2016 Trail Marathon Wales Marathon

312 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team Halfway Stage Position Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
293 Alastair Murray Male 1 MV40 1 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 01:34:18 1 03:11:40 1 03:11:38 1 Media
364 Allen Smalls Male 2 MV40 2 COLCHESTER HARRIERS AC 01:40:15 6 03:22:09 2 03:22:06 2 Media
272 Jamie Masters Male 3 MOPEN 1 ST. AUSTELL RUNNING CLUB 01:37:50 4 03:27:18 3 03:27:15 3 Media
139 Tom Foster Male 4 MV40 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:41:05 7 03:30:38 4 03:30:37 4 Media
299 Jon Newey Male 5 MV40 4 MALVERN JOGGERS 01:41:30 8 03:31:08 5 03:31:02 5 Media
2 Anthony Aimon Male 6 MOPEN 2 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 01:40:13 5 03:33:58 6 03:33:55 6 Media
332 Warren Renkel Male 7 MOPEN 3 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 01:43:11 11 03:34:30 7 03:34:25 7 Media
367 Gordy Smith Male 8 MV40 5 HEANOR RC 01:34:39 2 03:34:43 8 03:34:41 8 Media
343 Andrea Rowlands Female 1 FV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:43:22 13 03:34:59 9 03:34:55 9 Media
137 John Ford Male 9 MV40 6 NORTH WALES ROAD RUNNERS 01:36:16 3 03:36:37 10 03:36:35 10 Media
132 Kevin Fisher Male 10 MV40 7 BROMSGROVE REDDITCH AC 01:44:08 14 03:37:08 11 03:37:04 11 Media
194 Gary House Male 11 MOPEN 4 WWW.RUNSTRONG.CO.UK 01:42:18 10 03:40:46 12 03:40:44 12 Media
315 Balzs Pint?r Male 12 MV40 8 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:42:08 9 03:41:19 13 03:41:14 13 Media
380 Steve Stead Male 13 MOPEN 5 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS AC 01:48:51 20 03:42:00 14 03:41:54 14 Media
434 Andrew Wilson Male 14 MV40 9 ST. HELENS SUTTON AC 01:51:06 35 03:45:20 15 03:45:14 15 Media
451 Mike Evans Male 15 MV40 10 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC DIRTY DAPSMUDDY TRACKS 01:43:18 12 03:46:11 16 03:46:11 16 Media
275 John Mckenna Male 16 MV40 11 WAVERLEY HARRIERS 01:53:13 44 03:47:49 17 03:47:41 17 Media
259 Chris Manby Male 17 MOPEN 6 COLCHESTER HARRIERS AC 01:52:29 38 03:47:50 18 03:47:44 18 Media
125 Gary English Male 18 MV50 1 LIVERPOOL RC 01:44:54 16 03:48:02 19 03:47:57 19 Media
319 David Powell Male 19 MV50 2 ABERYSTWYTH AC 01:50:26 28 03:48:59 20 03:48:50 20 Media
101 Alan Dean Male 20 MV40 12 SHREWSBURY AC 01:49:40 22 03:49:28 21 03:49:20 21 Media
202 Llion Iwan Male 21 MV40 13 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:52:04 36 03:49:44 22 03:49:37 22 Media
292 Mark Murphy Male 22 MOPEN 7 MANX FELL RUNNERS 01:48:50 19 03:50:34 23 03:50:29 23 Media
93 Evan Davies Male 23 MOPEN 8 01:44:43 15 03:51:12 24 03:51:09 24 Media
71 Martyn Clarke Male 24 MV50 3 COLCHESTER HARRIERS AC 01:52:37 40 03:51:43 25 03:51:37 25 Media
288 Seb Morton Male 25 MOPEN 9 01:50:30 29 03:53:48 26 03:53:41 27 Media
90 Barry Davies Male 26 MV40 14 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 01:50:43 33 03:54:03 27 03:54:00 28 Media
68 Adrian Church Male 27 MV40 15 01:52:29 39 03:54:06 28 03:53:39 26 Media
450 Ian Ellis Male 28 MOPEN 10 MALDWYN H 01:47:36 18 03:55:03 29 03:54:47 29 Media
206 Luke James Male 29 MOPEN 11 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 01:50:40 31 03:57:05 30 03:56:59 30 Media
131 Stephen Finn Male 30 MV40 16 HART ROAD RUNNERS 01:53:07 43 03:58:09 31 03:58:05 31 Media
59 Jimmy Carter Male 31 MOPEN 12 VEGAN RUNNERS 01:50:35 30 03:58:49 32 03:58:39 32 Media
258 Eluned Malone Female 2 FOPEN 1 ARENA 80 AC 01:53:23 45 03:58:51 33 03:58:41 33 Media
306 Lewis Patching Male 32 MOPEN 13 01:52:44 41 03:59:03 34 03:58:53 34 Media
164 Dan Grundy Male 33 MV40 17 WARRINGTON RUNNING CLUB 01:50:12 26 03:59:10 35 03:59:06 35 Media
15 Ross Ashmore Male 34 MOPEN 14 01:50:08 25 04:00:12 36 04:00:04 36 Media
61 Daniel Cater Male 35 MOPEN 15 01:50:40 32 04:01:04 37 04:01:03 37 Media
232 Hans-Peter Kubis Male 36 MV50 4 01:54:40 54 04:01:44 38 04:01:38 39 Media
153 Karl J Gordon Male 37 MV40 18 DIRTY DAPS MUDDY TRACKS 01:54:42 55 04:01:47 39 04:01:35 38 Media
155 John Gorzynski Male 38 MOPEN 16 TRENT PARK RUNNERS 01:49:42 23 04:02:05 40 04:02:02 40 Media
374 Mary Grace Spalton Female 3 FV40 2 BELGRAVE HARRIERS 01:54:05 50 04:02:11 41 04:02:07 41 Media
91 Chad Davies Male 39 MOPEN 17 HUNCOTE HARRIERS NA 01:52:47 42 04:02:32 42 04:02:25 43 Media
129 Mat Fenwick Male 40 MOPEN 18 02:03:27 80 04:02:33 43 04:02:14 42 Media
442 David Wright Male 41 MV50 5 COLCHESTER HARRIERS AC 01:55:24 56 04:02:55 44 04:02:50 44 Media
379 Nick Statham Male 42 MV40 19 01:57:56 63 04:03:23 45 04:03:01 45 Media
140 Rob Fox Male 43 MOPEN 19 01:50:16 27 04:03:28 46 04:03:23 46 Media
50 Paul Burke Male 44 MV40 20 ALDRIDGE RC 01:49:00 21 04:03:46 47 04:03:27 47 Media
197 Lenny Hughes Male 45 MV60 1 MALDWYN H 01:56:34 60 04:04:27 48 04:04:18 48 Media
34 Andrew Bowen Male 46 MV40 21 01:51:04 34 04:04:55 49 04:04:27 49 Media
178 Mark Harriott Male 47 MV40 22 SOUTH DERBYSHIRE ROAD RUNNERS 01:53:56 48 04:05:19 50 04:05:08 50 Media
294 Emma Murray Female 4 FV50 1 ST. AUSTELL RUNNING CLUB 01:56:26 59 04:05:20 51 04:05:16 51 Media
186 Nick Haywood Male 48 MOPEN 20 VALE ROYAL AC 01:53:28 46 04:05:49 52 04:05:42 52 Media
73 Malcolm Collins Male 49 MV40 23 ASTLEY TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS 01:57:59 64 04:06:21 53 04:06:00 53 Media
247 Paul Lidgett Male 50 MV50 6 CHEPSTOW HARRIERS 01:50:01 24 04:06:23 54 04:06:17 54 Media
423 Tom Weller Male 51 MV40 24 01:57:15 61 04:07:04 55 04:06:58 56 Media
118 Sean Duvall Male 52 MOPEN 21 01:57:16 62 04:07:04 56 04:06:58 55 Media
42 Suzanne Broadhurst Female 5 FV40 3 RUN. COED Y BRENIN 01:55:54 58 04:07:41 57 04:07:33 58 Media
134 Glyn Fletcher Male 53 MV50 7 MAIDSTONE HARRIERS 01:54:36 53 04:07:41 58 04:07:32 57 Media
405 Kai Turck Male 54 MV40 25 01:58:50 67 04:08:22 59 04:08:09 59 Media
51 Samuel Burnage Male 55 MV40 26 MALVERN JOGGERS 01:54:34 52 04:09:32 60 04:09:18 60 Media
43 Jack Bromley Male 56 MOPEN 22 PEARL LANE SPRINT CLUB 01:45:11 17 04:09:55 61 04:09:52 61 Media
282 Chris Moore Male 57 MOPEN 23 01:58:15 66 04:11:39 62 04:11:16 62 Media
78 Bruno Combart Male 58 MV40 27 01:54:29 51 04:12:12 63 04:11:59 63 Media
351 Mario Sagasser Male 59 MV50 8 100 MARATHON CLUB GERMANY 02:02:43 78 04:14:18 64 04:13:53 64 Media
381 Terence Steinberg Male 60 MOPEN 24 LONDON BUSINESS SCHOOL RC 01:59:13 68 04:15:43 65 04:15:36 65 Media
370 Wayne Smith Male 61 MOPEN 25 AMAZING FEET RC 01:58:02 65 04:16:15 66 04:15:57 66 Media
145 Lucinda Gahan Female 6 FOPEN 2 OUTDOOR FITNESS RUNNING CLUB 01:59:17 69 04:17:16 67 04:17:01 67 Media
74 Paul Collins Male 62 MOPEN 26 01:52:24 37 04:17:27 68 04:17:18 68 Media
190 Steve Hinshelwood Male 63 MV50 9 CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB 02:04:52 86 04:17:40 69 04:17:28 70 Media
267 David Martin Male 64 MV40 28 RUN AND RIDE 02:00:40 71 04:17:46 70 04:17:27 69 Media
416 Kevin Walker Male 65 MV40 29 SKELMERSDALE BOUNDARY HARRIERS 02:01:50 75 04:17:47 71 04:17:29 71 Media
136 Simon Fletcher Male 66 MV40 30 01:54:01 49 04:18:29 72 04:18:12 72 Media
141 Andreas Fragner Male 67 MOPEN 27 01:55:43 57 04:19:31 73 04:19:03 73 Media
130 Jeff Fidler Male 68 MV50 10 02:08:46 104 04:20:11 74 04:20:04 74 Media
103 Stephen Dermody Male 69 MV40 31 GRAIGUE BALLYCALLAN 01:53:38 47 04:20:29 75 04:20:26 75 Media
3 Michael Aisbitt Male 70 MV40 32 SKELMERSDALE BOUNDARY HARRIERS 02:03:44 82 04:21:16 76 04:20:57 76 Media
217 Iorwerth Jones Male 71 MV40 33 02:02:27 77 04:21:52 77 04:21:42 78 Media
52 Helena Butler Female 7 FOPEN 3 SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 02:01:46 74 04:21:57 78 04:21:44 80 Media
386 Michael Stokes Male 72 MV40 34 02:08:33 101 04:22:00 79 04:21:40 77 Media
38 Kirsty Briggs Female 8 FV40 4 TELFORD HARRIERS 02:08:13 100 04:22:09 80 04:21:44 79 Media
19 Louise Barker Female 9 FV40 5 ABERYSTWYTH AC 02:03:53 83 04:23:57 81 04:23:42 81 Media
337 Peter Roberts Male 73 MV40 35 02:05:59 88 04:25:16 82 04:24:34 82 Media
249 Andrew Lockett Male 74 MV40 36 WAVERLEY HARRIERS 02:06:53 95 04:25:43 83 04:25:35 84 Media
448 Julie Wallis Female 10 FV40 6 02:09:13 107 04:25:48 84 04:25:20 83 Media
432 Pete Williams Male 75 MV40 37 HILLINGDON AC 02:01:06 72 04:26:56 85 04:26:32 85 Media
62 Martin Cave Male 76 MV50 11 SWINTON RC 02:14:27 134 04:28:38 86 04:28:22 86 Media
151 Ken Gofton Male 77 MV60 2 WFRA 02:05:01 87 04:29:38 87 04:29:35 89 Media
188 Trent Herdman Male 78 MOPEN 28 02:10:45 116 04:29:45 88 04:28:56 87 Media
187 Alex Hepplewhite Male 79 MOPEN 29 COD RC 02:06:51 94 04:29:49 89 04:29:28 88 Media
16 Deborah Ashworth Female 11 FV40 7 02:12:14 123 04:31:11 90 04:30:52 90 Media
221 Paul Jones Male 80 MV40 38 WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS 02:03:26 79 04:32:29 91 04:32:20 91 Media
369 Thomas Smith Male 81 MOPEN 30 SOUTH YORKS POLICE SPORTS SOCI 02:11:25 120 04:34:47 92 04:34:14 92 Media
96 Daniel Davis Male 82 MOPEN 31 02:04:20 84 04:35:21 93 04:34:37 93 Media
289 Peter Mould Male 83 MOPEN 32 02:22:37 173 04:35:42 94 04:35:27 95 Media
265 Simon Marchant Male 84 MOPEN 33 02:13:41 132 04:36:21 95 04:35:22 94 Media
92 Eric Davies Male 85 MV50 12 02:07:25 98 04:37:01 96 04:36:29 96 Media
352 Vicky Saunders Female 12 FV40 8 PLYMOUTH MUSKETEERS RC 02:15:22 137 04:38:07 97 04:37:35 97 Media
411 Patricia Van Rooyen Female 13 FV40 9 NORTHWICH RUNNING CLUB/DDMT 02:09:01 106 04:38:34 98 04:37:59 98 Media
257 Ron Mahoney Male 86 MV40 39 SIMONS HEROES 02:06:11 90 04:39:10 99 04:38:49 99 Media
185 Justin Haywood Male 87 MV40 40 SIMONS HEROES 02:06:11 91 04:39:10 100 04:38:50 100 Media