2015 MBNA Chester Marathon

2352 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club 10K Stage Position 20K Stage Position Halfway Stage Position 30K Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
6 David Rigby Male 1 MSEN 1 PRESTON HARRIERS 00:34:15 1 01:08:05 3 01:11:58 2 01:42:26 1 02:24:47 1 02:24:47 1 Media
11 Daniel Chan Male 2 MSEN 2 BARNSLEY ATHLETIC CLUB 00:34:42 2 01:09:26 5 01:13:19 4 01:43:58 4 02:26:58 2 02:26:57 2 Media
2 Ben Fish Male 3 MSEN 3 BLACKBURN HARRIERS & AC 0 01:08:05 2 0 01:42:54 2 02:27:48 3 02:27:47 3 Media
30 Blair McWhirter Male 4 MSEN 4 ILFORD AC 00:34:43 3 01:09:20 4 01:13:17 3 01:44:22 5 02:27:51 4 02:27:50 4 Media
3343 Adam Holland Male 5 MSEN 5 NOTFAST RC 00:35:10 4 01:10:31 6 01:14:36 5 01:45:55 6 02:28:32 5 02:28:29 5 Media
10 Ben Beattie Male 6 MSEN 6 HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS SHEFFIELD 0 01:12:00 10 0 01:48:04 9 02:32:41 6 02:32:41 6 Media
5 Hywel Davies Male 7 MV40 1 MCCARKISS ENDURANCE PROJECT 00:36:02 8 01:11:59 9 01:15:58 8 01:47:43 7 02:33:54 7 02:33:53 7 Media
15 Ian Livesey Male 8 MSEN 7 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:35:57 5 01:11:45 7 01:15:50 6 01:47:58 8 02:35:00 8 02:34:59 8 Media
13 Daniel Weston Male 9 MSEN 8 WREXHAM AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB 0 01:12:45 12 01:16:59 9 01:50:14 11 02:35:12 9 02:35:11 9 Media
2277 Mark Dunham Male 10 MSEN 9 00:37:50 18 01:15:29 20 01:19:44 16 01:52:36 15 02:36:01 10 02:35:59 10 Media
14 Philip Eccleston Male 11 MSEN 10 BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 00:36:01 7 01:12:00 11 0 01:49:02 10 02:37:04 11 02:37:03 11 Media
21 Julian Hood Male 12 MSEN 11 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:37:11 11 01:14:21 16 01:18:33 13 01:51:49 14 02:37:14 12 02:37:13 12 Media
12 Steffan Sayer Male 13 MSEN 12 MENAI TRACK & FIELD 0 01:14:17 14 01:18:29 10 01:50:56 12 02:37:36 13 02:37:35 13 Media
45 Mark Wilkins Male 14 MSEN 13 MEDWAY AND MAIDSTONE AC 0 01:14:21 15 01:18:30 12 01:51:27 13 02:38:22 14 02:38:21 14 Media
4 David Palmer Male 15 MV40 2 STEEL CITY STRIDERS RC 00:37:39 15 01:15:17 18 01:19:34 15 01:53:25 18 02:41:38 15 02:41:37 15 Media
626 Chris Sharp Male 16 MSEN 14 KNOWLE & DORRIDGE RC 00:37:49 16 01:15:36 21 01:19:47 17 01:53:09 16 02:41:41 16 02:41:38 16 Media
2663 Nick Barry Male 17 MSEN 15 00:37:56 21 01:16:18 23 01:20:38 20 01:54:52 19 02:42:50 17 02:42:49 17 Media
2413 Matthew Kingston-Lee Male 18 MV40 3 KENILWORTH RUNNERS 0 01:16:53 26 01:21:11 22 01:55:06 20 02:43:43 18 02:43:41 18 Media
8 Chris Singleton Male 19 MSEN 16 BARLICK FELL RUNNERS 00:37:11 12 01:14:36 17 01:18:58 14 01:53:22 17 02:45:23 19 02:45:22 19 Media
19 Stuart Hopkins Male 20 MSEN 17 KENILWORTH RUNNERS 00:37:49 17 01:16:13 22 01:20:37 19 01:55:29 21 02:46:30 20 02:46:27 20 Media
3322 Anthony Taylor Male 21 MV40 4 00:38:41 26 01:17:45 30 01:22:11 27 01:56:52 25 02:47:04 21 02:47:01 21 Media
1346 Mike Evans Male 22 MV40 5 LLANELLI AC 00:39:02 33 01:18:20 37 01:22:54 33 01:58:34 31 02:47:33 22 02:47:30 22 Media
3036 Michael Hyde Male 23 MSEN 18 STADIUM RUNNERS 00:38:47 30 01:18:16 36 01:22:45 31 01:58:28 30 02:47:55 23 02:47:52 23 Media
1602 Matt Biggs Male 24 MSEN 19 DUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RC 00:38:26 23 01:16:36 24 01:20:56 21 01:55:40 22 02:48:22 24 02:48:18 24 Media
3188 Ian Dempsey Male 25 MSEN 20 BIRCHFIELD HARRIERS 00:37:20 13 01:15:28 19 01:19:51 18 01:55:45 23 02:48:37 25 02:48:34 25 Media
31 Samantha Amend Female 1 FV35 1 BELGRAVE HARRIERS 00:37:55 20 01:17:06 28 01:21:42 25 01:57:31 27 02:49:09 26 02:49:07 26 Media
2900 Ivan Votyakov Male 26 MSEN 21 00:38:41 28 01:18:11 32 01:22:41 29 01:58:16 29 02:49:09 27 02:49:07 27 Media
46 Stephen Weston Male 27 MSEN 22 DH RUNNERS 00:42:39 158 01:25:39 170 01:30:13 157 02:03:22 55 02:49:22 28 02:49:22 28 Media
2649 Bryan Camfield Male 28 MV50 1 HORSHAM JOGGERS 00:38:40 25 01:17:45 31 01:22:11 28 01:57:25 26 02:49:35 29 02:49:32 29 Media
2557 Mike Rose Male 29 MSEN 23 AVON VALLEY RUNNERS 00:39:10 37 01:18:13 35 01:22:43 30 01:58:55 33 02:49:44 30 02:49:40 30 Media
2396 Dave Walmsley Male 30 MV50 2 00:39:17 42 01:19:01 43 01:23:33 40 01:59:12 36 02:49:48 31 02:49:44 31 Media
2430 Angelo Pieris Male 31 MSEN 24 TOWN & COUNTRY HARRIERS 00:39:33 44 01:18:56 42 01:23:28 38 01:59:06 35 02:50:18 32 02:50:08 32 Media
3064 Richard Webster Male 32 MV45 1 WALLASEY AC 00:38:30 24 01:18:25 39 01:22:58 34 01:59:35 37 02:50:32 33 02:50:30 33 Media
1268 Andrew Smith Male 33 MSEN 25 READING ROADRUNNERS 00:39:11 39 01:19:15 47 01:23:50 43 02:00:02 40 02:50:44 34 02:50:39 34 Media
169 Jonathan Godfrey Male 34 MV40 6 CITY OF HULL AC 00:39:44 45 01:20:07 50 01:24:45 47 02:00:51 43 02:50:48 35 02:50:41 35 Media
32 Carla Molinaro Female 2 FSEN 1 BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:38:42 29 01:18:24 38 01:23:09 36 02:00:16 41 02:51:50 36 02:51:49 36 Media
25 Scott Bradley Male 35 MV40 7 CARNEGIE HARRIERS 00:41:34 85 01:21:57 56 01:26:31 53 02:02:29 50 02:51:57 37 02:51:54 37 Media
2329 Robert McGrath Male 36 MV50 3 SOUTHPORT WATERLOO AC 00:39:22 43 01:19:09 45 01:23:40 42 01:59:40 38 02:52:52 38 02:52:47 38 Media
28 Swanny Swannell Male 37 MV40 8 BOLTON UNITED HARRIERS & AC 00:39:08 35 01:19:57 49 01:24:35 46 02:01:14 44 02:53:05 39 02:53:04 39 Media
2746 Norbert Mihalik Male 38 MSEN 26 Northhampton R R 00:40:59 63 01:21:59 57 01:26:35 54 02:02:40 52 02:53:47 40 02:53:40 40 Media
932 Joe Sieber Male 39 MSEN 27 0 01:20:41 54 01:25:21 51 02:02:32 51 02:53:56 41 02:53:54 41 Media
488 Christopher Limmer Male 40 MSEN 28 HINCKLEY RUNNING CLUB 00:41:19 74 01:22:36 79 01:27:12 71 02:03:23 57 02:54:28 42 02:54:15 42 Media
2752 Hannah Jarvis Female 3 FSEN 2 DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC 00:39:53 46 01:20:21 51 01:25:01 49 02:01:57 46 02:54:31 43 02:54:27 43 Media
36 Joanne Nelson Female 4 FV40 1 DARWEN DASHERS RC 00:41:40 94 01:23:12 89 01:27:52 82 02:04:17 62 02:54:36 44 02:54:32 44 Media
3335 nathaniel winfield Male 41 MSEN 29 00:38:25 22 01:17:43 29 01:22:09 26 01:59:05 34 02:54:58 45 02:54:52 45 Media
3138 Andrew Wilson Male 42 MV40 9 ST HELENS SUTTON AC 00:41:23 76 01:22:19 69 01:27:05 64 02:03:22 56 02:55:09 46 02:55:01 46 Media
2497 Matthew Oldham Male 43 MSEN 30 00:41:33 84 01:23:52 100 01:28:36 97 02:05:25 72 02:55:17 47 02:55:12 47 Media
111 Stephen Buckle Male 44 MV40 10 CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 00:39:09 36 01:19:09 44 01:23:39 41 02:00:37 42 02:56:00 48 02:55:53 48 Media
2755 John Hartley Male 45 MV55 1 CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS 00:41:00 64 01:23:04 83 01:27:49 79 02:04:02 61 02:56:02 49 02:55:55 49 Media
18 Ross Christie Male 46 MSEN 31 GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC 00:37:10 10 01:14:17 13 01:18:30 11 01:55:47 24 02:56:15 50 02:56:14 50 Media
1152 Martin Fillingham Male 47 MV40 11 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 00:39:17 40 01:20:38 53 01:25:11 50 02:02:58 53 02:56:21 51 02:56:15 51 Media
37 Kate Wright Female 5 FV50 1 STRATFORD UPON AVON AC 0 01:22:45 81 01:27:34 78 02:05:05 69 02:56:26 52 02:56:24 53 Media
716 Chris Knight Male 48 MV40 12 0 01:22:09 65 01:26:47 58 02:03:24 58 02:56:31 53 02:56:21 52 Media
2519 Jordan Clarke Male 49 MSEN 32 00:42:27 137 01:24:55 130 01:29:45 135 02:07:14 101 02:56:35 54 02:56:29 54 Media
3346 Jason Keys Male 50 MV40 13 00:40:24 48 01:20:26 52 01:24:58 48 02:02:12 48 02:56:37 55 02:56:32 55 Media
794 Roger Farrington Male 51 MV50 4 00:38:57 31 01:18:12 33 01:22:49 32 01:59:44 39 02:56:46 56 02:56:44 56 Media
24 Slava Osipovs Male 52 MSEN 33 00:41:21 75 01:23:05 84 01:27:51 81 02:05:04 68 02:57:09 57 02:57:04 58 Media
1411 Thomas Howarth Male 53 MSEN 34 LYTHAM ST ANNES RR CLUB 00:41:08 72 01:22:06 64 01:26:49 59 02:03:06 54 02:57:10 58 02:57:04 57 Media
2623 James Allen Male 54 MSEN 35 00:41:35 88 01:23:10 87 01:27:54 83 02:04:39 65 02:57:42 59 02:57:33 59 Media
913 Craig Stansfield Male 55 MV45 2 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 00:40:43 56 01:22:28 75 01:27:21 73 02:05:08 70 02:57:49 60 02:57:45 61 Media
1120 David Tait Male 56 MV45 3 WEST CHESHIRE ATHLETIC CLUB 00:41:24 80 01:23:07 86 01:27:49 80 02:05:12 71 02:57:51 61 02:57:45 60 Media
2669 Duncan Anderson Male 57 MSEN 36 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 00:37:54 19 01:16:50 25 01:21:19 23 01:57:55 28 02:57:52 62 02:57:49 63 Media
390 Will Tuckett Male 58 MSEN 37 VALE OF AYLESBURY 0 01:24:04 108 01:28:52 104 02:06:19 84 02:57:55 63 02:57:48 62 Media
2286 Andrew Graham Male 59 MV45 4 SPA STRIDERS 00:41:47 100 01:23:53 101 01:28:35 96 02:06:00 79 02:57:58 64 02:57:53 64 Media
34 Emily Gelder Female 6 FV40 2 DULWICH RUNNERS AC 00:42:31 156 01:25:03 156 01:29:50 147 02:07:24 117 02:58:15 65 02:58:13 65 Media
2537 Paul Davies Male 60 MV50 5 CENTURION RC 00:40:21 47 01:22:03 60 01:26:46 56 02:04:19 63 02:58:32 66 02:58:29 66 Media
1503 Martin Winch Male 61 MSEN 38 NORTHBROOK ATHLETIC CLUB 00:40:30 51 01:20:54 55 01:25:33 52 02:02:23 49 02:58:45 67 02:58:34 67 Media
20 Stuart Carroll Male 62 MV40 14 ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS 00:41:32 82 01:23:25 96 01:28:07 87 02:05:43 75 02:58:47 68 02:58:39 69 Media
1849 Richard Hunter Male 63 MSEN 39 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 00:43:01 169 01:25:17 161 01:29:57 151 02:06:46 91 02:59:09 69 02:58:38 68 Media
2305 Sean Fenwick Male 64 MV40 15 00:42:28 145 01:24:57 139 01:29:43 131 02:07:17 104 02:59:19 70 02:59:12 71 Media
729 Stephen Bass Male 65 MSEN 40 REIGATE PRIORY AC 00:39:11 38 01:18:42 40 01:23:25 37 02:01:58 47 02:59:23 71 02:59:19 74 Media
2258 Richard Ramsey Male 66 MSEN 41 00:41:34 87 01:23:25 95 01:28:15 93 02:06:14 81 02:59:23 72 02:59:13 73 Media
3067 Alex Cowin Male 67 MSEN 42 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 00:40:26 50 01:22:06 62 01:27:01 63 02:06:26 87 02:59:28 73 02:59:13 72 Media
1815 Paul Jennings Male 68 MSEN 43 00:41:06 69 01:22:29 76 01:27:09 68 02:03:35 60 02:59:37 74 02:58:51 70 Media
1286 Oliver Barnsley Male 69 MV40 16 00:41:55 105 01:24:11 115 01:28:58 110 02:07:11 99 02:59:38 75 02:59:29 75 Media
2580 Chris March Male 70 MSEN 44 MANCHESTER YMCA HARRIERS 00:40:33 53 01:22:00 58 01:26:45 55 02:04:39 66 02:59:41 76 02:59:38 76 Media
82 Kelvin Dickinson Male 71 MV40 17 WIRRAL AC 00:42:28 147 01:24:58 143 01:29:46 142 02:07:21 112 02:59:45 77 02:59:41 77 Media
1972 Christian Preece Male 72 MSEN 45 00:37:39 14 01:16:55 27 01:21:33 24 01:58:37 32 02:59:59 78 02:59:54 78 Media
1103 Lee Fuller Male 73 MSEN 46 00:41:23 77 01:22:24 73 01:27:28 76 02:06:36 90 03:00:13 79 03:00:06 79 Media
1852 Emilio Cosimo Male 74 MV40 18 SPRINGBURN HARRIERS 00:41:47 101 01:23:54 102 01:28:38 98 02:06:10 80 03:00:36 80 03:00:32 81 Media
1439 Robert Beech Male 75 MSEN 47 PENSBY RUNNERS 00:44:12 224 01:26:47 190 01:31:28 179 02:08:16 132 03:00:40 81 03:00:25 80 Media
2831 David Daniels Male 76 MV40 19 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 00:41:01 66 01:24:07 112 01:28:53 105 02:06:17 82 03:00:46 82 03:00:39 82 Media
38 Karen Murphy Female 7 FV45 1 BARNET & DISTRICT AC 00:40:49 60 01:22:29 77 01:27:23 74 02:05:51 78 03:00:51 83 03:00:49 86 Media
2482 Ian Cawley Male 77 MSEN 48 TRENTHAM RC 00:39:00 32 01:19:10 46 01:23:52 44 02:01:23 45 03:00:53 84 03:00:43 83 Media
2901 Gary English Male 78 MV50 6 LIVERPOOL RUNNING CLUB 00:42:27 139 01:24:57 135 01:29:44 134 02:07:18 106 03:00:54 85 03:00:48 85 Media
2617 jason cook Male 79 MV45 5 00:42:51 162 01:25:30 163 01:30:21 161 02:08:42 138 03:00:57 86 03:00:47 84 Media
129 Jonathan Salisbury Male 80 MV45 6 00:42:13 114 01:24:08 113 01:28:58 109 02:06:57 94 03:01:01 87 03:00:53 87 Media
1140 Stuart Christian Male 81 MSEN 49 MANX HARRIERS 00:42:26 134 01:24:57 137 01:29:44 132 02:07:18 105 03:01:06 88 03:00:58 89 Media
83 Richard Spooner Male 82 MSEN 50 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:42:29 149 01:24:59 146 01:29:46 143 02:07:21 114 03:01:07 89 03:01:03 90 Media
645 Geoffrey Donohoe Male 83 MSEN 51 00:41:08 71 01:22:10 66 01:26:54 61 02:04:32 64 03:01:18 90 03:00:55 88 Media
3289 Tony muir Male 84 MSEN 52 00:42:27 141 01:24:59 145 01:29:45 139 02:07:20 108 03:01:22 91 03:01:17 91 Media
525 Leon Flesher Male 85 MV40 20 THORNTON CLEVELEYS RUNNING CLU 00:41:24 79 01:23:15 90 01:28:14 91 02:06:59 96 03:01:25 92 03:01:17 92 Media
2113 Rithy Hy Male 86 MSEN 53 CITY OF SALISBURY AC & RC 00:41:32 83 01:23:12 88 01:27:56 85 02:06:21 85 03:01:47 93 03:01:39 93 Media
1007 Steve Linton Male 87 MV40 21 ALMOST ATHLETES 00:42:10 113 01:24:06 111 01:28:54 106 02:06:58 95 03:01:52 94 03:01:46 97 Media
2394 Gary Dover Male 88 MV50 7 GLAXO HOAD HILL HARRIERS 00:42:28 146 01:25:26 162 01:30:05 154 02:08:17 134 03:01:54 95 03:01:46 96 Media
2799 Katherine Cousins Female 8 FSEN 3 LANCASTER & MORECAMBE AC 00:41:36 90 01:24:18 118 01:29:19 116 02:07:24 116 03:01:55 96 03:01:50 98 Media
2311 Frazer Durris Male 89 MSEN 54 TRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUB 00:43:23 192 01:25:31 165 01:30:18 160 02:08:09 131 03:02:03 97 03:01:45 95 Media
3053 Elton Hood Male 90 MV40 22 00:42:01 107 01:24:02 107 01:28:50 101 02:06:34 89 03:02:16 98 03:02:07 101 Media
1601 Ian Brown Male 91 MV55 2 TYNEDALE HARRIERS 00:42:19 117 01:24:55 131 01:29:45 137 02:07:56 127 03:02:22 99 03:02:07 100 Media
2852 Robert Johnson Male 92 MSEN 55 00:42:09 112 01:24:31 120 01:29:20 117 02:06:53 93 03:02:27 100 03:01:56 99 Media