2016 Pwllheli Aquathlon

72 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club SWIM Stage Position T1 Stage Position RUN Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
85 Jasmine Bowyer Female 1 F19-29 1 GOG TRIATHLON 00:06:11 6 00:00:34 10 00:22:35 15 00:29:18 12
76 Bridget Ripley Female 2 F50-59 1 00:07:00 11 00:00:56 32 00:25:06 38 00:33:02 23
69 Karen Newby Female 3 F40-49 1 SCARAB TRI 00:07:19 15 00:00:48 25 00:25:02 37 00:33:08 24
57 Llinos Jones Female 4 F16-18 1 BETSI RUNAWAYS 00:07:36 21 00:01:58 53 00:25:00 36 00:34:34 30
36 Beverley Noble Female 5 F40-49 2 CHASE HARRIERS 00:08:59 39 00:00:59 35 00:24:38 32 00:34:35 31
88 Annie Williams Female 6 F50-59 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:09:57 47 00:01:23 44 00:24:56 35 00:36:16 40
39 Clare Mitchell Female 7 F40-49 3 CLUB BEICIO MYNYDD DYFFRYN CON 00:09:44 46 00:01:32 48 00:25:54 43 00:37:09 43
64 Allison Donnelly Female 8 F40-49 4 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:08:10 30 00:00:55 31 00:28:19 57 00:37:23 45
45 Molly Jones Female 9 F19-29 2 00:07:34 19 00:01:00 37 00:29:31 63 00:38:04 46
24 Sonia Pritchard Female 10 F30-39 1 SONIA 00:09:18 44 00:02:16 61 00:27:37 52 00:39:10 49
62 Sarah Priest Female 11 F40-49 5 00:09:01 40 00:02:24 65 00:27:47 54 00:39:11 50
28 Cathy Petta Female 12 F50-59 3 TORONTO TRIATHLON CLUB 00:10:05 50 00:02:46 69 00:26:27 48 00:39:16 51
27 Gillian Williams Female 13 F30-39 2 00:10:25 56 00:02:21 64 00:26:57 50 00:39:43 53
42 Katherine Wills Female 14 F50-59 4 BETSI RUNAWAYS 00:09:57 48 00:00:40 15 00:29:21 61 00:39:58 54
15 Claire Bishop Female 15 F30-39 3 BETSI RUNAWAYS 00:14:54 70 00:00:43 20 00:24:55 34 00:40:30 56
5 Team DOLI RACERS1 Female 16 F-TEAM 1 00:11:14 59 00:00:33 8 00:28:56 59 00:40:41 58
92 Team DOLI RACERS2 Female 17 F-TEAM 2 00:11:34 62 00:00:42 17 00:29:23 62 00:41:37 60
16 Meleri Jones Female 18 F40-49 6 00:10:15 53 00:02:03 56 00:29:21 60 00:41:38 61
20 Andrea Williams-Frost Female 19 F40-49 7 00:11:16 61 00:01:49 52 00:31:12 67 00:44:15 66
3 Kathryn Hewitt Female 20 F50-59 5 GO TRIATHLON 00:13:11 68 00:02:18 63 00:30:43 66 00:46:11 67
2 Jessica Parslow Female 21 F19-29 3 00:12:08 64 00:03:00 72 00:31:37 68 00:46:44 68
34 Dinah Hazeldine Female 22 F50-59 6 GOG TRIATHLON 00:09:59 49 00:02:34 67 00:36:17 71 00:48:50 69
8 Joan Edwards Female 23 F50-59 7 GOG TRIATHLON 00:13:38 69 00:00:51 27 00:34:51 69 00:49:19 70
91 Sioned Williams Female 24 F40-49 8 00:12:35 66 00:01:43 51 00:35:02 70 00:49:19 71
83 Sam Walsh Male 1 M19-29 1 LFTC 00:05:55 3 00:00:23 1 00:19:18 2 00:25:35 1
94 Phil Lynes Male 2 M19-29 2 00:06:04 5 00:00:32 6 00:19:03 1 00:25:38 2
93 John Connolly Male 3 M19-29 3 00:06:24 9 00:00:28 2 00:20:28 4 00:27:19 3
82 Sam Adamson Male 4 M19-29 4 CARDIFF METROPOLITAN UNIVERSIT 00:06:20 8 00:00:32 7 00:21:20 7 00:28:11 4
75 Jonathan Tyler Male 5 M30-39 1 LLANBERIS TRI 00:07:27 17 00:00:31 5 00:20:26 3 00:28:22 5
87 Steve Grundy Male 6 M40-49 1 00:05:43 2 00:00:40 14 00:22:08 12 00:28:30 6
78 Robert Grundy Male 7 M40-49 2 00:05:41 1 00:00:36 13 00:22:27 14 00:28:43 7
81 Tom Connolly Male 8 M19-29 5 TYNE TRI 00:05:55 4 00:00:43 22 00:22:10 13 00:28:47 8
74 Brian Wills Male 9 M40-49 3 LLANBERIS TRI 00:07:13 13 00:00:30 3 00:21:22 8 00:29:03 9
56 Craig Eden Male 10 M19-29 6 COVERYOURCAR.CO.UK RT 00:07:04 12 00:00:35 11 00:21:31 9 00:29:09 10
50 Prysor Aled Male 11 M19-29 7 00:07:42 23 00:00:49 26 00:20:47 5 00:29:17 11
71 Emyr Evans Male 12 M40-49 4 GOG TRIATHLON 00:07:17 14 00:00:30 4 00:21:47 11 00:29:34 13
49 Gareth Elwyn Jones Male 13 M40-49 5 CSM 00:08:02 28 00:00:36 12 00:21:17 6 00:29:54 14
79 Grant Davidson Male 14 M40-49 6 MERSEY TRI 00:06:19 7 00:01:00 36 00:22:43 16 00:30:00 15
72 Dave Powell Male 15 M40-49 7 TOTAL TRI TRAINING 00:07:45 25 00:00:42 19 00:21:43 10 00:30:10 16
80 Shane Skillin Male 16 M19-29 8 BANGOR UNIVERSITY TRIATHLON TE 00:06:58 10 00:01:01 38 00:23:55 24 00:31:53 17
73 Dave Owen Male 17 M50-59 1 00:07:42 22 00:00:42 18 00:23:32 22 00:31:55 18
66 Emlyn Roberts Male 18 M30-39 2 00:08:11 31 00:00:54 30 00:23:06 19 00:32:11 19
61 Michael Owen Male 19 M30-39 3 TEAM OWEN 00:07:25 16 00:00:54 29 00:24:01 26 00:32:19 20
65 Paul Griffith Male 20 M40-49 8 00:08:00 27 00:00:44 23 00:23:37 23 00:32:20 21
52 Carl Machin Male 21 M30-39 4 00:07:32 18 00:01:27 46 00:24:00 25 00:32:59 22
25 Gareth Riley Male 22 M19-29 9 SPECSAVERS BANGOR 00:08:49 37 00:01:14 40 00:23:23 20 00:33:25 25
60 Tom Blackwel Male 23 M19-29 10 BLACK CAT CYCLING CLUB 00:07:34 20 00:01:20 41 00:24:43 33 00:33:37 26
6 Nick Melson Male 24 M40-49 9 00:09:11 42 00:01:41 50 00:22:49 18 00:33:40 27
63 Simon Haworth Male 25 M50-59 2 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:08:39 35 00:01:32 49 00:24:03 28 00:34:12 28
43 Andrew Noble Male 26 M40-49 10 STAFFORD TRIATHLON CLUB 00:08:12 32 00:00:43 21 00:25:19 39 00:34:13 29
29 Rhodri Gwyn Jones Male 27 M19-29 11 00:08:07 29 00:00:57 34 00:25:38 42 00:34:40 32
70 Malcolm Harrison Male 28 M60+ 1 GOG TRIATHLON 00:07:43 24 00:00:47 24 00:26:13 44 00:34:42 33
35 William Beaumont Piper Male 29 M16-18 1 00:09:27 45 00:01:22 43 00:24:12 29 00:35:00 34
58 Alun Williams Male 30 M30-39 5 00:08:23 34 00:02:31 66 00:24:12 30 00:35:06 35
96 Sam Faire Male 31 M30-39 6 00:10:14 52 00:01:30 47 00:23:32 21 00:35:15 36
44 Nick Fleet Male 32 M40-49 11 00:07:57 26 00:01:27 45 00:26:15 45 00:35:38 37
11 Thomas Ibbetson Male 33 M19-29 12 SPECSAVERS BANGOR 00:09:07 41 00:01:06 39 00:25:28 41 00:35:39 38
37 Dion Inch Male 34 M19-29 13 00:12:34 65 00:00:34 9 00:22:46 17 00:35:53 39
32 Edward Gilbertson Male 35 M19-29 14 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRIATHLON 00:09:15 43 00:02:05 57 00:25:24 40 00:36:43 41
59 Bob Blackwell Male 36 M50-59 3 BLACK CAT CYCLING CLUB 00:08:46 36 00:00:56 33 00:27:10 51 00:36:51 42
51 John Rhys Owen Male 37 M40-49 12 BETSI RUNAWAYS 00:08:53 38 00:00:41 16 00:27:47 53 00:37:19 44
33 Darren Vaughan Male 38 M30-39 7 00:10:09 51 00:02:00 55 00:26:21 46 00:38:28 47
40 Malcolm R Jones Male 39 M60+ 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 00:11:00 57 00:00:53 28 00:26:46 49 00:38:37 48
38 Dave Hursthouse Male 40 M50-59 4 SABAR CREWE TIGERS 00:10:21 54 00:02:42 68 00:26:22 47 00:39:23 52
10 Nicholas Abbinante Male 41 M30-39 8 00:11:08 58 00:01:22 42 00:27:59 56 00:40:28 55
53 James Evans Male 42 M40-49 13 00:08:16 33 00:02:48 70 00:29:35 65 00:40:38 57
19 Dave Mcdonald Male 43 M40-49 14 00:11:15 60 00:02:12 59 00:27:57 55 00:41:23 59
4 John Pozzi Male 44 M50-59 5 00:10:25 55 00:02:12 60 00:29:33 64 00:42:09 62
30 Osian Roberts Male 45 M16-18 2 00:15:27 71 00:02:54 71 00:24:02 27 00:42:22 63
95 Alex Farmer Male 46 M19-29 15 00:11:51 63 00:02:16 62 00:28:34 58 00:42:40 64
7 Jago Lyne Male 47 M19-29 16 SPECSAVERS BANGOR 00:17:03 72 00:01:59 54 00:24:33 31 00:43:34 65
9 Peter Norman Male 48 M60+ 3 WRECSAM TRI 00:13:04 67 00:02:08 58 00:49:09 72 01:04:20 72