2016 Trail Marathon Wales Half Marathon

508 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Team Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Photo/Video Tweet Share
1453 Max Nicholls Male 1 MOPEN 1 TONBRIDGE AC TEAM SALOMON 01:22:11 1 01:22:10 1 Media
1421 Alexander Miller Male 2 MOPEN 2 BELGRAVE HARRIERS 01:30:21 2 01:30:19 2 Media
1080 Ken Caulkett Male 3 MOPEN 3 SARN HELEN CLUB 01:31:14 3 01:31:11 3 Media
1657 Richard Williams Male 4 MOPEN 4 01:32:17 4 01:32:15 4 Media
1450 Adam Newton Male 5 MOPEN 5 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 01:32:33 5 01:32:31 5 Media
1531 Robert Russell Male 6 MOPEN 6 CENTRAL AC 01:33:51 6 01:33:50 6 Media
1375 William Laye Male 7 MOPEN 7 MERCIA FELL RC 01:34:37 7 01:34:34 7 Media
1440 Iwan Morton Male 8 MOPEN 8 MMRT 01:34:47 8 01:34:46 8 Media
1436 Clive Morgan Male 9 MOPEN 9 01:35:15 9 01:35:12 9 Media
1661 Nathaniel Winfield Male 10 MOPEN 10 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 01:35:41 10 01:35:39 10 Media
1686 Simon Adney Male 11 MOPEN 11 MERCIA FELL RC 01:36:01 11 01:35:59 11 Media
1464 Sam Orton Male 12 MV40 1 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:36:06 12 01:36:01 12 Media
1475 Cory Parker Male 13 MOPEN 12 HEANOR RC 01:36:52 13 01:36:49 13 Media
1361 Eamonn Kirk Male 14 MV40 2 SWANSEA HARRIERS AC 01:36:59 14 01:36:57 14 Media
1652 Ioan Williams Male 15 MOPEN 13 VEGAN RUNNERS 01:37:16 15 01:37:13 15 Media
1660 James Winch Male 16 MOPEN 14 SWEAT SYDNEY 01:37:17 16 01:37:14 16 Media
1276 Tom Hiles Male 17 MOPEN 15 01:37:19 17 01:37:15 17 Media
1198 Kevin Francis Male 18 MV50 1 SHREWSBURY AC 01:37:22 18 01:37:20 18 Media
1236 Nick Griffiths Male 19 MV40 3 AMMAN VALLEY HARRIERS 01:37:39 19 01:37:38 19 Media
1523 Owen Roberts Male 20 MOPEN 16 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:37:42 20 01:37:38 20 Media
1551 Dan Siddons Male 21 MOPEN 17 01:37:48 21 01:37:44 21 Media
1005 Samantha Amend Female 1 FOPEN 1 BELGRAVE HARRIERS 01:38:09 22 01:38:07 22 Media
1384 Ben Lightowler Male 22 MOPEN 18 ABERGELE HARRIERS 01:38:41 23 01:38:29 23 Media
1625 Claire Walton Female 2 FOPEN 2 WALLASEY AC 01:39:00 24 01:38:53 24 Media
1215 Christopher Goddard Male 23 MOPEN 19 TODMORDEN HARRIERS AC 01:39:21 25 01:39:18 25 Media
1222 Emma Gould Female 3 FOPEN 3 MERCIA FELL RC 01:39:36 26 01:39:33 26 Media
1334 Graham Jones Male 24 MV60 1 SHREWSBURY AC 01:43:40 27 01:43:38 28 Media
1445 Hugh Murphy Male 25 MOPEN 20 01:44:01 28 01:43:20 27 Media
1466 Toby Oury Male 26 MOPEN 21 ALDRIDGE RC 01:44:24 29 01:44:17 29 Media
1407 Tracy Mccartney Female 4 FOPEN 4 NENE VALLEY HARRIERS 01:44:24 30 01:44:20 30 Media
1349 Kieran Kapoor Male 27 MOPEN 22 01:44:54 31 01:44:37 31 Media
1090 Dan Clark Male 28 MOPEN 23 01:45:03 32 01:44:54 32 Media
1204 Tom Garrod Male 29 MV40 4 WITNEY ROAD RUNNERS 01:45:06 33 01:45:02 33 Media
1379 Arwel Lewis Male 30 MV50 2 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:45:30 34 01:45:28 34 Media
1442 Victoria Mousley Female 5 FOPEN 5 9BAR RACE TEAM 01:45:52 35 01:45:50 36 Media
1668 Adrian Woods Male 31 MV50 3 PONT-Y-PWL DISTRICT RUNNERS 01:45:57 36 01:45:48 35 Media
1639 Mark White Male 32 MOPEN 24 01:45:57 37 01:45:52 37 Media
1314 Lizzie Irvine Female 6 FOPEN 6 GOG TRIATHLON CLUB 01:47:05 38 01:46:51 38 Media
1101 Steve Cole Male 33 MV50 4 MERCIA FELL RC 01:48:24 39 01:48:20 39 Media
1292 Mark Homer Male 34 MV50 5 DUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RC 01:48:57 40 01:48:52 40 Media
1022 Anna Bartlett Female 7 FV40 1 MERCIA FELL RC 01:48:59 41 01:48:56 41 Media
1191 Richard Flutter Male 35 MV40 5 HARWICH RUNNERS 01:49:11 42 01:49:09 42 Media
1574 Phil Stevenson Male 36 MOPEN 25 IVANHOE RUNNERS 01:50:17 43 01:49:55 43 Media
1216 Matt Goodwin Male 37 MOPEN 26 01:50:19 44 01:50:02 44 Media
1410 Morag Mcdowall Female 8 FV40 2 HART ROAD RUNNERS 01:50:29 45 01:50:23 45 Media
1416 Zoe Mclennan Female 9 FOPEN 7 CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB 01:51:10 46 01:51:08 46 Media
1688 Vince Edwards Male 38 MV40 6 01:51:19 47 01:51:13 47 Media
1628 Greg Wasinski Male 39 MOPEN 27 DRAGONS RUNNING CLUB (SALE) 01:52:04 48 01:51:42 48 Media
1563 Simon Smith Male 40 MV50 6 COLCHESTER HARRIERS AC 01:52:15 49 01:52:09 50 Media
1230 Mike Green Male 41 MV40 7 WALLASEY AC 01:52:17 50 01:52:03 49 Media
1009 John Armstrong Male 42 MV40 8 WALLASEY AC 01:52:36 51 01:52:27 51 Media
1097 Daniel Coca Peinado Male 43 MOPEN 28 01:52:46 52 01:52:29 53 Media
1166 Jamie Evans Male 44 MOPEN 29 01:52:48 53 01:52:39 54 Media
1636 Iain Wheeler Male 45 MOPEN 30 01:52:58 54 01:52:29 52 Media
1554 Keith Simpson Male 46 MV50 7 WALLASEY AC 01:53:13 55 01:53:04 56 Media
1248 Tony Hall Male 47 MV60 2 SARN HELEN CLUB 01:53:19 56 01:53:11 57 Media
1244 Andy Haigh Male 48 MOPEN 31 CLAPHAM CHASERS RC 01:53:22 57 01:52:56 55 Media
1543 Mark Shaw Male 49 MOPEN 32 ALDRIDGE RC 01:54:21 58 01:54:14 59 Media
1064 Vicky Brotherton Female 10 FOPEN 8 BORDER HARRIERS AC NONE 01:54:21 59 01:53:54 58 Media
1406 Rich Mcaleer Male 50 MOPEN 33 EASTLEIGH RC 01:54:33 60 01:54:29 60 Media
1264 Jock Hayman Male 51 MOPEN 34 01:55:02 61 01:54:51 61 Media
1125 Rob Davies Male 52 MV40 9 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 01:55:12 62 01:55:06 62 Media
1041 Richard Bevan Male 53 MV40 10 MONROSS TRAILBLAZERS 01:55:19 63 01:55:15 64 Media
1354 Rob Kennard Male 54 MV50 8 BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES 01:55:23 64 01:55:18 65 Media
1286 Paul Hodges Male 55 MV50 9 ERYRI HARRIERS 01:55:30 65 01:55:14 63 Media
1564 Steve Smith Male 56 MV40 11 WALLASEY AC 01:56:00 66 01:55:46 66 Media
1164 Dylan Evans Male 57 MV50 10 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB 01:56:16 67 01:56:02 67 Media
1371 Jonny Lambert Male 58 MV40 12 OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS 01:56:20 68 01:56:10 68 Media
1447 Alastair Murray Male 59 MOPEN 35 01:56:37 69 01:56:26 69 Media
1675 Calvin Wright Male 60 MV40 13 SHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS 01:56:42 70 01:56:32 71 Media
1393 Ian Lynch Male 61 MV50 11 HALDON TRAIL RUNNERS 01:56:47 71 01:56:40 72 Media
1501 Rhian Prrobert Female 11 FV40 3 01:56:48 72 01:56:41 73 Media
1633 Mathew West Male 62 MOPEN 36 01:57:04 73 01:56:31 70 Media
1560 Claire Smith Female 12 FOPEN 9 HERMITAGE HARRIERS RC 01:57:19 74 01:57:07 74 Media
1061 Sean Britton Male 63 MOPEN 37 MERSEY-TRI 01:57:28 75 01:57:26 75 Media
1449 Katy Nelson Female 13 FOPEN 10 IRONMATE 01:57:41 76 01:57:33 76 Media
1202 Alan French Male 64 MV60 3 WREXHAM AAC 01:57:59 77 01:57:41 77 Media
1324 Paul Jenkins Male 65 MV40 14 01:58:01 78 01:57:56 78 Media
1075 Jon Cadman Male 66 MV40 15 01:58:07 79 01:58:02 79 Media
1428 Adam Mitchell Male 67 MOPEN 38 01:58:25 80 01:58:19 80 Media
1238 Ian Grimsley Male 68 MOPEN 39 01:59:02 81 01:58:20 81 Media
1122 Edward Davies Male 69 MV60 4 MALDWYN H 01:59:28 82 01:59:21 85 Media
1020 Tamas Barry Male 70 MOPEN 40 01:59:30 83 01:59:13 84 Media
1294 Liam Hopkins Male 71 MOPEN 41 01:59:34 84 01:59:09 83 Media
1448 Chris Nawrocki Male 72 MV40 16 SWINDON STRIDERS 01:59:40 85 01:59:35 88 Media
1218 Fiona Gordon Female 14 FV40 4 SWINDON STRIDERS 01:59:40 86 01:59:35 87 Media
1637 Anthea Whitaker Female 15 FV50 1 HALDON TRAIL RUNNERS 01:59:48 87 01:59:39 90 Media
1630 David Watling Male 73 MOPEN 42 01:59:55 88 01:59:32 86 Media
1206 Ashley Gauton Male 74 MV50 12 01:59:57 89 01:59:37 89 Media
1267 Charlotte Hayward-Prince Female 16 FOPEN 11 BAYSTON HILL DODGERS 01:59:59 90 01:59:41 91 Media
1470 Steffan Owen Male 75 MOPEN 43 MEIRIONYDD RUNNING CLUB NONE 02:00:06 91 01:59:03 82 Media
1423 Deborah Millington Female 17 FV40 5 WREKIN ROAD RUNNERS 02:00:28 92 02:00:06 92 Media
1149 George Eadon Male 76 MOPEN 44 SARN HELEN CLUB 02:00:36 93 02:00:29 93 Media
1104 Rebecca Cooke Female 18 FOPEN 12 COLCHESTER HARRIERS AC 02:01:20 94 02:01:13 96 Media
1219 Louise Gordon Female 19 FV40 6 SOUTH CHESHIRE HARRIERS 02:01:21 95 02:01:07 95 Media
1687 Helen Stokes Female 20 FOPEN 13 MERCIA FELL RC 02:01:26 96 02:00:56 94 Media
1082 Mark Channer Male 77 MV40 17 FOREST OF DEAN AC 02:01:41 97 02:01:25 97 Media
1418 Chris Mewes Male 78 MV40 18 02:01:46 98 02:01:32 98 Media
1301 Edward Hughes Male 79 MOPEN 45 02:01:58 99 02:01:55 101 Media
1588 Carwyn Thomas Male 80 MV40 19 02:02:16 100 02:02:10 103 Media