2015 Lloyds Bank Cardiff Half Marathon

16113 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
25025 Relay Team Tiswas 1 RELAY 1 TisWas 00:46:24 1915 01:14:32 1750 01:52:03 3598 01:37:58 1729 Media
25013 Relay Team South Wales 2 RELAY 2 Team South Wales 00:50:35 3824 01:23:23 4138 01:57:46 4625 01:47:33 3595 Media
25024 Relay Team Feet Of Strength 3 RELAY 3 Feet of Strength 00:52:33 4808 01:24:41 4553 02:00:12 5168 01:46:08 3299 Media
25026 Relay Team Arriva 1 4 RELAY 4 Arriva 1 00:51:32 4288 01:20:59 3426 02:02:09 5631 01:48:03 3706 Media
25021 Relay Team Library And Information S 5 RELAY 5 Library and Information Servic 00:51:10 4086 01:24:22 4443 02:03:34 5959 01:49:27 4039 Media
25003 Relay Team Somerset &Dorset 6 RELAY 6 Somerset &Dorset 00:57:27 8058 01:26:44 5262 02:04:19 6129 01:58:59 6740 Media
25010 Relay Team Cardiff 2 7 RELAY 7 Cardiff 2 00:50:56 3964 01:27:22 5515 02:06:36 6632 02:01:17 7394 Media
25027 Relay Team Arriva 2 8 RELAY 8 Arriva 2 01:00:11 9644 01:35:35 8725 02:12:17 7865 02:02:30 7731 Media
25006 Relay Team Are We There Yet 9 RELAY 9 Are we there yet 00:49:58 3511 01:25:30 4825 02:12:22 7887 01:58:17 6497 Media
25011 Relay Team Cardiff 3 10 RELAY 10 Cardiff 3 00:53:29 5361 01:27:32 5587 02:17:50 9010 02:03:29 7976 Media
25022 Relay Team Cardiff Met Alumni 11 RELAY 11 Cardiff Met Alumni 00:57:30 8102 01:32:42 7748 02:18:29 9148 02:04:12 8164 Media
25017 Relay Team Lewis 12 RELAY 12 Team Lewis 00:51:20 4181 01:24:04 4341 02:19:37 9366 02:05:32 8518 Media
25002 Relay Team Murphy 13 RELAY 13 Team Murphy 00:53:04 5107 01:33:39 8076 02:19:58 9442 02:05:49 8590 Media
25012 Relay Team Morriston 14 RELAY 14 Morriston 00:56:45 7641 01:37:37 9417 02:20:27 9542 02:10:13 9669 Media
25023 Relay Team Research And Enterprise 15 RELAY 15 Research and Enterprise 00:57:55 8352 01:38:41 9766 02:20:38 9583 02:09:25 9485 Media
25020 Relay Team Kite -Food Industry Centr 16 RELAY 16 KITE -Food Industry Centre 00:57:46 8264 01:30:59 7053 02:25:10 10421 02:13:48 10423 Media
25001 Relay Team Angell 17 RELAY 17 Team Angell 00:58:49 8916 01:36:11 8960 02:32:03 11546 02:17:56 11203 Media
25014 Relay Team Blush 18 RELAY 18 Team Blush 01:13:36 14468 01:50:41 12778 02:35:54 12110 02:18:50 11396 Media
25016 Relay Team Blusey 19 RELAY 19 Team Blusey 01:13:36 14473 01:50:40 12775 02:35:55 12112 02:18:50 11401 Media
25015 Relay Team Pudsey 20 RELAY 20 Team Pudsey 01:13:37 14477 01:50:40 12774 02:36:05 12132 02:19:01 11436 Media
25004 Relay Team Port Talbot 21 RELAY 21 Port Talbot 00:59:40 9382 01:46:58 11980 02:37:53 12403 02:26:20 12691 Media
25009 Relay Team Cardiff 1 22 RELAY 22 Cardiff 1 01:03:04 11097 01:51:39 12964 02:42:26 13004 02:28:18 12925 Media
25005 Relay Team Lloyds Bank Ladies 23 RELAY 23 Lloyds Bank ladies 01:00:55 10043 01:50:47 12810 02:45:45 13420 02:31:39 13392 Media
25007 Relay Team Odds 24 RELAY 24 Odds 01:12:22 14237 02:01:40 14378 02:48:29 13702 02:38:14 14074 Media
25008 Relay Team Ab Fab 25 RELAY 25 Ab Fab 01:02:50 10998 02:03:43 14611 02:57:18 14492 02:43:08 14484 Media
71 Lenah Jerotich Female 1 FSEN 1 Kenya 00:33:18 29 00:54:10 27 01:11:31 28 01:11:30 28 Media
62 Demaris Kemunto Areba Female 2 FSEN 2 Kenya 00:33:18 31 00:54:14 28 01:11:32 29 01:11:31 29 Media
98 Jess Coulson Female 3 FSEN 3 Stockport Harriers 00:33:51 36 00:54:48 34 01:11:36 30 01:11:36 30 Media
67 Jenny Spink Female 4 FSEN 4 Bristol & West AC 00:34:28 51 00:55:41 41 01:13:02 41 01:13:01 41 Media
72 Rachel Felton Female 5 F35+ 1 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:34:39 56 00:56:24 55 01:13:43 51 01:13:42 51 Media
60 Merci Jemutai - Tanui Female 6 FSEN 5 Kenya 00:33:56 39 00:55:59 49 01:13:51 52 01:13:50 52 Media
63 Rebecca Robinson Female 7 FSEN 6 Kendal 00:34:26 49 00:56:06 50 01:14:02 54 01:14:02 55 Media
70 Faye Fullerton Female 8 FSEN 7 Havering 00:34:26 48 00:56:11 52 01:14:06 56 01:14:06 57 Media
61 Michelle Ross-Cope Female 9 F40+ 1 City of Stoke 00:34:31 53 00:56:11 51 01:14:30 62 01:14:29 62 Media
83 Bryony Proctor Female 10 FSEN 8 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:35:39 89 00:58:11 96 01:16:25 91 01:16:24 93 Media
75 Emma Wookey Female 11 FSEN 9 Lliswerry Runners 00:36:13 116 00:59:08 122 01:18:02 122 01:18:02 123 Media
82 Jo Coates Female 12 F35+ 2 St Edmunds Pacers 00:36:46 141 00:59:48 133 01:18:35 129 01:18:33 129 Media
80 Kelly Crickmore Female 13 F35+ 3 Stockport Harriers 00:36:46 140 01:00:05 146 01:18:39 130 01:18:39 131 Media
76 Jess Parry-Williams Female 14 F35+ 4 Les Croupiers 00:36:25 125 00:59:44 130 01:18:43 132 01:18:41 133 Media
90 Emily Proto Female 15 FSEN 10 Arena 80 00:37:20 170 01:00:12 149 01:18:45 134 01:18:43 136 Media
84 Nicola Squires Female 16 FSEN 11 Hallamshire Harriers 00:36:47 142 00:59:56 139 01:18:47 137 01:18:46 139 Media
74 Fiona Clark Female 17 F35+ 5 Arena 80 00:37:09 158 01:00:31 161 01:19:54 166 01:19:53 170 Media
89 Kay Walsha Female 18 F40+ 2 00:38:50 261 01:02:12 217 01:20:55 188 01:20:53 195 Media
4423 Clara Evans Female 19 FSEN 12 Pontypridd Roadents 00:37:37 185 01:01:32 193 01:20:58 191 01:20:57 197 Media
550 Helen Buller Female 20 F35+ 6 Worthing & district harriers 00:37:56 196 01:01:47 200 01:21:04 192 01:21:02 199 Media
95 Lara Bromilow Female 21 FSEN 13 Milton Keynes 00:38:10 212 01:01:49 201 01:21:06 194 01:21:05 202 Media
3645 Carys Hughes Female 22 FSEN 14 Les Croupiers 00:38:18 222 01:01:56 206 01:21:11 197 01:21:09 207 Media
753 Sophie Crumly Female 23 FSEN 15 Newbury AC 00:38:12 215 01:01:52 203 01:21:12 201 01:21:09 208 Media
488 Laura Brackley Female 24 FSEN 16 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:38:07 210 01:01:45 199 01:21:14 204 01:21:06 205 Media
3399 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Female 25 FSEN 17 Swansea Harriers 00:37:40 187 01:02:13 218 01:22:11 232 01:22:10 240 Media
105 Angharad Mair Female 26 F50+ 1 Les Croupier 00:38:31 239 01:02:37 235 01:22:36 244 01:22:34 259 Media
389 Julia Belyavin Female 27 F35+ 7 Bristol & West AC 00:39:08 302 01:02:50 246 01:22:37 245 01:22:23 249 Media
2162 Alison Mcewing Female 28 FSEN 18 Erme valley harriers 00:38:55 267 01:03:15 275 01:23:06 268 01:22:59 276 Media
2265 Zelah Morrall Female 29 F45+ 1 Cornwall ac 00:39:05 294 01:03:24 287 01:23:41 293 01:23:25 291 Media
3052 Alison Thorn Female 30 F40+ 3 Erme Valley Harriers 00:39:14 313 01:03:34 298 01:24:04 303 01:23:56 309 Media
2484 Cleo Perry Female 31 F40+ 4 Erme Valley Harriers 00:39:02 286 01:04:00 317 01:24:31 322 01:24:21 329 Media
96 Elysia Harrison Female 32 FSEN 19 UK Armed Forces / Swansea Harr 00:39:59 378 01:04:52 375 01:24:42 331 01:24:40 351 Media
2962 Hannah Taunton Female 33 FSEN 20 Taunton Athletic Club 00:39:51 361 01:04:54 379 01:25:20 361 01:25:14 373 Media
493 Victoria Brailsford Female 34 FSEN 21 00:39:17 320 01:04:26 343 01:25:30 368 01:25:26 380 Media
307 Laura Backhouse Female 35 FSEN 22 Team Bath AC 00:40:58 495 01:05:25 403 01:25:35 372 01:25:27 382 Media
1877 Emily Brown Female 36 FSEN 23 00:40:04 387 01:05:13 389 01:26:08 396 01:25:53 407 Media
16221 Hannah Hughes Female 37 FSEN 24 00:41:06 514 01:06:08 459 01:26:10 397 01:25:45 400 Media
3670 Rhian Jinny-Jones Female 38 FSEN 25 Bristol & West 00:41:11 529 01:06:19 481 01:26:25 409 01:26:21 427 Media
3314 Georgia Wood Female 39 F35+ 8 00:40:29 430 01:06:04 451 01:26:46 424 01:26:42 448 Media
671 Laura Clements Female 40 FSEN 26 00:39:01 279 01:04:26 342 01:26:48 430 01:26:41 446 Media
93 Nerys Jones Female 41 FSEN 27 UK Armed Forces / Army AA 00:40:08 394 01:05:33 412 01:26:53 434 01:26:51 458 Media
3224 Sally Wilder Female 42 F35+ 9 San Domenico 00:41:19 555 01:06:46 522 01:27:05 449 01:27:00 473 Media
1198 Nicola Gething Female 43 F45+ 2 Parc Bryn Bach 00:41:06 516 01:06:42 515 01:27:15 463 01:27:10 488 Media
4401 Marta Bagnati Female 44 FSEN 28 00:40:19 415 01:06:14 468 01:27:19 468 01:27:12 491 Media
1589 Leigh James Female 45 FSEN 29 London Heathside 00:41:31 592 01:06:36 508 01:27:50 496 01:27:06 482 Media
2144 Megan Mcbrien Female 46 FSEN 30 RSCAC 00:41:46 627 01:06:52 526 01:27:58 505 01:27:34 512 Media
513 Mollie Brodie Female 47 F35+ 10 Swiss alpine runners 00:40:58 494 01:06:28 491 01:28:08 516 01:27:21 500 Media
557 Kathryn Burgess Female 48 F35+ 11 Cornwall ac 00:41:09 525 01:07:07 550 01:28:37 545 01:28:22 571 Media
3739 Tracey Llewellyn Female 49 F35+ 12 Cybi Striders 00:41:23 568 01:06:43 516 01:28:41 548 01:27:54 537 Media
1503 Louise Howells Female 50 F35+ 13 Lliswerry runners 00:40:28 427 01:07:08 555 01:28:46 550 01:28:26 575 Media
2593 Donna Raggett Female 51 F45+ 3 Cornwall ac 00:41:12 535 01:07:25 582 01:28:50 555 01:28:36 585 Media
4055 Hayley Winters Female 52 FSEN 31 Gloucester Athletics Club 00:40:50 477 01:07:25 581 01:28:52 557 01:28:49 602 Media
20311 Kerry Turner Female 53 F35+ 14 malvern joggers 00:41:14 539 01:07:00 540 01:28:54 559 01:27:53 536 Media
1135 Louise Flynn Female 54 FSEN 32 00:41:29 585 01:07:21 573 01:28:56 562 01:28:37 586 Media
1478 Roslyn Holmes Female 55 FSEN 33 Hyde Park Harriers 00:41:22 567 01:07:34 593 01:29:02 569 01:28:37 587 Media
301 Rebecca Awde Female 56 FSEN 34 Bristol and West AC 00:41:20 558 01:07:18 568 01:29:12 586 01:28:44 594 Media
2854 Shamiso Sisimayi Female 57 FSEN 35 Kirkstall Harriers 00:41:50 643 01:07:58 644 01:29:13 589 01:29:01 625 Media
2977 Rosemary Terribile Female 58 F50+ 2 rosemary terribile 00:41:13 538 01:07:15 562 01:29:16 593 01:29:04 630 Media
1253 Lucy Greedy Female 59 F35+ 15 00:40:44 464 01:06:50 525 01:29:19 598 01:28:55 610 Media
1449 Sarah Hirons Female 60 F35+ 16 Erme Valley Harriers 00:41:29 586 01:07:46 615 01:29:32 621 01:29:21 663 Media
2385 Jemima Osborn Female 61 FSEN 36 Swansea 00:42:38 822 01:08:28 701 01:29:32 623 01:29:08 635 Media
4422 Tracy Allan Female 62 F50+ 3 Bristol & West Athletic Club 00:41:59 670 01:08:08 669 01:29:37 630 01:29:19 658 Media
2751 Judith Russell Female 63 F40+ 5 00:41:34 600 01:08:15 683 01:29:40 638 01:29:30 679 Media
462 Rachel Bourne Female 64 FSEN 37 Hyde Park Harries 00:41:52 653 01:08:01 654 01:29:43 645 01:29:33 682 Media
2228 Anna Moon Female 65 FSEN 38 00:41:57 666 01:08:02 657 01:29:44 646 01:29:08 634 Media
474 Hannah Bown Female 66 F35+ 17 Exmouth harriers 00:41:29 584 01:07:47 619 01:29:57 673 01:29:39 697 Media
320 Lucy Baker Female 67 F40+ 6 Stroud And district athletics 00:42:59 919 01:08:54 764 01:30:07 680 01:29:55 713 Media
4344 Fiona Bussell Female 68 F35+ 18 VIRIDOR 00:42:26 766 01:08:13 679 01:30:17 692 01:29:05 631 Media
1695 Jessica Jones Female 69 F35+ 19 Cardiff Triathletes 00:42:24 754 01:08:31 710 01:30:24 699 01:30:04 729 Media
1255 Jen Green Female 70 F35+ 20 London Frontrunners 00:42:40 831 01:08:50 752 01:30:39 718 01:30:17 744 Media
1077 Rachel Evans Female 71 F40+ 7 Run4All 00:42:34 797 01:08:41 735 01:30:40 721 01:30:22 753 Media
1475 Janet Holmes Female 72 FSEN 39 Les Croupiers RC 00:41:52 654 01:08:18 689 01:30:45 728 01:30:29 761 Media
2738 Stella Roushias Female 73 FSEN 40 Les Croupiers 00:42:37 810 01:08:33 715 01:30:57 745 01:29:44 700 Media
313 Julia Bailey Female 74 FSEN 41 Ranelagh Harriers 00:42:53 893 01:09:11 806 01:31:09 755 01:31:01 804 Media
3686 Gemma Jones Female 75 FSEN 42 Lliswerry Runners 00:42:58 914 01:09:38 867 01:31:14 760 01:30:50 795 Media