2016 Excalibur Marathon Runner

107 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
139 Emma Morton-Collings Female 2 FOPEN 1 RUN MACCLESFIELD 04:43:20 17 04:43:17 17
82 Viv Slack Female 5 FOPEN 2 PRESTWICH AC 04:50:53 22 04:50:41 22
66 Alexandra Trickett Female 7 FOPEN 3 04:58:59 30 04:58:47 30
47 Gillian Nicol Female 10 FOPEN 4 05:26:55 49 05:26:25 47
38 Emma Naylor Female 14 FOPEN 5 WIGAN PHOENIX 06:00:01 77 05:59:41 77
50 Amy Norfolk Female 16 FOPEN 6 LIVERPOOL RC 06:10:54 82 06:10:34 82
119 Anne Rosbottom Female 1 FV40 1 WIRRAL AC 04:42:59 15 04:42:54 15
123 Caroline Hall Female 3 FV40 2 WIRRAL AC 04:46:21 18 04:46:17 18
121 Maggie Cooper Female 6 FV40 3 WIRRAL AC 04:52:55 23 04:52:51 23
124 Jane Ashbrook Female 8 FV40 4 HELSBY (BICC) RC 05:01:18 32 05:01:07 32
31 Katie Benson Female 9 FV40 5 WARRINGTON TRIATHLON CLUB 05:25:22 46 05:25:14 46
57 Megan Shields Female 12 FV40 6 BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 05:49:31 71 05:49:08 71
136 Karen Robinson Female 13 FV40 7 05:52:56 73 05:52:33 73
109 Carolyn Davies-Moore Female 17 FV40 8 06:24:41 86 06:24:18 86
87 Carole Webster Female 18 FV40 9 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 06:32:19 90 06:32:04 90
97 Julie Williamson Female 19 FV40 10 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 06:36:08 93 06:35:50 93
131 Denise Zachariasz Female 21 FV40 11 06:44:00 97 06:43:44 99
140 Sharon Basford Female 22 FV40 12 TATTENHALL RUNNERS 06:44:00 98 06:43:35 97
24 Karin Daelemans Female 23 FV40 13 07:01:16 101 07:01:03 101
105 Melanie Macgregor Female 24 FV40 14 07:13:41 104 07:13:22 104
72 Ruth Isaacs Female 4 FV50 1 PENSBY RUNNERS 04:48:39 21 04:48:28 21
46 Cara Fishburn Female 11 FV50 2 CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 05:29:18 50 05:29:05 50
64 Lesley Feakes Female 15 FV50 3 HELSBY (BICC) RC 06:06:50 79 06:06:38 79
138 Louise Mceveley Female 20 FV50 4 HELSBY (BICC) RC 06:36:20 94 06:35:58 95
120 Gary House Male 3 MOPEN 1 RUNSTRONG 04:05:02 3 04:05:02 3
16 James Hilton Male 5 MOPEN 2 WIGAN PHOENIX 04:09:37 5 04:09:34 5
127 Arthur Livesey Male 7 MOPEN 3 04:20:57 7 04:20:52 7
106 Chris Fitzpatrick Male 9 MOPEN 4 HELSBY (BICC) RC 04:26:32 9 04:26:29 9
5 Michael Anderson Male 10 MOPEN 5 04:34:34 10 04:34:33 10
77 Dan Gill Male 14 MOPEN 6 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 04:41:42 14 04:41:24 14
80 Warren Renkel Male 15 MOPEN 7 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 04:43:19 16 04:43:00 16
130 Jack Antrobus Male 17 MOPEN 8 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 04:48:23 20 04:48:20 20
129 James Hack Male 20 MOPEN 9 DELAMERE SPARTANS 04:54:50 26 04:54:44 26
113 Jamie Rylance Male 29 MOPEN 10 05:05:52 37 05:05:33 37
19 Simon Jones Male 30 MOPEN 11 PENSBY RUNNERS 05:06:25 38 05:06:16 38
115 Phil Lynn Male 32 MOPEN 12 05:09:40 40 05:09:30 40
4047 Scott Tebb Male 38 MOPEN 13 05:26:51 47 05:26:39 49
85 Mitchell Lamb-Davies Male 39 MOPEN 14 05:26:52 48 05:26:39 48
68 Asif Dar Male 43 MOPEN 15 05:31:40 54 05:31:09 54
84 Nick Embrey Male 45 MOPEN 16 05:35:03 56 05:35:02 57
74 Tom Duckers Male 47 MOPEN 17 05:35:34 58 05:35:21 58
135 Matthew Thorley Male 48 MOPEN 18 WIGAN PHOENIX 05:36:54 59 05:36:34 59
54 Peter Mould Male 49 MOPEN 19 05:38:08 60 05:37:52 60
98 Robert Roberts Male 55 MOPEN 20 05:42:32 66 05:42:22 66
143 Gethin Evans Male 56 MOPEN 21 05:45:51 67 05:45:25 67
26 Steve Jones Male 57 MOPEN 22 05:45:52 68 05:45:48 68
49 Ben Williams Male 59 MOPEN 23 HELSBY (BICC) RC 05:48:46 70 05:48:27 70
111 James Belton Male 61 MOPEN 24 05:55:41 74 05:55:27 74
36 Nicholas Bolton Male 63 MOPEN 25 05:58:27 76 05:58:09 76
4046 Stephen Green Male 66 MOPEN 26 LIVERPOOL RC 06:10:53 81 06:10:34 81
18 Michael Hilton Male 69 MOPEN 27 06:24:00 85 06:23:41 85
42 Stuart Repon-Ness Male 71 MOPEN 28 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 06:32:09 88 06:31:51 88
14 David Middleton-Egan Male 74 MOPEN 29 KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB 06:33:18 92 06:33:04 92
114 Roy Duffy Male 75 MOPEN 30 HELSBY (BICC) RC 06:36:20 95 06:35:56 94
101 Stephen Wiggins Male 76 MOPEN 31 HELSBY (BICC) RC 06:36:21 96 06:36:01 96
141 Jim Ohara Male 77 MOPEN 32 HELSBY (BICC) RC 06:44:02 99 06:43:39 98
132 Christopher Sheehan Male 83 MOPEN 33 08:12:36 107 08:12:14 107
126 Richard Heath Male 1 MV40 1 03:46:33 1 03:46:33 1
69 Jez Fellick Male 2 MV40 2 WALLASEY AC 03:53:18 2 03:53:18 2
60 Paul Sorrell Male 4 MV40 3 NORTH DERBYSHIRE RC 04:07:05 4 04:07:04 4
99 Phillip Roberts Male 8 MV40 4 HELSBY (BICC) RC 04:25:19 8 04:25:09 8
81 Ed Mortell Male 11 MV40 5 04:36:01 11 04:35:59 11
30 James Benson Male 12 MV40 6 WARRINGTON TRIATHLON CLUB 04:36:28 12 04:36:22 12
15 Keith Roscoe Male 13 MV40 7 WIGAN PHOENIX 04:39:49 13 04:39:46 13
116 Tony Gate Male 16 MV40 8 04:46:54 19 04:46:53 19
100 Gaz Oconnor Male 18 MV40 9 HELSBY (BICC) RC 04:53:38 24 04:53:27 24
110 Phil Dabner Male 21 MV40 10 WALLASEY AC 04:55:17 27 04:55:11 27
118 Glen Price Male 22 MV40 11 04:56:18 28 04:56:13 28
3 Iain Davies-Moore Male 25 MV40 12 WRECSAM TRI 05:03:26 33 05:03:03 33
108 Chris Moulson Male 26 MV40 13 05:03:51 34 05:03:40 34
107 Adam Krason Male 28 MV40 14 WHITE EAGLE RUNNIN CLUB LIVERP 05:04:49 36 05:04:42 36
75 Peter Hampshire Male 33 MV40 15 PENSBY RUNNERS 05:13:23 41 05:13:22 41
33 Mark Powell Male 34 MV40 16 05:13:28 42 05:13:24 42
144 Chris Rainey Male 36 MV40 17 05:18:43 44 05:18:27 44
133 Jon Moorhouse Male 37 MV40 18 DELAMERE SPARTANS 05:24:00 45 05:23:55 45
56 Matthew Callister Male 42 MV40 19 05:30:51 53 05:30:40 53
7 Les Jackson Male 44 MV40 20 FETCH EVERYONE RC 05:34:46 55 05:34:30 55
4 Adrian Stewart Male 46 MV40 21 LEICESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 05:35:16 57 05:34:54 56
35 Julian Rathke Male 50 MV40 22 ITCHEN SPITFIRES RUNNING CLUB 05:38:11 61 05:38:04 61
62 Chris Bowers Male 53 MV40 23 WALLASEY AC 05:39:36 64 05:39:29 64
21 Chris Owen Male 54 MV40 24 DIRTY DAPS MUDDY TRACKS 05:40:00 65 05:39:59 65
10 Steven Armstrong Male 58 MV40 25 WALLASEY AC 05:47:16 69 05:47:12 69
58 Robin Biles Male 60 MV40 26 BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 05:49:32 72 05:49:09 72
29 Paul Jeanrenaud Male 62 MV40 27 05:58:27 75 05:58:07 75
137 Gary Martin Male 65 MV40 28 06:08:01 80 06:07:38 80
117 Neil Gooding Male 68 MV40 29 TEAM PRIME 06:17:54 84 06:17:41 84
32 Dan Grundy Male 70 MV40 30 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 06:31:24 87 06:31:08 87
86 Jayson Liggett Male 72 MV40 31 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 06:32:19 89 06:32:03 89
91 Tony Griffiths Male 73 MV40 32 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS AC 06:33:17 91 06:33:04 91
76 Alan Jones Male 78 MV40 33 MERSEY-TRI 06:46:27 100 06:46:05 100
1 Ultan Mulhern Male 79 MV40 34 07:06:09 102 07:06:05 102
2 Tom Forshaw Male 80 MV40 35 07:07:19 103 07:07:17 103
125 Paul Niicholls Male 81 MV40 36 SANDBACH STRIDERS 07:20:59 105 07:20:41 105
61 Tim Clayton Male 6 MV50 1 NORTH DERBYSHIRE RC 04:19:44 6 04:19:43 6
102 Steve Riley Male 24 MV50 2 HELSBY (BICC) RC 04:59:16 31 04:59:05 31
94 Patrick Phelan Male 27 MV50 3 05:04:27 35 05:04:13 35
28 Andrew Pettitt Male 31 MV50 4 PENSBY RUNNERS 05:08:25 39 05:08:16 39
41 Jim Jones Male 35 MV50 5 HELSBY (BICC) RC 05:16:10 43 05:15:57 43
128 Mike Hobday Male 40 MV50 6 05:30:46 51 05:30:33 51
134 Robin Blackham Male 41 MV50 7 05:30:50 52 05:30:39 52