2008 Liverpool Half Marathon

3433 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
2284 Ben Fish Male 1 MOPEN 1 Blackburn Harriers 01:08:01 1 01:08:00 1
1251 Edward Gumbley Male 2 MOPEN 2 Manx Harriers 01:13:46 2 01:13:45 2
4111 Andrew Buttery Male 3 MOPEN 3 Rossendale Harriers 01:14:14 3 01:14:11 3
4213 Matthew Kay Male 4 MOPEN 4 Wigan Phoenix 01:15:00 4 01:14:56 4
1014 Stephen Price Male 5 MOPEN 5 UKnetrunner 01:15:01 5 01:14:58 5
25 Joey Parkinson Male 6 M40+ 1 Liverpool Harriers & A.C. 01:15:19 6 01:15:17 6
2122 Alan Ashton Male 7 MOPEN 6 Liverpool Harriers 01:15:44 7 01:15:42 7
2230 Sammy Rashid Male 8 M40+ 2 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Ha 01:15:50 8 01:15:49 8
4 Jenny Blizzard Female 1 FOPEN 1 Rotherham Harriers 01:15:53 9 01:15:52 9
187 Ian Vaughan Male 9 MOPEN 7 01:15:59 10 01:15:58 10
1697 Peter Mallison Male 10 MOPEN 8 South Cheshire Harriers 01:16:02 11 01:16:01 11
2876 Matthew Ennion Male 11 MOPEN 9 St Albans Striders 01:16:23 12 01:16:19 12
2391 Matthew Donnery Male 12 MOPEN 10 Pensby Runners 01:16:34 13 01:16:30 13
2742 David Hamilton Male 13 M40+ 3 Southport Waterloo A C 01:16:39 14 01:16:37 14
4027 Paul Carrier Male 14 MOPEN 11 St Helens Striders 01:17:03 15 01:17:02 16
859 Richard Watson Male 15 MOPEN 12 Colwyn Bay 01:17:04 16 01:17:00 15
2262 John Hosie Male 16 MOPEN 13 Northbrook AC 01:17:08 17 01:17:04 17
393 Adrian Roach Male 17 MOPEN 14 Liverpool Harriers 01:17:27 18 01:17:25 18
4237 Guy Roberts Male 18 MOPEN 15 Mossley Hill AC 01:17:36 19 01:17:34 19
2890 Chris Smith Male 19 MOPEN 16 Wrecsam Tri 01:17:39 20 01:17:34 20
2246 Mary Margaret Meade Female 2 FOPEN 2 North Belfast Harriers 01:17:44 21 01:17:43 22
860 Tom Watson Male 20 MOPEN 17 Knavesmire Harriers 01:17:46 22 01:17:43 21
3613 Kevin Rooney Male 21 M40+ 4 Intercity Strollers 01:18:32 23 01:18:30 24
1114 Matthew Smith Male 22 MOPEN 18 01:18:32 24 01:18:28 23
3308 David Edwards Male 23 M45+ 1 Liverpool Running Club 01:18:38 25 01:18:35 25
4218 Jenny Clague Female 3 FOPEN 3 Liverpool Harriers 01:18:51 26 01:18:50 27
2537 Paul Wathan Male 24 MOPEN 19 Eryri Harriers 01:19:02 27 01:19:00 30
2872 Michael Harrington Male 25 MOPEN 20 Vale Royal Athletic Club 01:19:03 28 01:19:00 29
4198 Pauric Harvey Male 26 MOPEN 21 Liverpool Harriers 01:19:24 29 01:19:19 31
3318 Richard Wyn Williams Male 27 MOPEN 22 Eryri Harriers 01:19:29 30 01:19:27 32
216 Charles Johnson Male 28 MOPEN 23 Pudsey Pacers 01:19:33 31 01:19:28 33
3859 Daniel Clarke Male 29 MOPEN 24 Mossley Hill Athletics 01:19:46 32 01:19:43 34
3783 Gerard Lenehan Male 30 MOPEN 25 Southport Waterloo 01:20:03 33 01:19:59 35
2622 Mark Purdy Male 31 MOPEN 26 Southport Waterloo A C 01:20:12 34 01:20:09 36
4206 Chris Pedder Male 32 M50+ 1 Newburgh 01:20:14 35 01:20:11 37
3468 Marc Jacques Male 33 M40+ 5 Liverpool RC 01:20:23 36 01:20:20 38
3839 Tony Cunningham Male 34 MOPEN 27 Qwerty Running club 01:20:24 37 01:20:22 39
1923 Maurice Collins Male 35 M45+ 2 Liverpool Running Club 01:20:32 38 01:20:28 40
850 David Miles Male 36 M40+ 6 Newburgh Nomads 01:20:42 39 01:20:38 42
992 Matthew Bragg Male 37 MOPEN 28 01:20:43 40 01:20:42 43
1422 Martin Kropf Male 38 MOPEN 29 Sonntagslaeufer 01:20:47 41 01:20:37 41
2472 Paul Schumann Male 39 M45+ 3 Roby Runners 01:20:58 42 01:20:56 44
1138 Amir Khan Male 40 MOPEN 30 01:21:19 43 01:21:14 45
3911 Paul Towers Male 41 M40+ 7 Liverpool Harriers 01:21:27 44 01:18:55 28
4090 Philip Owen Male 42 MOPEN 31 01:21:38 45 01:21:20 46
755 Cirilo Jimenez Fernandez Male 43 M45+ 4 ADA CALVIA METALNOX 01:21:39 46 01:21:37 47
2295 Leon Mabire Male 44 MOPEN 32 UCLAN 01:21:46 47 01:18:45 26
3654 Terry Hanley Male 45 M55+ 1 NORTHERN VETS A.C. 01:21:59 48 01:21:54 49
4153 Mark Hargreaves Male 46 MOPEN 33 Liverpool Harriers & A C 01:22:01 49 01:21:55 50
3992 Matthew Long Male 47 MOPEN 34 01:22:08 50 01:22:04 51
2428 Jon-Paul Hilton Male 48 MOPEN 35 Swinton Running Club 01:22:16 51 01:22:09 53
2244 Simon Beadman Male 49 MOPEN 36 01:22:18 52 01:22:07 52
1474 Antony Bell-Scott Male 50 MOPEN 37 01:22:42 53 01:22:37 57
1688 Steven Wilkinson Male 51 MOPEN 38 wallasey athletic 01:22:48 54 01:22:34 56
2408 Matthew Bainbridge Male 52 MOPEN 39 University of Liverpool 01:22:53 55 01:21:44 48
3389 John Todd Male 53 M45+ 5 Vale Royal A C 01:22:55 56 01:22:44 58
3114 Jeremy Brown Male 54 MOPEN 40 01:23:17 57 01:23:13 61
2830 Andy Staveley Male 55 M45+ 6 Burden Road Runners 01:23:20 58 01:23:09 60
4184 Nicholas Teasdale Male 56 MOPEN 41 01:23:33 59 01:23:29 64
1439 James Atkins Male 57 MOPEN 42 North Herts Road Runners 01:23:34 60 01:23:04 59
2523 Peter Roome Male 58 M40+ 8 Southport Waterloo A C 01:23:36 61 01:23:26 62
3167 Sean O'Rourke Male 59 MOPEN 43 01:23:48 62 01:22:23 54
1389 Edd Pitt Male 60 MOPEN 44 01:23:49 63 01:23:44 65
3750 Paul Carlin Male 61 M40+ 9 Liverpool Running Club 01:23:51 64 01:23:27 63
1867 Martin Swensson Male 62 MOPEN 45 01:24:17 65 01:23:47 66
1423 Jens Schrott Male 63 MOPEN 46 Sonntagslaeufer 01:24:23 66 01:24:14 70
1 Arthur Deane Male 64 M50+ 2 Rohersa ( Spain) 01:24:27 67 01:24:26 74
1939 James Harrison Male 65 MOPEN 47 Wharfedale Harriers 01:24:32 68 01:24:21 73
4197 Matthew Irwin Male 66 MOPEN 48 Liverpool Harriers 01:24:32 69 01:24:26 75
3667 Stephen Ager Male 67 M40+ 10 SKEM BOUNDER HARRIERS 01:24:45 70 01:24:15 71
1932 Paul Myerscough Male 68 M40+ 11 01:24:48 71 01:24:30 76
99 Lawrence Anthony Garston Male 69 M40+ 12 01:24:51 72 01:24:19 72
3122 Matt Foddy Male 70 MOPEN 49 01:24:53 73 01:24:43 77
3217 Peter Warburton Male 71 M45+ 7 Mossley Hill A.C. 01:25:10 74 01:25:03 78
689 Tony Jackson Male 72 M45+ 8 Newburgh Nomads 01:25:16 75 01:25:14 81
982 Rudolf Maciejkowicz Male 73 M55+ 2 01:25:29 76 01:25:22 82
3501 Tim Barrett Male 74 MOPEN 50 Mersey Tri 01:25:34 77 01:25:28 83
1594 William Harrison Male 75 M40+ 13 Shropshire Shufflers 01:25:35 78 01:23:54 68
2752 Anthony Metclafe Male 76 M50+ 3 Mossley Hill Athletics Club 01:25:38 79 01:25:36 86
2021 Richard Milner Male 77 MOPEN 51 LUCCC 01:25:45 80 01:25:35 85
24 Trevor Williams Male 78 M45+ 9 01:25:49 81 01:25:31 84
2266 Rob Hobbs Male 79 M45+ 10 Preston Harriers 01:25:50 82 01:25:38 89
2564 Robert Burke Male 80 M40+ 14 Liverpool Running Club 01:25:52 83 01:25:47 91
2550 Martyn Pollitt Male 81 M45+ 11 Burden Road Runners 01:25:52 84 01:25:37 88
939 Simon Marriott Male 82 MOPEN 52 01:26:01 85 01:25:45 90
3804 Matthew Nelson Male 83 M45+ 12 01:26:02 86 01:25:55 95
849 James Roberts Male 84 MOPEN 53 01:26:06 87 01:25:50 93
805 Graham Harrison Male 85 M45+ 13 01:26:08 88 01:26:01 97
2389 John Melia Male 86 MOPEN 54 01:26:15 89 01:25:52 94
2839 James Price Male 87 M55+ 3 Liverpool Running Club 01:26:17 90 01:26:08 101
1029 Callum Maxwell Male 88 MOPEN 55 Wirral AC 01:26:25 91 01:23:53 67
531 Stuart Bennett Male 89 MOPEN 56 01:26:27 92 01:23:55 69
298 Anthony Maxwell Male 90 M40+ 15 Stragglers 01:26:29 93 01:25:09 79
3148 Yoshinari Oka Male 91 MOPEN 57 Kanazawa University 01:26:31 94 01:26:12 102
1456 Martin Hough Male 92 M40+ 16 01:26:32 95 01:26:24 108
1699 Chris Harbron Male 93 MOPEN 58 Macclesfield Harriers 01:26:33 96 01:26:13 103
2411 Mark Williams Male 94 MOPEN 59 01:26:35 97 01:25:49 92
2501 Ray Handley Male 95 M50+ 4 Southport Waterloo A C 01:26:37 98 01:26:21 105
2094 Dave Moran Male 96 MOPEN 60 Liverpool Running Club 01:26:42 99 01:26:34 114
2306 Paul Richardson Male 97 MOPEN 61 Wallasey Athletic Club 01:26:48 100 01:26:33 112