2015 World Masters Mountain Running Champs 8.7K Masters Race

205 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Country 1.5K Stage Position 3.9K Stage Position 6.8K Stage Position 7.7K Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
743 Franz Prager Male 1 M55+ 1 LG Passau GER 00:07:48 1 00:18:46 1 00:33:04 1 00:36:44 1 00:40:35 1
739 Martin Mc Donald Male 2 M55+ 2 Ballyroan Abbeyleix & District IRL 00:07:53 2 00:19:00 2 00:33:57 2 00:37:37 2 00:41:03 2
712 Gerard Maloney Male 3 M55+ 3 st pauls IRL 00:08:11 3 00:19:14 4 00:34:08 3 00:37:42 3 00:41:04 3
742 Rolf Hesselmann Male 4 M55+ 4 TV Herkenrath GER 00:08:23 8 00:19:27 5 00:34:15 4 00:37:47 4 00:41:25 4
706 Mick Odoherty Male 5 M55+ 5 Bristol & West AC GBR 00:08:12 4 00:19:14 3 00:34:35 5 00:38:02 5 00:42:05 5
721 Gerard Griffin Male 6 M55+ 6 Mooreabbey Milers IRL 00:08:25 10 00:19:38 8 00:35:00 6 00:38:43 6 00:42:07 6
751 Mike Egner Male 7 M55+ 7 settle harriers GBR 00:08:23 7 00:19:47 9 00:35:10 8 00:38:50 8 00:42:23 7
707 Nick Peach Male 8 M55+ 8 Sale Harriers Manchester GBR 00:08:24 9 00:19:36 7 00:35:01 7 00:38:44 7 00:42:25 8
833 Marino Portigliotti Male 9 M60+ 1 G.S.A. Valsesia ITA 00:08:21 6 00:20:00 12 00:35:17 9 00:39:04 9 00:42:45 9
702 Mark Richards Male 10 M55+ 9 GBR 00:08:29 12 00:19:49 10 00:35:27 11 00:39:12 10 00:42:57 10
803 Stephen Jones Male 11 M60+ 2 Eryri Harriers GBR 00:08:27 11 00:19:53 11 00:35:23 10 00:39:17 11 00:43:11 11
728 Boguslaw Baranski Male 12 M55+ 10 MLUKS TRZEBIATOW POL 00:08:40 15 00:20:31 16 00:36:11 14 00:39:57 13 00:43:32 12
918 Bernard Grant Male 13 M65+ 1 Harrogate Harriers GBR 00:08:59 27 00:21:00 26 00:36:33 17 00:40:11 15 00:43:43 13
716 Juergen Keller Male 14 M55+ 11 LG Filstal GER 00:08:38 13 00:20:20 13 00:36:17 15 00:40:02 14 00:43:46 14
826 Nigel Gates Male 15 M60+ 3 GBR 00:08:46 18 00:20:26 14 00:36:01 13 00:39:48 12 00:43:49 15
714 Barry Atkinson Male 16 M55+ 12 GBR 00:08:47 19 00:20:38 17 00:36:38 18 00:40:21 17 00:44:06 16
710 Damien Theaker Male 17 M55+ 13 GBR 00:08:44 16 00:20:30 15 00:36:32 16 00:40:30 18 00:44:11 17
917 Franco Valle Male 18 M65+ 2 TEAM ALDO MORO PALUZZA DYNAFIT ITA 00:08:53 25 00:20:59 24 00:36:49 19 0 00:44:25 18
818 Frantisek Pechek Male 19 M60+ 4 TJ Maratonstav Upice CZE 00:08:47 22 00:20:49 21 00:36:53 21 00:40:47 19 00:44:28 19
810 Stephen Morran Male 20 M60+ 5 Northern Veterans AC GBR 00:09:09 34 00:21:09 27 00:37:28 25 00:41:04 22 00:44:42 20
703 David Norman Male 21 M55+ 14 wirral ac GBR 00:08:53 24 00:20:52 23 00:36:58 23 00:40:51 20 00:44:46 21
906 Reinhart Vogler Male 22 M65+ 3 TV Bad Brckenau GER 00:08:58 26 00:21:00 25 00:36:53 22 00:36:53 0 00:44:47 22
738 Alex Rowe Male 23 M55+ 15 Wesham Road Runners & AC GBR 00:08:47 20 00:20:43 18 00:37:32 27 00:41:25 25 00:44:53 23
807 Edward Davies Male 24 M60+ 6 Mercia Fell Runners GBR 00:08:39 14 00:20:49 22 00:37:10 24 00:41:12 23 00:44:55 24
827 Elmar Fries Male 25 M60+ 7 TV Geiselhoering GER 00:08:45 17 00:20:44 19 00:36:53 20 00:40:59 21 00:45:09 25
836 Dave Cox Male 26 M60+ 8 Woodford Green AC with Essex L GBR 00:08:47 21 00:20:46 20 00:37:32 26 00:41:22 24 00:45:12 26
750 Stanimir Nenov Male 27 M55+ 16 ATHLETIC VARNA BUL 00:08:20 5 00:19:33 6 00:35:53 12 00:40:20 16 00:45:51 27
813 Steve Jackson Male 28 M60+ 9 GBR 00:09:11 35 00:21:12 28 00:37:46 28 00:41:49 26 00:45:54 28
704 Giovanni Tracanelli Male 29 M55+ 17 Atl. S. Martino Coop Casarsa ITA 00:09:01 31 00:21:19 32 00:38:04 31 00:41:52 27 00:45:54 29
735 Michael Broadhurst Male 30 M55+ 18 GBR 00:09:05 32 00:21:41 34 00:38:15 33 00:42:11 31 00:46:06 30
829 Stanley Owen Male 31 M60+ 10 Salford Harriers GBR 00:09:00 29 00:21:16 31 00:38:10 32 00:42:08 29 00:46:11 31
730 Ronald Robinson Male 32 M55+ 19 MIDLAND MASTERS GBR 00:08:53 23 00:21:14 29 00:37:58 29 00:42:03 28 00:46:19 32
831 Giuseppe Bresciani Male 33 M60+ 11 ATLETICA PARATICO ITA 00:09:16 38 00:21:57 39 00:38:45 36 00:42:50 33 00:46:31 33
904 John Andersen Male 34 M65+ 4 Varegg NOR 00:09:12 36 00:21:37 33 00:38:03 30 00:42:08 30 00:46:44 34
736 Andrew Normandale Male 35 M55+ 20 York Acorn Running Club GBR 00:09:27 43 00:21:48 35 00:38:49 37 00:42:58 35 00:47:03 35
1002 Ali Keates Female 1 F55+ 1 GBR 00:09:06 33 00:21:53 36 00:38:42 35 00:42:55 34 00:47:16 36
819 Giocondo Nezosi Male 36 M60+ 12 ATLETICA PARATICO ITA 00:09:21 40 00:21:55 37 00:39:20 38 00:43:19 36 00:47:23 37
846 Ron Schwebel Male 37 M60+ 13 Sydney Striders AUS 00:09:01 30 00:21:15 30 00:38:38 34 00:42:48 32 00:47:38 38
713 Gary Bastow Male 38 M55+ 21 GBR 00:08:59 28 00:21:55 38 00:39:26 39 00:43:37 38 00:47:42 39
911 Michael Walsh Male 39 M65+ 5 Kendal AAC GBR 00:09:22 41 00:22:06 40 00:39:32 40 00:43:34 37 00:47:43 40
815 Keith G. Holmes Male 40 M60+ 14 Dark Peak Fell Runners GBR 00:09:46 57 00:22:38 47 00:39:53 41 00:43:56 39 00:47:51 41
929 Kenneth Taylor Male 41 M65+ 6 rossendale harriers GBR 00:09:45 55 00:22:57 58 00:40:02 45 00:44:03 40 00:47:51 42
915 Tony Hesketh Male 42 M65+ 7 Horwich RMI Harriers GBR 00:09:44 54 00:22:56 56 00:40:07 48 0 00:47:56 43
847 Zbigniew Radomski Male 43 M60+ 15 TKKF BESKIDEK B-B POL 00:09:46 60 00:22:48 49 00:39:57 43 00:44:18 43 00:48:11 44
701 Dicky Wilkinson Male 44 M55+ 22 GBR 00:10:02 72 00:23:37 74 00:40:47 60 00:44:42 52 00:48:19 45
808 Edward Mucha Male 45 M60+ 16 KS Limanowa Forrest-Team Nabie POL 00:09:51 66 00:22:55 54 00:40:05 47 00:44:26 45 00:48:25 46
1037 Ann-Marie Jones Female 2 F60+ 1 Altrincham and District Athlet GBR 00:09:42 50 00:22:50 50 00:40:02 44 00:44:14 41 00:48:31 47
919 Steve Herington Male 46 M65+ 8 HEREFORD COURIERS GBR 00:09:43 51 00:22:57 57 00:40:13 52 0 00:48:32 48
821 Michael Mummery Male 47 M60+ 17 York Acorn GBR 00:09:36 48 00:22:33 45 00:40:11 50 00:44:28 46 00:48:33 49
708 Stephen Burthem Male 48 M55+ 23 Warrington AC GBR 00:09:25 42 00:22:31 43 00:40:28 55 00:44:36 51 00:48:33 50
921 Barry Blyth Male 49 M65+ 9 Macclesfield Harriers GBR 00:09:33 47 00:22:35 46 00:40:20 54 00:44:35 49 00:48:37 51
840 Tony Wooldridge Male 50 M60+ 18 Dursley Running Club GBR 00:09:50 63 00:23:05 61 00:40:20 53 00:44:36 50 00:48:38 52
1005 Nancy Hobbs Female 3 F55+ 2 American Trail Running Associa USA 00:09:27 44 00:22:40 48 00:40:04 46 00:44:21 44 00:48:40 53
820 Ludwig Bichler Male 51 M60+ 19 GER 00:09:17 39 00:22:32 44 00:39:54 42 00:44:15 42 00:48:42 54
963 Norman Bush Male 52 M75+ 1 Ilkley Harriers GBR 00:09:28 45 00:22:26 42 00:40:13 51 00:44:32 47 00:48:57 55
948 Geoffrey Howard Male 53 M70+ 1 Ilkley Harriers GBR 00:09:51 65 00:22:55 55 00:40:38 56 00:44:53 53 00:48:57 56
556 Martin Crawshaw Male 54 M55+ 24 Overton Harriers GBR 00:09:50 62 00:22:52 52 00:40:42 58 00:44:54 54 00:49:10 57
1017 Jackie Casey Female 4 F55+ 3 Black Combe Runners GBR 00:09:51 64 00:23:04 60 00:40:48 61 00:45:04 56 00:49:16 58
705 Steven Doxey Male 55 M55+ 25 Swinton Running Club GBR 00:09:29 46 00:22:52 51 00:40:46 59 00:44:59 55 00:49:26 59
816 Bruno Maniago Male 56 M60+ 20 Atl. S. Martino Coop Casarsa ITA 00:09:44 53 00:23:00 59 00:41:03 62 00:45:24 57 00:49:43 60
828 Willibald Mayerhofer Male 57 M60+ 21 GER 00:09:15 37 00:22:10 41 00:40:09 49 00:44:32 48 00:49:44 61
823 Robert Burn Male 58 M60+ 22 Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers GBR 00:10:14 80 00:23:33 72 00:41:28 64 00:45:43 58 00:49:48 62
909 Anton Gorbunov Male 59 M65+ 10 TV Geiselhoering GER 00:10:06 77 00:23:24 68 00:41:28 63 00:45:46 59 00:50:05 63
964 Georg Gross Male 60 M75+ 2 SVO LA Germaringen GER 00:10:00 71 00:23:20 67 00:41:32 65 00:45:54 60 00:50:08 64
905 Vittorio Poles Male 61 M65+ 11 G.P. Livenza Sacile ITA 00:09:58 70 00:23:10 62 00:41:37 66 00:45:55 62 00:50:23 65
747 Guenter Fuhrmann Male 62 M55+ 26 Team Klinikum Nuernberg GER 00:10:02 73 00:23:39 75 00:41:46 69 00:45:58 63 00:50:27 66
753 Roger Davis Male 63 M55+ 27 GBR 00:10:03 75 00:23:16 65 00:42:20 73 00:46:38 68 00:50:39 67
838 Jim Wheldon Male 64 M60+ 23 Baildon Runners GBR 00:09:57 69 00:23:28 71 00:41:58 71 00:46:22 66 00:50:48 68
955 Martin Ford Male 65 M70+ 2 Cheltenham & County Harriers GBR 00:09:46 58 00:23:13 63 00:41:43 68 00:46:00 64 00:50:49 69
927 Tony Hulme Male 66 M65+ 12 GBR 00:10:10 78 00:24:05 79 00:42:43 75 00:46:50 70 00:50:57 70
745 Robert Johnson Male 67 M55+ 28 GBR 00:09:46 59 00:22:54 53 00:40:41 57 00:45:54 61 00:51:03 71
935 Milan Claudio Male 68 M65+ 13 Atletica Susa ITA 00:09:52 67 00:23:25 70 00:41:42 67 00:46:19 65 00:51:12 72
848 Sean Oneill Male 69 M60+ 24 Cooraclare IRL 00:09:53 68 00:23:25 69 00:42:30 74 00:46:59 71 00:51:15 73
812 Neil Cassidy Male 70 M60+ 25 GBR 00:10:23 88 00:24:31 90 00:43:02 82 00:47:15 74 00:51:18 74
941 Jeffrey Norman Male 71 M70+ 3 Altrincham & District AC GBR 00:10:24 91 00:24:24 84 00:42:54 79 00:47:18 76 00:51:18 75
746 Mick Ligema Male 72 M55+ 29 Croft Ambrey Running Club GBR 00:09:45 56 00:23:15 64 00:41:49 70 00:46:25 67 00:51:19 76
925 James Shemilt Male 73 M65+ 14 Ochil Hill Runners GBR 00:10:21 86 00:24:17 81 00:42:51 78 00:47:06 72 00:51:22 77
804 Ronald Rees Male 74 M60+ 26 Pennine Fell Runners GBR 00:10:24 90 00:24:18 82 00:43:00 81 00:47:14 73 00:51:28 78
949 Vincenzo Imbrosci Male 75 M70+ 4 G.S.A. Valsesia ITA 00:10:25 92 00:24:26 86 00:42:46 76 00:47:19 77 00:51:45 79
1018 Brigitte Hoffmann Female 5 F55+ 4 LG Welfen GER 00:09:40 49 00:23:20 66 00:42:08 72 00:46:39 69 00:51:47 80
719 Dylan Huws Male 76 M55+ 30 GBR 00:09:43 52 00:23:51 77 00:43:06 85 00:47:29 78 00:51:52 81
932 Dick Spendlove Male 77 M65+ 15 GBR 00:10:05 76 00:23:46 76 00:43:06 84 00:47:35 79 00:51:56 82
1033 Sue Haslam Female 6 F60+ 2 Scarborough A C GBR 00:10:31 98 00:24:32 91 00:43:38 91 00:47:53 84 00:52:06 83
1027 Patricia Goodall Female 7 F60+ 3 Totley AC GBR 00:10:36 100 00:24:44 97 00:43:34 89 00:48:00 86 00:52:11 84
723 Peter Browning Male 78 M55+ 31 Clayton le Moors Harriers GBR 00:10:43 107 00:24:53 98 00:43:20 87 00:47:50 82 00:52:11 85
830 Luciano Bonassi Male 79 M60+ 27 ATLETICA PARATICO ITA 00:10:13 79 00:24:30 89 00:43:04 83 00:47:49 81 00:52:16 86
1042 Wendy Dodds Female 8 F60+ 4 Clayton le moors harriers GBR 00:10:40 104 00:25:05 100 00:43:51 96 00:48:14 88 00:52:23 87
1011 Carmen Fuhrmann Female 9 F55+ 5 Team Klinikum Nuernberg GER 00:10:02 74 00:24:27 87 00:43:22 88 00:47:56 85 00:52:23 88
930 Richard Evans Male 80 M65+ 16 Cardiff A.A.C. GBR 00:10:28 96 00:24:04 78 00:43:00 80 00:47:36 80 00:52:26 89
910 Alan Brentnall Male 81 M65+ 17 Pennine Fell Runners GBR 00:10:17 82 00:24:37 94 00:43:36 90 00:48:17 89 00:52:33 90
1036 Janice Needham Female 10 F60+ 5 Rochdale GBR 00:10:20 85 00:24:27 88 00:43:43 93 00:48:13 87 00:52:42 91
837 Bo Andersson Male 82 M60+ 28 Genarps IF SWE 00:10:21 87 00:24:21 83 00:43:10 86 00:47:50 83 00:52:43 92
952 Graziano De Crignis Male 83 M70+ 5 TEAM ALDO MORO PALUZZA DYNAFIT ITA 00:10:29 97 00:25:02 99 00:43:45 94 00:48:21 91 00:52:43 93
1020 Christine Sachs Female 11 F55+ 6 TV Geiselhoering GER 00:09:47 61 00:23:36 73 00:42:50 77 00:47:17 75 00:52:50 94
805 Colin Laidlaw Male 84 M60+ 29 Lytham St Annes Road Runners GBR 00:10:19 84 00:24:09 80 00:43:53 97 00:48:23 92 00:53:06 95
814 Michael Murphy Male 85 M60+ 30 Les Croupiers GBR 00:10:23 89 00:24:35 93 00:43:39 92 00:48:20 90 00:53:07 96
913 John Walton Male 86 M65+ 18 AUS 00:10:26 95 00:24:37 96 00:44:06 99 00:48:37 95 00:53:10 97
1015 Uschi Bergler Female 12 F55+ 7 LG Welfen GER 00:10:16 81 00:24:34 92 00:43:57 98 00:48:31 94 00:53:32 98
844 Fulvio Biasin Male 87 M60+ 31 Atl. S. Martino Coop Casarsa ITA 00:10:40 105 00:24:37 95 00:44:08 100 00:48:45 96 00:53:42 99
942 Kieran Carr Male 88 M70+ 6 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers GBR 00:10:53 114 00:25:16 107 00:44:56 103 00:49:34 99 00:53:42 100