2015 Lloyds Bank Cardiff Half Marathon

16113 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
2727 John Rooney Male 91 M35+ 24 Nailsea Running Club 00:36:16 117 00:58:41 106 01:16:56 101 01:16:50 101 Media
2345 James Nunn Male 92 M35+ 25 Les Croupiers 00:35:15 77 00:58:06 91 01:16:57 102 01:16:54 103 Media
4472 Richard Dando Male 93 MSEN 54 00:36:05 109 00:58:35 103 01:17:07 103 01:17:05 104 Media
618 Kenneth Caulkett Male 94 MSEN 55 Aberystwyth AC 00:36:37 136 00:59:02 116 01:17:13 104 01:17:09 105 Media
3210 Robert White Male 95 M40+ 10 Buxton & District AC 00:36:21 121 00:59:07 121 01:17:18 105 01:17:14 107 Media
2975 Sean Taylor Male 96 M35+ 26 Pontypool and district runners 00:36:01 106 00:58:45 107 01:17:20 106 01:17:13 106 Media
2918 Andrew Stephens Male 97 M40+ 11 Monross trailblazers 00:36:25 126 00:58:19 101 01:17:23 107 01:16:30 97 Media
3223 Richard Wilder Male 98 M40+ 12 San Domenico 00:36:10 114 00:58:57 113 01:17:24 108 01:17:23 110 Media
3598 Ashleigh Harper Male 99 MSEN 56 Aberdare Valley AAC 00:35:13 73 00:58:07 94 01:17:25 109 01:17:25 114 Media
3764 Andrew Martin Male 100 MSEN 57 Mile high 00:36:01 107 00:58:38 104 01:17:26 110 01:17:23 111 Media
3450 Peter Coles Male 101 M50+ 2 Pontypridd Roadents 00:36:27 128 00:59:02 117 01:17:27 111 01:17:23 112 Media
3518 David Evans Male 102 MSEN 58 Serpentine RC 00:36:09 112 00:58:52 110 01:17:28 112 01:17:22 109 Media
484 Simon Brace Male 103 M40+ 13 Team Bath AC 00:36:28 130 00:59:03 118 01:17:29 113 01:17:24 113 Media
3527 Matthew Evans Male 104 MSEN 59 Aberdare Valley AAC 00:36:06 111 00:58:54 111 01:17:32 114 01:17:28 115 Media
2417 Alistair Palmer Male 105 MSEN 60 Wargrave Runners 00:36:28 129 00:58:57 114 01:17:36 115 01:17:21 108 Media
3374 Daniel Bailey Male 106 MSEN 61 Victory AC 00:35:27 84 00:58:40 105 01:17:36 116 01:17:33 117 Media
1022 Mark Emery Male 107 MSEN 62 Bridgend AC 00:36:10 113 00:58:47 108 01:17:45 117 01:17:41 120 Media
687 Martin Colwill Male 108 M45+ 3 Bideford aac 00:36:57 148 00:59:29 124 01:17:45 118 01:17:39 118 Media
2653 Steve Rhind Male 109 M50+ 3 Hendre Lake Running Club 00:36:05 110 00:58:55 112 01:17:45 119 01:17:42 121 Media
1860 Craig Lewis Male 110 MSEN 63 00:36:34 133 00:58:59 115 01:17:47 120 01:17:39 119 Media
1654 Richard Johnson Male 111 M40+ 14 Pont-y-pl & district runners 00:36:48 143 00:59:15 123 01:17:51 121 01:17:32 116 Media
75 Emma Wookey Female 11 FSEN 9 Lliswerry Runners 00:36:13 116 00:59:08 122 01:18:02 122 01:18:02 123 Media
2215 Chris Millington Male 112 MSEN 64 Les Croupiers 00:34:58 62 00:57:48 83 01:18:11 123 01:18:09 125 Media
3020 Miles Thomas Male 113 MSEN 65 Lliswerry Runners 00:35:51 97 00:58:50 109 01:18:14 124 01:18:07 124 Media
4275 Christopher Brobin Male 114 MSEN 66 PBS 00:36:10 115 00:59:05 120 01:18:15 125 01:18:12 126 Media
3702 Mark Joyce Male 115 M40+ 15 Les Croupiers 00:37:10 160 00:59:40 127 01:18:15 126 01:18:01 122 Media
289 Alan Ashton Male 116 M45+ 4 Liverpool Harriers 00:36:37 135 00:59:54 137 01:18:19 127 01:18:17 128 Media
3092 Jack Turner Male 117 MU20 2 Stroud 00:36:31 131 00:59:31 125 01:18:27 128 01:18:14 127 Media
82 Jo Coates Female 12 F35+ 2 St Edmunds Pacers 00:36:46 141 00:59:48 133 01:18:35 129 01:18:33 129 Media
80 Kelly Crickmore Female 13 F35+ 3 Stockport Harriers 00:36:46 140 01:00:05 146 01:18:39 130 01:18:39 131 Media
529 Matthew Browning Male 118 MSEN 67 00:35:59 104 00:59:05 119 01:18:40 131 01:18:38 130 Media
76 Jess Parry-Williams Female 14 F35+ 4 Les Croupiers 00:36:25 125 00:59:44 130 01:18:43 132 01:18:41 133 Media
3269 Langdon Williams Male 119 M45+ 5 00:36:59 151 00:59:48 134 01:18:43 133 01:18:43 137 Media
90 Emily Proto Female 15 FSEN 10 Arena 80 00:37:20 170 01:00:12 149 01:18:45 134 01:18:43 136 Media
848 Thomas Davies Male 120 MSEN 68 Team Bath Athletic Club 00:36:43 138 01:00:00 141 01:18:46 135 01:18:39 132 Media
3109 Pete Vale Male 121 M40+ 16 Mercia Fell Runners 00:36:24 124 00:59:43 129 01:18:46 136 01:18:45 138 Media
84 Nicola Squires Female 16 FSEN 11 Hallamshire Harriers 00:36:47 142 00:59:56 139 01:18:47 137 01:18:46 139 Media
3546 Thomas Foster Male 122 MSEN 69 00:36:24 123 01:00:18 152 01:18:54 138 01:18:48 141 Media
3937 Will Simmons Male 123 MSEN 70 00:36:56 147 00:59:47 132 01:19:02 139 01:18:49 143 Media
3087 Nick Tulp Male 124 MSEN 71 Les Croupiers RC 00:36:40 137 00:59:59 140 01:19:03 140 01:19:00 146 Media
960 James Dwyer Male 125 MSEN 72 00:37:34 180 01:00:59 172 01:19:04 141 01:18:48 142 Media
1498 Andrew How Male 126 M35+ 27 Hendre Lake Running Club 00:37:02 153 01:00:10 147 01:19:04 142 01:19:00 147 Media
1269 Andrew Grenville Male 127 M35+ 28 00:36:59 150 01:00:01 144 01:19:05 143 01:18:59 145 Media
4007 Alex Vidal Hiscock Male 128 MSEN 73 00:37:01 152 00:59:55 138 01:19:11 144 01:18:43 134 Media
2051 Llewelyn Lloyd Male 129 MSEN 74 00:37:16 165 00:59:51 135 01:19:11 145 01:19:01 148 Media
3404 Jamie Blackman Male 130 MSEN 75 Bideford AAC 00:37:14 163 01:00:11 148 01:19:13 146 01:18:59 144 Media
4026 Craig Western Male 131 MSEN 76 00:37:26 176 01:00:19 154 01:19:15 147 01:18:43 135 Media
3602 Rhys Harries Male 132 MSEN 77 00:36:33 132 00:59:47 131 01:19:18 148 01:19:14 152 Media
304 Mikey B Male 133 MSEN 78 Swansea Harriers 00:36:24 122 00:59:41 128 01:19:20 149 01:19:14 151 Media
3895 Samuel Richards Male 134 MSEN 79 Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:36:18 118 00:59:53 136 01:19:21 150 01:19:18 155 Media
2330 Doug Nicholls Male 135 M35+ 29 San Domenico RC 00:36:54 146 01:00:00 143 01:19:22 151 01:19:17 154 Media
3944 Gareth Smith Male 136 MSEN 80 00:36:52 145 01:00:01 145 01:19:22 152 01:18:48 140 Media
394 Simeon Bennett Male 137 M35+ 30 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower 00:37:19 168 01:00:40 165 01:19:23 153 01:19:11 149 Media
426 Andrew Blair Male 138 M50+ 4 Les Croupiers 00:37:24 175 01:00:22 156 01:19:24 154 01:19:13 150 Media
377 Dan Beazley-Long Male 139 M35+ 31 00:38:00 203 01:01:02 173 01:19:30 155 01:19:17 153 Media
4039 David Williams Male 140 MSEN 81 00:37:02 154 01:00:20 155 01:19:32 156 01:19:29 158 Media
3731 Geraint Lewis Male 141 M35+ 32 PorthcawlRunners 00:36:58 149 01:00:16 150 01:19:33 157 01:19:27 157 Media
2050 Ifan Lloyd Male 142 M55+ 1 Swansea Harriers 00:37:08 157 01:00:38 164 01:19:35 158 01:19:32 159 Media
1034 Mike Erskine Male 143 MSEN 82 Les Croupiers 00:37:22 173 01:00:18 153 01:19:38 159 01:19:32 160 Media
3273 Martin Williams Male 144 M50+ 5 Les Croupiers 00:37:21 172 01:00:30 159 01:19:46 160 01:19:35 161 Media
1570 Richard Jackson-Hookins Male 145 MSEN 83 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:37:20 169 01:00:35 162 01:19:48 161 01:19:45 163 Media
1304 Thomas Guest Male 146 M50+ 6 Swansea Harriers 00:37:10 159 01:00:25 157 01:19:49 162 01:19:43 162 Media
1185 Gavin Gates Male 147 M35+ 33 bridgend ac 00:37:07 156 01:00:29 158 01:19:53 163 01:19:51 167 Media
1822 Edward Land Male 148 M35+ 34 Aberystwyth Athletics Club 00:36:46 139 01:00:37 163 01:19:54 164 01:19:51 168 Media
4399 Phil Leese Male 149 MSEN 84 00:37:29 178 01:00:51 168 01:19:54 165 01:19:48 165 Media
74 Fiona Clark Female 17 F35+ 5 Arena 80 00:37:09 158 01:00:31 161 01:19:54 166 01:19:53 170 Media
450 Michael Bool Male 150 MSEN 85 00:36:27 127 01:00:00 142 01:19:55 167 01:19:51 166 Media
2376 Jarek Olszowka Male 151 MSEN 86 Serpentine 00:37:23 174 01:00:42 166 01:19:58 168 01:19:52 169 Media
1743 Joey Jordan Male 152 MSEN 87 North Devon AC 00:37:44 188 01:01:04 176 01:20:00 169 01:19:47 164 Media
4276 Iwan Jones Male 153 MSEN 88 ADVANTAGE ACCOUNTANCY & ADVISO 00:37:52 193 01:01:11 180 01:20:04 170 01:20:00 172 Media
1006 Vaughan Edwards Male 154 M35+ 35 Cardiff Harlequins RC 00:36:36 134 01:00:31 160 01:20:05 171 01:20:03 174 Media
1043 Christian Evans Male 155 M40+ 17 00:36:19 119 00:59:34 126 01:20:05 172 01:20:04 175 Media
1320 Anthony Hall Male 156 MSEN 89 Bristol & West ac 00:37:36 184 01:01:09 178 01:20:06 173 01:20:01 173 Media
1248 Paul Graham Male 157 MSEN 90 Pontypridd Roadents 00:38:12 216 01:01:18 183 01:20:23 174 01:19:53 171 Media
4029 Mark White Male 158 MSEN 91 00:37:36 183 01:01:31 191 01:20:28 175 01:20:25 179 Media
4407 Joseph Beech Male 159 MSEN 92 00:37:06 155 01:00:16 151 01:20:36 176 01:19:21 156 Media
3503 Michael Dury Male 160 M35+ 36 Islwyn Running Club 00:37:31 179 01:00:55 170 01:20:38 177 01:20:32 181 Media
303 Gareth Ayres Male 161 MSEN 93 Port Talbot Harriers 00:38:38 248 01:01:53 204 01:20:40 178 01:20:21 178 Media
4068 Adam Guy Male 162 M40+ 18 Wolverhampton 00:37:35 181 01:01:04 174 01:20:41 179 01:20:40 185 Media
2889 William Smith Male 163 M35+ 37 Southville running club 00:38:06 208 01:01:45 198 01:20:42 180 01:20:37 183 Media
2641 Raul Reismann Male 164 M40+ 19 swansea harriers 00:37:58 199 01:01:30 189 01:20:43 181 01:20:34 182 Media
1365 Michael Harris Male 165 M35+ 38 Caerleon running club 00:38:08 211 01:01:35 195 01:20:44 182 01:20:38 184 Media
2427 Chris Parker Male 166 M50+ 7 Port Talbot Harriers 00:37:17 166 01:01:20 184 01:20:47 183 01:20:44 186 Media
3756 Patrick Maloney Male 167 M50+ 8 00:37:52 194 01:01:15 181 01:20:49 184 01:20:14 177 Media
3910 Richard Ross Male 168 M40+ 20 00:37:15 164 01:01:04 175 01:20:51 185 01:20:49 190 Media
576 Ben Butler-Madden Male 169 MSEN 94 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:37:57 198 01:01:33 194 01:20:53 186 01:20:46 188 Media
3988 Jack Tremlett Male 170 M35+ 39 TROTS 00:36:48 144 01:00:49 167 01:20:53 187 01:20:50 193 Media
89 Kay Walsha Female 18 F40+ 2 00:38:50 261 01:02:12 217 01:20:55 188 01:20:53 195 Media
694 Chris Cook Male 171 M50+ 9 00:38:00 205 01:01:38 196 01:20:55 189 01:20:52 194 Media
613 James Casburn Male 172 MSEN 95 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:37:54 195 01:01:26 188 01:20:56 190 01:20:49 191 Media
4423 Clara Evans Female 19 FSEN 12 Pontypridd Roadents 00:37:37 185 01:01:32 193 01:20:58 191 01:20:57 197 Media
550 Helen Buller Female 20 F35+ 6 Worthing & district harriers 00:37:56 196 01:01:47 200 01:21:04 192 01:21:02 199 Media
3540 Glyn Fletcher Male 173 M35+ 40 00:37:40 186 01:01:17 182 01:21:06 193 01:20:50 192 Media
95 Lara Bromilow Female 21 FSEN 13 Milton Keynes 00:38:10 212 01:01:49 201 01:21:06 194 01:21:05 202 Media
569 Nicholas Burton Male 174 MSEN 96 00:37:46 189 01:01:30 190 01:21:10 195 01:21:06 204 Media
3700 Aled Jones-Davies Male 175 MSEN 97 Trot 00:38:32 241 01:02:14 219 01:21:11 196 01:20:56 196 Media
3645 Carys Hughes Female 22 FSEN 14 Les Croupiers 00:38:18 222 01:01:56 206 01:21:11 197 01:21:09 207 Media
3733 Simon Lewis Male 176 M35+ 41 Aberdare VAAC 00:37:11 161 01:00:53 169 01:21:11 198 01:21:08 206 Media
1094 Ake Fagereng Male 177 MSEN 98 Les Croupiers 00:37:20 171 01:01:06 177 01:21:12 199 01:21:00 198 Media
700 Matt Cook Male 178 M35+ 42 00:38:40 252 01:02:04 211 01:21:12 200 01:20:27 180 Media