2016 Wrexham Marathon

135 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
37 Daniel Weston Male 1 MV35 1 WREXHAM AAC 02:34:07 1 02:34:05 1
164 Russell Bentley Male 2 MSENIOR 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 02:38:24 2 02:38:22 2
111 Mark Carwardine Male 3 MV50 1 CENTURIONS RC 02:49:45 3 02:49:44 3
128 Michael Stocks Male 4 MV45 1 LONDON HEATHSIDE 02:50:47 4 02:50:46 4
64 Robert Beech Male 5 MSENIOR 2 PENSBY RUNNERS 02:50:56 5 02:50:55 5
153 Steve Smith Male 6 MV35 2 02:56:38 6 02:56:35 6
15 Paul Davies Male 7 MV50 2 CENTURIONS RC 02:57:11 7 02:57:09 7
113 Matthew Tonks Male 8 MV40 1 NUNEATON HARRIERS 02:58:03 8 02:58:01 8
56 Karl Gordon Male 9 MV40 2 DEESTRIDERS RUNNING CLUB 02:59:22 9 02:59:18 9
76 Roger Taylor Male 10 MV35 3 TRENTHAM RC 02:59:24 10 02:59:20 10
149 Andrea Rowlands Female 1 FV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 03:02:05 11 03:02:04 11
162 Paul Wathan Male 11 MSENIOR 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 03:03:18 12 03:03:18 12
73 Matt Dunn Male 12 MV35 4 UKNETRUNNER.CO.UK 03:08:40 13 03:08:36 13
84 Kevin Queenan Male 13 MV45 2 BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 03:09:04 14 03:08:41 14
67 Matt Helme Male 14 MV50 3 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 03:10:18 15 03:10:13 15
62 Paul Platt Male 15 MSENIOR 4 WIGAN & DISTRICT 03:10:32 16 03:10:29 16
20 Jamie Bird Male 16 MV45 3 WOLVERHAMPTON & BILSTON A.C 03:14:22 17 03:14:04 17
58 Julie Platt Female 2 FV40 2 WIGAN HARRIERS 03:15:17 18 03:15:10 18
160 Sally Ford Female 3 FV35 1 100 MARATHON CLUB 03:16:33 19 03:16:30 19
137 David Goodwin Male 17 MV45 4 SANDWELL VALLEY RC 03:18:40 20 03:18:22 20
74 John Armstrong Male 18 MV45 5 WALLASEY AC 03:19:47 21 03:19:44 21
70 Nathan Muir Male 19 MSENIOR 5 03:20:48 22 03:20:43 22
155 Jason Thomas Male 20 MV40 3 CYBI STRIDERS 03:21:19 23 03:21:13 23
48 Kyle Williams Male 21 MSENIOR 6 03:21:28 24 03:21:18 24
83 Aaron Mccrone Male 22 MSENIOR 7 BELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS 03:23:44 25 03:23:21 25
33 John Wood Male 23 MV55 1 MICHELIN AC 03:26:06 26 03:25:58 26
107 Phil Gaskell Male 24 MV40 4 03:28:47 27 03:28:36 27
19 Shafiq Khan Male 25 MV40 5 BLACKBURN ROAD RUNNERS 03:28:49 28 03:28:41 28
154 Peter Fleming Male 26 MV40 6 BALLYMENA RUNNERS AC 03:28:59 29 03:28:50 29
5109 Jonathan Carter Male 27 MV35 5 03:30:14 30 03:29:58 30
49 Iain Davies-Moore Male 28 MV45 6 WRECSAM TRI 03:31:42 31 03:31:17 31
166 Martin Connell Male 29 MV40 7 WALLASEY AC 03:32:08 32 03:32:03 32
4 David Harrison Male 30 MV35 6 03:32:39 33 03:32:24 33
171 Alex Randles Male 31 MSENIOR 8 LAWLEY RUNNING CLUB 03:34:36 34 03:34:32 34
596 Tony Bowe Male 32 MV50 4 NORTHBROOK AC 03:34:56 35 03:34:38 35
68 John Jones Male 33 MV55 2 ABERGELE HARRIERS 03:36:01 36 03:35:51 36
119 Ian Stevens Male 34 MSENIOR 9 ABERYSTWYTH UNIVERSITY HARRIER 03:37:34 37 03:37:32 37
25 Christopher Green Male 35 MSENIOR 10 WIGAN HARRIERS 03:38:18 38 03:38:15 38
71 James Vujicic Male 36 MSENIOR 11 03:41:21 39 03:41:10 39
50 Richard Brook Male 37 MSENIOR 12 03:41:36 40 03:41:23 40
170 Helen James Female 4 FV40 3 03:41:46 41 03:41:32 41
161 David Rudman Male 38 MV40 8 03:42:28 42 03:41:41 42
24 Chris Smith Male 39 MV35 7 03:42:54 43 03:42:49 44
120 Nikki Chamberlain Female 5 FV45 1 KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB 03:42:55 44 03:42:39 43
95 Andrew Burton Male 40 MV40 9 03:43:54 45 03:43:39 45
63 Michaela Owen Female 6 FSENIOR 1 CYBI STRIDERS 03:44:02 46 03:43:47 46
92 Phil Tipping Male 41 MV50 5 STRATHEARN HARRIERS 03:44:18 47 03:44:10 47
30 Isaline Kneale Female 7 FV50 1 BURNDEN ROAD RUNNERS 03:44:36 48 03:44:22 48
13 Jon Evans Male 42 MV50 6 NWRRC 03:45:47 49 03:45:28 49
112 Simon Illingworth Male 43 MV50 7 03:48:23 50 03:48:20 51
93 Paul Richards Male 44 MV45 7 SANDWELL VALLEY RC 03:48:33 51 03:48:14 50
85 James Morgan Male 45 MSENIOR 13 03:49:35 52 03:49:18 52
1 Gary Brampton Male 46 MV50 8 READING ROADRUNNERS 03:50:38 53 03:50:25 54
46 John Sheridan Male 47 MV35 8 03:51:35 54 03:50:56 55
3 Stephen Cole Male 48 MV45 8 STOCKPORT HARRIERS 03:53:45 55 03:53:27 56
59 Barry Abram Male 49 MV50 9 WIGAN HARRIERS 03:54:23 56 03:54:17 58
165 Francis Roberts Male 50 MSENIOR 14 03:54:59 57 03:54:47 59
103 Alan Webb Male 51 MV45 9 NORTH EAST MARATHON CLUB 03:55:12 58 03:54:05 57
114 Mike Winterburn Male 52 MV45 10 03:55:47 59 03:55:22 60
5106 Kay Hawke Female 8 FSENIOR 2 03:57:25 60 03:57:19 61
147 Vernon Pownall Male 53 MV60 1 ABERGELE HARRIERS 03:58:03 61 03:57:57 62
27 Steven Mycock Male 54 MSENIOR 15 03:58:24 62 03:58:13 63
77 Jonathan Hudson Male 55 MSENIOR 16 03:58:44 63 03:58:30 64
163 Gemma Morgans Female 9 FSENIOR 3 ERYRI HARRIERS 03:59:43 64 03:59:41 68
151 Nathan Smith Male 56 MSENIOR 17 03:59:54 65 03:59:39 67
138 Gwennan Henstock Female 10 FV35 2 03:59:55 66 03:59:25 65
167 Warren Drozario Male 57 MV55 3 SANDWELL VALLEY RC 04:00:10 67 03:59:31 66
80 Ian Cross Male 58 MV50 10 NYP TRI 04:00:15 68 04:00:01 69
5108 Paul James Male 59 MV35 9 04:00:39 69 04:00:32 70
102 Anthony Barnes Male 60 MV45 11 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 04:01:54 70 04:01:26 71
158 Richard Whitaker Male 61 MV35 10 SANDWELL VALLEY RC 04:03:42 71 04:03:23 72
148 Nick Cockburn Male 62 MSENIOR 18 SANDWELL VALLEY RC 04:03:42 72 04:03:25 73
131 Peter Davis Male 63 MV50 11 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 04:04:20 73 04:04:07 74
97 Carwyn Williams Male 64 MSENIOR 19 04:04:40 74 04:04:19 75
173 Simon Buckden Male 65 MV40 10 04:05:15 75 04:04:58 77
143 Janet Richards Female 11 FV50 2 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 04:05:16 76 04:04:56 76
123 Jrg Quentin Male 66 MV50 12 04:06:01 77 04:05:34 78
130 Bruce Clapton Male 67 MV45 12 04:06:49 78 04:06:24 79
126 Lorenzo Franchi Male 68 MV40 11 04:09:27 79 04:09:12 80
127 Richard Hunt Male 69 MV40 12 04:09:57 80 04:09:36 82
168 Beth Taylor-Jones Female 12 FV45 2 100 MARATHON CLUB 04:09:59 81 04:09:42 83
169 Dewi Jones Male 70 MSENIOR 20 04:10:13 82 04:09:32 81
5107 Colin Robertson Male 71 MV40 13 04:10:56 83 04:10:44 84
116 Gavin Mccoll Male 72 MV35 11 04:12:13 84 03:50:18 53
140 Sylvain Husson Male 73 MV35 12 04:12:25 85 04:11:49 85
175 Richard Harrison Male 74 MV45 13 KINGSTON UPON HULL AC 04:12:26 86 04:11:55 86
150 Mandy Draper Female 13 FV50 3 SANDWELL VALLEY RC 04:13:43 87 04:13:27 87
61 Sue Jones Female 14 FV55 1 CYBI STRIDERS 04:14:39 88 04:14:17 88
12 Rachael Wood Female 15 FSENIOR 4 MICHELIN AC 04:14:50 89 04:14:41 89
81 Neil Jones Male 75 MV55 4 100 MARATHON CLUB 04:16:00 90 04:15:38 91
32 Helen Bowness-Hughes Female 16 FV40 4 04:16:06 91 04:15:37 90
82 Paul Eaton Male 76 MV40 14 04:19:39 92 04:19:02 92
96 Ryan Roberts Male 77 MSENIOR 21 PARA FIT HOPLITES 04:23:19 93 04:22:57 93
43 Paul Taylor Male 78 MV35 13 04:24:09 94 04:24:00 95
72 Sam Baxter Male 79 MSENIOR 22 04:24:28 95 04:23:52 94
55 Raj Maharjan Male 80 MV45 14 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 04:25:33 96 04:25:21 96
141 Lance Ball Male 81 MV45 15 WRECSAM TRI 04:26:31 97 04:25:48 97
121 Liam Smith Male 82 MV50 13 04:26:49 98 04:26:21 98
5111 Scott Wiggans Male 83 MV35 14 WIGAN HARRIERS 04:27:14 99 04:26:43 99
23 Steve Taplin Male 84 MV55 5 04:27:27 100 04:27:07 100