2008 Dewsbury 10K

1102 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1026 Dominic Bannister Male 1 MSEN 1 SHAFTESBURY 00:31:03 1 00:31:02 1
856 Dave Norman Male 2 MSEN 2 ALTRINCHAM 00:31:06 2 00:31:06 2
245 Chris Birchall Male 3 MSEN 3 LEEDS CITY 00:31:18 3 00:31:18 3
1415 Luke Cragg Male 4 MSEN 4 MANSFIELD HARRIERS 00:31:37 4 00:31:37 4
852 Ian Fisher Male 5 MSEN 5 OTLEY AC 00:32:07 5 00:32:05 5
1107 Cameron Brookes Male 6 MSEN 6 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 00:32:26 6 00:32:25 6
1321 Paul Lowe Male 7 MSEN 7 NORTH YORK MOORS 00:32:38 7 00:32:37 7
1216 Simon Cook Male 8 MSEN 8 YORK ACORN AC 00:32:43 8 00:32:42 8
1322 James Bulman Male 9 MSEN 9 NORTH YORK MOORS 00:32:47 9 00:32:46 9
192 Carl Ryde Male 10 MSEN 10 DONCASTER AC 00:32:52 10 00:32:50 10
1089 Rob Hand Male 11 M45 1 DURHAM CITY HARRIERS 00:32:56 11 00:32:53 11
1383 James Wardman Male 12 MSEN 11 ROTHWELL HARRIERS 00:32:56 12 00:32:54 12
1180 Scott Wilson Male 13 MSEN 12 HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS 00:33:01 13 00:33:00 13
730 James Metcalfe Male 14 MSEN 13 YORK ACORN AC 00:33:36 14 00:33:34 14
1100 Scott Mitchell Male 15 MSEN 14 LEEDS CITY 00:33:38 15 00:33:37 15
843 Richard Lowson Male 16 MSEN 15 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 00:33:40 16 00:33:39 16
468 Tim Midgley Male 17 MSEN 16 BINGLEY HARRIERS 00:33:50 17 00:33:48 17
884 Gregan Clarkson Male 18 MSEN 17 KINGSTON-UPON-HULL AC 00:33:56 18 00:33:53 18
475 Arthur Cooke Male 19 MSEN 18 LEEDS CITY 00:33:59 19 00:33:56 19
609 Susan Partridge Female 1 FSEN 1 LEEDS CITY 00:34:02 20 00:33:59 20
1200 Martin Sanders Male 20 MSEN 19 00:34:10 21 00:34:09 21
1043 Richard Bellamy Male 21 M40 1 NORTH YORK MOORS 00:34:14 22 00:34:13 22
1289 Simon Brooksbank Male 22 MSEN 20 00:34:20 23 00:34:18 23
1022 David Hunter Male 23 MSEN 21 CITY OF HULL AC 00:34:26 24 00:34:22 24
127 Zack Whitehead Male 24 MSEN 22 OTLEY AC 00:34:41 25 00:34:39 25
64 Stephen Oneill Male 25 MSEN 23 DARLINGTON HARRIERS 00:34:45 26 00:34:42 26
106 Jeremy Rogers Male 26 MSEN 24 ABBEY RUNNERS 00:34:50 27 00:34:46 27
702 Alistair Longram Male 27 MSEN 25 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 00:34:52 28 00:34:50 28
803 Pauline Powell Female 2 FSEN 2 BLACKBURN HARRIERS 00:34:53 29 00:34:51 29
230 Mark Metcalfe Male 28 MSEN 26 YORK ACORN AC 00:34:55 30 00:34:51 30
267 Tony Livingston Male 29 M50 1 NEW MARSKE HARRIERS 00:35:04 31 00:35:01 31
1032 Craig Keedy Male 30 MSEN 27 ST THERESAS 00:35:17 32 00:35:14 32
1229 Julian Mawson Male 31 MSEN 28 OTLEY AC 00:35:17 33 00:35:15 33
781 Chris Dunne Male 32 MSEN 29 NORTH YORK MOORS 00:35:20 34 00:35:16 34
167 Andrew Goodair Male 33 MSEN 30 ASKERN & DISTRICT AC 00:35:35 35 00:35:33 35
262 Tim Ashelford Male 34 M40 2 LEEDS BRADFORD TRIATHLON 00:35:42 36 00:35:39 36
1106 Michael Raynes Male 35 MSEN 31 YORK ACORN AC 00:35:44 37 00:35:42 37
580 Gavin Mann Male 36 MSEN 32 SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT 00:35:49 38 00:35:45 38
1118 Andy May Male 37 MSEN 33 ABBEY RUNNERS 00:35:50 39 00:35:47 40
1094 Paul Lee Male 38 MSEN 34 MELTHAM AC 00:35:51 40 00:35:47 39
501 Chris Shelton Male 39 MSEN 35 CHESTERFIELD 00:35:52 41 00:35:50 42
1252 Andrew Cartwright Male 40 MSEN 36 LEEDS CITY 00:35:52 42 00:35:50 43
1171 Anthony Bourne Male 41 MSEN 37 VIRGIN ACTIVE RR 00:35:53 43 00:35:48 41
1112 Will Kerr Male 42 MSEN 38 ST BEDES AC 00:35:56 44 00:35:53 44
1172 James Tuite Male 43 MSEN 39 00:36:01 45 00:36:00 45
572 Julie Briscoe Female 3 FSEN 3 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:36:09 46 00:36:07 46
333 Julian Rose Male 44 M45 2 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 00:36:16 47 00:36:10 47
154 Ian Whitehouse Male 45 MSEN 40 HALIFAX HARRIERS 00:36:20 48 00:36:16 48
445 Simon Forde Male 46 M45 3 ST BEDES AC 00:36:28 49 00:36:24 50
458 Dan Dennehy Male 47 MSEN 41 00:36:28 50 00:36:22 49
1041 Chris Shaw Male 48 MSEN 42 00:36:32 51 00:36:30 52
704 Paul Hallas Male 49 M45 4 WAKEFIELD HARRIERS 00:36:32 52 00:36:31 54
10 Lee Eddison Male 50 MSEN 43 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:36:35 53 00:36:26 51
1257 Charles Linos Male 51 M45 5 BRADFORD GS 00:36:36 54 00:36:30 53
957 Lindsay Curtis Female 4 FSEN 4 SCUNTHORPE & DISTRICT 00:36:37 55 00:36:35 55
1070 Paul Sutcliffe Male 52 MSEN 44 SPENBOROUGH AC 00:36:41 56 00:36:35 56
1422 Mary Wilkinson Female 5 FSEN 5 BINGLEY HARRIERS 00:36:46 57 00:36:43 57
52 Gary Jones Male 53 MSEN 45 Blyth Running Club 00:36:47 58 00:36:44 58
712 Trevor Clough Male 54 M50 2 LEEDS CITY 00:36:48 59 00:36:44 59
1148 Pete Johnson Male 55 M55 1 SCARBOROUGH AC 00:36:48 60 00:36:44 60
435 Victoria Whitehead Female 6 FSEN 6 VALLEY STRIDERS 00:36:49 61 00:36:46 61
668 Bill Shively Male 56 M45 6 YORK POSTAL HARRIERS 00:37:09 62 00:37:02 63
1110 Carl Robinson Male 57 M40 3 WOODKIRK STRIDERS 00:37:12 63 00:37:09 65
899 James Clark Male 58 MSEN 46 PUDSEY PACERS 00:37:13 64 00:37:04 64
678 Antony Bradford Male 59 M40 4 SPENBOROUGH AC 00:37:15 65 00:37:13 68
904 Alexandra Gostling Female 7 FSEN 7 LEEDS CITY 00:37:16 66 00:37:14 70
1400 Ross Blackburn Male 60 MSEN 47 ACKWORTH RR 00:37:17 67 00:37:11 67
422 Nigel Armitage Male 61 MSEN 48 PUDSEY PACERS 00:37:18 68 00:37:10 66
565 Martin Murray Male 62 M40 5 00:37:19 69 00:37:15 71
193 Kevin Ogden Male 63 MSEN 49 SPENBOROUGH AC 00:37:22 70 00:37:19 72
821 Stephen Marshall Male 64 M50 3 DURHAM CITY HARRIERS 00:37:27 71 00:37:00 62
540 Jim Webb Male 65 MSEN 50 00:37:30 72 00:37:21 73
1055 Paul Kynaston Male 66 MSEN 51 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:37:31 73 00:37:13 69
1120 Nigel Hill Male 67 M55 2 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 00:37:34 74 00:37:29 76
378 Dan Harman Male 68 MSEN 52 VALLEY STRIDERS 00:37:36 75 00:37:27 75
1220 Keith Williams Male 69 M55 3 ROTHERHAM HARRIERS 00:37:38 76 00:37:32 77
1280 Rogan Ashton Male 70 MSEN 53 PUDSEY PACERS 00:37:40 77 00:37:36 79
520 Paul Leonard Male 71 MSEN 54 Wimbledon Windmilers 00:37:40 78 00:37:35 78
669 Kevin Erskine Male 72 MSEN 55 TADCASTER HARRIERS 00:37:46 79 00:37:40 81
711 Saul Muddon Male 73 MSEN 56 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:37:46 80 00:37:37 80
794 Kate Nelson Female 8 F40 1 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 00:37:46 81 00:37:43 84
1370 Thomas Williams Male 74 MSEN 57 VIRGIN ACTIVE RR 00:37:46 82 00:37:40 82
1207 Andrew Wormald Male 75 M50 4 ABBEY RUNNERS 00:37:48 83 00:37:42 83
549 Richard Vandermark Male 76 MSEN 58 ABBEY RUNNERS 00:37:50 84 00:37:46 85
680 Mark Ruud Male 77 MSEN 59 00:37:52 85 00:37:48 86
952 Sue Becconsall Female 9 F45 1 BINGLEY HARRIERS 00:37:54 86 00:37:50 87
1341 William Alves Male 78 M50 5 TOTLEY AC 00:37:56 87 00:37:53 88
93 David Almond Male 79 MSEN 60 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:57 88 00:37:26 74
1211 Lee Greenhalgh Male 80 MSEN 61 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 00:38:02 89 00:37:54 89
102 Mick Brearley Male 81 M45 7 ST BEDES AC 00:38:07 90 00:38:03 91
677 Jared Croft Male 82 MSEN 62 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 00:38:09 91 00:38:03 92
890 Pete Burke Male 83 M40 6 ASKERN & DISTRICT AC 00:38:11 92 00:38:00 90
476 Feidhlim Fahy Male 84 MSEN 63 MANSFIELD HARRIERS 00:38:18 93 00:38:14 95
5 Mick Hogan Male 85 M45 8 ECCLESHILL RR 00:38:20 94 00:38:15 97
496 Jane Allen Female 10 FSEN 8 00:38:25 95 00:38:21 102
1437 Matthew Nowell Male 86 MSEN 64 00:38:26 96 00:38:19 101
1260 Andrew Moodie Male 87 M45 9 00:38:26 97 00:38:18 100
265 Paul Whittingham Male 88 M40 7 sutton-in-ashfield harriers an 00:38:29 98 00:38:14 96
138 Carl Saint Male 89 M40 8 00:38:33 99 00:38:06 94
637 Simon Courtney Male 90 MSEN 65 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:38:34 100 00:38:18 99