2016 Tour of Tameside Overall

240 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Cross Trail 10K Stage Position Copley Fell Stage Position High Peak HM Stage Position Hyde 7 Mile Stage Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Mohammad Aburezeq Male 1 MOPEN 1 altrincham 00:34:29 1 00:35:25 1 01:12:38 1 00:34:43 1 02:57:15 1
10 Gareth Raven Male 2 M40+ 1 Sale Harriers 00:34:33 2 00:35:40 3 01:14:19 2 00:37:29 2 03:02:01 2
6 Nathan Kilcourse Male 3 MOPEN 2 Salford Harriers 00:34:49 3 00:35:37 2 01:15:22 4 00:39:31 4 03:05:19 3
242 Clive Fitzpatrick Male 4 M40+ 2 Trafford harriers 00:35:41 5 00:37:33 4 01:15:09 3 00:39:25 3 03:07:48 4
207 Dan Mcgrath Male 5 MOPEN 3 Salford Harriers 00:35:23 4 00:37:34 5 01:18:05 5 00:39:31 5 03:10:33 5
158 Joe Hudak Male 6 MOPEN 4 East Cheshire Harriers 00:38:35 6 00:39:31 7 01:24:00 6 00:42:12 6 03:24:18 6
234 Martin Cain Male 7 M40+ 3 Team Tri Guru 00:38:43 8 00:39:21 6 01:24:17 7 00:42:21 7 03:24:42 7
116 Matthew Oldham Male 8 MOPEN 5 Hyde Village Striders 00:38:39 7 00:40:02 9 01:24:43 8 00:43:21 8 03:26:45 8
41 Chris Jackson Male 9 MOPEN 6 Glossopdale Harriers 00:39:07 9 00:39:38 8 01:25:45 9 00:44:07 11 03:28:37 9
2 Kirsty Longley Female 1 F35+ 1 Liverpool Pembroke sefton 00:40:10 13 00:40:59 10 01:27:23 12 00:43:30 9 03:32:02 10
31 Neil Mcgraw Male 10 M40+ 4 Glossopdale Harriers 00:40:52 20 00:41:57 12 01:27:08 11 00:43:33 10 03:33:30 11
211 Jono Guildford Male 11 MOPEN 7 Manchester Frontrunners 00:40:26 15 00:42:48 13 01:27:01 10 00:45:15 13 03:35:30 12
124 Robin Horner Male 12 MOPEN 8 00:40:42 19 00:43:04 17 01:28:54 14 00:44:51 12 03:37:31 13
240 Paul Nutter Male 13 M45+ 1 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:39:59 12 00:42:58 15 01:28:23 13 00:46:21 19 03:37:41 14
174 Vicky Wright Female 2 F35+ 2 Hyde Village Striders 00:40:28 16 00:43:45 20 01:29:13 15 00:45:19 14 03:38:45 15
61 Callum Parkinson Male 14 MOPEN 9 Hyde Village Striders 00:40:30 17 00:43:14 18 01:30:36 17 00:45:35 16 03:39:55 16
144 Andy Kennedy Male 15 MOPEN 10 00:40:19 14 00:43:39 19 01:31:35 22 00:45:28 15 03:41:01 17
244 Paul Beckett Male 16 M50+ 1 Bramhall Runners 00:41:19 23 00:43:45 21 01:30:19 16 00:46:18 18 03:41:41 18
275 Timothy Pellowe Male 17 M50+ 2 00:41:47 25 00:44:39 25 01:31:19 21 00:46:48 21 03:44:33 19
147 Stephen Ellison Male 18 M40+ 5 East Cheshire harriers 00:41:15 22 00:44:00 22 01:33:05 24 00:46:25 20 03:44:45 20
84 Carl Hodskinson Male 19 M40+ 6 00:42:04 27 00:44:01 23 01:30:53 19 00:48:14 27 03:45:12 21
167 James Fox Male 20 MOPEN 11 00:42:00 26 00:45:06 26 01:30:41 18 00:48:51 34 03:46:38 22
63 Sarah Hudak Female 3 FOPEN 1 Trafford AC 00:41:44 24 00:46:03 30 01:32:31 23 00:47:26 23 03:47:44 23
24 Nathan Lee Male 21 M50+ 3 00:42:53 31 00:44:35 24 01:33:09 25 00:48:58 35 03:49:35 24
39 Allan Parkin Male 22 M50+ 4 00:42:56 33 00:45:12 27 01:33:09 26 00:48:48 33 03:50:05 25
157 Andrew Harding Male 23 M45+ 2 00:45:06 44 00:47:37 47 01:30:58 20 00:47:14 22 03:50:55 26
145 Dennis Thomas Male 24 M40+ 7 East Cheshire Harriers 00:42:26 29 00:46:18 35 01:34:04 27 00:48:31 29 03:51:19 27
214 Tom Bentley Male 25 MOPEN 12 00:43:18 34 00:46:17 34 01:35:00 28 00:48:19 28 03:52:54 28
160 Anthony Jefford Male 26 MOPEN 13 ripon runners 00:42:05 28 00:48:05 50 01:35:20 29 00:47:30 24 03:53:00 29
273 James Norton Male 27 MOPEN 14 00:40:30 18 00:43:00 16 01:42:02 54 00:48:01 25 03:53:33 30
252 Peter Shelmerdine Male 28 MOPEN 15 00:42:30 30 00:46:22 38 01:37:52 35 00:48:06 26 03:54:50 31
113 Brian Morris Male 29 M50+ 5 Darwen Dashers RC 00:43:26 35 00:45:34 28 01:36:49 32 00:49:41 38 03:55:30 32
213 Christopher Potts Male 30 MOPEN 16 00:40:56 21 00:42:58 14 01:46:27 72 00:45:37 17 03:55:58 33
148 Helen Smith Female 4 FOPEN 2 00:44:46 40 00:46:12 33 01:36:06 31 00:50:07 40 03:57:11 34
126 Dave Ayre Male 31 MOPEN 17 Team Stupidity 00:44:51 43 00:47:45 48 01:36:01 30 00:48:38 30 03:57:15 35
20 Rik Heap Male 32 M40+ 8 Past participant 00:45:16 46 00:46:20 36 01:37:24 34 00:48:44 32 03:57:44 36
256 Paul Marsden Male 33 MOPEN 18 00:44:50 42 00:47:04 43 01:37:05 33 00:49:27 36 03:58:26 37
89 Paul Taylor Male 34 M45+ 3 Hyde Village Striders 00:45:20 47 00:47:29 46 01:37:54 36 00:48:43 31 03:59:26 38
28 Derek Hughes Male 35 M55+ 1 East Cheshire Harriers 00:44:17 37 00:46:09 32 01:39:27 42 00:49:56 39 03:59:49 39
129 Richard Sample Male 36 MOPEN 19 Saddleworth Runners 00:44:48 41 00:46:04 31 01:38:32 39 00:51:35 53 04:00:59 40
64 Mark Crannage Male 37 M40+ 9 00:45:31 49 00:48:14 51 01:38:04 37 00:50:08 41 04:01:57 41
245 Anthony Naulty Male 38 M55+ 2 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:44:24 39 00:47:15 44 01:40:18 46 00:50:11 43 04:02:08 42
53 Gavin Mccoll Male 39 MOPEN 20 00:46:01 55 00:46:20 37 01:41:05 50 00:49:34 37 04:03:00 43
165 Tom Galvin Male 40 MOPEN 21 00:44:08 36 00:46:23 39 01:42:10 56 00:50:26 46 04:03:07 44
38 Andrew Thornley Male 41 M45+ 4 00:45:40 51 00:46:34 40 01:40:34 47 00:50:25 45 04:03:13 45
166 Rick Steckles Male 42 MOPEN 22 00:45:39 50 00:46:51 41 01:40:39 48 00:50:12 44 04:03:21 46
79 Peter Nicholson Male 43 MOPEN 23 00:44:24 38 00:45:54 29 01:41:20 52 00:51:46 54 04:03:24 47
229 Nick Langridge Male 44 M60+ 1 Thornbury Runnig Club 00:45:25 48 00:49:05 55 01:38:49 40 00:51:04 47 04:04:23 48
196 Daniel Sate Male 45 MOPEN 24 00:46:18 58 00:47:19 45 01:40:55 49 00:50:10 42 04:04:42 49
76 John Hutton Male 46 M50+ 6 00:45:47 53 00:48:46 52 01:39:09 41 00:51:18 50 04:05:00 50
104 Anthony Barton Male 47 M45+ 5 00:42:55 32 00:50:39 64 01:40:08 43 00:51:26 52 04:05:08 51
109 Steven Heap Male 48 MOPEN 25 00:45:13 45 00:48:59 54 01:40:15 44 00:52:38 60 04:07:05 52
271 Jenny Fox Female 5 F35+ 3 Sale Harriers 00:46:01 56 00:50:19 63 01:40:17 45 00:51:14 49 04:07:51 53
232 Stephen Lee Male 49 M45+ 6 Mossley Afc running club 00:46:44 61 00:48:54 53 01:41:15 51 00:51:25 51 04:08:18 54
49 Tom Hubbard Male 50 MOPEN 26 East Cheshire Harriers 00:46:52 64 00:47:04 42 01:43:18 58 00:51:58 55 04:09:12 55
90 Steven Mycock Male 51 MOPEN 27 00:46:48 63 00:51:39 66 01:42:04 55 00:51:08 48 04:11:39 56
178 Leigh Fishwick Male 52 M40+ 10 00:47:36 74 00:51:51 68 01:41:52 53 00:52:43 62 04:14:02 57
17 Roy Parkinson Male 53 M50+ 7 00:45:44 52 00:50:15 62 01:45:25 67 00:53:01 66 04:14:25 58
112 Rob Nicholls Male 54 M45+ 7 00:48:00 79 00:50:13 61 01:44:23 65 00:52:18 57 04:14:54 59
187 Richard Norton Male 55 M45+ 8 00:47:43 76 00:49:38 57 01:44:21 63 00:53:30 72 04:15:12 60
134 Chris Phillipson Male 56 MOPEN 28 00:46:20 59 00:49:10 56 01:43:10 57 00:57:34 99 04:16:14 61
16 Nicola Lloyd Female 6 F35+ 4 00:46:57 65 00:49:42 59 01:46:34 73 00:53:04 67 04:16:17 62
117 David Michael Bunyan Male 57 M50+ 8 Team Tri Guru 00:47:38 75 00:49:39 58 01:46:20 70 00:52:48 63 04:16:25 63
13 John Archer Male 58 M65+ 1 Winston Runners 00:47:27 72 00:52:02 73 01:43:44 59 00:53:34 73 04:16:47 64
261 Andrew Hodkinson Male 59 M45+ 9 00:46:45 62 00:47:59 49 01:49:32 83 00:52:31 59 04:16:47 65
110 Vic Johnston Male 60 M40+ 11 00:48:25 84 00:52:02 74 01:44:15 62 00:52:39 61 04:17:21 66
111 Kelly Wynn Female 7 F40+ 1 Hyde Village Striders 00:47:45 77 00:51:13 65 01:44:56 66 00:53:51 75 04:17:45 67
15 Tony Hillier Male 61 M65+ 2 East Cheshire Harriers 00:48:44 86 00:54:03 89 01:43:50 61 00:52:58 65 04:19:35 68
162 Ryan Wharmby Male 62 MOPEN 29 00:46:35 60 00:52:42 79 01:46:43 76 00:53:48 74 04:19:48 69
40 Pamela Read Female 8 F35+ 5 East Cheshire Harriers 00:48:20 83 00:55:12 103 01:44:23 64 00:52:20 58 04:20:15 70
42 Jason Wilks Male 63 M40+ 12 Greenfield Greyhounds 00:48:02 81 00:51:48 67 01:47:44 79 00:52:52 64 04:20:26 71
181 Laith Gibani Male 64 MOPEN 30 00:47:03 66 00:52:34 78 01:47:09 78 00:54:05 78 04:20:51 72
114 David Wildman Male 65 MOPEN 31 00:47:54 78 00:51:56 69 01:46:37 74 00:54:45 83 04:21:12 73
209 Colin Smith Male 66 M55+ 3 Bury Athletic Club 00:51:17 115 00:53:24 85 01:43:44 60 00:53:11 69 04:21:36 74
34 Aiden Spencer Male 67 M40+ 13 Chorlton Runners 00:49:01 88 00:52:58 82 01:46:13 69 00:54:18 81 04:22:30 75
60 Jennie Ransome Female 9 F50+ 1 Road Runners Club 00:49:21 90 00:53:14 84 01:45:34 68 00:54:44 82 04:22:53 76
93 Steve Alcock Male 68 MOPEN 32 Manchester Frontrunners 00:47:26 71 00:56:15 114 01:46:27 71 00:53:10 68 04:23:18 77
67 Simon Mccarthy Male 69 MOPEN 33 00:48:06 82 00:52:04 76 01:49:19 82 00:53:55 76 04:23:24 78
71 David Horan Male 70 MOPEN 34 00:50:55 107 00:52:44 80 01:46:49 77 00:54:05 77 04:24:33 79
103 Thomas Temple Male 71 M60+ 2 Salford harriers 00:48:31 85 00:54:03 90 01:48:00 80 00:54:13 80 04:24:47 80
204 Darren Hodkinson Male 72 M40+ 14 00:47:04 67 00:52:57 81 01:50:56 94 00:54:10 79 04:25:07 81
239 Paul Woolley Male 73 M45+ 10 Hyde Village Striders 00:50:04 96 00:51:56 70 01:49:41 85 00:55:24 84 04:27:05 82
215 Brian Thomas Male 74 M45+ 11 00:49:11 89 00:53:54 87 01:46:42 75 00:58:00 105 04:27:47 83
236 Jayne Dickinson Female 10 F40+ 2 00:48:00 80 00:51:58 72 01:50:04 89 00:57:45 101 04:27:47 84
231 Stuart Chilton Male 75 M40+ 15 00:48:54 87 00:52:02 75 01:53:55 107 00:55:26 85 04:30:17 85
23 Jordanna Rawlinson Female 11 FOPEN 3 00:49:44 94 00:53:46 86 01:51:37 98 00:56:02 86 04:31:09 86
69 Andy Bate Male 76 MOPEN 35 00:49:29 91 00:55:19 104 01:53:21 103 00:53:20 70 04:31:29 87
182 Louis Beaver Male 77 MOPEN 36 00:49:30 92 00:55:19 105 01:53:21 104 00:53:20 71 04:31:30 88
265 Ian Prime Male 78 M50+ 9 Congleton harriers 00:51:00 109 00:54:52 98 01:48:22 81 00:57:28 96 04:31:42 89
59 Thomas Clarke Male 79 M45+ 12 SRC 00:50:08 97 00:54:02 88 01:51:29 96 00:56:08 88 04:31:47 90
32 Wayne Wilson Male 80 M50+ 10 00:49:42 93 00:54:59 100 01:50:21 93 00:58:23 112 04:33:25 91
223 Jo Brooks Female 12 F45+ 1 00:50:09 98 00:56:36 117 01:49:47 87 00:57:26 95 04:33:58 92
78 Peter Gough Male 81 M45+ 13 00:50:34 101 00:56:08 112 01:50:05 90 00:57:29 97 04:34:16 93
152 Rob Parkin Male 82 M40+ 16 CONGLETON HARRIERS 00:50:04 95 00:54:21 93 01:52:48 102 00:57:14 94 04:34:27 94
68 Gerard Mccarthy Male 83 M55+ 4 00:50:58 108 00:57:25 126 01:49:57 88 00:56:18 89 04:34:38 95
47 Jennifer Read Female 13 F35+ 6 East Cheshire Harriers 00:50:52 105 00:58:04 134 01:49:44 86 00:56:26 90 04:35:06 96
267 Stephanie Mallett Female 14 F35+ 7 00:47:28 73 00:53:13 83 01:49:35 84 01:04:57 167 04:35:13 97
96 Annie Hirsch Female 15 F60+ 1 Belle Vue Racers 00:51:06 112 00:56:30 116 01:51:40 99 00:57:36 100 04:36:52 98
83 Jill Horsburgh Female 16 F55+ 1 Linlithgow AC 00:51:15 114 00:55:31 107 01:51:16 95 00:58:59 119 04:37:01 99
250 Craig Speakman Male 84 M45+ 14 Hyde Village Striders 00:50:43 104 00:54:22 94 01:54:17 108 00:58:02 108 04:37:24 100