2015 Lloyds Bank Cardiff Half Marathon

16113 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
21707 Oliver Axon Male 479 MSEN 235 00:41:50 639 01:07:34 594 01:28:19 526 0 Media
2395 Alexander Owen Male 973 MSEN 468 00:42:53 892 01:11:08 1080 01:34:34 1078 0 Media
8503 Thomas Jones Male 2641 MSEN 1144 00:51:57 4491 01:23:21 4127 01:48:39 3046 0 Media
12752 Katie Hewitt Female 521 FSEN 261 Truro Running Club 00:55:59 7134 01:26:43 5256 01:51:56 3579 0 Media
13191 Vik Yadh Male 4151 M40+ 620 01:00:33 9840 01:32:54 7828 02:00:07 5147 0 Media
5298 James Dixon Male 4895 MSEN 2053 00:59:34 9314 01:34:19 8302 02:05:01 6301 0 Media
10759 Thomas Kelly-Lord Male 5475 MSEN 2315 0 0 02:09:22 7261 0 Media
13824 Perrine Ruby Female 2036 M40+ 858 0 01:42:39 10891 02:12:09 7836 0 Media
1780 Andrew Keyte Male 6042 M40+ 900 01:09:12 13408 01:44:34 11362 02:14:19 8311 0 Media
10764 Emma Kent Female 2577 FSEN 1225 01:09:47 13610 01:46:31 11886 02:17:35 8950 0 Media
16127 Dave Holdham Male 6690 M50+ 496 01:14:58 14722 01:51:40 12967 02:20:46 9619 0 Media
6088 Michelle Irvine Female 3121 F45+ 286 01:06:56 12638 01:49:00 12452 02:22:34 9980 0 Media
14783 Stephen Collinson Male 7147 MSEN 3003 01:18:54 15195 01:57:24 13889 02:26:39 10687 0 Media
19472 Luke Brierley Male 7472 MU20 153 01:20:36 15355 01:58:02 13983 02:31:12 11412 0 Media
17342 Geraint Morris Male 7580 MSEN 3179 01:26:40 15668 02:03:03 14544 02:33:02 11693 0 Media
18706 Francesca Thomas Female 4273 FSEN 2032 01:16:28 14947 01:58:24 14031 02:34:54 11966 0 Media
14429 Sion Brackenbury Male 7690 M40+ 1098 01:21:55 15459 02:01:15 14334 02:35:08 12011 0 Media
20179 Dean Ridgeon Male 7852 MSEN 3287 0 02:00:54 14301 02:38:20 12466 0 Media
19004 Alison Wasey Female 4933 F40+ 754 Running Forever Running Club 0 0 02:42:17 12982 0 Media
4457 Kanisorn Janrungsri Male 8163 MSEN 3437 01:26:41 15669 02:03:02 14543 02:45:44 13416 0 Media
15001 Jon Davies Male 8212 MSEN 3457 01:22:11 15472 02:07:02 14890 02:47:17 13585 0 Media
17842 Anna Price Female 6095 FSEN 2883 01:26:23 15653 02:18:20 15465 02:59:33 14641 0 Media
21020 Carly Errington Female 6816 FSEN 3219 FILCO 0 02:43:09 15881 03:29:19 15679 0 Media
20017 Myfanwy Millier Female 6884 FSEN 3250 0 02:45:32 15889 03:36:32 15768 0 Media
21907 Ayesha Khan Female 7022 FU20 161 0 0 04:04:30 15954 0 Media
4 Ben Siwa Male 1 MSEN 1 Uganda 00:29:14 2 00:47:13 1 01:02:07 1 01:02:06 1 Media
7 Gideon Kimosop Male 2 MSEN 2 Kenya 00:29:37 3 00:48:06 3 01:03:09 2 01:03:08 2 Media
45 Assefa Bekele Male 3 MSEN 3 Ethiopia 00:29:14 1 00:48:05 2 01:03:10 3 01:03:08 3 Media
8 Dan Tanui Male 4 MSEN 4 Kenya 00:29:37 4 00:48:06 4 01:03:12 4 01:03:11 4 Media
107 Richie Powell Male 5 WCH 1 00:30:24 8 00:49:13 7 01:03:57 5 01:03:56 5 Media
12 Ryan Mcleod Male 6 MSEN 5 Tipton Harriers 00:30:08 6 00:49:01 6 01:04:19 6 01:04:18 6 Media
13 Dewi Griffiths Male 7 MSEN 6 Swansea Harriers 00:29:46 5 00:48:48 5 01:04:28 7 01:04:28 7 Media
11 Anuradha Cooray Male 8 M35+ 1 Sri Lanka 00:30:11 7 00:49:16 8 01:04:47 8 01:04:47 8 Media
6 Paul Martelletti Male 9 M35+ 2 Run Fast 00:30:25 9 00:49:29 9 01:04:55 9 01:04:55 9 Media
18 Toby Spencer Male 10 MSEN 7 Coventry Godiva 00:31:19 11 00:50:38 10 01:06:22 10 01:06:22 10 Media
3 Dejene Dezimu Male 11 MSEN 8 Ethiopia 00:31:19 10 00:51:18 11 01:07:24 11 01:07:23 11 Media
25 Matthew Bennett Male 12 MSEN 9 Southampton AC 00:31:54 17 0 01:07:30 12 01:07:30 12 Media
27 Mike Kallenberg Male 13 MSEN 10 Cardiff AAC 00:31:53 16 00:51:38 13 01:07:32 13 01:07:32 13 Media
26 Andy Greenleaf Male 14 MSEN 11 Serpentine 00:31:53 15 00:51:39 15 01:07:35 14 01:07:34 14 Media
31 Matthew Collins Male 15 M35+ 3 MMRT 00:31:52 13 00:51:39 14 01:07:51 15 01:07:50 15 Media
28 Shaun Antell Male 16 MSEN 12 Bideford 00:31:54 18 00:51:40 17 01:07:59 16 01:07:59 16 Media
30 Paul Molyneux Male 17 MSEN 13 UK Aremd Forces / Springfield 00:32:12 20 00:51:58 18 01:08:12 17 01:08:11 17 Media
5 Jonny Hay Male 18 MSEN 14 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:31:21 12 00:51:28 12 01:08:17 18 01:08:16 18 Media
3565 Tesfaledet Goitom Male 19 MSEN 15 Les Croupiers 00:31:53 14 00:51:39 16 01:08:20 19 01:08:18 19 Media
15 Martin Williams Male 20 M35+ 4 Wolverhampton & Bilston 00:32:05 19 00:52:01 19 01:08:22 20 01:08:22 20 Media
34 Mark Jenkin Male 21 M35+ 5 Bideford 00:32:28 24 00:52:26 20 01:08:33 21 01:08:33 21 Media
37 Ady Whitwam Male 22 M35+ 6 UK Armed Forces / Morpeth Harr 00:32:36 25 00:52:42 21 01:09:07 22 01:09:07 22 Media
2075 Harry Lupton Male 23 MSEN 16 Charnwood 00:33:16 28 00:53:08 25 01:09:21 23 01:09:08 23 Media
32 Jon Hopkins Male 24 MSEN 17 Cardiff AAC 00:32:17 21 00:52:56 22 01:09:28 24 01:09:26 24 Media
24 Samatar Farah Male 25 MSEN 18 Newham & Essex Beagles 00:32:18 22 00:52:57 23 01:09:58 25 01:09:57 25 Media
39 Jake Waldron Male 26 MSEN 19 Newham & Essex Beagles 00:32:21 23 00:53:03 24 01:10:41 26 01:10:41 26 Media
21 Phil Matthews Male 27 M35+ 7 Swansea Harriers 00:32:40 26 00:54:06 26 01:11:27 27 01:11:26 27 Media
71 Lenah Jerotich Female 1 FSEN 1 Kenya 00:33:18 29 00:54:10 27 01:11:31 28 01:11:30 28 Media
62 Demaris Kemunto Areba Female 2 FSEN 2 Kenya 00:33:18 31 00:54:14 28 01:11:32 29 01:11:31 29 Media
98 Jess Coulson Female 3 FSEN 3 Stockport Harriers 00:33:51 36 00:54:48 34 01:11:36 30 01:11:36 30 Media
109 Keiran White Male 28 M35+ 8 Hercules Wimbledon 00:33:50 34 00:54:47 32 01:11:42 31 01:11:41 31 Media
4067 Andrew Chambers Male 29 MSEN 20 00:33:46 32 00:54:44 30 01:11:51 32 01:11:48 32 Media
2560 Christian Prior Male 30 M35+ 9 Salford 00:33:48 33 00:54:47 31 01:12:17 33 01:12:15 33 Media
35 Aaron Richmond Male 31 MSEN 21 Bideford 00:34:25 47 00:55:35 39 01:12:21 34 01:12:21 34 Media
19 Stuart Spencer Male 32 MSEN 22 Notts AC 00:33:52 37 00:55:20 37 01:12:34 35 01:12:33 35 Media
52 Runner Number 52 Male 33 MSEN 23 00:33:18 30 00:54:48 33 01:12:38 36 01:12:37 36 Media
23 Dan Nash Male 34 MSEN 24 East Cornwall AC 00:32:48 27 00:54:35 29 01:12:43 37 01:12:43 37 Media
2313 William New Male 35 MSEN 25 Cheltenham & County Harriers 00:34:09 44 00:55:20 36 01:12:46 38 01:12:45 38 Media
259 Russell Adams Male 37 MSEN 27 Telford AC 00:34:45 58 00:55:46 45 01:12:59 40 01:12:56 39 Media
48 Daniel OBoyle Male 36 MSEN 26 UK Armed Forces / RAF 00:33:51 35 00:55:13 35 01:12:59 39 01:12:57 40 Media
67 Jenny Spink Female 4 FSEN 4 Bristol & West AC 00:34:28 51 00:55:41 41 01:13:02 41 01:13:01 41 Media
3405 Daniel Bodman Male 38 MSEN 28 Aberdare vaac 00:34:04 40 00:55:23 38 01:13:08 42 01:13:06 42 Media
3171 James Watson Male 39 M40+ 1 Taunton AC 00:34:08 43 00:55:42 42 01:13:11 43 01:13:11 43 Media
2716 Daniel Robinson Male 40 M35+ 10 BRAT 00:34:29 52 00:55:52 47 01:13:18 44 01:13:16 44 Media
2451 Stephen Paterson Male 41 M35+ 11 Les Croupiers 00:33:54 38 00:55:43 44 01:13:20 45 01:13:19 45 Media
3095 Lee Turner Male 42 M35+ 12 Torbay ac 00:34:05 41 00:55:41 40 01:13:25 46 01:13:23 46 Media
2431 Fintan Parkinson Male 43 M35+ 13 Blackheath and Bromley 00:34:27 50 00:55:53 48 01:13:25 47 01:13:24 47 Media
2879 Matty Smith Male 45 MSEN 30 Scunthorpe & District A C 00:34:40 57 00:55:50 46 01:13:33 49 01:13:24 48 Media
20 Martin Rees Male 44 MSEN 29 Les Croupiers 00:34:06 42 00:55:43 43 01:13:29 48 01:13:27 49 Media
51 Tom Payn Male 46 M35+ 14 Runfast 00:34:38 55 00:56:23 54 01:13:41 50 01:13:40 50 Media
72 Rachel Felton Female 5 F35+ 1 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:34:39 56 00:56:24 55 01:13:43 51 01:13:42 51 Media
60 Merci Jemutai - Tanui Female 6 FSEN 5 Kenya 00:33:56 39 00:55:59 49 01:13:51 52 01:13:50 52 Media
3133 Ken Walker Male 49 M40+ 2 Newquay Road Runners 00:35:05 64 00:56:27 56 01:14:09 57 01:13:57 53 Media
3597 Elliott Hardee Male 47 MSEN 31 00:35:08 67 00:56:40 60 01:14:00 53 01:13:59 54 Media
63 Rebecca Robinson Female 7 FSEN 6 Kendal 00:34:26 49 00:56:06 50 01:14:02 54 01:14:02 55 Media
3121 Blake Vivian Male 48 M35+ 15 st albans striders 00:34:32 54 00:56:21 53 01:14:05 55 01:14:05 56 Media
70 Faye Fullerton Female 8 FSEN 7 Havering 00:34:26 48 00:56:11 52 01:14:06 56 01:14:06 57 Media
3729 Dylan Lewis Male 50 MSEN 32 Sarn helen 00:35:14 76 00:56:36 58 01:14:11 58 01:14:08 58 Media
3653 Matthew Jacklin Male 51 M40+ 3 Aberdare 00:34:59 63 00:56:47 64 01:14:17 59 01:14:15 59 Media
2454 Brendan Patton Male 52 MSEN 33 Bideford AAC 00:34:52 59 00:56:43 62 01:14:25 60 01:14:24 60 Media
2068 Max Lovell Male 53 MSEN 34 Clapham Chasers 00:35:14 75 00:56:42 61 01:14:29 61 01:14:25 61 Media
61 Michelle Ross-Cope Female 9 F40+ 1 City of Stoke 00:34:31 53 00:56:11 51 01:14:30 62 01:14:29 62 Media
1152 Jordan Frapwell Male 54 MSEN 35 Stroud and District Athletics 00:35:12 72 00:56:39 59 01:14:32 63 01:14:30 63 Media
453 Rhys Boorman Male 55 MSEN 36 Aberdare 00:35:24 83 00:57:02 66 01:14:35 64 01:14:32 64 Media
674 David Coales Male 58 M45+ 1 Team Bath AC 00:35:05 65 00:56:44 63 01:14:39 67 01:14:34 65 Media
108 Ibrahim Hussain Male 56 M40+ 4 Cardiff 00:34:25 46 00:56:30 57 01:14:37 65 01:14:35 66 Media
1362 Ian Harris Male 57 MSEN 37 3m gorseinon 00:35:23 82 00:57:04 67 01:14:39 66 01:14:36 67 Media
2649 Andrew Reynolds Male 59 MSEN 38 neath harriers 00:35:39 90 00:57:17 74 01:14:48 68 01:14:39 68 Media
46 Josh Ridley Male 60 MSEN 39 Leeds University 00:35:11 71 00:57:07 71 01:14:49 69 01:14:49 69 Media
3443 Mikhail Cherdantsev Male 61 MSEN 40 00:35:47 95 00:57:21 75 01:15:00 70 01:14:55 70 Media
1670 Daniel Jones Male 63 MSEN 42 Team Bath AC 00:35:07 66 00:57:07 70 01:15:09 72 01:15:04 71 Media
4044 Oliver Williams Male 62 MSEN 41 Les Croupiers RC 00:35:22 81 00:57:05 68 01:15:07 71 01:15:05 72 Media
2626 Matthew Rees Male 64 MSEN 43 Swansea Harriers 00:35:08 69 0 01:15:09 73 01:15:06 73 Media
2091 Russell Maddams Male 65 M40+ 5 Border Harriers & AC 00:35:16 78 00:57:06 69 01:15:09 74 01:15:09 74 Media
3381 Daryll Barnby Male 66 MSEN 44 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:34:54 61 00:56:50 65 01:15:18 75 01:15:14 75 Media