2016 Excalibur Marathon Runner

107 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
107 Adam Krason Male 28 MV40 14 WHITE EAGLE RUNNIN CLUB LIVERP 05:04:49 36 05:04:42 36
4 Adrian Stewart Male 46 MV40 21 LEICESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 05:35:16 57 05:34:54 56
76 Alan Jones Male 78 MV40 33 MERSEY-TRI 06:46:27 100 06:46:05 100
66 Alexandra Trickett Female 7 FOPEN 3 04:58:59 30 04:58:47 30
50 Amy Norfolk Female 16 FOPEN 6 LIVERPOOL RC 06:10:54 82 06:10:34 82
28 Andrew Pettitt Male 31 MV50 4 PENSBY RUNNERS 05:08:25 39 05:08:16 39
103 Andy Robinson Male 19 MV60 1 HELSBY (BICC) RC 04:54:29 25 04:54:24 25
119 Anne Rosbottom Female 1 FV40 1 WIRRAL AC 04:42:59 15 04:42:54 15
127 Arthur Livesey Male 7 MOPEN 3 04:20:57 7 04:20:52 7
68 Asif Dar Male 43 MOPEN 15 05:31:40 54 05:31:09 54
49 Ben Williams Male 59 MOPEN 23 HELSBY (BICC) RC 05:48:46 70 05:48:27 70
46 Cara Fishburn Female 11 FV50 2 CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 05:29:18 50 05:29:05 50
87 Carole Webster Female 18 FV40 9 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 06:32:19 90 06:32:04 90
123 Caroline Hall Female 3 FV40 2 WIRRAL AC 04:46:21 18 04:46:17 18
109 Carolyn Davies-Moore Female 17 FV40 8 06:24:41 86 06:24:18 86
106 Chris Fitzpatrick Male 9 MOPEN 4 HELSBY (BICC) RC 04:26:32 9 04:26:29 9
108 Chris Moulson Male 26 MV40 13 05:03:51 34 05:03:40 34
144 Chris Rainey Male 36 MV40 17 05:18:43 44 05:18:27 44
62 Chris Bowers Male 53 MV40 23 WALLASEY AC 05:39:36 64 05:39:29 64
21 Chris Owen Male 54 MV40 24 DIRTY DAPS MUDDY TRACKS 05:40:00 65 05:39:59 65
132 Christopher Sheehan Male 83 MOPEN 33 08:12:36 107 08:12:14 107
77 Dan Gill Male 14 MOPEN 6 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 04:41:42 14 04:41:24 14
32 Dan Grundy Male 70 MV40 30 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 06:31:24 87 06:31:08 87
142 David Livesey Male 23 MV60 2 04:57:06 29 04:56:59 29
65 David Feakes Male 64 MV50 10 HELSBY (BICC) RC 06:06:49 78 06:06:36 78
14 David Middleton-Egan Male 74 MOPEN 29 KNUTSFORD TRI CLUB 06:33:18 92 06:33:04 92
131 Denise Zachariasz Female 21 FV40 11 06:44:00 97 06:43:44 99
81 Ed Mortell Male 11 MV40 5 04:36:01 11 04:35:59 11
139 Emma Morton-Collings Female 2 FOPEN 1 RUN MACCLESFIELD 04:43:20 17 04:43:17 17
38 Emma Naylor Female 14 FOPEN 5 WIGAN PHOENIX 06:00:01 77 05:59:41 77
120 Gary House Male 3 MOPEN 1 RUNSTRONG 04:05:02 3 04:05:02 3
137 Gary Martin Male 65 MV40 28 06:08:01 80 06:07:38 80
100 Gaz Oconnor Male 18 MV40 9 HELSBY (BICC) RC 04:53:38 24 04:53:27 24
143 Gethin Evans Male 56 MOPEN 21 05:45:51 67 05:45:25 67
47 Gillian Nicol Female 10 FOPEN 4 05:26:55 49 05:26:25 47
118 Glen Price Male 22 MV40 11 04:56:18 28 04:56:13 28
3 Iain Davies-Moore Male 25 MV40 12 WRECSAM TRI 05:03:26 33 05:03:03 33
70 Ian Davies Male 52 MV50 9 BIRKENHEAD AC 05:39:25 63 05:39:17 63
130 Jack Antrobus Male 17 MOPEN 8 SPECTRUM STRIDERS RC 04:48:23 20 04:48:20 20
16 James Hilton Male 5 MOPEN 2 WIGAN PHOENIX 04:09:37 5 04:09:34 5
30 James Benson Male 12 MV40 6 WARRINGTON TRIATHLON CLUB 04:36:28 12 04:36:22 12
129 James Hack Male 20 MOPEN 9 DELAMERE SPARTANS 04:54:50 26 04:54:44 26
111 James Belton Male 61 MOPEN 24 05:55:41 74 05:55:27 74
113 Jamie Rylance Male 29 MOPEN 10 05:05:52 37 05:05:33 37
124 Jane Ashbrook Female 8 FV40 4 HELSBY (BICC) RC 05:01:18 32 05:01:07 32
86 Jayson Liggett Male 72 MV40 31 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 06:32:19 89 06:32:03 89
69 Jez Fellick Male 2 MV40 2 WALLASEY AC 03:53:18 2 03:53:18 2
41 Jim Jones Male 35 MV50 5 HELSBY (BICC) RC 05:16:10 43 05:15:57 43
141 Jim Ohara Male 77 MOPEN 32 HELSBY (BICC) RC 06:44:02 99 06:43:39 98
96 John Kane Male 82 MV50 12 UKNETRUNNER 07:36:59 106 07:36:40 106
133 Jon Moorhouse Male 37 MV40 18 DELAMERE SPARTANS 05:24:00 45 05:23:55 45
35 Julian Rathke Male 50 MV40 22 ITCHEN SPITFIRES RUNNING CLUB 05:38:11 61 05:38:04 61
97 Julie Williamson Female 19 FV40 10 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 06:36:08 93 06:35:50 93
136 Karen Robinson Female 13 FV40 7 05:52:56 73 05:52:33 73
24 Karin Daelemans Female 23 FV40 13 07:01:16 101 07:01:03 101
31 Katie Benson Female 9 FV40 5 WARRINGTON TRIATHLON CLUB 05:25:22 46 05:25:14 46
15 Keith Roscoe Male 13 MV40 7 WIGAN PHOENIX 04:39:49 13 04:39:46 13
43 Kevin Hughes Male 51 MV50 8 05:38:58 62 05:38:49 62
7 Les Jackson Male 44 MV40 20 FETCH EVERYONE RC 05:34:46 55 05:34:30 55
64 Lesley Feakes Female 15 FV50 3 HELSBY (BICC) RC 06:06:50 79 06:06:38 79
138 Louise Mceveley Female 20 FV50 4 HELSBY (BICC) RC 06:36:20 94 06:35:58 95
121 Maggie Cooper Female 6 FV40 3 WIRRAL AC 04:52:55 23 04:52:51 23
33 Mark Powell Male 34 MV40 16 05:13:28 42 05:13:24 42
56 Matthew Callister Male 42 MV40 19 05:30:51 53 05:30:40 53
135 Matthew Thorley Male 48 MOPEN 18 WIGAN PHOENIX 05:36:54 59 05:36:34 59
57 Megan Shields Female 12 FV40 6 BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 05:49:31 71 05:49:08 71
105 Melanie Macgregor Female 24 FV40 14 07:13:41 104 07:13:22 104
5 Michael Anderson Male 10 MOPEN 5 04:34:34 10 04:34:33 10
18 Michael Hilton Male 69 MOPEN 27 06:24:00 85 06:23:41 85
128 Mike Hobday Male 40 MV50 6 05:30:46 51 05:30:33 51
85 Mitchell Lamb-Davies Male 39 MOPEN 14 05:26:52 48 05:26:39 48
117 Neil Gooding Male 68 MV40 29 TEAM PRIME 06:17:54 84 06:17:41 84
36 Nicholas Bolton Male 63 MOPEN 25 05:58:27 76 05:58:09 76
84 Nick Embrey Male 45 MOPEN 16 05:35:03 56 05:35:02 57
40 Nigel Crompton Male 67 MV50 11 PENSBY RUNNERS 06:14:30 83 06:14:16 83
94 Patrick Phelan Male 27 MV50 3 05:04:27 35 05:04:13 35
60 Paul Sorrell Male 4 MV40 3 NORTH DERBYSHIRE RC 04:07:05 4 04:07:04 4
29 Paul Jeanrenaud Male 62 MV40 27 05:58:27 75 05:58:07 75
125 Paul Niicholls Male 81 MV40 36 SANDBACH STRIDERS 07:20:59 105 07:20:41 105
75 Peter Hampshire Male 33 MV40 15 PENSBY RUNNERS 05:13:23 41 05:13:22 41
54 Peter Mould Male 49 MOPEN 19 05:38:08 60 05:37:52 60
110 Phil Dabner Male 21 MV40 10 WALLASEY AC 04:55:17 27 04:55:11 27
115 Phil Lynn Male 32 MOPEN 12 05:09:40 40 05:09:30 40
99 Phillip Roberts Male 8 MV40 4 HELSBY (BICC) RC 04:25:19 8 04:25:09 8
126 Richard Heath Male 1 MV40 1 03:46:33 1 03:46:33 1
98 Robert Roberts Male 55 MOPEN 20 05:42:32 66 05:42:22 66
134 Robin Blackham Male 41 MV50 7 05:30:50 52 05:30:39 52
58 Robin Biles Male 60 MV40 26 BIRMINGHAM RUNNING ATHLETICS A 05:49:32 72 05:49:09 72
114 Roy Duffy Male 75 MOPEN 30 HELSBY (BICC) RC 06:36:20 95 06:35:56 94
72 Ruth Isaacs Female 4 FV50 1 PENSBY RUNNERS 04:48:39 21 04:48:28 21
4047 Scott Tebb Male 38 MOPEN 13 05:26:51 47 05:26:39 49
140 Sharon Basford Female 22 FV40 12 TATTENHALL RUNNERS 06:44:00 98 06:43:35 97
19 Simon Jones Male 30 MOPEN 11 PENSBY RUNNERS 05:06:25 38 05:06:16 38
4046 Stephen Green Male 66 MOPEN 26 LIVERPOOL RC 06:10:53 81 06:10:34 81
101 Stephen Wiggins Male 76 MOPEN 31 HELSBY (BICC) RC 06:36:21 96 06:36:01 96
102 Steve Riley Male 24 MV50 2 HELSBY (BICC) RC 04:59:16 31 04:59:05 31
26 Steve Jones Male 57 MOPEN 22 05:45:52 68 05:45:48 68
10 Steven Armstrong Male 58 MV40 25 WALLASEY AC 05:47:16 69 05:47:12 69
42 Stuart Repon-Ness Male 71 MOPEN 28 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 06:32:09 88 06:31:51 88
61 Tim Clayton Male 6 MV50 1 NORTH DERBYSHIRE RC 04:19:44 6 04:19:43 6