2016 Winter Trail Wales Half Marathon

500 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
2 Rob Samuel Male 1 MOPEN 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:25:06 1 01:25:05 1 Media
10 Adam Newton Male 2 MOPEN 2 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 01:29:46 2 01:29:45 2 Media
487 Gareth Wyn Stephens Male 3 MOPEN 3 01:30:28 3 01:30:27 3 Media
272 Rob James Male 4 MOPEN 4 ROYTON RR 01:30:46 4 01:30:44 4 Media
307 Eamonn Kirk Male 5 MV40 1 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 01:31:27 5 01:31:26 5 Media
416 Mike Pfeiffer Male 6 MV50 1 BRECON AC 01:31:46 6 01:31:42 6 Media
4 Dyfed Whiteside Thomas Male 7 MV40 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:34:18 7 01:34:16 7 Media
515 James Toohey Male 8 MOPEN 5 LIVERPOOL RC 01:37:27 8 01:37:25 8 Media
234 Thomas Hiles Male 9 MOPEN 6 01:37:37 9 01:37:31 9 Media
7 Gina Paletta Female 1 FOPEN 1 CARDIFF AAC 01:37:41 10 01:37:41 10 Media
85 Martin Cliffe Male 10 MV40 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:37:46 11 01:37:45 11 Media
344 Philip Marsden Male 11 MV40 4 SALFORD HARRIERS AC 01:38:29 12 01:38:26 12 Media
207 Dylan Griffiths Male 12 MOPEN 7 01:38:47 13 01:38:46 13 Media
158 Mike Evans Male 13 MV40 5 LLANELLI AAC 01:38:53 14 01:38:52 14 Media
9 Richard Williams Male 14 MOPEN 8 01:39:00 15 01:38:57 15 Media
217 Gareth Harries Male 15 MOPEN 9 NEATH HARRIERS 01:39:16 16 01:39:15 16 Media
249 Gary House Male 16 MOPEN 10 RUNSTRONG.CO.UK 01:39:27 17 01:39:25 17 Media
366 Lee Moreton Male 17 MV40 6 BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 01:39:48 18 01:39:46 18 Media
208 Nick Griffiths Male 18 MV40 7 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 01:39:52 19 01:39:51 19 Media
356 Daniel Mcmanus Male 19 MOPEN 11 ROYTON RR 01:40:15 20 01:40:12 20 Media
150 Lee Ellis Male 20 MV40 8 TRENTHAM RC 01:40:26 21 01:40:25 21 Media
315 Edward Land Male 21 MOPEN 12 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:40:56 22 01:40:54 22 Media
8 Kenneth Caulkett Male 22 MOPEN 13 SARN HELEN CLUB 01:42:24 23 01:42:22 23 Media
128 James Dowdall Male 23 MOPEN 14 MERCIA FELL RC 01:42:39 24 01:42:37 24 Media
338 Phil Lynes Male 24 MOPEN 15 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 01:43:01 25 01:42:56 25 Media
112 Shaun Davies Male 25 MOPEN 16 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:43:01 26 01:43:00 26 Media
339 Ian Magill Male 26 MV40 9 LIVERPOOL RC 01:43:11 27 01:43:08 27 Media
56 Kevin Brennan Male 27 MV40 10 ST. HELENS STRIDERS 01:43:22 28 01:43:18 28 Media
188 Dan Gill Male 28 MOPEN 17 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 01:43:27 29 01:43:24 29 Media
214 Simon Hall Male 29 MOPEN 18 SARN HELEN CLUB 01:43:34 30 01:43:32 30 Media
186 Tim Gears Male 30 MOPEN 19 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 01:44:06 31 01:43:53 31 Media
267 Llion Iwan Male 31 MV40 11 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:44:08 32 01:44:02 32 Media
441 Warren Renkel Male 32 MOPEN 20 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 01:44:10 33 01:44:07 33 Media
5 Anna Bartlett Female 2 FV40 1 SHREWSBURY AC 01:44:31 34 01:44:30 34 Media
111 Richard Davies Male 33 MOPEN 21 WIRRAL AC 01:44:40 35 01:44:37 35 Media
178 Simon Fox Male 34 MV50 2 WIRRAL AC 01:44:57 36 01:44:55 36 Media
152 Gary English Male 35 MV50 3 LIVERPOOL RC 01:45:32 37 01:45:28 37 Media
109 Malcolm Wyn Davies Male 36 MOPEN 22 HEBOG 01:45:46 38 01:45:45 38 Media
289 Rob Jones Male 37 MOPEN 23 CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 01:46:12 39 01:46:09 39 Media
393 Jerome Nogues Male 38 MV40 12 SHREWSBURY TRI CLUB 01:46:21 40 01:46:10 40 Media
73 Jimmy Carter Male 39 MOPEN 24 VEGAN RUNNERS 01:46:21 41 01:46:13 41 Media
514 Neil Toner Male 40 MV40 13 WIRRAL AC 01:46:24 42 01:46:21 42 Media
149 Ian Ellis Male 41 MOPEN 25 MALDWYN H 01:46:53 43 01:46:53 44 Media
428 Dave Powell Male 42 MV50 4 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:46:59 44 01:46:51 43 Media
596 Scott Zikmanis Male 43 MOPEN 26 TRENTHAM RC 01:47:00 45 01:46:59 45 Media
252 David Hudd Male 44 MV40 14 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:47:06 46 01:47:04 46 Media
305 Jonathan Kettle Male 45 MV40 15 DIRTY DAPS MUDDY TRACKS 01:47:28 47 01:47:23 47 Media
583 Nick Wishart Male 46 MV50 5 DELAMERE SPARTANS 01:47:36 48 01:47:33 48 Media
1 Victoria Walls Female 3 FOPEN 2 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 01:47:41 49 01:47:38 50 Media
117 Tim Day Male 47 MOPEN 27 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 01:47:55 50 01:47:37 49 Media
576 Sian Williams Female 4 FOPEN 3 01:48:25 51 01:48:11 51 Media
49 Jennifer Bloor Female 5 FOPEN 4 ROYTON RR 01:48:49 52 01:48:36 52 Media
265 Lizzie Irvine Female 6 FOPEN 5 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:48:52 53 01:48:40 53 Media
44 David Betteley Male 48 MV40 16 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 01:49:06 54 01:49:05 54 Media
280 Andy Jones Male 49 MV40 17 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 01:50:20 55 01:50:12 56 Media
167 Rob Fenwick Male 50 MOPEN 28 01:50:22 56 01:50:05 55 Media
277 Faye Johnson Female 7 FOPEN 6 01:50:23 57 01:50:19 57 Media
491 Steve Straker Male 51 MOPEN 29 ELIM 01:50:46 58 01:50:35 59 Media
290 Rob Jones Male 52 MOPEN 30 WORCESTER AC 01:50:47 59 01:50:37 60 Media
171 Glyn Fletcher Male 53 MV40 18 MALDWYN H 01:51:05 60 01:50:54 61 Media
43 Martin Bell Male 54 MOPEN 31 TAMWORTH AC 01:51:11 61 01:50:32 58 Media
201 Miranda Grant Female 8 FOPEN 7 HUNTERS BOG TROTTERS 01:51:22 62 01:51:08 62 Media
174 Simon Fletcher Male 55 MV40 19 01:51:29 63 01:51:15 63 Media
243 Paul Hodges Male 56 MV40 20 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:51:38 64 01:51:21 64 Media
598 Ed Davies Male 57 MV60 1 MALDWYN H 01:52:04 65 01:51:53 66 Media
60 Sean Britton Male 58 MOPEN 32 MERSEY-TRI 01:52:08 66 01:52:05 68 Media
161 Richard Evans Male 59 MOPEN 33 SYTRI (SHREWSBURY TRIATHLON) 01:52:14 67 01:52:03 67 Media
388 Simon Newman Male 60 MV40 21 BOURNVILLE HARRIERS 01:52:17 68 01:51:33 65 Media
372 Alex Morris Male 61 MOPEN 34 DESFORD STRIDERS 01:52:22 69 01:52:16 70 Media
292 Tom Jones Male 62 MV50 6 BRO DYSYNNI AC 01:52:25 70 01:52:11 69 Media
24 Julian Ayres Male 63 MOPEN 35 TRISMART 01:52:30 71 01:52:25 71 Media
585 Christopher Wood Male 64 MV40 22 BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 01:52:45 72 01:52:35 75 Media
211 Elliw Haf Female 9 FOPEN 8 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:52:53 73 01:52:42 76 Media
443 Gary Richards Male 65 MOPEN 36 CRAPP 01:52:59 74 01:52:31 72 Media
221 Justin Haywood Male 66 MV40 23 01:53:00 75 01:52:31 73 Media
340 Ron Mahoney Male 67 MV40 24 01:53:02 76 01:52:33 74 Media
464 Danny Ryder Male 68 MOPEN 37 01:53:06 77 01:53:01 77 Media
313 Lucinda Lamb Female 10 FOPEN 9 DELAMERE SPARTANS 01:53:24 78 01:53:08 78 Media
387 Peter Naylor Male 69 MOPEN 38 RAZZERS RUNNERS 01:53:30 79 01:53:25 80 Media
359 Gary Miles Male 70 MV40 25 01:53:32 80 01:53:24 79 Media
6 Mary Grace Spalton Female 11 FV40 2 BELGRAVE HARRIERS 01:53:36 81 01:53:32 83 Media
165 Albane Fauron Male 71 MOPEN 39 01:53:39 82 01:53:28 81 Media
587 Adrian Woods Male 72 MV50 7 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 01:53:41 83 01:53:32 82 Media
138 Tom Eales Male 73 MOPEN 40 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 01:53:52 84 01:53:45 85 Media
541 Lucy Wasinski Female 12 FOPEN 10 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (SALE) 01:53:58 85 01:53:51 86 Media
140 Suzanne Broadhurst Female 13 FV40 3 DELAMERE SPARTANS 01:53:59 86 01:53:54 87 Media
166 Mathew Fenwick Male 74 MOPEN 41 01:53:59 87 01:53:40 84 Media
54 Rachel Bourne Female 14 FOPEN 11 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 01:54:13 88 01:54:07 89 Media
331 Jon Link Male 75 MOPEN 42 BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 01:54:22 89 01:54:02 88 Media
453 Stephen Roberts Male 76 MOPEN 43 DELAMERE SPARTANS 01:54:40 90 01:54:36 90 Media
242 Giles Hodges Male 77 MOPEN 44 SANDBACH STRIDERS 01:54:43 91 01:54:39 92 Media
449 David Roberts Male 78 MV40 26 01:54:46 92 01:54:37 91 Media
462 Mark Ruston Male 79 MOPEN 45 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 01:54:58 93 01:54:53 93 Media
239 Steve Hinshelwood Male 80 MV50 8 CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB 01:55:25 94 01:55:05 95 Media
405 Emlyn Owen Male 81 MV40 27 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:55:27 95 01:55:21 96 Media
479 Chris Slinn Male 82 MV40 28 01:55:34 96 01:55:05 94 Media
269 Marc Jacques Male 83 MV40 29 LIVERPOOL RC 01:55:35 97 01:55:31 99 Media
322 David Lawton Male 84 MOPEN 46 LIVERPOOL RC 01:55:35 98 01:55:31 98 Media
448 Alex Rigby Male 85 MOPEN 47 LIVERPOOL RC 01:55:35 99 01:55:31 97 Media
180 Owain Fychan Male 86 MV40 30 CLWB TRIATHLON CERIST 01:56:15 100 01:56:06 102 Media