2008 Snowdon Race

490 results found. Perform another search | Print these results

Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Overall Position Chip Time Chip Position Tweet Share
1 Andi Jones Male 1 MSEN 1 Salford Harriers 01:06:02 1 01:06:01 1
15 Morgan Donnelly Male 2 MPRO 1 England 01:09:24 2 01:09:23 2
14 Ian Holmes Male 3 MPRO 2 England 01:10:37 3 01:10:36 3
16 Ricky Lightfoot Male 4 MPRO 3 England 01:10:59 4 01:10:58 4
50 Dario Bonino Male 5 MPRO 4 Italy 01:11:26 5 01:11:24 5
49 Dario Fracassi Male 6 MPRO 5 Italy 01:11:31 6 01:11:29 6
22 Murray Strain Male 7 MPRO 6 Scotland 01:11:59 7 01:11:57 7
388 James Mcmullan Male 8 MSEN 2 Thames Hare & Hounds 01:12:20 8 01:12:18 8
13 Nick Swinburn Male 9 MPRO 7 England 01:12:53 9 01:12:52 9
31 Martin Alvarez Espinar Male 10 MPRO 8 Spain 01:13:08 10 01:13:05 10
437 Graham Pearce Male 11 MSEN 3 Pudsey & Bramley 01:13:36 11 01:13:34 11
28 Jose Luis Capitan Pea Male 12 MPRO 9 Spain 01:14:00 12 01:13:57 12
27 Vicente Capitan Pea Male 13 MPRO 10 Spain 01:14:23 13 01:14:22 13
435 Richard Pattinson Male 14 M40+ 1 Pudsey & Bramley 01:14:57 14 01:14:55 14
5 Richard Roberts Male 15 MPRO 11 Wales 01:15:19 15 01:15:18 15
21 David Rodgers Male 16 MPRO 12 Scotland 01:15:37 16 01:15:34 16
20 Prasad Prasad Male 17 MPRO 13 Scotland 01:15:59 17 01:15:57 17
30 David Gonzalez Plaza Male 18 MPRO 14 Spain 01:16:10 18 01:16:07 18
487 Andrew Robertshaw Male 19 MSEN 4 Otley AC 01:16:32 19 01:16:21 19
23 Douglas Tullie Male 20 MPRO 15 Scotland 01:17:29 20 01:17:27 20
527 Chris Steele Male 21 MSEN 5 Borrowdale FR 01:18:10 21 01:18:08 21
570 Andrew Ward Male 22 MSEN 6 Clowne RR 01:18:20 22 01:18:17 22
4 Matthew Gilbert Male 23 MPRO 16 Wales 01:18:44 23 01:18:42 24
536 Carwyn Thomas Male 24 MSEN 7 Sarn Helen 01:18:49 24 01:18:41 23
2 Stanley Charles Male 25 MPRO 17 Wales 01:19:04 25 01:19:01 25
3 Matthew Collins Male 26 MPRO 18 Wales 01:20:03 26 01:20:02 27
9 Iain Ridgway Male 27 MPRO 19 Wales 01:20:03 27 01:20:02 26
39 John Brooks Male 28 MPRO 20 Republic of Ireland 01:20:12 28 01:20:09 28
18 Katie Ingram Female 1 FPRO 1 England 01:20:44 29 01:20:42 29
71 Mark Williams Male 29 MSEN 8 Tauranga Ramblers 01:21:35 30 01:21:27 30
346 Darren Kay Male 30 MSEN 9 Horwich RMI 01:21:55 31 01:21:54 31
106 Neil Ashcroft Male 31 M40+ 2 Ambleside 01:22:20 32 01:22:14 32
222 Bruce Elsworth Male 32 MSEN 10 Wharfedale Harriers 01:22:34 33 01:22:30 33
33 Gary Bailey Male 33 MPRO 21 Northern Ireland 01:22:43 34 01:22:37 34
136 Jon Bowie Male 34 MSEN 11 Oswestry Olympians 01:22:48 35 01:22:44 35
34 Andrew Niblock Male 35 MPRO 22 Northern Ireland 01:23:01 36 01:22:55 37
77 Lewis Banton Male 36 MSEN 12 Clowne RR 01:23:02 37 01:22:54 36
40 Brian Furey Male 37 MPRO 23 Republic of Ireland 01:23:37 38 01:23:32 38
11 Ian Hughes Male 38 MPRO 24 Wales 01:23:41 39 01:23:37 39
151 Scott Butterworth Male 39 MSEN 13 Eryri Harriers 01:23:42 40 01:23:37 40
569 Dave Ward Male 40 MSEN 14 Borrowdale FR 01:23:54 41 01:23:50 41
157 Juanda Castillo Male 41 MSEN 15 Shrewsbury AC 01:24:20 42 01:24:09 42
108 John Atyeo Male 42 M40+ 3 Witney RR 01:24:24 43 01:24:20 43
17 Olivia Walwyn Female 2 FPRO 2 England 01:24:28 44 01:24:26 44
60 Rfn Tulsi Gurung Male 43 MPRO 25 Royal Gurkha Rifles 01:24:37 45 01:24:35 45
121 Jim Bell Male 44 M40+ 4 DPFR 01:24:43 46 01:24:39 46
143 Jez Brown Male 45 MSEN 16 01:25:09 47 01:24:58 47
19 Jo Waites Female 3 FPRO 3 England 01:25:20 48 01:25:18 48
24 Andrea Priestley Female 4 FPRO 4 Scotland 01:25:27 49 01:25:24 49
623 Andrew Yapp Male 46 M40+ 5 Mercia Fell Runners 01:25:29 50 01:25:24 50
317 Craig Jones Male 47 MSEN 17 WFRA 01:25:36 51 01:25:28 51
62 Rfn Sankar Magar Male 48 MPRO 26 Royal Gurkha Rifles 01:25:37 52 01:25:32 52
362 Arwel Lewis Male 49 M40+ 6 Eryri Harriers 01:25:46 53 01:25:44 54
305 John Jackson Male 50 MSEN 18 01:26:15 54 01:25:44 53
145 Jonathan Burch Male 51 M40+ 7 Owls AC 01:26:45 55 01:26:31 55
522 Alan Smith Male 52 M40+ 8 Deeside Runners 01:26:50 56 01:26:41 56
245 Kevin Francis Male 53 M40+ 9 Shrewsbury AC 01:27:06 57 01:27:00 57
12 Harry Matthews Male 54 MPRO 27 Wales 01:27:06 58 01:27:02 58
25 Jill Mykura Female 5 FPRO 5 Scotland 01:27:11 59 01:27:08 59
409 Ed Murden Male 55 M40+ 10 Shelton Striders 01:27:19 60 01:27:13 60
551 Ian Travis Male 56 M40+ 11 FRA 01:27:26 61 01:27:15 61
598 Jason Williams Male 57 MSEN 19 Owls AC 01:27:28 62 01:27:19 62
211 Iwan Edgar Male 58 M50+ 1 Eryri Harriers 01:27:36 63 01:27:33 63
35 Jonny Steede Male 59 MPRO 28 Northern Ireland 01:27:52 64 01:27:45 64
104 Ian Andrews Male 60 M40+ 12 South West RR 01:27:59 65 01:27:54 65
390 James McQueen Male 61 MSEN 20 Eryri Harriers 01:28:04 66 01:27:58 66
231 Steven Fallon Male 62 M40+ 13 Carnethy HRC 01:28:17 67 01:28:10 67
181 Andrew Darnell Male 63 M40+ 14 Eryri Harriers 01:28:29 68 01:28:23 68
351 Laura Kent Female 6 FSEN 1 Cheltenham & C H 01:28:33 69 01:28:24 69
26 Dawn Scott Female 7 FPRO 6 Scotland 01:28:41 70 01:28:37 70
340 Stephen Robert Jones Male 64 M40+ 15 Clwydian Range Runners 01:28:45 71 01:28:39 71
7 Sarah Ridgway Female 8 FPRO 7 Wales 01:28:49 72 01:28:44 72
323 Graham Jones Male 65 M50+ 2 Shrewsbury AC 01:28:54 73 01:28:48 73
63 Rfn Sajar Gurung Male 66 MPRO 29 Royal Gurkha Rifles 01:28:57 74 01:28:55 74
593 Dafydd Williams Male 67 M40+ 16 Eryri Harriers 01:29:06 75 01:29:04 75
67 Rfn Bijay Tamang Male 68 MPRO 30 Royal Gurkha Rifles 01:29:12 76 01:29:09 77
292 Brian Horrocks Male 69 M40+ 17 Clayton le Moors 01:29:17 77 01:29:08 76
59 Rfn Mohan Angdembe Male 70 MPRO 31 Royal Gurkha Rifles 01:29:47 78 01:29:43 78
100 Rhys ab Elwyn Male 71 M40+ 18 Eryri Harriers 01:29:49 79 01:29:45 79
57 Amos Ruffoni Male 72 MPRO 32 Italy 01:29:58 80 01:29:55 82
41 Turlough Conway Male 73 MPRO 33 Republic of Ireland 01:29:59 81 01:29:54 81
594 Gareth Williams Male 74 MSEN 21 Cybi Striders 01:30:00 82 01:29:47 80
204 Paul Drabble Male 75 M40+ 19 Buxton AC 01:30:07 83 01:30:03 84
252 Steve Gibbons Male 76 M40+ 20 Cyscod y Coed 01:30:11 84 01:30:05 85
433 Neil Parry Male 77 MSEN 22 01:30:13 85 01:30:01 83
515 Neil Shepherd Male 78 M40+ 21 Bowland Fell Runners 01:30:30 86 01:30:17 86
74 John Dryden Male 79 M40+ 22 Settle Harriers 01:30:40 87 01:30:32 87
348 Michael Kelly Male 80 M40+ 23 01:30:50 88 01:30:43 88
488 Jon Robinson Male 81 MSEN 23 Goyt Valley Striders 01:30:55 89 01:30:48 89
29 Fabian Roncero Dominguez Male 82 MPRO 34 Spain 01:31:21 90 01:31:19 90
6 Jenny Hemming Female 9 FPRO 8 Wales 01:31:23 91 01:31:20 91
485 Tegid Roberts Male 83 M40+ 24 01:31:26 92 01:31:24 92
65 Rfn Manindra Rai Male 84 MPRO 35 Royal Gurkha Rifles 01:31:36 93 01:31:35 94
313 Paul Jenkinson Male 85 M40+ 25 Eryri Harriers 01:31:43 94 01:31:39 95
385 Graham McAra Male 86 M50+ 3 Cheshire Hill Runners 01:31:45 95 01:31:34 93
306 Robbie Jackson Male 87 MSEN 24 01:32:39 96 01:32:06 96
8 Andrea Roberts Female 10 FPRO 9 Wales 01:32:39 97 01:32:37 98
315 Alex Jones Male 88 MSEN 25 01:32:43 98 01:32:33 97
557 Darren Unwin Male 89 MSEN 26 DPFR 01:32:45 99 01:32:45 99
417 Peter Newman Male 90 MSEN 27 Congleton Harriers 01:33:09 100 01:33:00 100