2015 World Masters Mountain Running Champs 10.6K Masters Race

218 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Country 1.5K Stage Position 5.6K Stage Position 8.5K Stage Position 9.4K Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
502 Greg Hull Male 0 M50+ 0 Leeds City AC GBR 0 0 0 0 -1:53:36 0
118 Zac Freudenburg Male 1 M35+ 1 AV23 NED 00:06:45 2 00:23:01 1 00:35:42 1 00:38:55 1 00:42:04 1
107 Simon Bailey Male 2 M35+ 2 Mercia FR GBR 00:06:44 1 00:23:03 2 00:35:59 2 00:39:15 2 00:42:21 2
227 Morgan Donnelly Male 3 M40+ 1 Borrowdale GBR 00:06:47 3 00:23:30 4 00:36:06 3 00:39:19 3 00:42:26 3
216 Christopher Greenwood Male 4 M40+ 2 Kent AC GBR 00:06:58 5 00:23:27 3 00:36:15 4 00:39:26 4 00:42:35 4
133 Stephen Day Male 5 M35+ 3 Wellington Scottish Athletics NZL 00:07:01 6 00:23:30 5 00:36:30 5 00:39:48 5 00:43:11 5
101 Michael Cayton Male 6 M35+ 4 GBR 00:07:05 10 00:24:06 9 00:37:33 8 00:40:50 9 00:43:50 6
113 Peter Maksimow Male 7 M35+ 5 Team Colorado/Inov-8/USA USA 00:07:04 9 00:24:02 8 00:37:29 7 00:40:48 7 00:43:56 7
313 Karl Gray Male 8 M45+ 1 Calder Valley GBR 00:07:12 15 00:23:57 6 00:37:19 6 00:40:29 6 00:43:57 8
234 Giuseppe Antonini Male 9 M40+ 3 ATLETICA PARATICO ITA 00:06:51 4 00:23:57 7 00:37:36 9 00:40:53 10 00:44:13 9
537 Craig Roberts Male 10 M50+ 1 kendal GBR 00:07:23 23 00:24:37 16 00:37:41 11 0 00:44:18 10
225 Chris Grauch Male 11 M40+ 4 Revolution Running USA 00:07:08 12 00:24:08 11 00:37:47 12 00:41:05 11 00:44:26 11
131 Ewen Malloch Male 12 M35+ 6 GBR 00:07:08 13 00:24:14 12 00:37:51 13 00:41:10 12 00:44:27 12
528 Ben Reynolds Male 13 M50+ 2 Thames Hare and Hounds GBR 00:07:22 22 00:24:45 20 00:37:58 14 00:41:22 13 00:44:39 13
128 Nick Leigh Male 14 M35+ 7 Horwich GBR 00:07:19 20 00:24:44 19 00:38:08 16 00:41:27 14 00:44:41 14
211 Jason Williams Male 15 M40+ 5 Calder valley fell runners GBR 00:07:02 7 00:24:35 14 00:38:07 15 0 00:44:47 15
305 Martin Cox Male 16 M45+ 2 SALFORD HARRIERS GBR 00:07:12 16 00:24:07 10 00:37:37 10 00:40:49 8 00:44:48 16
237 Connor Carson Male 17 M40+ 6 Kenilworth Runners GBR 00:07:26 25 00:24:37 17 00:38:18 19 00:41:35 15 00:44:48 17
516 Alan Bowness Male 18 M50+ 3 Ellenborough AC GBR 00:07:20 21 00:24:36 15 00:38:14 18 00:41:36 16 00:44:54 18
126 Timothy Davies Male 19 M35+ 8 Maldwyn Harriers GBR 00:07:19 19 00:24:43 18 00:38:28 20 00:41:55 18 00:45:01 19
116 Alastair Hodges Male 20 M35+ 9 Cambridge & Coleridge GBR 00:07:06 11 00:24:22 13 00:38:12 17 00:41:43 17 00:45:13 20
114 Alun Williams Male 21 M35+ 10 GBR 00:07:40 37 00:25:26 23 00:39:28 22 00:42:51 20 00:45:59 21
117 Stephen Cleary Male 22 M35+ 11 Clonakilty AC IRL 00:07:42 41 00:25:46 34 00:39:37 25 00:42:58 22 00:46:01 22
125 Gianluca Scarcia Male 23 M35+ 12 ASD Atletica Capo di leuca ITA 00:07:29 27 00:25:24 22 00:39:29 23 00:42:57 21 00:46:18 23
104 Robert Cleary Male 24 M35+ 13 Clonakilty AC IRL 00:07:41 38 00:25:35 26 00:39:40 26 00:43:06 23 00:46:22 24
209 Juha Palonen Male 25 M40+ 7 Teuvan Rivakka FIN 00:07:11 14 00:25:24 21 00:39:17 21 00:42:46 19 00:46:27 25
350 Tom Tipping Male 26 M45+ 3 Helm Hill GBR 00:07:35 29 00:25:34 25 00:39:36 24 00:43:14 24 00:46:42 26
217 Brendon Taylor Male 27 M40+ 8 Unattached GBR 00:07:40 36 00:25:44 33 00:39:53 29 00:43:24 27 00:46:42 27
233 Richie Johnson Male 28 M40+ 9 Mynydd Du GBR 00:07:39 34 00:25:37 30 00:39:44 27 00:43:21 25 00:46:52 28
331 James Logue Male 29 M45+ 4 Calder valley fell runners GBR 00:07:34 28 00:25:32 24 00:39:59 31 00:43:29 29 00:46:52 29
525 Alec Woods Male 30 M50+ 4 bristol&west ac GBR 00:07:37 30 00:25:36 28 00:39:57 30 00:43:26 28 00:46:55 30
124 Alessandro Morassi Male 31 M35+ 14 TEAM ALDO MORO PALUZZA DYNAFIT ITA 00:07:14 17 00:26:07 36 00:40:08 32 0 00:47:02 31
207 Anthony Glover Male 32 M40+ 10 Westbury Harriers IRL 00:07:40 35 00:25:39 32 00:40:08 33 00:43:43 30 00:47:11 32
512 Paul Sichermann Male 33 M50+ 5 TSV 1860 Ansbach GER 00:07:42 40 00:25:35 27 00:39:47 28 00:43:21 26 00:47:22 33
231 yvind Stokseth Male 34 M40+ 11 Halden IL NOR 00:07:41 39 00:26:04 35 00:40:25 35 00:43:56 32 00:47:24 34
112 Istvan Jacso Male 35 M35+ 15 HUN 00:07:53 51 00:26:42 51 00:40:48 38 00:44:11 33 00:47:32 35
514 Stephen Pyke Male 36 M50+ 6 dark peak fellrunners GBR 00:07:51 47 00:26:18 40 00:40:43 37 00:44:15 35 00:47:34 36
213 Gionni Morocutti Male 37 M40+ 12 TEAM ALDO MORO PALUZZA DYNAFIT ITA 00:07:25 24 00:25:36 29 00:40:20 34 00:43:52 31 00:47:37 37
338 Heath Bampton Male 38 M45+ 5 Oxford city AC GBR 00:07:37 32 00:26:10 37 00:40:51 39 00:44:20 36 00:47:42 38
352 Thomas Blackburn Male 39 M45+ 6 Mooreabbey Milers AC IRL 00:08:09 74 00:26:28 46 00:41:07 44 00:44:38 39 00:47:58 39
105 David Mcneilly Male 40 M35+ 16 Newcastle AC IRL 00:07:44 43 00:26:14 38 00:41:07 43 00:44:38 40 00:47:59 40
1056 Jim McConnel Male 41 M40+ 13 00:07:18 18 00:25:38 31 00:40:41 36 00:44:12 34 00:48:01 41
332 Jonathan Deegan Male 42 M45+ 7 Ambleside AC GBR 00:07:46 45 00:26:40 49 00:41:02 41 00:44:44 44 00:48:05 42
321 Lucio De Eccher Male 43 M45+ 8 Atl. S. Martino Coop Casarsa ITA 00:07:57 55 00:26:26 43 00:41:14 46 00:44:40 42 00:48:06 43
235 Gordy Smith Male 44 M40+ 14 GBR 00:07:38 33 00:26:31 48 00:41:11 45 00:44:40 41 00:48:18 44
311 John Connaghan Male 45 M45+ 9 Shettleston Harriers GBR 00:07:54 53 00:26:30 47 00:41:15 47 00:44:55 45 00:48:20 45
544 Guy Woods Male 46 M50+ 7 GBR 00:07:52 48 00:26:17 39 00:40:53 40 00:44:28 37 00:48:20 46
510 Francis Burdett Male 47 M50+ 8 Greater Springfield Harriers USA 00:07:43 42 00:26:23 41 00:41:06 42 00:44:41 43 00:48:21 47
530 Rob Downs Male 48 M50+ 9 Wilmslow RC GBR 00:08:04 60 00:26:27 44 00:41:30 48 0 00:48:33 48
515 Mike Curley Cunningham Male 49 M50+ 10 Mooreabbey Milers IRL 00:07:53 50 00:26:47 56 00:41:36 49 00:45:11 47 00:48:37 49
314 Paul Massey Male 50 M45+ 10 GBR 00:08:04 62 00:26:42 53 00:41:42 51 00:45:11 46 00:48:45 50
212 Massimo Bertoni Male 51 M40+ 15 ATLETICA PARATICO ITA 00:08:00 56 00:26:47 55 00:42:01 54 00:45:36 51 00:49:01 51
535 Fernando Borrajo Del Rio Male 52 M50+ 11 CARCOBA RIBAMONTAN ESP 00:07:47 46 00:26:42 52 00:41:40 50 00:45:16 48 00:49:02 52
333 Mike Nolan Male 53 M45+ 11 Dark Peak Fell Runners GBR 00:08:04 61 00:26:27 45 00:42:04 55 00:45:38 52 00:49:04 53
339 Chris Harrhy Male 54 M45+ 12 mynydd du GBR 00:08:12 77 00:26:57 59 00:41:51 53 00:45:33 49 00:49:15 54
324 Svein-Erik Bakke Male 55 M45+ 13 NOR 00:08:02 58 00:27:06 60 00:42:10 57 00:45:55 54 00:49:20 55
405 Anna Lupton Female 1 F35+ 1 Black Combe / Team inov-8 GBR 00:08:01 57 00:26:55 58 00:42:16 59 00:45:52 53 00:49:22 56
312 Bernard Fortune Male 56 M45+ 14 sbr IRL 00:08:08 71 00:27:07 62 00:42:19 60 00:46:10 57 00:49:30 57
307 Heiko Schneider Male 57 M45+ 15 VfB Stuttgart 1893 e.V. GER 00:07:37 31 00:26:25 42 00:41:46 52 00:45:34 50 00:49:31 58
309 Alessandro Marini Male 58 M45+ 16 ATLETICA PARATICO ITA 00:08:06 68 00:27:09 63 00:42:31 62 00:46:13 58 00:49:38 59
521 Paul Butcher Male 59 M50+ 12 GBR 00:08:04 63 00:26:46 54 00:42:11 58 0 00:49:43 60
527 Steve Bell Male 60 M50+ 13 GBR 00:08:11 76 00:27:07 61 00:42:40 63 00:46:14 59 00:49:46 61
109 Gary Jones Male 61 M35+ 17 Northumberland Fell runners GBR 00:07:45 44 00:27:13 66 00:42:41 64 0 00:50:00 62
236 Zdenko Koleda Male 62 M40+ 16 Mk Rajec SVK 00:07:28 26 00:26:41 50 00:42:07 56 00:46:03 55 00:50:06 63
540 John Danahay Male 63 M50+ 14 City of Stoke AC GBR 00:08:05 66 00:27:09 64 00:42:22 61 00:46:06 56 00:50:09 64
215 Liam Dunne Male 64 M40+ 17 Ballyroan/Abbeyleix AC IRL 00:08:07 69 00:27:12 65 00:42:48 67 00:46:36 61 00:50:10 65
222 Alex Brennan Male 65 M40+ 18 Ballymena runners IRL 00:07:53 52 00:27:19 69 00:42:49 69 00:46:36 62 00:50:14 66
412 Helen Berry Female 2 F40+ 1 Holmfirth Harriers GBR 00:08:08 73 00:27:14 67 00:42:47 66 00:46:31 60 00:50:16 67
221 Matt Harrison Male 66 M40+ 19 Mercia Fell Runners GBR 00:07:52 49 00:27:22 71 00:42:59 70 0 00:50:18 68
335 Matthew Lynas Male 67 M45+ 17 South West Veterans AC GBR 00:08:08 72 00:26:55 57 00:42:49 68 0 00:50:20 69
328 William Oitzinger Male 68 M45+ 18 Atl. S. Martino Coop Casarsa ITA 00:08:04 64 00:27:17 68 00:42:45 65 00:46:46 63 00:50:25 70
507 Mark Mon-Williams Male 69 M50+ 15 Ilkley Harriers GBR 00:07:55 54 00:27:34 72 00:43:05 71 00:46:57 64 00:50:36 71
550 Stephan Bayer Male 70 M50+ 16 Rennsteiglaufverein GER 00:08:15 79 00:27:21 70 00:43:10 72 00:47:03 66 00:50:43 72
539 Piermario Flora Male 71 M50+ 17 TEAM ALDO MORO PALUZZA DYANFIT ITA 00:08:24 90 00:27:50 78 00:43:34 75 0 00:50:46 73
401 Katie Beecher Female 3 F35+ 2 Mynydd Du GBR 00:08:44 117 00:28:23 90 00:44:05 82 00:47:39 70 00:50:54 74
303 Steve Spence Male 72 M45+ 19 Wirral AC GBR 00:08:14 78 00:27:37 73 00:43:12 73 00:47:00 65 00:50:56 75
334 Tore Klanderud Male 73 M45+ 20 Varegg NOR 00:08:31 96 00:28:06 81 00:43:51 78 00:47:32 68 00:50:57 76
549 Dafydd Roberts Male 74 M50+ 18 oldskool mtb GBR 00:08:17 82 00:28:13 84 00:44:01 80 00:47:40 73 00:51:13 77
508 David Wilcox Male 75 M50+ 19 FELL RUNNERS ASSOCIATION GBR 00:08:09 75 00:28:01 79 00:43:53 79 00:47:40 72 00:51:20 78
531 Elio Settembrini Male 76 M50+ 20 ASD Atletica Capo di leuca ITA 00:08:41 109 00:28:14 85 00:44:07 83 00:47:53 74 00:51:22 79
558 Johs Gjesdal Male 77 M50+ 21 Il. Varegg NOR 00:08:23 87 00:27:49 74 00:43:37 76 00:47:36 69 00:51:26 80
224 Christian Friis Male 78 M40+ 20 Blovstrd Lverne DEN 00:08:05 67 00:27:50 76 00:43:32 74 00:47:17 67 00:51:26 81
517 Paul Dugdale Male 79 M50+ 22 Helm Hill Runners GBR 00:08:20 84 00:27:50 77 00:43:51 77 00:47:39 71 00:51:34 82
426 Shona Robertson Female 4 F40+ 2 SHETLESTON HARRIERS GBR 00:08:33 99 00:28:24 91 00:44:08 84 00:47:57 75 00:51:34 83
240 Toby Evans Male 80 M40+ 21 Rossendale Harriers GBR 00:08:16 80 00:28:19 88 00:44:04 81 00:47:57 76 00:51:37 84
349 Jamie Baron Male 81 M45+ 21 Black Combe Runners GBR 00:08:23 88 00:28:33 95 00:44:10 85 00:47:57 77 00:51:37 85
326 Neil Ashcroft Male 82 M45+ 22 Ambleside A C GBR 00:08:36 102 00:28:27 93 00:44:26 89 00:48:14 81 00:51:42 86
529 Andy Dickenson Male 83 M50+ 23 Dark Peak Fellrunners GBR 00:08:42 111 00:28:16 87 00:44:37 93 00:48:15 82 00:51:45 87
421 Paula Canning Female 5 F40+ 3 Athletics Nelson New Zealand NZL 00:08:21 86 00:28:26 92 00:44:16 87 00:48:10 78 00:51:54 88
119 Glen Speake Male 84 M35+ 18 Mercia fell runners GBR 00:08:03 59 00:27:49 75 00:44:11 86 00:48:10 79 00:51:59 89
201 Alastair Murray Male 85 M40+ 22 GBR 00:08:29 95 00:28:46 99 00:45:04 97 00:48:40 86 00:52:10 90
315 David Alexander Male 86 M45+ 23 West Cheshire GBR 00:08:05 65 00:28:05 80 00:44:19 88 00:48:13 80 00:52:14 91
127 Paul Carman Male 87 M35+ 19 Wharfedale Harriers GBR 00:08:42 113 00:28:08 82 00:44:27 90 00:48:24 84 00:52:15 92
345 Fiorenzo Todesco Male 88 M45+ 24 Atl. S. Martino Coop Casarsa ITA 00:08:20 83 00:28:30 94 00:44:59 95 00:48:56 88 00:52:34 93
347 Paul Synnott Male 89 M45+ 25 IRL 00:08:35 100 00:28:36 98 00:44:57 94 00:48:47 87 00:52:36 94
504 Oystein Brun Male 90 M50+ 24 Varegg NOR 00:08:24 89 00:28:09 83 00:44:30 91 00:48:33 85 00:52:40 95
622 Lucy Elliott Female 6 F45+ 1 Winchester and District AC GBR 00:08:28 94 00:28:15 86 00:44:36 92 00:48:18 83 00:52:42 96
513 Steven Brennan Male 91 M50+ 25 GBR 00:08:28 93 00:28:55 105 00:45:33 107 00:49:12 92 00:52:49 97
202 Mike Evans Male 92 M40+ 23 Llanelli AAC GBR 00:08:48 120 00:28:55 106 00:45:13 98 00:49:04 90 00:52:55 98
420 Sara Wagner Female 7 F40+ 4 Brooks Inspire Daily Elite Tea USA 00:08:32 97 00:29:01 107 00:45:14 99 00:49:10 91 00:53:00 99