2015 Lloyds Bank Cardiff Half Marathon

16113 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team 10K Stage Position 10M Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
4 Ben Siwa Male 1 MSEN 1 Uganda 00:29:14 2 00:47:13 1 01:02:07 1 01:02:06 1 Media
7 Gideon Kimosop Male 2 MSEN 2 Kenya 00:29:37 3 00:48:06 3 01:03:09 2 01:03:08 2 Media
45 Assefa Bekele Male 3 MSEN 3 Ethiopia 00:29:14 1 00:48:05 2 01:03:10 3 01:03:08 3 Media
8 Dan Tanui Male 4 MSEN 4 Kenya 00:29:37 4 00:48:06 4 01:03:12 4 01:03:11 4 Media
107 Richie Powell Male 5 WCH 1 00:30:24 8 00:49:13 7 01:03:57 5 01:03:56 5 Media
12 Ryan Mcleod Male 6 MSEN 5 Tipton Harriers 00:30:08 6 00:49:01 6 01:04:19 6 01:04:18 6 Media
13 Dewi Griffiths Male 7 MSEN 6 Swansea Harriers 00:29:46 5 00:48:48 5 01:04:28 7 01:04:28 7 Media
11 Anuradha Cooray Male 8 M35+ 1 Sri Lanka 00:30:11 7 00:49:16 8 01:04:47 8 01:04:47 8 Media
6 Paul Martelletti Male 9 M35+ 2 Run Fast 00:30:25 9 00:49:29 9 01:04:55 9 01:04:55 9 Media
18 Toby Spencer Male 10 MSEN 7 Coventry Godiva 00:31:19 11 00:50:38 10 01:06:22 10 01:06:22 10 Media
3 Dejene Dezimu Male 11 MSEN 8 Ethiopia 00:31:19 10 00:51:18 11 01:07:24 11 01:07:23 11 Media
25 Matthew Bennett Male 12 MSEN 9 Southampton AC 00:31:54 17 0 01:07:30 12 01:07:30 12 Media
27 Mike Kallenberg Male 13 MSEN 10 Cardiff AAC 00:31:53 16 00:51:38 13 01:07:32 13 01:07:32 13 Media
26 Andy Greenleaf Male 14 MSEN 11 Serpentine 00:31:53 15 00:51:39 15 01:07:35 14 01:07:34 14 Media
31 Matthew Collins Male 15 M35+ 3 MMRT 00:31:52 13 00:51:39 14 01:07:51 15 01:07:50 15 Media
28 Shaun Antell Male 16 MSEN 12 Bideford 00:31:54 18 00:51:40 17 01:07:59 16 01:07:59 16 Media
30 Paul Molyneux Male 17 MSEN 13 UK Aremd Forces / Springfield 00:32:12 20 00:51:58 18 01:08:12 17 01:08:11 17 Media
5 Jonny Hay Male 18 MSEN 14 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:31:21 12 00:51:28 12 01:08:17 18 01:08:16 18 Media
3565 Tesfaledet Goitom Male 19 MSEN 15 Les Croupiers 00:31:53 14 00:51:39 16 01:08:20 19 01:08:18 19 Media
15 Martin Williams Male 20 M35+ 4 Wolverhampton & Bilston 00:32:05 19 00:52:01 19 01:08:22 20 01:08:22 20 Media
34 Mark Jenkin Male 21 M35+ 5 Bideford 00:32:28 24 00:52:26 20 01:08:33 21 01:08:33 21 Media
37 Ady Whitwam Male 22 M35+ 6 UK Armed Forces / Morpeth Harr 00:32:36 25 00:52:42 21 01:09:07 22 01:09:07 22 Media
2075 Harry Lupton Male 23 MSEN 16 Charnwood 00:33:16 28 00:53:08 25 01:09:21 23 01:09:08 23 Media
32 Jon Hopkins Male 24 MSEN 17 Cardiff AAC 00:32:17 21 00:52:56 22 01:09:28 24 01:09:26 24 Media
24 Samatar Farah Male 25 MSEN 18 Newham & Essex Beagles 00:32:18 22 00:52:57 23 01:09:58 25 01:09:57 25 Media
39 Jake Waldron Male 26 MSEN 19 Newham & Essex Beagles 00:32:21 23 00:53:03 24 01:10:41 26 01:10:41 26 Media
21 Phil Matthews Male 27 M35+ 7 Swansea Harriers 00:32:40 26 00:54:06 26 01:11:27 27 01:11:26 27 Media
71 Lenah Jerotich Female 1 FSEN 1 Kenya 00:33:18 29 00:54:10 27 01:11:31 28 01:11:30 28 Media
62 Demaris Kemunto Areba Female 2 FSEN 2 Kenya 00:33:18 31 00:54:14 28 01:11:32 29 01:11:31 29 Media
98 Jess Coulson Female 3 FSEN 3 Stockport Harriers 00:33:51 36 00:54:48 34 01:11:36 30 01:11:36 30 Media
109 Keiran White Male 28 M35+ 8 Hercules Wimbledon 00:33:50 34 00:54:47 32 01:11:42 31 01:11:41 31 Media
4067 Andrew Chambers Male 29 MSEN 20 00:33:46 32 00:54:44 30 01:11:51 32 01:11:48 32 Media
2560 Christian Prior Male 30 M35+ 9 Salford 00:33:48 33 00:54:47 31 01:12:17 33 01:12:15 33 Media
35 Aaron Richmond Male 31 MSEN 21 Bideford 00:34:25 47 00:55:35 39 01:12:21 34 01:12:21 34 Media
19 Stuart Spencer Male 32 MSEN 22 Notts AC 00:33:52 37 00:55:20 37 01:12:34 35 01:12:33 35 Media
52 Runner Number 52 Male 33 MSEN 23 00:33:18 30 00:54:48 33 01:12:38 36 01:12:37 36 Media
23 Dan Nash Male 34 MSEN 24 East Cornwall AC 00:32:48 27 00:54:35 29 01:12:43 37 01:12:43 37 Media
2313 William New Male 35 MSEN 25 Cheltenham & County Harriers 00:34:09 44 00:55:20 36 01:12:46 38 01:12:45 38 Media
48 Daniel OBoyle Male 36 MSEN 26 UK Armed Forces / RAF 00:33:51 35 00:55:13 35 01:12:59 39 01:12:57 40 Media
259 Russell Adams Male 37 MSEN 27 Telford AC 00:34:45 58 00:55:46 45 01:12:59 40 01:12:56 39 Media
67 Jenny Spink Female 4 FSEN 4 Bristol & West AC 00:34:28 51 00:55:41 41 01:13:02 41 01:13:01 41 Media
3405 Daniel Bodman Male 38 MSEN 28 Aberdare vaac 00:34:04 40 00:55:23 38 01:13:08 42 01:13:06 42 Media
3171 James Watson Male 39 M40+ 1 Taunton AC 00:34:08 43 00:55:42 42 01:13:11 43 01:13:11 43 Media
2716 Daniel Robinson Male 40 M35+ 10 BRAT 00:34:29 52 00:55:52 47 01:13:18 44 01:13:16 44 Media
2451 Stephen Paterson Male 41 M35+ 11 Les Croupiers 00:33:54 38 00:55:43 44 01:13:20 45 01:13:19 45 Media
3095 Lee Turner Male 42 M35+ 12 Torbay ac 00:34:05 41 00:55:41 40 01:13:25 46 01:13:23 46 Media
2431 Fintan Parkinson Male 43 M35+ 13 Blackheath and Bromley 00:34:27 50 00:55:53 48 01:13:25 47 01:13:24 47 Media
20 Martin Rees Male 44 MSEN 29 Les Croupiers 00:34:06 42 00:55:43 43 01:13:29 48 01:13:27 49 Media
2879 Matty Smith Male 45 MSEN 30 Scunthorpe & District A C 00:34:40 57 00:55:50 46 01:13:33 49 01:13:24 48 Media
51 Tom Payn Male 46 M35+ 14 Runfast 00:34:38 55 00:56:23 54 01:13:41 50 01:13:40 50 Media
72 Rachel Felton Female 5 F35+ 1 Shaftesbury Barnet 00:34:39 56 00:56:24 55 01:13:43 51 01:13:42 51 Media
60 Merci Jemutai - Tanui Female 6 FSEN 5 Kenya 00:33:56 39 00:55:59 49 01:13:51 52 01:13:50 52 Media
3597 Elliott Hardee Male 47 MSEN 31 00:35:08 67 00:56:40 60 01:14:00 53 01:13:59 54 Media
63 Rebecca Robinson Female 7 FSEN 6 Kendal 00:34:26 49 00:56:06 50 01:14:02 54 01:14:02 55 Media
3121 Blake Vivian Male 48 M35+ 15 st albans striders 00:34:32 54 00:56:21 53 01:14:05 55 01:14:05 56 Media
70 Faye Fullerton Female 8 FSEN 7 Havering 00:34:26 48 00:56:11 52 01:14:06 56 01:14:06 57 Media
3133 Ken Walker Male 49 M40+ 2 Newquay Road Runners 00:35:05 64 00:56:27 56 01:14:09 57 01:13:57 53 Media
3729 Dylan Lewis Male 50 MSEN 32 Sarn helen 00:35:14 76 00:56:36 58 01:14:11 58 01:14:08 58 Media
3653 Matthew Jacklin Male 51 M40+ 3 Aberdare 00:34:59 63 00:56:47 64 01:14:17 59 01:14:15 59 Media
2454 Brendan Patton Male 52 MSEN 33 Bideford AAC 00:34:52 59 00:56:43 62 01:14:25 60 01:14:24 60 Media
2068 Max Lovell Male 53 MSEN 34 Clapham Chasers 00:35:14 75 00:56:42 61 01:14:29 61 01:14:25 61 Media
61 Michelle Ross-Cope Female 9 F40+ 1 City of Stoke 00:34:31 53 00:56:11 51 01:14:30 62 01:14:29 62 Media
1152 Jordan Frapwell Male 54 MSEN 35 Stroud and District Athletics 00:35:12 72 00:56:39 59 01:14:32 63 01:14:30 63 Media
453 Rhys Boorman Male 55 MSEN 36 Aberdare 00:35:24 83 00:57:02 66 01:14:35 64 01:14:32 64 Media
108 Ibrahim Hussain Male 56 M40+ 4 Cardiff 00:34:25 46 00:56:30 57 01:14:37 65 01:14:35 66 Media
1362 Ian Harris Male 57 MSEN 37 3m gorseinon 00:35:23 82 00:57:04 67 01:14:39 66 01:14:36 67 Media
674 David Coales Male 58 M45+ 1 Team Bath AC 00:35:05 65 00:56:44 63 01:14:39 67 01:14:34 65 Media
2649 Andrew Reynolds Male 59 MSEN 38 neath harriers 00:35:39 90 00:57:17 74 01:14:48 68 01:14:39 68 Media
46 Josh Ridley Male 60 MSEN 39 Leeds University 00:35:11 71 00:57:07 71 01:14:49 69 01:14:49 69 Media
3443 Mikhail Cherdantsev Male 61 MSEN 40 00:35:47 95 00:57:21 75 01:15:00 70 01:14:55 70 Media
4044 Oliver Williams Male 62 MSEN 41 Les Croupiers RC 00:35:22 81 00:57:05 68 01:15:07 71 01:15:05 72 Media
1670 Daniel Jones Male 63 MSEN 42 Team Bath AC 00:35:07 66 00:57:07 70 01:15:09 72 01:15:04 71 Media
2626 Matthew Rees Male 64 MSEN 43 Swansea Harriers 00:35:08 69 0 01:15:09 73 01:15:06 73 Media
2091 Russell Maddams Male 65 M40+ 5 Border Harriers & AC 00:35:16 78 00:57:06 69 01:15:09 74 01:15:09 74 Media
3381 Daryll Barnby Male 66 MSEN 44 Micky Morris Racing Team 00:34:54 61 00:56:50 65 01:15:18 75 01:15:14 75 Media
53 Runner Number 53 Male 67 MSEN 45 00:35:21 80 00:57:28 76 01:15:31 76 01:15:30 77 Media
360 Namir Batavia Male 68 MSEN 46 Coventry Godiva Harriers 00:35:10 70 00:57:17 73 01:15:40 77 01:15:39 79 Media
1540 James Hunt Male 69 MU20 1 Cardiff AAC 00:34:15 45 00:57:44 81 01:15:47 78 01:15:36 78 Media
387 Wayne Bell Male 70 M35+ 16 Newham & Essex Beagles AC 00:35:34 88 00:57:40 80 01:15:50 79 01:15:48 82 Media
2053 Richard Lloyd Male 71 M35+ 17 aberdare 00:35:08 68 00:57:30 78 01:15:50 80 01:15:48 83 Media
794 Gary Wyn Davies Male 72 MSEN 47 Aberystwyth AC 00:35:49 96 00:57:48 84 01:15:52 81 01:15:47 81 Media
3649 Thomas Humphrey Male 73 MSEN 48 Plymouth Harriers 00:35:58 102 00:57:52 86 01:15:54 82 01:15:45 80 Media
3559 Michael Gaunt Male 74 MSEN 49 North Devon AC 00:35:14 74 00:57:11 72 01:15:54 83 01:15:24 76 Media
742 Stuart Crees Male 75 M35+ 18 Les Croupiers 00:36:01 105 00:58:22 102 01:15:56 84 01:15:54 84 Media
2124 Tom Marshallsay Male 76 M35+ 19 00:35:21 79 00:57:29 77 01:16:03 85 01:15:58 85 Media
1548 Matthew Hurford Male 77 M40+ 6 Les Croupiers Running Club 00:36:04 108 00:58:16 99 01:16:12 86 01:16:10 87 Media
3927 Ben Sears Male 78 MSEN 50 Pontypridd Roadents RC 00:35:30 85 00:57:51 85 01:16:14 87 01:16:10 86 Media
1515 Aled Hughes Male 79 M35+ 20 Aberystwyth A.C. 00:35:51 99 00:58:03 88 01:16:14 88 01:16:11 88 Media
3571 Tom Grady Male 80 M35+ 21 Hereford Couriers 00:35:51 98 00:58:09 95 01:16:15 89 01:16:13 89 Media
3178 Guy Watts Male 81 M40+ 7 00:36:20 120 00:58:13 98 01:16:19 90 01:16:14 90 Media
83 Bryony Proctor Female 10 FSEN 8 Aldershot Farnham & District 00:35:39 89 00:58:11 96 01:16:25 91 01:16:24 93 Media
2489 Mike Pfeiffer Male 82 M50+ 1 Brecon 00:35:57 100 00:58:13 97 01:16:26 92 01:16:17 92 Media
508 Allister Bristow Male 83 M40+ 8 Erme Valley Harriers 00:35:58 101 00:57:56 87 01:16:28 93 01:16:17 91 Media
3616 Billy Hayton Male 84 MSEN 51 Pontypridd Roadents 00:35:40 92 00:58:05 90 01:16:28 94 01:16:25 94 Media
3834 Richard Pascoe Male 85 M35+ 22 Mile High Running Club 00:35:44 94 00:58:07 92 01:16:33 95 01:16:30 96 Media
3877 Leighton Rawlinson Male 86 MSEN 52 micky morris racing team 00:35:43 93 00:58:04 89 01:16:33 96 01:16:27 95 Media
1568 Tim Iveson Male 87 MSEN 53 Builth and District 00:35:31 86 00:57:47 82 01:16:35 97 01:16:32 98 Media
1292 Paul Griffiths Male 88 M45+ 2 Neath Harriers 00:35:33 87 00:58:07 93 01:16:37 98 01:16:35 99 Media
1798 Eamonn Kirk Male 89 M40+ 9 Swansea Harriers 00:35:58 103 00:58:17 100 01:16:46 99 01:16:40 100 Media
3334 Henry Wright Male 90 M35+ 23 White Rock Runners 00:34:54 60 00:57:30 79 01:16:55 100 01:16:53 102 Media