 122 00:21:45 48 01:17:25 51
1287 Troy WILSON Male 75 M40+ 24 00:16:45 111 00:02:03 49 00:18:52 94 00:18:33 81 00:37:25 92 00:01:59 200 00:23:56 116 01:22:06 85
1037 Rhos DAVIES Male 29 MSEN 15 CR@P TRI 00:13:43 30 00:02:03 50 00:18:05 53 00:17:45 42 00:35:50 48 00:01:14 51 00:22:38 81 01:15:25 33
1061 Anna BUCKLAND Female 9 FSEN 4 00:13:47 31 00:02:04 51 00:19:04 103 00:19:05 110 00:38:09 109 00:01:50 183 00:24:09 120 01:19:56 72
1160 Hannah BUCKINGHAM Female 10 FSEN 5 Cardiff Triathlon 00:15:09 70 00:02:04 52 00:18:56 98 00:19:16 119 00:38:12 112 00:01:15 54 00:25:14 151 01:21:51 82
1319 Ben INNES Male 48 MSEN 23 00:16:41 107 00:02:04 53 00:16:49 19 00:17:07 28 00:33:56 23 00:01:05 35 00:23:46 111 01:17:31 54
1254 Martin PARKER Male 67 M40+ 21 00:15:14 71 00:02:05 54 00:18:52 93 00:18:59 105 00:37:51 103 00:01:45 167 00:24:19 127 01:21:12 76
1248 Gareth EDWARDS Male 58 MSEN 31 00:16:06 83 00:02:06 55 00:18:24 67 00:17:57 52 00:36:21 62 00:01:35 128 00:22:48 87 01:18:54 65
1361 Antony MEE Male 113 MSEN 62 Taf Ely Triathlon Club 00:18:28 177 00:02:08 56 00:19:28 119 00:19:39 133 00:39:07 132 00:01:35 131 00:25:04 147 01:26:20 130
1024 Andy COLE Male 55 M50+ 2 00:12:08 17 00:02:08 57 00:19:27 118 00:18:44 88 00:38:10 110 00:01:34 124 00:24:25 133 01:18:24 62
1255 Sam BROADEY Male 35 MU23 6 00:18:29 179 00:02:08 58 00:16:22 11 00:16:29 16 00:32:50 16 00:01:35 129 00:20:42 31 01:15:43 40
1288 Lee KERSLAKE Male 81 MSEN 43 00:17:52 157 00:02:10 59 00:18:29 73 00:18:50 95 00:37:18 90 00:01:44 161 00:23:44 110 01:22:46 94
1223 Matthew MULES Male 38 MU23 7 00:14:18 49 00:02:11 60 0 00:37:02 276 00:37:02 80 00:01:34 125 00:20:56 34 01:15:59 44
1148 Bethan GILBERT Female 16 FSEN 9 00:18:18 169 00:02:11 61 00:18:24 65 00:18:17 68 00:36:41 70 00:01:29 106 00:25:55 167 01:24:32 111
1083 Lauren EDWARDS Female 55 FSEN 27 00:19:06 204 00:02:12 62 00:23:27 248 00:22:14 226 00:45:40 245 00:02:04 212 00:28:43 217 01:37:42 222
1259 Patrick JONES Male 172 MU23 9 00:22:12 259 00:02:13 63 00:22:40 235 00:23:24 248 00:46:04 249 00:01:36 132 00:26:41 180 01:38:42 231
1301 Rhys JENKINS Male 42 MSEN 20 00:12:11 19 00:02:13 64 00:18:30 75 00:18:21 74 00:36:51 76 00:01:04 28 00:24:23 131 01:16:40 48
1369 Rob WILES Male 88 M50+ 4 Boldmere Bullets 00:17:05 125 00:02:13 65 00:18:33 76 00:18:31 79 00:37:03 81 00:01:37 141 00:26:07 172 01:24:03 102
1147 Hanna SMITH Female 32 FSEN 19 00:14:15 41 00:02:13 66 00:22:03 219 00:21:50 211 00:43:53 221 00:01:14 50 00:30:31 245 01:32:03 172
1344 Ashley HOWELLS Male 85 MSEN 46 00:19:06 203 00:02:13 67 00:18:19 62 00:18:57 102 00:37:15 89 00:01:26 98 00:23:15 97 01:23:13 99
1190 Martin JONES Male 159 M40+ 47 00:23:32 269 00:02:13 68 00:21:06 179 00:20:51 181 00:41:57 188 00:01:39 145 00:26:30 177 01:35:49 207
1226 Matthew PRICE Male 79 MSEN 41 00:15:19 74 00:02:14 69 00:19:47 129 00:19:16 118 00:39:03 130 00:01:32 120 00:24:24 132 01:22:30 91
1096 Jenny HILL Female 12 FSEN 6 00:16:23 92 00:02:14 70 00:18:55 96 00:18:55 100 00:37:50 101 00:01:23 89 00:24:35 139 01:22:23 88
1052 Chloe MCDOUGALL Female 46 F40+ 13 00:20:42 239 00:02:14 71 00:21:13 185 00:21:07 189 00:42:19 195 00:01:42 152 00:28:28 211 01:35:23 201
1321 Peter BARNES Male 71 M50+ 3 00:16:59 121 00:02:15 72 0 0 0 00:37:34 285 00:24:38 140 01:21:24 80
1217 Richard DOYLE Male 106 M40+ 31 00:17:19 137 00:02:16 73 00:18:24 66 00:18:17 67 00:36:40 68 00:01:41 149 00:27:47 202 01:25:42 122
1035 Gareth Elwyn JONES Male 33 M40+ 11 00:16:27 98 00:02:16 74 00:18:09 54 00:17:48 47 00:35:56 51 00:01:12 47 00:19:52 21 01:15:42 38
1381 Richard DYKE Male 65 M40+ 20 00:18:57 197 00:02:17 75 00:18:26 69 00:17:53 49 00:36:19 60 00:01:45 166 00:21:27 44 01:20:43 74
1378 Ian PICKERING Male 118 M40+ 35 00:16:23 91 00:02:17 76 00:19:34 123 00:19:17 121 00:38:51 126 00:01:31 113 00:28:18 208 01:27:18 137
1032 Andrew BURBIDGE Male 18 MSEN 9 00:11:52 15 00:02:17 77 00:16:50 20 00:16:25 15 00:33:14 19 00:01:31 114 00:22:14 73 01:11:07 22
1201 Richard REGAN Male 37 M40+ 12 00:14:10 39 00:02:18 78 00:18:12 59 00:18:08 61 00:36:19 61 00:01:25 90 00:21:45 49 01:15:55 42
1089 Bronwen PARRY Female 37 F40+ 10 00:18:32 181 00:02:18 79 00:21:03 173 00:20:49 180 00:41:52 186 00:01:31 117 00:28:33 212 01:32:44 181
1238 Daniel WHITTINGTON Male 129 M40+ 39 Leamington C&AC 00:21:14 243 00:02:18 80 00:19:18 111 00:19:20 122 00:38:37 122 00:01:44 160 00:25:57 168 01:29:49 154
1118 Charlotte BROWN Female 44 FSEN 23 00:14:26 54 00:02:18 81 00:25:28 262 00:25:57 263 00:51:24 272 00:01:08 39 00:24:43 142 01:33:57 196
1144 Ruth DAVIES Female 28 F40+ 6 00:14:31 55 00:02:18 82 00:21:58 215 00:21:54 214 00:43:52 220 00:01:33 123 00:28:45 218 01:30:58 163
1263 Henry PERKINS Male 107 MSEN 60 TriPreston 00:17:42 152 00:02:18 83 00:19:02 102 00:19:13 117 00:38:15 116 00:01:30 111 00:26:04 170 01:25:48 123
1260 Alan REES Male 46 M60+ 1 Y-Fenni Triathlon 00:16:04 82 00:02:18 84 00:17:40 35 00:17:25 37 00:35:04 37 00:01:50 184 00:22:12 69 01:17:26 52
1125 Elaine MORSE Female 36 F40+ 9 00:18:25 176 00:02:18 85 00:19:50 132 00:20:12 148 00:40:01 147 00:01:30 110 00:30:24 244 01:32:35 180
1031 Ewan HOLTON Male 26 MSEN 12 Knutsford Tri Club 00:14:16 43 00:02:19 86 00:17:50 41 00:17:05 25 00:34:55 35 00:02:14 235 00:21:06 37 01:14:47 30
1093 Debbie BIRCH-HURST Female 8 F40+ 3 00:16:13 86 00:02:20 87 00:18:27 72 00:18:13 65 00:36:40 69 00:01:05 32 00:23:31 103 01:19:48 70
1219 James BROWN Male 62 MSEN 34 00:14:52 62 00:02:22 88 00:19:24 114 00:18:51 97 00:38:15 115 00:01:08 40 00:23:02 92 01:19:36 69
1273 Andrew WILLIAMSON Male 74 M40+ 23 00:16:31 101 00:02:22 89 00:17:41 37 00:18:07 60 00:35:47 46 00:02:29 256 00:24:52 145 01:22:01 84
1013 Richard GALE Male 21 M40+ 6 00:13:37 29 00:02:22 90 00:16:29 15 00:16:22 14 00:32:50 15 00:02:11 230 00:21:03 36 01:12:02 25
1377 Daniel JOHN Male 44 MSEN 21 00:16:47 113 00:02:24 91 00:16:56 21 00:17:06 26 00:34:01 24 00:01:26 96 00:22:45 85 01:17:20 50
1311 Rhys THOMAS Male 50 MSEN 25 00:15:16 73 00:02:24 92 00:17:40 34 00:17:46 44 00:35:26 43 00:01:22 85 00:23:18 98 01:17:44 56
1225 Alex TOVEY Male 83 M40+ 26 Run4All Neath 00:14:41 59 00:02:26 93 00:20:06 139 00:19:36 131 00:39:41 142 00:01:52 192 00:24:29 136 01:23:07 96
1179 David COULTHARD Male 103 M40+ 29 00:19:25 211 00:02:26 94 00:18:29 74 00:18:18 69 00:36:47 74 00:01:39 143 00:25:18 153 01:25:32 119
1224 Josh WILLIAMS Male 76 MSEN 40 00:17:13 132 00:02:27 95 00:19:56 133 00:19:57 140 00:39:53 145 00:00:59 17 00:21:47 52 01:22:17 87
1253 Christopher CURZON HOLE Male 176 M40+ 53 00:17:54 160 00:02:27 96 00:21:51 208 00:22:07 222 00:43:58 224 00:01:47 172 00:34:41 275 01:40:44 243
1300 Simon STOCKTON Male 111 M50+ 6 00:21:59 251 00:02:27 97 00:19:15 110 00:18:57 101 00:38:11 111 00:01:36 133 00:22:01 61 01:26:13 128
1209 Oliver MONEY-KYRLE Male 31 M40+ 10 00:14:04 37 00:02:28 98 00:17:19 29 00:17:16 34 00:34:35 32 00:01:29 107 00:23:06 94 01:15:39 36