2015 Scott Snowdonia Trail Half Marathon

278 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1074 Dan Doherty Male 1 MOPEN 1 Scott Team runner 01:48:39 1 01:48:38 1
1197 Julian Ling Male 2 MOPEN 2 01:49:29 2 01:49:29 2
1300 Chris Shelton Male 3 MOPEN 3 01:53:39 3 01:53:16 3
270 Frederick Maier Male 4 MOPEN 4 Eryri Harriers 01:59:28 4 01:59:28 4
1119 Alex Hall Male 5 MOPEN 5 Vale Royal AC 02:01:33 5 02:01:32 5
1292 Steffan Sayer Male 6 MOPEN 6 Menai Track and Field 02:03:48 6 02:03:47 6
1231 James Moles Male 7 MV40 1 Manchester FrontRunners 02:10:31 7 02:09:40 7
1107 Mike Goulbourne Male 8 MV40 2 Ashurst Bike Club 02:12:15 8 02:12:13 8
54 George Bull Male 9 MOPEN 7 02:15:15 9 02:15:11 9
1384 Loic Zirn Male 10 MOPEN 8 02:18:44 10 02:17:20 10
1210 Gav Mart Male 11 MOPEN 9 Colwyn Bay AAC 02:19:47 11 02:18:10 11
1256 Rick Pearson Male 12 MOPEN 10 02:20:29 12 02:20:26 14
1072 Jrn Diedrichsen Male 13 MV40 3 02:20:34 13 02:20:25 13
1377 Alan Wilson Male 14 MV40 4 Reading Roadrunners 02:20:38 14 02:20:23 12
1116 Enid Gruffudd Female 1 FV40 1 Aberystwyth AC 02:20:50 15 02:20:36 15
1282 David Roberts Male 15 MOPEN 11 02:21:52 16 02:21:03 16
1125 Gareth Hammill Male 16 MV45 1 02:22:30 17 0
1316 Jack Smith-Keegin Male 17 MOPEN 12 02:23:40 18 02:23:32 18
1223 Edward Mcilory Male 18 MOPEN 13 02:24:00 19 02:22:24 17
1326 Ingrid Storm Female 2 FOPEN 1 Chorlton Runners 02:24:53 20 02:24:18 19
1145 Guy Holloway Male 19 MV40 5 Fell Runners Association 02:25:38 21 02:25:33 20
1385 Elizabeth Woolridge Female 3 FOPEN 2 Scott Team 02:26:39 22 02:26:24 22
1386 Stuart Air Male 20 MOPEN 14 Scott Team 02:26:39 23 02:26:24 21
1092 David Ford Male 21 MV40 6 Wrexham AAC 02:27:12 24 02:26:59 23
1040 Harry Cade Male 22 MOPEN 15 02:27:37 25 02:27:31 24
1387 Tamy Lewis-Jones Female 4 FV40 2 Eryri Harriers 02:28:11 26 02:27:35 25
1028 Nicholas Brook Male 23 MV40 7 Eryri Harriers 02:28:29 27 02:28:19 26
1200 Steve Loveluck Male 24 MV45 2 02:30:22 28 02:29:55 29
1243 Helen Murray Female 5 FOPEN 3 Knutsford Tri Club 02:30:26 29 02:29:48 28
1150 Stephen Horwood Male 25 MV40 8 02:30:38 30 02:29:36 27
1198 Tracey Llewellyn Female 6 FOPEN 4 Cybi Striders 02:30:45 31 02:30:43 31
1113 Deiniol Griffiths Male 26 MOPEN 16 02:31:16 32 02:30:28 30
1341 Lee Thornton Male 27 MOPEN 17 Canicross Clwyd 02:31:41 33 02:31:20 32
1267 Josh Prosdocimi Male 28 MOPEN 18 02:32:18 34 02:31:36 33
1249 Gareth Biggles Owen Male 29 MV45 3 02:34:13 35 02:33:52 35
1082 Andrew Ellis Male 30 MV45 4 Cerist Tri 02:34:50 36 02:33:36 34
1172 Martyn Jones Male 31 MOPEN 19 Mersey Tri 02:36:07 37 02:36:02 37
1233 Nick Moon Male 32 MOPEN 20 02:36:53 38 02:36:00 36
1055 Ashley Cox Male 33 MOPEN 21 Basingstoke Mid Hants AC 02:37:28 39 02:36:18 38
1287 Timothy Rudd Male 34 MOPEN 22 02:38:06 40 02:37:55 42
1052 Mark David Arthur Cooper Male 35 MOPEN 23 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 02:38:14 41 02:37:29 40
1065 Amir Dar Male 36 MOPEN 24 Manchester FrontRunners 02:38:21 42 02:37:29 39
1260 Rhiannon Perryment Female 7 FV40 3 Basingstoke Mid Hants AC 02:38:22 43 02:37:32 41
1334 Ian Taylor Male 37 MV45 5 Colwyn Bay AAC 02:38:58 44 02:38:11 44
330 Dylan Owen Male 38 MV50 1 Eryri Harriers 02:39:00 45 02:38:50 47
1108 Miranda Grant Female 8 FOPEN 5 Hunters Bog Trotters 02:39:01 46 02:38:24 46
1077 Matt Dudley Male 39 MOPEN 25 02:39:13 47 02:38:23 45
1099 David Gaskell Male 40 MV45 6 Basingstoke Mid Hants AC 02:39:19 48 02:38:08 43
1073 Jenny Discombe Female 9 FV40 4 Chorlton Runners 02:39:58 49 02:39:23 48
1313 Mark Smith Male 41 MV45 7 Shelton Striders 02:41:31 50 02:40:31 49
1208 Darren Marshall Male 42 MV40 9 Northern Ireland Masters AA 02:41:33 51 02:41:26 50
1301 Dan Shepherd Male 43 MOPEN 26 02:42:20 52 02:41:32 51
1044 Simon Carter Male 44 MV40 10 Sandhurst Joggers 02:44:21 53 02:43:46 53
1012 Alistair Bell Male 45 MOPEN 27 02:44:24 54 02:43:52 54
1378 Kev Windsor Male 46 MV40 11 Run4All RC 02:44:40 55 02:44:20 55
1056 Matt Cox Male 47 MOPEN 28 02:44:48 56 02:43:21 52
1369 David Williams Male 48 MV40 12 02:44:59 57 02:44:23 56
1264 Don Powell Male 49 MV60 1 Basingstoke Mid Hants AC 02:45:51 58 02:44:43 58
1248 Aaron Oliver Male 50 MOPEN 29 Basingstoke Mid Hants AC 02:45:52 59 02:44:41 57
1043 Katherine Carman Female 10 FOPEN 6 02:47:15 60 02:46:40 59
1140 Gavin Hill Male 51 MOPEN 30 02:47:52 61 02:46:46 60
278 Mike Mason Male 52 MOPEN 31 Collingwood AC 02:48:25 62 02:46:54 61
1038 James Byrne Male 53 MV40 13 02:49:19 63 02:47:52 62
1182 Dorothy Kesterton Female 11 FV60 1 02:49:20 64 02:48:38 63
1191 George Lees Male 54 MV50 2 Pitreavie AAC 02:49:28 65 02:49:15 66
1118 Stuart Hale Male 55 MV50 3 02:49:55 66 02:48:49 64
1323 Thomas Steckiw Male 56 MV50 4 Basingstoke Mid Hants AC 02:50:16 68 02:49:13 65
1045 Paul Cheetham Male 57 MV55 1 02:51:07 69 02:50:45 69
1302 Matt Shorts Male 58 MOPEN 32 02:51:14 70 02:49:39 67
1181 Paul Kerr Male 59 MOPEN 33 Reading Roadrunners 02:51:25 71 02:50:45 70
1239 Rebecca Muenger Female 13 FOPEN 8 02:52:24 72 02:51:02 72
1379 Mark Woodcock Male 60 MOPEN 34 02:52:24 73 02:50:59 71
1081 Lorna Elliott Female 14 FOPEN 9 02:52:25 74 02:51:04 73
216 Adrian Jones Male 61 MV45 8 02:53:03 75 02:52:38 74
1157 John Ingram Male 62 MV55 2 02:53:12 76 02:52:47 75
1222 Thomas Mceldowney Male 63 MV40 14 02:53:43 77 02:53:06 76
1285 Jack Robertson Male 64 MOPEN 35 02:54:41 78 02:54:39 77
1363 Nick Whiteley Male 65 MV40 15 02:55:02 79 0
1134 Kay Hatton Female 15 FV50 1 North Wales Road Runners 02:55:50 80 02:55:45 83
1171 Martin Jones Male 66 MV40 16 02:55:50 81 02:55:36 80
1178 Andrew Kelman Male 67 MV40 17 02:55:51 82 02:55:37 81
1304 Alice Sinclair Female 16 FOPEN 10 02:56:01 83 02:54:39 78
1311 Dean Smith Male 68 MOPEN 36 Nike Covent Garden 02:56:08 84 02:54:41 79
1376 Stephen Wills Male 69 MOPEN 37 02:56:16 85 02:55:40 82
1066 Rowenna Darlington Female 17 FOPEN 11 02:56:25 86 02:56:06 84
1158 Dorien James Male 70 MV50 5 SMOC 02:57:11 87 02:56:36 85
1278 Rachael Rennie Female 18 FOPEN 12 02:57:26 88 02:56:40 86
1117 Peter Hague Male 71 MV50 6 02:57:35 89 02:57:16 87
1245 Paul Nowaczek Male 72 MV45 9 DDMT 02:58:07 90 0
1085 Sam Evans Male 73 MOPEN 38 Bramhall Runners 02:59:52 91 02:59:32 89
1315 Richard Smith Male 74 MV40 18 02:59:59 92 02:58:59 88
1235 Shona Moore Female 19 FOPEN 13 Mersey Tri 03:00:17 93 02:59:59 90
1137 Ruth Hendon Female 20 FOPEN 14 03:01:13 94 03:01:04 94
1030 Sarah Brooks Female 21 FV40 5 Totley AC 03:01:14 95 03:00:12 91
1240 Dan Munoz Male 75 MOPEN 39 03:01:45 96 03:00:19 92
1133 Katie Hateley Female 22 FOPEN 15 Stilton Striders RC 03:01:55 97 03:00:31 93
1080 Miriam Eger Female 23 FOPEN 16 03:02:24 98 03:02:18 98
1111 Mike Greathead Male 76 MV40 19 03:02:30 99 03:01:59 96
1070 Sabine Derey Female 24 FOPEN 17 Nike Covent Garden 03:02:35 100 03:01:12 95
1367 Claire Williams Female 25 FV50 2 Canicross Ynys Mn 03:03:09 101 03:02:39 99