2015 Lloyds Bank Cardiff Half Marathon

16113 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
4 Ben Siwa Male 1 MSEN 1 Uganda 00:29:14 2 00:47:13 1 01:02:07 1 01:02:06 1 Media
107 Richie Powell Male 5 WCH 1 00:30:24 8 00:49:13 7 01:03:57 5 01:03:56 5 Media
11 Anuradha Cooray Male 8 M35+ 1 Sri Lanka 00:30:11 7 00:49:16 8 01:04:47 8 01:04:47 8 Media
71 Lenah Jerotich Female 1 FSEN 1 Kenya 00:33:18 29 00:54:10 27 01:11:31 28 01:11:30 28 Media
3171 James Watson Male 39 M40+ 1 Taunton AC 00:34:08 43 00:55:42 42 01:13:11 43 01:13:11 43 Media
72 Rachel Felton Female 5 F35+ 1 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:34:39 56 00:56:24 55 01:13:43 51 01:13:42 51 Media
61 Michelle Ross-Cope Female 9 F40+ 1 City of Stoke 00:34:31 53 00:56:11 51 01:14:30 62 01:14:29 62 Media
674 David Coales Male 58 M45+ 1 Team Bath AC 00:35:05 65 00:56:44 63 01:14:39 67 01:14:34 65 Media
1540 James Hunt Male 69 MU20 1 Cardiff AAC 00:34:15 45 00:57:44 81 01:15:47 78 01:15:36 78 Media
2489 Mike Pfeiffer Male 82 M50+ 1 Brecon 00:35:57 100 00:58:13 97 01:16:26 92 01:16:17 92 Media
2050 Ifan Lloyd Male 142 M55+ 1 Swansea Harriers 00:37:08 157 01:00:38 164 01:19:35 158 01:19:32 159 Media
105 Angharad Mair Female 26 F50+ 1 Les Croupier 00:38:31 239 01:02:37 235 01:22:36 244 01:22:34 259 Media
2265 Zelah Morrall Female 29 F45+ 1 Cornwall ac 00:39:05 294 01:03:24 287 01:23:41 293 01:23:25 291 Media
1445 Walter Hill Male 648 M60+ 1 Crawley AC 00:42:31 790 01:08:50 755 01:30:38 717 01:30:30 762 Media
3044 Joanna Thompson Female 95 F55+ 1 Team Bath AC 00:46:01 1785 01:12:11 1261 01:33:15 942 01:33:10 1041 Media
3620 Jessica Hegarty Female 97 FU20 1 Cardiff 00:45:04 1469 01:11:51 1206 01:33:40 983 01:32:46 988 Media
2803 Robin Scott Male 1224 M70+ 1 Kilbarchan AAC 00:45:15 1518 01:13:30 1507 01:36:57 1362 01:36:25 1489 Media
3221 David Wilcox Male 1281 M65+ 1 00:45:04 1465 01:13:35 1528 01:37:27 1428 01:37:11 1601 Media
11244 Avril Munday Female 171 F60+ 1 Black Pear Joggers 00:45:25 1563 01:14:14 1695 01:39:03 1629 01:38:01 1736 Media
1458 Martyn Hodgetts Male 1719 M80+ 1 00:46:25 1922 01:16:01 2074 01:41:16 1933 01:40:10 2110 Media
5561 Eva Frisk Cook Female 461 F65+ 1 00:50:34 3810 01:21:07 3472 01:50:15 3297 01:46:19 3336 Media
25025 Relay Team Tiswas 1 RELAY 1 TisWas 00:46:24 1915 01:14:32 1750 01:52:03 3598 01:37:58 1729 Media
6993 Jane Petterson Female 862 F75+ 1 00:52:37 4852 01:26:18 5093 01:58:18 4742 01:54:14 5282 Media
5471 Carol Farrington Female 1988 F70+ 1 Rhayader R C 00:57:20 8000 01:34:26 8331 02:11:35 7722 02:06:12 8688 Media
12323 Hayden Williams Male 6174 M75+ 1 00:58:46 8881 01:36:21 9019 02:15:40 8578 02:07:13 8936 Media
18611 Sheila Symonds Female 6970 F80+ 1 Bro Dysynni A C 01:43:25 15793 02:45:40 15890 03:47:14 15878 03:35:37 15885 Media
7 Gideon Kimosop Male 2 MSEN 2 Kenya 00:29:37 3 00:48:06 3 01:03:09 2 01:03:08 2 Media
6 Paul Martelletti Male 9 M35+ 2 Run Fast 00:30:25 9 00:49:29 9 01:04:55 9 01:04:55 9 Media
62 Demaris Kemunto Areba Female 2 FSEN 2 Kenya 00:33:18 31 00:54:14 28 01:11:32 29 01:11:31 29 Media
3133 Ken Walker Male 49 M40+ 2 Newquay Road Runners 00:35:05 64 00:56:27 56 01:14:09 57 01:13:57 53 Media
1292 Paul Griffiths Male 88 M45+ 2 Neath Harriers 00:35:33 87 00:58:07 93 01:16:37 98 01:16:35 99 Media
3450 Peter Coles Male 101 M50+ 2 Pontypridd Roadents 00:36:27 128 00:59:02 117 01:17:27 111 01:17:23 112 Media
3092 Jack Turner Male 117 MU20 2 Stroud 00:36:31 131 00:59:31 125 01:18:27 128 01:18:14 127 Media
82 Jo Coates Female 12 F35+ 2 St Edmunds Pacers 00:36:46 141 00:59:48 133 01:18:35 129 01:18:33 129 Media
89 Kay Walsha Female 18 F40+ 2 00:38:50 261 01:02:12 217 01:20:55 188 01:20:53 195 Media
1583 Dave James Male 197 M55+ 2 Les Croupiers RC 00:38:28 235 01:02:17 220 01:21:52 221 01:21:49 230 Media
1198 Nicola Gething Female 43 F45+ 2 Parc Bryn Bach 00:41:06 516 01:06:42 515 01:27:15 463 01:27:10 488 Media
2977 Rosemary Terribile Female 58 F50+ 2 rosemary terribile 00:41:13 538 01:07:15 562 01:29:16 593 01:29:04 630 Media
1887 Peter Crowther Male 694 M60+ 2 00:42:11 707 01:08:50 754 01:31:26 771 01:31:18 833 Media
11226 Rebecca Moseley Female 145 FU20 2 00:43:11 965 01:10:33 1008 01:37:19 1413 01:33:24 1064 Media
2146 Christine Mccarthy Female 152 F55+ 2 Pontefract A/C 00:45:37 1623 01:14:22 1717 01:37:42 1461 01:37:29 1654 Media
489 Malcolm Bradley Male 1359 M65+ 2 Penarth & Dinas Runners 00:45:55 1747 01:14:22 1719 01:38:07 1514 01:37:52 1707 Media
4411 Elizabeth Driver Female 174 F60+ 2 00:46:29 1941 01:14:54 1814 01:39:09 1637 01:38:07 1749 Media
2904 Anthony Spratt Male 1795 M70+ 2 00:47:26 2305 01:17:01 2301 01:41:50 2021 01:41:13 2281 Media
13261 Matthew Wootton Male 3239 M80+ 2 00:48:37 2829 01:19:21 2908 01:53:22 3820 01:44:55 3044 Media
7197 Kay Rees Female 723 F65+ 2 00:52:22 4722 01:25:01 4664 01:56:04 4296 01:52:17 4758 Media
25013 Relay Team South Wales 2 RELAY 2 Team South Wales 00:50:35 3824 01:23:23 4138 01:57:46 4625 01:47:33 3595 Media
4851 Frances Brown Female 870 WCH 2 00:54:08 5764 01:30:30 6847 01:58:24 4767 01:58:24 6535 Media
10592 Clare Johnson Female 2309 F70+ 2 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:58:18 8594 01:35:34 8721 02:14:51 8427 02:06:32 8771 Media
16391 Maureen Jeremiah Female 4838 F75+ 2 01:08:12 13093 01:49:53 12627 02:41:10 12848 02:26:11 12670 Media
19782 John Hawkins Male 8204 M75+ 2 01:09:15 13431 01:57:15 13864 02:47:05 13568 02:38:06 14066 Media
45 Assefa Bekele Male 3 MSEN 3 Ethiopia 00:29:14 1 00:48:05 2 01:03:10 3 01:03:08 3 Media
31 Matthew Collins Male 15 M35+ 3 MMRT 00:31:52 13 00:51:39 14 01:07:51 15 01:07:50 15 Media
98 Jess Coulson Female 3 FSEN 3 Stockport Harriers 00:33:51 36 00:54:48 34 01:11:36 30 01:11:36 30 Media
3653 Matthew Jacklin Male 51 M40+ 3 Aberdare 00:34:59 63 00:56:47 64 01:14:17 59 01:14:15 59 Media
687 Martin Colwill Male 108 M45+ 3 Bideford aac 00:36:57 148 00:59:29 124 01:17:45 118 01:17:39 118 Media
2653 Steve Rhind Male 109 M50+ 3 Hendre Lake Running Club 00:36:05 110 00:58:55 112 01:17:45 119 01:17:42 121 Media
80 Kelly Crickmore Female 13 F35+ 3 Stockport Harriers 00:36:46 140 01:00:05 146 01:18:39 130 01:18:39 131 Media
1973 Matthew Seddon Male 188 MU20 3 00:39:31 337 01:02:03 210 01:21:41 212 01:20:11 176 Media
846 Steve Davies Male 231 M55+ 3 Pontypool and District Runners 00:38:52 263 01:02:57 256 01:22:49 258 01:22:32 258 Media
3052 Alison Thorn Female 30 F40+ 3 Erme Valley Harriers 00:39:14 313 01:03:34 298 01:24:04 303 01:23:56 309 Media
2593 Donna Raggett Female 51 F45+ 3 Cornwall ac 00:41:12 535 01:07:25 582 01:28:50 555 01:28:36 585 Media
4422 Tracy Allan Female 62 F50+ 3 Bristol & West Athletic Club 00:41:59 670 01:08:08 669 01:29:37 630 01:29:19 658 Media
1771 Howard Kent Male 725 M60+ 3 Les Croupiers 00:43:05 947 01:09:27 843 01:31:43 804 01:31:12 822 Media
1136 Michael Flynn Male 1422 M65+ 3 00:45:55 1750 01:14:43 1788 01:38:39 1584 01:38:19 1782 Media
8300 Kate Drew Female 183 FU20 3 Taunton AC 00:45:51 1725 01:13:34 1521 01:39:49 1730 01:36:01 1435 Media
2792 Julie Scholey Female 236 F55+ 3 Les Croupiers 00:47:37 2402 01:17:37 2438 01:42:35 2123 01:42:27 2504 Media
6516 Clement Llewelyn Male 2895 M70+ 3 00:50:01 3538 01:20:38 3318 01:50:38 3368 01:46:35 3401 Media
13444 Sheila Parker Female 479 F60+ 3 NFWI-WALES 00:50:49 3914 01:21:42 3631 01:50:51 3402 01:47:01 3478 Media
20357 Jocelyn Whittal-Williams Female 800 F65+ 3 00:50:48 3905 01:21:13 3494 01:57:18 4542 01:45:38 3193 Media
4857 Kieran Brown Male 4111 WCH 3 00:53:39 5467 01:26:20 5110 01:59:53 5093 01:53:57 5197 Media
25024 Relay Team Feet Of Strength 3 RELAY 3 Feet of Strength 00:52:33 4808 01:24:41 4553 02:00:12 5168 01:46:08 3299 Media
20324 Christine Vokes Female 5254 F70+ 3 01:08:21 13138 01:55:51 13661 02:46:07 13446 02:36:20 13906 Media
19176 Huw Williams Male 8905 M75+ 3 01:28:45 15719 02:29:26 15722 04:02:56 15948 03:47:40 15920 Media
8 Dan Tanui Male 4 MSEN 4 Kenya 00:29:37 4 00:48:06 4 01:03:12 4 01:03:11 4 Media
15 Martin Williams Male 20 M35+ 4 Wolverhampton & Bilston 00:32:05 19 00:52:01 19 01:08:22 20 01:08:22 20 Media
67 Jenny Spink Female 4 FSEN 4 Bristol & West AC 00:34:28 51 00:55:41 41 01:13:02 41 01:13:01 41 Media
108 Ibrahim Hussain Male 56 M40+ 4 Cardiff 00:34:25 46 00:56:30 57 01:14:37 65 01:14:35 66 Media
289 Alan Ashton Male 116 M45+ 4 Liverpool Harriers 00:36:37 135 00:59:54 137 01:18:19 127 01:18:17 128 Media
76 Jess Parry-Williams Female 14 F35+ 4 Les Croupiers 00:36:25 125 00:59:44 130 01:18:43 132 01:18:41 133 Media
426 Andrew Blair Male 138 M50+ 4 Les Croupiers 00:37:24 175 01:00:22 156 01:19:24 154 01:19:13 150 Media
3064 Daniel Tomlinson Male 193 MU20 4 Neath Harriers 00:37:50 190 01:01:42 197 01:21:46 217 01:21:38 220 Media
681 David Coles Male 278 M55+ 4 Les Croupiers 00:39:21 324 01:03:52 311 01:24:08 308 01:23:58 312 Media
2484 Cleo Perry Female 31 F40+ 4 Erme Valley Harriers 00:39:02 286 01:04:00 317 01:24:31 322 01:24:21 329 Media
1227 Sally Goble Female 76 F50+ 4 haslemere border athletics clu 00:42:09 698 01:08:48 750 01:31:15 762 01:30:38 776 Media
1232 David Goodall Male 743 M60+ 4 White Rock Runners 00:42:51 880 01:09:39 872 01:32:03 826 01:31:46 876 Media
2558 Jo Prichard Female 86 F45+ 4 00:44:34 1312 01:10:36 1019 01:32:23 861 01:31:42 873 Media
819 Michael H Davies Male 1543 M65+ 4 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:46:38 2008 01:15:53 2042 01:39:47 1724 01:39:21 1972 Media
4146 Amelia Dickinson Female 234 FU20 4 00:46:04 1801 01:16:12 2112 01:42:23 2096 01:41:32 2337 Media
2733 Alison Ross Female 279 F55+ 4 00:48:42 2874 01:18:42 2726 01:44:14 2367 01:43:26 2697 Media
7818 Pauline Warner Female 485 F60+ 4 South West Road Runners 00:49:52 3451 01:21:13 3501 01:51:05 3431 01:47:21 3555 Media
7519 Linda Spillane Female 977 F65+ 4 Lliswerry Runners 00:53:07 5141 01:26:48 5296 01:59:51 5082 01:54:38 5390 Media
25026 Relay Team Arriva 1 4 RELAY 4 Arriva 1 00:51:32 4288 01:20:59 3426 02:02:09 5631 01:48:03 3706 Media
9629 Ralph Davey Male 4897 M70+ 4 Les Croupiers 00:54:20 5897 01:28:24 5931 02:05:03 6307 01:56:42 6018 Media
18252 Jean Ruston Female 5616 F70+ 4 01:12:52 14330 01:58:01 13980 02:50:53 13964 02:35:53 13861 Media
20570 Oliver Griffith-Salter Male 8334 WCH 4 01:15:26 14807 01:59:57 14193 02:51:01 13976 02:33:43 13635 Media
12 Ryan Mcleod Male 6 MSEN 5 Tipton Harriers 00:30:08 6 00:49:01 6 01:04:19 6 01:04:18 6 Media
34 Mark Jenkin Male 21 M35+ 5 Bideford 00:32:28 24 00:52:26 20 01:08:33 21 01:08:33 21 Media
60 Merci Jemutai - Tanui Female 6 FSEN 5 Kenya 00:33:56 39 00:55:59 49 01:13:51 52 01:13:50 52 Media
2091 Russell Maddams Male 65 M40+ 5 Border Harriers & AC 00:35:16 78 00:57:06 69 01:15:09 74 01:15:09 74 Media