2016 Cader Idris Mountain Race

234 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Summit Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
119 Jon Bowie Male 1 MOPEN 1 Mercia Fell RC 00:52:11 1 01:26:26 1 01:26:25 1
56 Richard Roberts Male 2 MOPEN 2 Eryri Harriers 00:54:07 3 01:28:19 2 01:28:18 2
28 George Foster Male 3 MOPEN 3 Ambleside AC 00:53:56 2 01:28:47 3 01:28:46 3
259 Billy Cartwright Male 4 MOPEN 4 Matlock AC 00:55:13 4 01:31:21 4 01:31:21 4
245 Owen Roberts Male 5 MU23 1 Eryri Harriers 00:56:49 6 01:32:04 5 01:32:03 5
129 Chris Mcmillan Male 6 MOPEN 5 Weston AC 00:57:02 7 01:35:12 6 01:35:07 6
137 Mark Palmer Male 7 M50+ 1 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 00:57:58 8 01:35:25 7 01:35:24 7
106 Martin Cliffe Male 8 M40+ 1 Eryri Harriers 00:58:26 10 01:36:15 8 01:36:14 8
5 Jason Williams Male 9 M40+ 2 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:55:37 5 01:36:23 9 01:36:23 9
205 Richard Williams Male 10 MOPEN 6 00:59:38 14 01:36:40 10 01:36:39 10
63 Mark Davies Male 11 M40+ 3 North Wales Road Runners 01:00:47 19 01:37:31 11 01:37:29 11
260 Kieran Allanson Male 12 MOPEN 7 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 00:59:27 11 01:38:12 12 01:38:11 12
64 Clive Morgan Male 13 MOPEN 8 00:59:29 12 01:38:33 13 01:38:30 13
183 James Woodman Male 14 MOPEN 9 Pudsey Bramley AC 01:00:21 16 01:39:22 14 01:39:21 14
18 Mark O'connor Male 15 MOPEN 10 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:01:22 23 01:39:28 15 01:39:27 15
30 Simon Adney Male 16 MOPEN 11 Mercia Fell RC 01:01:27 24 01:39:43 16 01:39:40 16
214 Christian Poulton Male 17 M50+ 2 Cambridge Harriers 00:58:06 9 01:39:57 17 01:39:56 17
10 Jon Smith Male 18 MOPEN 12 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:00:43 18 01:40:06 18 01:40:05 18
243 Gareth Briggs Male 19 M40+ 4 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 00:59:29 13 01:40:12 19 01:40:11 19
290 Adrian Williams Male 20 M40+ 5 Eryri Harriers 01:01:16 22 01:40:23 20 01:40:21 20
125 Chris Jackson Male 21 MOPEN 13 Glossopdale Harriers 01:00:19 15 01:40:33 21 01:40:32 21
242 Joshua Fear Male 22 MOPEN 14 01:01:41 25 01:40:56 22 01:40:44 22
118 Virgil Barton Male 23 M40+ 6 Mercia Fell RC 01:01:05 20 01:41:04 23 01:41:01 23
58 Emma Gould Female 1 FOPEN 1 Mercia Fell RC 01:00:32 17 01:41:16 24 01:41:12 24
157 Thomas Green Male 24 MOPEN 15 01:02:09 26 01:42:11 25 01:42:09 25
46 Miranda Grant Female 2 FOPEN 2 Hunters Bog Trotters 01:01:16 21 01:42:23 26 01:42:19 26
196 Joe Doherty Male 25 MU23 2 01:03:18 29 01:43:12 27 01:43:04 27
297 Craig Jones Male 26 M40+ 7 Eryri Harriers 01:02:50 27 01:45:13 28 01:45:06 28
65 Ian Ellis Male 27 MOPEN 16 01:02:52 28 01:46:21 29 01:46:20 29
80 Iain Powell Male 28 M40+ 8 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:05:13 36 01:46:25 30 01:46:22 30
139 Anthony Powell Male 29 M40+ 9 Maldwyn H 01:04:01 32 01:46:25 31 01:46:23 31
134 Guy Bradford Male 30 M40+ 10 Weston AC 01:04:12 33 01:46:42 32 01:46:36 32
250 Graham Jones Male 31 M60+ 1 Shrewsbury AC 01:03:44 30 01:47:08 33 01:47:04 33
51 Lee Shimwell Male 32 MOPEN 17 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:03:46 31 01:47:13 34 01:47:10 34
238 Adam Jones Male 33 MOPEN 18 Mercia Fell RC 01:05:26 38 01:47:42 35 01:47:39 36
174 Jimmy Carter Male 34 MOPEN 19 Vegan Runners 01:04:42 35 01:47:46 36 01:47:27 35
136 Katie Beecher Female 3 FOPEN 3 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:07:59 55 01:47:56 37 01:47:52 37
276 Ben Beaumont Male 35 MOPEN 20 Mercia Fell RC 01:06:14 42 01:48:19 38 01:48:17 38
103 Tristan Evans Male 36 MOPEN 21 Meirionydd Running Club 01:05:24 37 01:48:31 39 01:48:23 39
164 Paul Beeson Male 37 M50+ 3 01:06:03 40 01:49:09 40 01:49:07 40
159 Balzs Pintr Male 38 M40+ 11 Aberystwyth AC 01:06:26 44 01:49:10 41 01:49:08 41
156 Andrew Barnes Male 39 MOPEN 22 01:06:03 41 01:49:19 42 01:49:15 42
84 Jonathan Gledson Male 40 M40+ 12 Town Country Harriers 01:07:55 54 01:50:50 43 01:50:47 43
130 Darren Stacey Male 41 MOPEN 23 Weston AC 01:08:35 61 01:51:00 44 01:50:55 44
121 Andrew Sprague Male 42 M40+ 13 Dudley Kingswinford RC 01:07:21 52 01:51:10 45 01:51:04 45
193 Michael Belshaw Male 43 M50+ 4 Eryri Harriers 01:08:49 63 01:51:20 46 01:51:18 46
153 Marc Molloy Male 44 MOPEN 24 Weston AC 01:06:50 46 01:51:34 47 01:51:29 47
126 Josh Harris Male 45 M40+ 14 Weston AC 01:06:51 47 01:51:41 48 01:51:34 48
13 Steve Smithies Male 46 M40+ 15 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:06:57 48 01:52:26 49 01:52:23 49
49 Thomas Lawson Male 47 M40+ 16 01:08:26 58 01:52:34 50 01:52:30 51
50 David Lawson Male 48 MU23 3 01:07:20 51 01:52:34 51 01:52:32 52
203 Jack Agnew Male 49 MU23 4 Mercia Fell RC 01:09:38 66 01:52:39 52 01:52:37 53
143 Darren Roberts Male 50 MOPEN 25 01:07:11 49 01:52:44 53 01:52:27 50
133 Martin Harris Male 51 M40+ 17 01:04:32 34 01:53:28 54 01:53:27 54
215 Clem Dixon Male 52 M50+ 5 Cambridge Harriers 01:05:46 39 01:53:31 55 01:53:29 55
299 Simon Fox Male 53 M50+ 6 Wirral AC 01:08:20 57 01:53:58 56 01:53:54 56
163 Peter Warman Male 54 MOPEN 26 01:06:42 45 01:54:07 57 01:53:55 57
116 Steph Davies Male 55 M40+ 18 01:06:26 43 01:54:40 58 01:54:27 58
195 Mark Agnew Male 56 M40+ 19 Mercia Fell RC 01:11:22 79 01:54:51 59 01:54:48 60
270 Sion Mcguinness Male 57 MOPEN 27 01:07:18 50 01:54:55 60 01:54:39 59
146 Colin Harper Male 58 M40+ 20 01:08:42 62 01:55:09 61 01:54:54 61
4 Paul Shackleton Male 59 M50+ 7 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 01:09:45 67 01:55:23 62 01:55:22 63
236 Rob Court Male 60 MOPEN 28 Mercia Fell RC 01:12:07 84 01:55:26 63 01:55:20 62
57 Mark Hill Male 61 M40+ 21 Mercia Fell RC 01:10:08 71 01:55:34 64 01:55:27 64
81 Ben Frechette Male 62 MOPEN 29 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:12:40 89 01:55:36 65 01:55:33 65
135 Gary Bradley Male 63 M50+ 8 Barlick Fell Runners 01:10:58 75 01:55:53 66 01:55:49 66
235 Leon Davies Male 64 M40+ 22 North Wales Road Runners 01:10:09 72 01:56:18 67 01:56:06 67
180 Harold Yarrow Male 65 MOPEN 30 01:07:25 53 01:56:24 68 01:56:17 68
246 Seamus White Male 66 M40+ 23 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:11:32 80 01:56:28 69 01:56:24 69
221 Rob Martin Male 67 M50+ 9 Maldwyn H 01:08:33 60 01:56:39 70 01:56:36 70
1 Paul Griffiths Male 68 MOPEN 31 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:08:32 59 01:56:49 71 01:56:40 71
263 Rhys Tudur Male 69 MOPEN 32 01:12:11 85 01:57:07 72 01:56:58 72
113 Richard Ingram Male 70 M40+ 24 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:12:01 83 01:57:24 73 01:57:20 74
187 James Bell Male 71 M40+ 25 Leighton Buzzard AC 01:09:17 65 01:57:30 74 01:57:16 73
167 Joshua Smith Male 72 MOPEN 33 01:10:02 69 01:57:45 75 01:57:40 75
2 Paul Haigh Male 73 MOPEN 34 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:12:11 87 01:57:51 76 0
127 Adrian Noble Male 74 M50+ 10 Weston AC 01:08:16 56 01:57:55 77 01:57:49 76
19 Iain Glendinning Male 75 MOPEN 35 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:09:03 64 01:58:12 78 01:58:09 77
16 Jim Mosley Male 76 M40+ 26 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:12:00 82 01:58:14 79 01:58:10 78
45 Matthew Wheeler Male 77 M40+ 27 Weston AC 01:09:46 68 01:58:46 80 01:58:35 79
265 Crazy Horse Hall Male 78 M50+ 11 Stubbington Green Runners AC 01:10:58 74 01:58:53 81 01:58:44 80
78 Ian Ruck Male 79 M40+ 28 Westbury Harriers 01:10:08 70 01:58:57 82 01:58:53 82
233 Nina Skilton Female 4 F40+ 1 Cannock Stafford AC 01:10:58 73 01:59:01 83 01:58:47 81
220 Dylan Evans Male 80 M50+ 12 Meirionydd Running Club 01:11:20 78 01:59:13 84 01:59:04 83
286 Michael Alexander Male 81 MOPEN 36 01:13:53 95 01:59:37 85 01:59:29 84
282 Sean Hickey Male 82 MOPEN 37 Shrewsbury AC 01:11:14 77 01:59:44 86 01:59:35 85
147 Wayne Smith Male 83 MOPEN 38 01:15:17 105 01:59:57 87 01:59:44 86
222 Andrew Dickens Male 84 M40+ 29 Mynydd Du Mountain Runners 01:12:54 90 02:00:25 88 02:00:24 87
279 Megan Hughes Female 5 F40+ 2 Eryri Harriers 01:13:26 93 02:01:37 89 02:01:33 88
122 Steffan Evans Male 85 MOPEN 39 Eryri Harriers 01:14:32 99 02:01:50 90 02:01:42 89
85 James Adney Male 86 MOPEN 40 Mercia Fell RC 01:14:17 98 02:01:59 91 02:01:56 90
234 Sean Britton Male 87 MOPEN 41 Mersey-Tri 01:13:11 91 02:02:32 92 02:02:26 92
182 James Adamson Male 88 MOPEN 42 01:14:06 97 02:02:42 93 02:02:24 91
296 Alec Williams Male 89 M40+ 30 Pembrokeshire Harriers AAC 01:14:36 100 02:03:00 94 02:02:50 93
210 Kameron Simmons-Sandy Male 90 MOPEN 43 Cerist Triathlon 01:11:05 76 02:03:31 95 02:03:15 94
83 Jon Clements Male 91 MOPEN 44 01:12:11 86 02:03:35 96 02:03:18 95
277 Aled Lloyd Male 92 MOPEN 45 Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 01:18:02 133 02:03:54 97 02:03:44 96
204 Rhian Probert Female 6 F40+ 3 Mynydd Du 01:15:39 109 02:04:02 98 02:03:59 97
231 Nic Brook Male 93 M40+ 31 Eryri Harriers 01:12:28 88 02:04:19 99 02:04:14 98
198 Graham Maynard Male 94 M50+ 13 Cambridge Harriers 01:11:39 81 02:04:45 100 02:04:39 99